Search:
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1964-1965 Season

Sat, 22nd August 1964
Aldershot 3-1 Chester (1885)  6151
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 5-2 Doncaster Rovers  
Brighton and Hove Albion 3-1 Barrow  19813
Darlington (1883) 0-1 Newport County (1912)  
Lincoln City 4-2 Hartlepools United  5222
Oxford United 4-2 Crewe Alexandra  8446
Southport 1-0 Chesterfield  3331
Stockport County 1-4 Millwall  
Torquay United 2-2 Bradford City  6388
Tranmere Rovers 5-2 Halifax Town  
Wrexham 4-0 Notts County  7911
York City 2-1 Rochdale  4348
Mon, 24th August 1964
Barrow 2-2 Lincoln City  
Chesterfield 0-0 Wrexham  6921
Hartlepools United 2-2 York City  6473
Millwall 2-2 Torquay United  11404
Tue, 25th August 1964
Bradford City 1-3 Chester (1885)  
Brighton and Hove Albion 0-0 Oxford United  
Doncaster Rovers 1-2 Southport  
Halifax Town 4-0 Darlington (1883)  
Wed, 26th August 1964
Aldershot 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  6916
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Newport County (1912)  4830
Rochdale 4-0 Stockport County  4458
Thu, 27th August 1964
Notts County 2-4 Tranmere Rovers  7694
Sat, 29th August 1964
Barrow 1-1 Oxford United  
Bradford City 1-1 Stockport County  
Chester (1885) 0-1 Torquay United  6830
Chesterfield 2-4 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  7450
Crewe Alexandra 1-2 Darlington (1883)  3181
Doncaster Rovers 1-0 Aldershot  6449
Halifax Town 2-1 Wrexham  
Hartlepools United 1-1 Brighton and Hove Albion  6708
Millwall 1-1 York City  8872
Newport County (1912) 1-1 Tranmere Rovers  
Notts County 0-0 Southport  4916
Rochdale 2-0 Lincoln City  4306
Mon, 31st August 1964
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 3-1 Aldershot  9036
Darlington (1883) 5-1 Halifax Town  
Newport County (1912) 2-2 Crewe Alexandra  5837
Southport 3-5 Doncaster Rovers  
Tranmere Rovers 4-0 Notts County  11407
York City 0-0 Hartlepools United  5601
Fri, 4th September 1964
Stockport County 4-5 Chester (1885)  
Tranmere Rovers 1-0 Crewe Alexandra  11407
Sat, 5th September 1964
Aldershot 2-0 Chesterfield  4718
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-2 Notts County  7064
Brighton and Hove Albion 3-0 Rochdale  14023
Darlington (1883) 1-2 Barrow  
Doncaster Rovers 2-0 Torquay United  9084
Lincoln City 2-2 Millwall  4738
Oxford United 3-0 Hartlepools United  7990
Southport 5-2 Halifax Town  
Wrexham 4-2 Newport County (1912)  
York City 5-2 Bradford City  
Mon, 7th September 1964
Barrow 0-2 York City  
Chesterfield 1-0 Tranmere Rovers  6357
Hartlepools United 4-3 Stockport County  6619
Millwall 1-0 Chester (1885)  
Newport County (1912) 1-1 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Rochdale 1-0 Torquay United  4641
Tue, 8th September 1964
Crewe Alexandra 2-2 Halifax Town  3436
Doncaster Rovers 1-1 Wrexham  
Wed, 9th September 1964
Aldershot 0-3 Southport  6061
Bradford City 0-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Lincoln City 0-2 Oxford United  
Thu, 10th September 1964
Notts County 4-2 Darlington (1883)  8460
Sat, 12th September 1964
Bradford City 0-1 Lincoln City  
Chester (1885) 4-1 York City  
Chesterfield 1-0 Doncaster Rovers  9427
Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Wrexham  5278
Darlington (1883) 2-1 Tranmere Rovers  
Halifax Town 2-3 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Hartlepools United 3-0 Barrow  7128
Millwall 2-0 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Newport County (1912) 5-0 Southport  
Notts County 0-0 Aldershot  7659
Rochdale 3-3 Oxford United  4473
Torquay United 1-0 Stockport County  5180
Mon, 14th September 1964
Darlington (1883) 5-1 Notts County  5125
Stockport County 0-1 Hartlepools United  5259
Tranmere Rovers 4-0 Chesterfield  9802
York City 2-0 Barrow  
Tue, 15th September 1964
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 3-3 Bradford City  
Brighton and Hove Albion 1-0 Newport County (1912)  
Halifax Town 2-0 Crewe Alexandra  3743
Wed, 16th September 1964
Chester (1885) 3-1 Millwall  
Oxford United 2-0 Lincoln City  
Torquay United 2-1 Rochdale  5238
Wrexham 0-2 Doncaster Rovers  
Fri, 18th September 1964
Doncaster Rovers 0-0 Notts County  11362
Southport 2-3 Crewe Alexandra  3830
Tranmere Rovers 5-1 Hartlepools United  11861
York City 1-2 Torquay United  6473
Sat, 19th September 1964
Aldershot 2-0 Halifax Town  4533
Barrow 2-2 Rochdale  3159
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-2 Newport County (1912)  
Brighton and Hove Albion 3-3 Bradford City  
Chesterfield 2-0 Stockport County  6171
Lincoln City 2-2 Chester (1885)  
Oxford United 0-2 Millwall  
Wrexham 4-2 Darlington (1883)  
Mon, 21st September 1964
Hartlepools United 1-0 Torquay United  8563
Southport 3-1 Aldershot  3474
Wed, 23rd September 1964
Lincoln City 1-0 Barrow  
Fri, 25th September 1964
Stockport County 1-2 York City  
Tranmere Rovers 6-0 Wrexham  
Sat, 26th September 1964
Bradford City 2-1 Oxford United  
Chester (1885) 3-1 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  3741
Darlington (1883) 3-2 Southport  4798
Halifax Town 2-4 Doncaster Rovers  
Millwall 3-1 Barrow  8521
Newport County (1912) 2-1 Aldershot  4242
Notts County 5-1 Chesterfield  7482
Rochdale 3-0 Hartlepools United  3736
Torquay United 0-2 Lincoln City  4658
Mon, 28th September 1964
Barrow 2-1 Torquay United  3495
Chesterfield 2-1 Crewe Alexandra  4356
Hartlepools United 1-1 Chester (1885)  8822
Newport County (1912) 3-1 Notts County  5802
Stockport County 0-0 Oxford United  
York City 2-1 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Tue, 29th September 1964
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-0 Wrexham  
Doncaster Rovers 6-3 Darlington (1883)  
Millwall 0-0 Southport  
Wed, 30th September 1964
Aldershot 3-0 Tranmere Rovers  5530
Lincoln City 2-3 Halifax Town  
Rochdale 3-1 Bradford City  4623
Sat, 3rd October 1964
Aldershot 5-2 Crewe Alexandra  5014
Barrow 1-0 Bradford City  3627
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 3-1 Darlington (1883)  
Brighton and Hove Albion 3-1 Torquay United  12885
Chesterfield 3-0 Halifax Town  6506
Doncaster Rovers 1-0 Newport County (1912)  
Hartlepools United 1-0 Millwall  10734
Lincoln City 6-0 Stockport County  
Notts County 3-1 York City  6490
Oxford United 3-2 Chester (1885)  
Southport 2-2 Tranmere Rovers  
Wrexham 2-3 Rochdale  7184
Mon, 5th October 1964
Darlington (1883) 2-2 Doncaster Rovers  5979
Southport 0-0 Millwall  
Tranmere Rovers 3-1 Aldershot  6340
Tue, 6th October 1964
Brighton and Hove Albion 3-1 York City  
Halifax Town 2-1 Lincoln City  
Wed, 7th October 1964
Bradford City 0-2 Rochdale  3395
Chester (1885) 4-0 Hartlepools United  7796
Crewe Alexandra 0-2 Chesterfield  2853
Oxford United 2-0 Stockport County  
Torquay United 6-2 Barrow  3833
Wrexham 4-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Thu, 8th October 1964
Notts County 1-0 Newport County (1912)  6137
Fri, 9th October 1964
York City 4-2 Doncaster Rovers  
Sat, 10th October 1964
Barrow 1-4 Newport County (1912)  
Bradford City 4-1 Wrexham  
Brighton and Hove Albion 6-0 Notts County  14195
Chester (1885) 3-1 Southport  
Hartlepools United 2-4 Crewe Alexandra  7276
Lincoln City 0-2 Chesterfield  5469
Millwall 1-0 Tranmere Rovers  8753
Oxford United 1-0 Halifax Town  
Rochdale 1-1 Darlington (1883)  5007
Stockport County 2-1 Aldershot  4040
Torquay United 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  4179
Mon, 12th October 1964
Millwall 3-0 Bradford City  
Newport County (1912) 0-2 Halifax Town  
Stockport County 1-0 Barrow  
Wrexham 4-0 Aldershot  5522
York City 2-1 Oxford United  
Tue, 13th October 1964
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-0 Southport  
Wed, 14th October 1964
Lincoln City 0-1 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Rochdale 2-1 Chester (1885)  4845
Fri, 16th October 1964
Tranmere Rovers 5-1 Bradford City  
Sat, 17th October 1964
Aldershot 1-0 York City  4309
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-0 Stockport County  
Chesterfield 1-1 Brighton and Hove Albion  9926
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Rochdale  3619
Darlington (1883) 1-3 Millwall  
Doncaster Rovers 1-2 Lincoln City  
Halifax Town 3-2 Barrow  3154
Newport County (1912) 2-0 Hartlepools United  3587
Notts County 0-0 Oxford United  4971
Southport 0-1 Torquay United  3107
Wrexham 4-2 Chester (1885)  
Mon, 19th October 1964
Aldershot 5-0 Wrexham  4702
Barrow 0-1 Stockport County  
Darlington (1883) 2-2 Chesterfield  4194
Halifax Town 2-0 Newport County (1912)  
Southport 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Torquay United 2-1 Hartlepools United  4409
Tranmere Rovers 3-0 Doncaster Rovers  
Tue, 20th October 1964
Brighton and Hove Albion 4-0 Lincoln City  
Wed, 21st October 1964
Bradford City 1-2 Millwall  
Oxford United 2-0 York City  
Thu, 22nd October 1964
Notts County 2-0 Crewe Alexandra  3970
Fri, 23rd October 1964
Stockport County 2-2 Southport  
Sat, 24th October 1964
Barrow 2-0 Notts County  2149
Bradford City 2-3 Darlington (1883)  
Brighton and Hove Albion 1-1 Doncaster Rovers  
Chester (1885) 3-2 Tranmere Rovers  
Hartlepools United 4-0 Halifax Town  4525
Lincoln City 3-1 Aldershot  3504
Millwall 0-0 Crewe Alexandra  9024
Oxford United 1-0 Chesterfield  8235
Rochdale 2-0 Newport County (1912)  4283
Torquay United 3-4 Wrexham  4256
York City 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Mon, 26th October 1964
Darlington (1883) 2-0 Oxford United  
Newport County (1912) 7-0 Lincoln City  
Southport 1-0 Rochdale  3642
Tranmere Rovers 3-0 Barrow  
Tue, 27th October 1964
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 4-0 Millwall  
Halifax Town 1-1 York City  
Wed, 28th October 1964
Aldershot 1-1 Bradford City  4319
Crewe Alexandra 3-2 Brighton and Hove Albion  3466
Wrexham 3-0 Hartlepools United  7766
Thu, 29th October 1964
Notts County 2-0 Stockport County  4312
Fri, 30th October 1964
Tranmere Rovers 3-1 Torquay United  12004
Sat, 31st October 1964
Aldershot 0-2 Brighton and Hove Albion  8032
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 3-1 Lincoln City  
Chesterfield 2-0 Barrow  6414
Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Bradford City  3407
Darlington (1883) 2-0 Chester (1885)  
Doncaster Rovers 2-2 Oxford United  
Halifax Town 1-2 Rochdale  4089
Newport County (1912) 2-2 Millwall  
Notts County 1-0 Hartlepools United  4924
Southport 0-1 York City  
Wrexham 4-1 Stockport County  
Fri, 6th November 1964
Stockport County 2-3 Tranmere Rovers  
Sat, 7th November 1964
Barrow 1-2 Doncaster Rovers  
Bradford City 1-0 Newport County (1912)  
Brighton and Hove Albion 2-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Chester (1885) 2-2 Crewe Alexandra  6922
Hartlepools United 1-1 Chesterfield  4433
Lincoln City 3-0 Southport  
Millwall 5-1 Halifax Town  7990
Oxford United 0-0 Aldershot  8601
Rochdale 1-1 Notts County  4804
Torquay United 2-0 Darlington (1883)  3574
York City 2-1 Wrexham  
Fri, 20th November 1964
Lincoln City 1-2 Tranmere Rovers  
Stockport County 1-1 Crewe Alexandra  5387
Sat, 21st November 1964
Barrow 2-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  4181
Bradford City 0-2 Notts County  3127
Brighton and Hove Albion 5-1 Wrexham  
Chester (1885) 1-0 Halifax Town  
Hartlepools United 1-1 Aldershot  5165
Millwall 4-2 Chesterfield  8385
Oxford United 1-1 Southport  
Rochdale 2-1 Doncaster Rovers  4752
Torquay United 2-2 Newport County (1912)  4309
York City 2-1 Darlington (1883)  
Fri, 27th November 1964
Tranmere Rovers 4-2 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Sat, 28th November 1964
Aldershot 1-2 Rochdale  5412
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 4-0 Hartlepools United  5721
Chesterfield 3-1 Bradford City  5302
Crewe Alexandra 2-3 York City  2415
Darlington (1883) 3-1 Lincoln City  
Doncaster Rovers 4-0 Millwall  
Halifax Town 0-1 Torquay United  1959
Newport County (1912) 2-0 Stockport County  
Notts County 1-1 Chester (1885)  5898
Southport 0-4 Barrow  
Wrexham 1-1 Oxford United  
Sat, 5th December 1964
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 5-1 Halifax Town  
Sat, 12th December 1964
Barrow 1-4 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Bradford City 2-3 Torquay United  2091
Chester (1885) 6-2 Aldershot  5152
Chesterfield 1-2 Southport  4709
Crewe Alexandra 2-2 Oxford United  1988
Doncaster Rovers 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Halifax Town 0-1 Tranmere Rovers  
Hartlepools United 3-0 Lincoln City  3102
Millwall 1-0 Stockport County  
Newport County (1912) 2-1 Darlington (1883)  
Notts County 1-3 Wrexham  4706
Rochdale 1-2 York City  3051
Fri, 18th December 1964
Lincoln City 1-1 Rochdale  3177
Tranmere Rovers 3-2 Newport County (1912)  
Sat, 19th December 1964
Aldershot 3-0 Doncaster Rovers  2948
Brighton and Hove Albion 5-0 Hartlepools United  12267
Darlington (1883) 0-2 Crewe Alexandra  4612
Oxford United 7-0 Barrow  
Southport 0-0 Notts County  1800
Torquay United 3-2 Chester (1885)  3627
Wrexham 1-1 Halifax Town  
York City 3-1 Millwall  4694
Tue, 22nd December 1964
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-0 Chesterfield  6726
Sat, 26th December 1964
Bradford City 2-1 Southport  
Brighton and Hove Albion 2-1 Halifax Town  
Chester (1885) 3-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Crewe Alexandra 6-2 Barrow  3995
Doncaster Rovers 3-0 Stockport County  
Hartlepools United 4-3 Darlington (1883)  3166
Lincoln City 1-0 Notts County  4969
Millwall 2-2 Wrexham  
Newport County (1912) 0-3 Oxford United  
Torquay United 5-2 Aldershot  5664
Tranmere Rovers 4-1 Rochdale  13497
York City 7-1 Chesterfield  6216
Mon, 28th December 1964
Barrow 1-2 Crewe Alexandra  2600
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 3-1 Chester (1885)  
Chesterfield 1-1 York City  6029
Halifax Town 1-1 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Notts County 2-1 Lincoln City  4472
Rochdale 0-1 Tranmere Rovers  5008
Southport 0-4 Bradford City  
Stockport County 2-0 Doncaster Rovers  
Fri, 1st January 1965
Darlington (1883) 4-1 Aldershot  4930
Sat, 2nd January 1965
Barrow 3-1 Darlington (1883)  
Bradford City 1-2 York City  
Chester (1885) 4-0 Stockport County  
Chesterfield 0-1 Aldershot  6071
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Tranmere Rovers  7313
Halifax Town 2-1 Southport  
Hartlepools United 1-1 Oxford United  4955
Millwall 2-1 Lincoln City  
Newport County (1912) 2-0 Wrexham  
Notts County 3-3 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  6205
Torquay United 2-4 Doncaster Rovers  4696
Sat, 9th January 1965
Brighton and Hove Albion 3-1 Crewe Alexandra  14443
Oxford United 1-0 Tranmere Rovers  
Rochdale 4-3 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  4377
Mon, 11th January 1965
Barrow 0-2 Wrexham  
Fri, 15th January 1965
Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Darlington (1883)  
Sat, 16th January 1965
Aldershot 1-2 Notts County  3910
Barrow 4-2 Hartlepools United  1781
Brighton and Hove Albion 2-0 Millwall  
Doncaster Rovers 2-0 Chesterfield  6434
Lincoln City 0-2 Bradford City  
Oxford United 2-2 Rochdale  8681
Southport 5-3 Newport County (1912)  
Stockport County 0-2 Torquay United  7356
Wrexham 3-3 Crewe Alexandra  5121
York City 3-2 Chester (1885)  
Sat, 23rd January 1965
Chester (1885) 5-1 Lincoln City  
Crewe Alexandra 4-1 Southport  3815
Halifax Town 3-3 Aldershot  2398
Hartlepools United 2-0 Tranmere Rovers  4578
Millwall 2-2 Oxford United  
Newport County (1912) 4-3 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Notts County 5-2 Doncaster Rovers  8045
Rochdale 3-0 Barrow  3812
Stockport County 0-1 Chesterfield  5305
Torquay United 1-3 York City  6033
Fri, 29th January 1965
Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Torquay United  5347
Tranmere Rovers 2-1 York City  
Sat, 30th January 1965
Aldershot 2-1 Barrow  3402
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-0 Oxford United  
Chesterfield 1-1 Rochdale  5091
Doncaster Rovers 0-1 Hartlepools United  6383
Halifax Town 0-3 Bradford City  
Newport County (1912) 0-1 Chester (1885)  
Southport 1-2 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Wrexham 5-3 Lincoln City  
Wed, 3rd February 1965
Bradford City 0-3 Doncaster Rovers  
Sat, 6th February 1965
Aldershot 2-1 Newport County (1912)  4101
Barrow 0-5 Millwall  3194
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-3 Crewe Alexandra  6526
Brighton and Hove Albion 4-4 Chester (1885)  
Chesterfield 0-0 Notts County  7014
Doncaster Rovers 4-0 Halifax Town  
Hartlepools United 1-1 Rochdale  5049
Lincoln City 0-1 Torquay United  3311
Oxford United 3-1 Bradford City  
Southport 3-3 Darlington (1883)  
Wrexham 3-2 Tranmere Rovers  
York City 3-0 Stockport County  
Wed, 10th February 1965
Chester (1885) 3-1 Bradford City  
Fri, 12th February 1965
Tranmere Rovers 3-1 Southport  
Sat, 13th February 1965
Bradford City 1-3 Barrow  2247
Chester (1885) 2-1 Oxford United  
Crewe Alexandra 4-1 Aldershot  4934
Darlington (1883) 1-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Halifax Town 2-1 Chesterfield  1738
Millwall 0-0 Hartlepools United  7142
Newport County (1912) 1-0 Doncaster Rovers  
Rochdale 2-1 Wrexham  3728
Stockport County 3-1 Lincoln City  
Torquay United 0-1 Brighton and Hove Albion  5063
York City 2-1 Notts County  6188
Mon, 15th February 1965
Stockport County 1-2 Rochdale  8645
Wed, 17th February 1965
Lincoln City 1-2 Crewe Alexandra  3229
Oxford United 4-1 Newport County (1912)  
Fri, 19th February 1965
Tranmere Rovers 1-0 Millwall  
Sat, 20th February 1965
Aldershot 2-0 Stockport County  3236
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 4-2 Torquay United  6896
Chesterfield 1-0 Lincoln City  4405
Crewe Alexandra 2-3 Hartlepools United  5625
Darlington (1883) 2-0 Rochdale  2606
Doncaster Rovers 4-3 York City  
Halifax Town 1-3 Oxford United  
Newport County (1912) 2-2 Barrow  
Notts County 1-2 Brighton and Hove Albion  5002
Southport 2-2 Chester (1885)  
Wrexham 3-2 Bradford City  
Mon, 22nd February 1965
Darlington (1883) 2-3 Hartlepools United  4869
Wed, 24th February 1965
Chester (1885) 4-0 Chesterfield  7401
Torquay United 2-1 Notts County  3905
Sat, 27th February 1965
Barrow 1-0 Halifax Town  2841
Bradford City 1-2 Tranmere Rovers  3435
Brighton and Hove Albion 5-0 Chesterfield  20949
Chester (1885) 6-1 Wrexham  
Hartlepools United 2-4 Newport County (1912)  6461
Lincoln City 0-2 Doncaster Rovers  
Millwall 1-1 Darlington (1883)  
Oxford United 4-0 Notts County  7837
Rochdale 1-0 Crewe Alexandra  4442
Stockport County 0-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Torquay United 2-0 Southport  4000
York City 1-0 Aldershot  5688
Mon, 1st March 1965
York City 5-1 Newport County (1912)  
Sat, 6th March 1965
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-0 York City  
Chesterfield 2-1 Oxford United  4575
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Millwall  4527
Doncaster Rovers 2-1 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Notts County 4-1 Barrow  4295
Southport 1-1 Stockport County  
Mon, 8th March 1965
Stockport County 2-0 Bradford City  
Wed, 10th March 1965
Chester (1885) 0-1 Rochdale  8550
Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Notts County  4094
Fri, 12th March 1965
Lincoln City 2-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Stockport County 3-2 Wrexham  
York City 3-2 Southport  
Sat, 13th March 1965
Barrow 1-2 Chesterfield  2924
Bradford City 5-2 Crewe Alexandra  2826
Brighton and Hove Albion 2-0 Aldershot  18525
Chester (1885) 4-5 Darlington (1883)  
Hartlepools United 2-2 Notts County  5031
Millwall 4-0 Newport County (1912)  
Oxford United 1-0 Doncaster Rovers  
Rochdale 3-0 Halifax Town  4829
Torquay United 2-1 Tranmere Rovers  3820
Mon, 15th March 1965
Darlington (1883) 3-2 Stockport County  
Tue, 16th March 1965
Halifax Town 2-1 Hartlepools United  1916
Wed, 17th March 1965
Aldershot 2-5 Torquay United  3230
Wrexham 1-2 Chesterfield  3063
Fri, 19th March 1965
Newport County (1912) 4-2 Bradford City  
Tranmere Rovers 1-1 Stockport County  11210
Sat, 20th March 1965
Aldershot 4-1 Oxford United  4811
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-0 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Chesterfield 3-1 Hartlepools United  3806
Crewe Alexandra 5-1 Chester (1885)  5641
Darlington (1883) 1-2 Torquay United  2290
Doncaster Rovers 4-2 Barrow  
Halifax Town 1-2 Millwall  
Notts County 0-0 Rochdale  3219
Southport 4-4 Lincoln City  
Wrexham 2-0 York City  
Mon, 22nd March 1965
Darlington (1883) 3-1 Bradford City  
Rochdale 2-2 Brighton and Hove Albion  7005
Stockport County 2-0 Halifax Town  
Fri, 26th March 1965
Brighton and Hove Albion 3-1 Southport  
Chester (1885) 4-3 Newport County (1912)  
Lincoln City 0-2 Wrexham  
Rochdale 1-2 Chesterfield  6383
Stockport County 0-0 Darlington (1883)  
York City 4-0 Tranmere Rovers  
Sat, 27th March 1965
Barrow 2-0 Aldershot  2347
Bradford City 3-1 Halifax Town  
Millwall 4-1 Notts County  6324
Oxford United 3-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Torquay United 0-1 Crewe Alexandra  3571
Mon, 29th March 1965
Chesterfield 3-0 Darlington (1883)  5744
Hartlepools United 1-1 Doncaster Rovers  5935
Newport County (1912) 2-3 Rochdale  2761
Tranmere Rovers 4-1 Chester (1885)  
Tue, 30th March 1965
Aldershot 3-2 Lincoln City  3463
Wed, 31st March 1965
Oxford United 2-2 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Torquay United 0-0 Millwall  3913
Fri, 2nd April 1965
Tranmere Rovers 4-0 Lincoln City  
Sat, 3rd April 1965
Aldershot 3-0 Hartlepools United  3234
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 3-2 Barrow  7003
Chesterfield 2-3 Millwall  6093
Crewe Alexandra 3-2 Stockport County  4946
Darlington (1883) 1-0 York City  
Doncaster Rovers 2-2 Rochdale  7842
Halifax Town 3-4 Chester (1885)  
Newport County (1912) 4-0 Torquay United  2493
Notts County 1-0 Bradford City  3707
Southport 0-3 Oxford United  
Wrexham 1-2 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Mon, 5th April 1965
Chesterfield 2-1 Torquay United  5385
Darlington (1883) 5-1 Wrexham  
Hartlepools United 2-1 Southport  5192
Millwall 5-0 Aldershot  10515
Tue, 6th April 1965
Bradford City 4-1 Brighton and Hove Albion  4377
Doncaster Rovers 1-4 Chester (1885)  
Fri, 9th April 1965
Oxford United 4-0 Wrexham  
York City 3-1 Crewe Alexandra  8071
Sat, 10th April 1965
Barrow 1-1 Southport  
Bradford City 0-0 Chesterfield  3496
Brighton and Hove Albion 2-1 Tranmere Rovers  
Chester (1885) 4-1 Notts County  5684
Hartlepools United 2-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  4697
Lincoln City 2-0 Darlington (1883)  
Millwall 1-1 Doncaster Rovers  
Rochdale 3-1 Aldershot  4139
Stockport County 2-0 Newport County (1912)  
Torquay United 2-0 Halifax Town  3245
Fri, 16th April 1965
Barrow 2-1 Chester (1885)  
Chesterfield 2-1 Newport County (1912)  7290
Crewe Alexandra 4-4 Doncaster Rovers  6029
Hartlepools United 2-2 Bradford City  6791
Lincoln City 0-1 York City  
Millwall 0-0 Rochdale  15389
Stockport County 1-4 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Tranmere Rovers 0-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Wrexham 1-1 Southport  
Sat, 17th April 1965
Aldershot 0-0 Millwall  5693
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-0 Rochdale  10636
Chesterfield 1-3 Chester (1885)  5971
Crewe Alexandra 5-0 Lincoln City  3575
Darlington (1883) 2-0 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Doncaster Rovers 0-0 Bradford City  
Halifax Town 0-1 Stockport County  2371
Newport County (1912) 2-0 York City  
Notts County 0-0 Torquay United  5046
Southport 1-1 Hartlepools United  1872
Tranmere Rovers 2-4 Oxford United  
Wrexham 3-3 Barrow  
Mon, 19th April 1965
Aldershot 0-1 Darlington (1883)  3168
Bradford City 4-0 Hartlepools United  2888
Brighton and Hove Albion 3-1 Stockport County  
Chester (1885) 4-1 Barrow  
Doncaster Rovers 3-1 Crewe Alexandra  5560
Halifax Town 1-1 Notts County  1913
Newport County (1912) 4-1 Chesterfield  2801
Oxford United 3-0 Torquay United  12019
Southport 0-2 Wrexham  
York City 3-0 Lincoln City  
Tue, 20th April 1965
Notts County 4-0 Halifax Town  4080
Wed, 21st April 1965
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-1 Tranmere Rovers  
Rochdale 0-2 Millwall  8031
Torquay United 1-1 Oxford United  3979
Fri, 23rd April 1965
Stockport County 0-1 Notts County  5880
Sat, 24th April 1965
Barrow 0-2 Tranmere Rovers  
Bradford City 2-0 Aldershot  3566
Chester (1885) 3-0 Doncaster Rovers  
Hartlepools United 1-0 Wrexham  3923
Lincoln City 4-3 Newport County (1912)  
Millwall 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Oxford United 1-0 Darlington (1883)  
Rochdale 2-0 Southport  2882
Torquay United 0-2 Chesterfield  3325
York City 4-0 Halifax Town  
Mon, 26th April 1965
Brighton and Hove Albion 3-1 Darlington (1883)  
Tue, 27th April 1965
Doncaster Rovers 1-0 Tranmere Rovers  
Wrexham 0-1 Millwall  
Wed, 28th April 1965
Wrexham 2-3 Torquay United  1616
Thu, 29th April 1965
Notts County 1-2 Millwall  7322