Search:
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1963-1964 Season

Sat, 24th August 1963
Aldershot 4-1 Hartlepools United  5666
Barrow 0-0 Halifax Town  
Bradford City 1-2 Exeter City  
Brighton and Hove Albion 1-2 Workington  
Carlisle United 3-3 Darlington (1883)  
Chester (1885) 0-2 Oxford United  
Chesterfield 1-1 Stockport County  7599
Doncaster Rovers 1-1 Newport County (1912)  
Gillingham 2-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Lincoln City 2-0 Southport  
Torquay United 1-1 Tranmere Rovers  7756
York City 0-3 Rochdale  5446
Mon, 26th August 1963
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-5 Newport County (1912)  
Carlisle United 3-0 Exeter City  
Halifax Town 2-2 Darlington (1883)  
Hartlepools United 1-4 Torquay United  5415
Stockport County 4-0 Lincoln City  
Tranmere Rovers 1-0 York City  
Tue, 27th August 1963
Southport 4-1 Aldershot  4025
Workington 1-2 Chesterfield  4099
Wed, 28th August 1963
Chester (1885) 2-0 Barrow  
Gillingham 0-0 Bradford City  
Oxford United 0-1 Doncaster Rovers  
Rochdale 1-1 Brighton and Hove Albion  5662
Fri, 30th August 1963
Tranmere Rovers 6-1 Carlisle United  
Sat, 31st August 1963
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-1 Chesterfield  5765
Darlington (1883) 0-1 Aldershot  5900
Exeter City 0-0 Lincoln City  
Halifax Town 5-1 Torquay United  4008
Hartlepools United 1-0 Bradford City  3749
Newport County (1912) 2-0 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Oxford United 4-4 York City  
Rochdale 1-3 Barrow  4216
Southport 1-1 Gillingham  
Stockport County 1-3 Doncaster Rovers  
Workington 1-1 Chester (1885)  
Sat, 7th September 1963
Aldershot 5-4 Tranmere Rovers  5715
Barrow 1-1 Oxford United  2688
Bradford City 1-2 Darlington (1883)  
Brighton and Hove Albion 1-2 Stockport County  
Carlisle United 3-0 Halifax Town  
Chester (1885) 3-0 Newport County (1912)  
Doncaster Rovers 3-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Gillingham 0-0 Exeter City  
Lincoln City 4-2 Hartlepools United  6110
Southport 0-1 Chesterfield  3527
Torquay United 1-0 Rochdale  4787
York City 0-1 Workington  5158
Mon, 9th September 1963
Barrow 2-2 Chester (1885)  
Chesterfield 2-2 Workington  7762
Darlington (1883) 0-0 Halifax Town  
Newport County (1912) 4-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  4453
York City 1-2 Tranmere Rovers  
Tue, 10th September 1963
Brighton and Hove Albion 3-1 Rochdale  7181
Doncaster Rovers 0-1 Oxford United  
Wed, 11th September 1963
Aldershot 3-1 Southport  6573
Bradford City 0-2 Gillingham  
Exeter City 1-0 Carlisle United  
Lincoln City 1-0 Stockport County  
Torquay United 4-2 Hartlepools United  4942
Fri, 13th September 1963
Tranmere Rovers 0-1 Bradford City  
Workington 4-1 Barrow  
Sat, 14th September 1963
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-1 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Chesterfield 3-3 Doncaster Rovers  9684
Darlington (1883) 1-1 Lincoln City  
Exeter City 1-1 Southport  
Halifax Town 3-3 Aldershot  3866
Hartlepools United 0-0 Gillingham  3022
Newport County (1912) 0-0 York City  
Oxford United 1-1 Rochdale  6761
Stockport County 1-0 Chester (1885)  
Torquay United 3-1 Carlisle United  4680
Mon, 16th September 1963
Chesterfield 0-1 Newport County (1912)  7474
Darlington (1883) 2-0 Torquay United  3896
Halifax Town 2-0 Tranmere Rovers  
Hartlepools United 0-6 Carlisle United  3815
York City 1-2 Barrow  
Tue, 17th September 1963
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-2 Stockport County  
Doncaster Rovers 2-3 Workington  
Southport 3-3 Bradford City  
Wed, 18th September 1963
Aldershot 0-1 Exeter City  7604
Gillingham 1-0 Lincoln City  
Oxford United 1-3 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Fri, 20th September 1963
Carlisle United 2-1 Oxford United  
York City 2-0 Stockport County  
Sat, 21st September 1963
Aldershot 1-0 Torquay United  5294
Barrow 1-1 Newport County (1912)  
Bradford City 0-0 Halifax Town  6058
Brighton and Hove Albion 1-1 Chesterfield  8174
Chester (1885) 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Exeter City 3-1 Doncaster Rovers  
Gillingham 2-1 Darlington (1883)  
Lincoln City 0-1 Tranmere Rovers  
Rochdale 5-0 Workington  3366
Southport 2-1 Hartlepools United  3242
Fri, 27th September 1963
Carlisle United 4-0 Aldershot  6144
Tranmere Rovers 0-0 Gillingham  
Workington 3-1 Oxford United  
Sat, 28th September 1963
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-3 York City  
Chesterfield 1-0 Chester (1885)  6143
Darlington (1883) 2-2 Southport  
Doncaster Rovers 1-1 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Halifax Town 0-2 Lincoln City  
Hartlepools United 1-1 Exeter City  2821
Newport County (1912) 1-1 Rochdale  4878
Stockport County 5-0 Barrow  3910
Torquay United 4-0 Bradford City  4971
Mon, 30th September 1963
Barrow 1-2 York City  
Newport County (1912) 0-1 Chesterfield  5866
Stockport County 2-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Tranmere Rovers 2-2 Halifax Town  8414
Tue, 1st October 1963
Brighton and Hove Albion 2-1 Oxford United  
Carlisle United 7-1 Hartlepools United  7075
Workington 4-1 Doncaster Rovers  
Wed, 2nd October 1963
Bradford City 2-0 Southport  
Chester (1885) 2-0 Rochdale  5220
Exeter City 0-0 Aldershot  7007
Lincoln City 0-3 Gillingham  
Thu, 3rd October 1963
Torquay United 3-1 Darlington (1883)  3873
Sat, 5th October 1963
Aldershot 4-0 Workington  5063
Barrow 2-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Bradford City 2-2 Carlisle United  3655
Chester (1885) 1-1 Doncaster Rovers  
Exeter City 1-1 Darlington (1883)  
Gillingham 2-1 Halifax Town  
Hartlepools United 2-2 Brighton and Hove Albion  3552
Lincoln City 3-2 Torquay United  5256
Oxford United 2-1 Newport County (1912)  
Rochdale 1-0 Stockport County  3995
Southport 2-0 Tranmere Rovers  
York City 2-0 Chesterfield  4456
Mon, 7th October 1963
Darlington (1883) 1-0 Chester (1885)  
Newport County (1912) 3-1 Bradford City  4972
Southport 1-0 Torquay United  2962
Tranmere Rovers 2-3 Hartlepools United  6008
York City 2-3 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Tue, 8th October 1963
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 5-2 Oxford United  
Doncaster Rovers 3-1 Barrow  
Workington 1-1 Stockport County  
Wed, 9th October 1963
Aldershot 2-0 Lincoln City  6609
Exeter City 0-0 Halifax Town  
Gillingham 2-0 Carlisle United  
Fri, 11th October 1963
Workington 2-1 Torquay United  4137
Sat, 12th October 1963
Barrow 3-1 Darlington (1883)  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-3 Bradford City  
Brighton and Hove Albion 1-0 Southport  10301
Chester (1885) 2-0 Exeter City  
Chesterfield 1-3 Lincoln City  7540
Doncaster Rovers 1-2 Gillingham  
Newport County (1912) 1-4 Carlisle United  
Oxford United 2-2 Halifax Town  
Rochdale 1-1 Tranmere Rovers  3731
Stockport County 2-2 Aldershot  5977
York City 0-1 Hartlepools United  5460
Mon, 14th October 1963
Barrow 0-2 Doncaster Rovers  
Halifax Town 2-0 Exeter City  
Stockport County 0-0 Workington  
Torquay United 3-1 Southport  4039
Tue, 15th October 1963
Carlisle United 3-1 Gillingham  
Wed, 16th October 1963
Bradford City 2-1 Newport County (1912)  
Chester (1885) 0-1 Darlington (1883)  
Lincoln City 3-3 Aldershot  7477
Oxford United 2-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Rochdale 0-1 Chesterfield  2698
Thu, 17th October 1963
Brighton and Hove Albion 3-0 York City  
Fri, 18th October 1963
Carlisle United 0-0 Stockport County  
Tranmere Rovers 1-3 Oxford United  
Sat, 19th October 1963
Aldershot 0-3 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  6396
Bradford City 4-2 Chesterfield  4711
Darlington (1883) 3-2 Rochdale  3439
Exeter City 1-0 York City  
Gillingham 1-0 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Halifax Town 1-3 Workington  5423
Hartlepools United 0-0 Barrow  5267
Lincoln City 3-1 Doncaster Rovers  6932
Southport 0-2 Chester (1885)  
Torquay United 8-3 Newport County (1912)  4442
Mon, 21st October 1963
Darlington (1883) 0-0 Hartlepools United  6376
Newport County (1912) 0-0 Workington  
Stockport County 0-0 Oxford United  
Tue, 22nd October 1963
Carlisle United 5-0 Lincoln City  10257
Doncaster Rovers 0-0 York City  
Southport 3-1 Halifax Town  
Wed, 23rd October 1963
Aldershot 2-3 Bradford City  5597
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-2 Rochdale  5484
Chester (1885) 0-0 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Exeter City 5-0 Tranmere Rovers  
Gillingham 2-0 Torquay United  15338
Fri, 25th October 1963
Doncaster Rovers 2-1 Bradford City  6245
Workington 4-2 Tranmere Rovers  
York City 4-1 Southport  
Sat, 26th October 1963
Barrow 1-1 Exeter City  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-1 Carlisle United  
Brighton and Hove Albion 5-1 Lincoln City  10053
Chester (1885) 1-0 Gillingham  
Chesterfield 4-0 Aldershot  5694
Newport County (1912) 4-2 Halifax Town  
Oxford United 5-0 Darlington (1883)  
Rochdale 2-0 Hartlepools United  2764
Stockport County 0-0 Torquay United  5511
Mon, 28th October 1963
Halifax Town 4-1 Southport  
Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Exeter City  
York City 3-1 Doncaster Rovers  
Tue, 29th October 1963
Brighton and Hove Albion 0-0 Chester (1885)  
Wed, 30th October 1963
Bradford City 3-0 Aldershot  3883
Lincoln City 0-2 Carlisle United  7013
Oxford United 1-0 Stockport County  
Rochdale 0-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  2490
Torquay United 1-0 Gillingham  4892
Sat, 2nd November 1963
Aldershot 4-2 Doncaster Rovers  4379
Bradford City 3-1 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Carlisle United 1-0 Chesterfield  8223
Darlington (1883) 1-1 Workington  
Exeter City 0-1 Rochdale  6249
Gillingham 1-0 York City  
Halifax Town 4-2 Stockport County  
Hartlepools United 2-1 Oxford United  4096
Lincoln City 3-2 Chester (1885)  
Southport 3-3 Barrow  
Torquay United 6-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  4850
Tranmere Rovers 2-3 Newport County (1912)  
Sat, 9th November 1963
Barrow 0-3 Gillingham  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 4-4 Halifax Town  
Brighton and Hove Albion 3-1 Aldershot  10234
Chester (1885) 3-0 Bradford City  
Chesterfield 1-1 Torquay United  6612
Doncaster Rovers 1-1 Carlisle United  
Newport County (1912) 1-2 Darlington (1883)  
Oxford United 0-2 Exeter City  
Rochdale 4-0 Southport  2690
Stockport County 1-1 Tranmere Rovers  
Workington 2-0 Hartlepools United  4117
York City 0-0 Lincoln City  
Sat, 23rd November 1963
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 4-1 Darlington (1883)  
Brighton and Hove Albion 3-0 Torquay United  11244
Chester (1885) 4-2 Carlisle United  
Chesterfield 1-1 Tranmere Rovers  5384
Doncaster Rovers 3-1 Halifax Town  
Newport County (1912) 0-1 Exeter City  
Oxford United 3-1 Gillingham  
Rochdale 2-2 Lincoln City  2407
Stockport County 1-0 Hartlepools United  3216
Workington 2-1 Southport  
York City 1-2 Aldershot  2368
Fri, 29th November 1963
Exeter City 2-0 Stockport County  7058
Tranmere Rovers 3-0 Doncaster Rovers  
Sat, 30th November 1963
Aldershot 8-2 Barrow  4123
Bradford City 2-0 Rochdale  4595
Carlisle United 4-0 York City  5884
Darlington (1883) 3-2 Chesterfield  2374
Gillingham 3-1 Workington  
Halifax Town 2-2 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Hartlepools United 4-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  5632
Lincoln City 3-2 Oxford United  
Southport 4-2 Newport County (1912)  
Torquay United 5-0 Chester (1885)  4075
Sat, 7th December 1963
Brighton and Hove Albion 2-0 Darlington (1883)  
Sat, 14th December 1963
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-0 Gillingham  
Darlington (1883) 1-6 Carlisle United  
Exeter City 4-1 Bradford City  
Halifax Town 1-0 Barrow  
Hartlepools United 1-4 Aldershot  5116
Newport County (1912) 1-0 Doncaster Rovers  
Oxford United 2-1 Chester (1885)  
Rochdale 2-0 York City  2203
Southport 1-0 Lincoln City  2176
Stockport County 2-1 Chesterfield  2922
Tranmere Rovers 3-1 Torquay United  3513
Workington 1-0 Brighton and Hove Albion  3609
Fri, 20th December 1963
Barrow 1-2 Rochdale  1978
Sat, 21st December 1963
Aldershot 1-2 Darlington (1883)  4585
Bradford City 2-0 Hartlepools United  3534
Brighton and Hove Albion 1-2 Newport County (1912)  
Carlisle United 5-2 Tranmere Rovers  
Chester (1885) 2-1 Workington  
Chesterfield 1-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  3724
Doncaster Rovers 4-1 Stockport County  
Gillingham 5-1 Southport  
Lincoln City 1-1 Exeter City  
Torquay United 3-2 Halifax Town  3648
York City 0-2 Oxford United  1653
Thu, 26th December 1963
Aldershot 2-0 Newport County (1912)  5763
Brighton and Hove Albion 1-2 Exeter City  
Chesterfield 0-3 Gillingham  6590
Hartlepools United 2-0 Chester (1885)  5531
Lincoln City 3-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Oxford United 1-0 Torquay United  9285
Southport 3-0 Doncaster Rovers  
Tranmere Rovers 1-1 Barrow  
Workington 2-2 Carlisle United  
Sat, 28th December 1963
Barrow 1-1 Tranmere Rovers  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-1 Lincoln City  
Carlisle United 3-1 Workington  
Chester (1885) 2-1 Hartlepools United  6317
Darlington (1883) 4-2 York City  
Doncaster Rovers 3-0 Southport  
Exeter City 0-0 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Gillingham 1-0 Chesterfield  10792
Newport County (1912) 2-1 Aldershot  3666
Rochdale 4-1 Halifax Town  3678
Stockport County 2-1 Bradford City  
Torquay United 0-0 Oxford United  5380
Wed, 1st January 1964
Barrow 5-2 Chesterfield  4047
Hartlepools United 0-2 Darlington (1883)  8642
Tranmere Rovers 3-3 Chester (1885)  8504
Fri, 3rd January 1964
Tranmere Rovers 3-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  4815
Sat, 4th January 1964
Bradford City 3-2 York City  
Darlington (1883) 2-3 Stockport County  
Exeter City 2-1 Workington  
Gillingham 0-0 Rochdale  8099
Fri, 10th January 1964
Tranmere Rovers 3-0 Aldershot  6361
Workington 1-0 York City  
Sat, 11th January 1964
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 3-1 Doncaster Rovers  
Chesterfield 1-0 Southport  3667
Darlington (1883) 1-2 Bradford City  
Exeter City 0-0 Gillingham  
Halifax Town 1-2 Carlisle United  
Hartlepools United 1-2 Lincoln City  4330
Newport County (1912) 0-1 Chester (1885)  
Oxford United 0-0 Barrow  
Rochdale 1-2 Torquay United  3080
Stockport County 1-1 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Sat, 18th January 1964
Aldershot 0-0 Halifax Town  8449
Barrow 1-1 Workington  
Bradford City 0-3 Tranmere Rovers  
Brighton and Hove Albion 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Carlisle United 0-1 Torquay United  9844
Chester (1885) 2-1 Stockport County  
Doncaster Rovers 1-1 Chesterfield  6000
Gillingham 2-0 Hartlepools United  7536
Lincoln City 3-1 Darlington (1883)  
Rochdale 0-0 Oxford United  2436
Southport 1-1 Exeter City  
York City 3-0 Newport County (1912)  
Sat, 25th January 1964
Barrow 2-3 Bradford City  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 3-2 Exeter City  
Brighton and Hove Albion 1-1 Tranmere Rovers  8259
Chester (1885) 5-2 Halifax Town  
Chesterfield 0-2 Hartlepools United  3689
Doncaster Rovers 10-0 Darlington (1883)  6150
Stockport County 1-4 Southport  
Workington 1-1 Lincoln City  
York City 1-1 Torquay United  2877
Wed, 29th January 1964
Bradford City 1-0 Stockport County  
Fri, 31st January 1964
Tranmere Rovers 3-0 Lincoln City  
Sat, 1st February 1964
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 4-0 Chester (1885)  
Chesterfield 1-0 Brighton and Hove Albion  3385
Darlington (1883) 1-1 Gillingham  
Doncaster Rovers 1-0 Exeter City  
Halifax Town 0-1 Bradford City  
Hartlepools United 2-3 Southport  3869
Oxford United 1-2 Carlisle United  
Stockport County 2-0 York City  
Torquay United 3-0 Aldershot  5127
Workington 3-0 Rochdale  2832
Mon, 3rd February 1964
Newport County (1912) 3-0 Barrow  
Tue, 4th February 1964
Carlisle United 1-2 Bradford City  
Fri, 7th February 1964
Barrow 1-2 Stockport County  
Sat, 8th February 1964
Aldershot 3-2 Carlisle United  5135
Bradford City 2-1 Torquay United  7913
Brighton and Hove Albion 4-0 Doncaster Rovers  
Chester (1885) 4-2 Chesterfield  6272
Exeter City 2-1 Hartlepools United  6077
Gillingham 2-2 Tranmere Rovers  
Lincoln City 4-0 Halifax Town  
Oxford United 2-1 Workington  
Rochdale 0-1 Newport County (1912)  2444
Southport 3-1 Darlington (1883)  
York City 2-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Fri, 14th February 1964
Tranmere Rovers 2-0 Southport  
Workington 4-0 Aldershot  3815
Sat, 15th February 1964
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-0 Barrow  
Brighton and Hove Albion 4-1 Hartlepools United  8664
Chesterfield 1-0 York City  3527
Darlington (1883) 1-1 Exeter City  
Doncaster Rovers 3-2 Chester (1885)  
Halifax Town 0-0 Gillingham  
Stockport County 1-0 Rochdale  3487
Torquay United 2-2 Lincoln City  4922
Fri, 21st February 1964
Torquay United 2-1 Workington  5182
Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Rochdale  6560
Sat, 22nd February 1964
Aldershot 7-0 Stockport County  3872
Bradford City 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Carlisle United 3-3 Newport County (1912)  
Darlington (1883) 3-3 Barrow  
Exeter City 3-0 Chester (1885)  
Gillingham 1-1 Doncaster Rovers  7681
Halifax Town 3-1 Oxford United  
Hartlepools United 0-1 York City  3278
Lincoln City 5-2 Chesterfield  5926
Southport 3-3 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Mon, 24th February 1964
Carlisle United 0-1 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Workington 2-0 Newport County (1912)  
Tue, 25th February 1964
Rochdale 2-2 Aldershot  2329
Fri, 28th February 1964
Barrow 1-2 Hartlepools United  2834
Workington 2-4 Halifax Town  
York City 1-2 Exeter City  
Sat, 29th February 1964
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-1 Aldershot  5785
Brighton and Hove Albion 2-1 Gillingham  
Chester (1885) 5-0 Southport  
Chesterfield 3-2 Bradford City  3942
Doncaster Rovers 0-0 Lincoln City  
Newport County (1912) 0-3 Torquay United  4018
Rochdale 2-1 Darlington (1883)  2355
Stockport County 0-3 Carlisle United  
Mon, 2nd March 1964
Newport County (1912) 1-0 Oxford United  
Wed, 4th March 1964
Halifax Town 3-2 Chesterfield  2807
Rochdale 1-0 Chester (1885)  2322
Fri, 6th March 1964
Torquay United 4-0 Stockport County  4827
Tranmere Rovers 0-2 Workington  
Sat, 7th March 1964
Aldershot 0-2 Chesterfield  3275
Bradford City 2-1 Doncaster Rovers  
Carlisle United 4-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Darlington (1883) 3-0 Oxford United  
Exeter City 0-0 Barrow  
Gillingham 2-1 Chester (1885)  
Halifax Town 2-0 Newport County (1912)  2996
Hartlepools United 1-1 Rochdale  2836
Lincoln City 0-2 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Southport 0-3 York City  
Mon, 9th March 1964
Aldershot 2-1 Chester (1885)  2951
Wed, 11th March 1964
Halifax Town 3-2 Rochdale  3911
Oxford United 1-1 Bradford City  
Fri, 13th March 1964
Chester (1885) 3-1 Lincoln City  
Sat, 14th March 1964
Barrow 1-3 Southport  1533
Brighton and Hove Albion 1-2 Bradford City  
Chesterfield 2-0 Carlisle United  3435
Doncaster Rovers 1-1 Aldershot  3407
Newport County (1912) 0-2 Tranmere Rovers  
Oxford United 5-1 Hartlepools United  4300
Rochdale 1-3 Exeter City  2113
Stockport County 1-2 Halifax Town  
Workington 3-0 Darlington (1883)  
Mon, 16th March 1964
Barrow 2-2 Carlisle United  
Fri, 20th March 1964
Lincoln City 3-2 York City  
Southport 2-1 Rochdale  2206
Torquay United 1-1 Chesterfield  4780
Tranmere Rovers 4-2 Stockport County  
Sat, 21st March 1964
Aldershot 1-0 Brighton and Hove Albion  5909
Bradford City 1-1 Chester (1885)  
Carlisle United 6-0 Doncaster Rovers  
Exeter City 3-2 Oxford United  
Halifax Town 2-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Hartlepools United 1-2 Workington  1805
Mon, 23rd March 1964
Darlington (1883) 3-1 Newport County (1912)  
Hartlepools United 3-2 Tranmere Rovers  2587
Tue, 24th March 1964
Doncaster Rovers 2-0 Rochdale  5160
Fri, 27th March 1964
Brighton and Hove Albion 2-0 Barrow  
Carlisle United 5-2 Southport  
Chesterfield 0-0 Oxford United  7716
Exeter City 0-0 Torquay United  16438
Gillingham 2-0 Aldershot  12171
Hartlepools United 1-1 Halifax Town  4841
Stockport County 1-0 Newport County (1912)  
Tranmere Rovers 0-2 Darlington (1883)  
Workington 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
York City 1-0 Chester (1885)  
Sat, 28th March 1964
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 3-0 Southport  
Chester (1885) 0-2 Tranmere Rovers  
Chesterfield 1-1 Barrow  4040
Doncaster Rovers 2-2 Hartlepools United  5816
Newport County (1912) 4-2 Lincoln City  2050
Oxford United 1-1 Aldershot  6289
Rochdale 1-1 Carlisle United  2736
Stockport County 2-0 Gillingham  2649
Workington 1-0 Bradford City  4410
York City 1-3 Halifax Town  
Mon, 30th March 1964
Aldershot 1-1 Gillingham  7183
Barrow 1-1 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-0 Workington  
Chester (1885) 1-1 York City  
Darlington (1883) 3-5 Tranmere Rovers  
Halifax Town 4-1 Hartlepools United  4860
Lincoln City 1-2 Bradford City  
Newport County (1912) 3-1 Stockport County  
Oxford United 1-2 Chesterfield  6350
Southport 3-0 Carlisle United  
Torquay United 1-1 Exeter City  13863
Tue, 31st March 1964
Bradford City 4-0 Lincoln City  
Rochdale 2-2 Doncaster Rovers  2181
Fri, 3rd April 1964
Torquay United 3-0 Brighton and Hove Albion  4921
Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Chesterfield  5810
Sat, 4th April 1964
Aldershot 5-2 York City  3012
Bradford City 7-1 Barrow  
Carlisle United 3-1 Chester (1885)  
Darlington (1883) 2-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Exeter City 3-1 Newport County (1912)  
Halifax Town 0-2 Doncaster Rovers  5255
Hartlepools United 3-0 Stockport County  2641
Lincoln City 2-0 Rochdale  3643
Southport 0-3 Workington  
Mon, 6th April 1964
Chesterfield 1-1 Rochdale  4277
Hartlepools United 1-1 Newport County (1912)  4266
York City 3-1 Darlington (1883)  2844
Wed, 8th April 1964
Gillingham 3-1 Barrow  
Torquay United 1-0 Doncaster Rovers  6316
Sat, 11th April 1964
Barrow 0-2 Aldershot  1913
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 3-1 Hartlepools United  5104
Brighton and Hove Albion 3-0 Halifax Town  
Chester (1885) 2-1 Torquay United  4727
Chesterfield 2-1 Darlington (1883)  4048
Doncaster Rovers 1-2 Tranmere Rovers  
Newport County (1912) 3-0 Southport  
Oxford United 2-0 Lincoln City  
Rochdale 1-2 Bradford City  4824
Stockport County 0-0 Exeter City  
Workington 1-0 Gillingham  
York City 0-0 Carlisle United  
Mon, 13th April 1964
Barrow 1-0 Torquay United  1989
Chesterfield 0-1 Exeter City  4442
Southport 1-1 Oxford United  
Wed, 15th April 1964
Gillingham 2-0 Oxford United  
Fri, 17th April 1964
Carlisle United 4-1 Barrow  
Hartlepools United 1-0 Chesterfield  4401
Torquay United 0-1 York City  4131
Tranmere Rovers 1-2 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Sat, 18th April 1964
Aldershot 1-1 Rochdale  3742
Bradford City 2-1 Oxford United  
Darlington (1883) 2-0 Doncaster Rovers  2556
Exeter City 2-3 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Gillingham 1-1 Newport County (1912)  
Halifax Town 1-0 Chester (1885)  
Lincoln City 0-2 Workington  
Southport 2-0 Stockport County  
Mon, 20th April 1964
Darlington (1883) 1-2 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Halifax Town 2-0 York City  
Hartlepools United 2-1 Doncaster Rovers  4385
Tue, 21st April 1964
Carlisle United 1-0 Rochdale  11556
Exeter City 6-1 Chesterfield  9553
Southport 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Wed, 22nd April 1964
Aldershot 2-0 Oxford United  4423
Bradford City 0-2 Workington  
Gillingham 0-0 Stockport County  
Lincoln City 2-1 Newport County (1912)  
Torquay United 1-1 Barrow  3165
Sat, 25th April 1964
Barrow 2-0 Lincoln City  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 4-2 Tranmere Rovers  
Brighton and Hove Albion 1-3 Carlisle United  
Chester (1885) 2-0 Aldershot  4105
Chesterfield 2-2 Halifax Town  3045
Doncaster Rovers 1-0 Torquay United  4622
Newport County (1912) 2-1 Hartlepools United  2521
Oxford United 0-0 Southport  
Rochdale 2-1 Gillingham  2737
Stockport County 2-0 Darlington (1883)  
Workington 0-0 Exeter City  
York City 1-0 Bradford City  
Mon, 27th April 1964
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-1 Torquay United  5262
York City 0-1 Gillingham  
Wed, 29th April 1964
Lincoln City 3-0 Barrow  
Oxford United 0-2 Tranmere Rovers  
Thu, 30th April 1964
Newport County (1912) 0-1 Gillingham  3229