Search:
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1965-1966 Season

Sat, 21st August 1965
Barrow 4-2 Wrexham  4897
Bradford City 4-1 Torquay United  3475
Chester (1885) 1-0 Stockport County  9973
Chesterfield 1-2 Newport County (1912)  5858
Crewe Alexandra 0-1 Barnsley  3645
Doncaster Rovers 4-0 Lincoln City  11566
Halifax Town 2-2 Tranmere Rovers  2888
Hartlepools United 3-1 Southport  5756
Luton Town 3-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  6182
Notts County 0-0 Darlington (1883)  7388
Port Vale 1-0 Colchester United  11212
Rochdale 1-0 Aldershot  3955
Mon, 23rd August 1965
Chesterfield 1-1 Aldershot  4976
Colchester United 1-0 Halifax Town  4473
Darlington (1883) 0-2 Lincoln City  6333
Southport 1-1 Barrow  3625
Stockport County 1-3 Notts County  11670
Tranmere Rovers 1-0 Chester (1885)  13206
Wrexham 2-0 Luton Town  5466
Tue, 24th August 1965
Barnsley 1-0 Port Vale  3016
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-2 Rochdale  5486
Doncaster Rovers 4-0 Hartlepools United  10851
Wed, 25th August 1965
Bradford City 0-1 Crewe Alexandra  4193
Torquay United 1-0 Newport County (1912)  7489
Fri, 27th August 1965
Stockport County 3-0 Halifax Town  9889
Tranmere Rovers 1-0 Port Vale  10419
Sat, 28th August 1965
Aldershot 3-1 Luton Town  5310
Barnsley 4-2 Bradford City  5261
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-3 Barrow  4365
Colchester United 1-1 Crewe Alexandra  4040
Darlington (1883) 0-1 Chester (1885)  4144
Lincoln City 1-2 Notts County  6613
Newport County (1912) 1-1 Rochdale  3673
Southport 2-1 Doncaster Rovers  3824
Torquay United 2-0 Chesterfield  5509
Wrexham 1-1 Hartlepools United  6437
Fri, 3rd September 1965
Barnsley 0-0 Chesterfield  4894
Halifax Town 2-2 Darlington (1883)  2017
Sat, 4th September 1965
Barrow 2-2 Aldershot  5213
Bradford City 1-2 Colchester United  2693
Chester (1885) 4-2 Lincoln City  6742
Crewe Alexandra 1-2 Tranmere Rovers  4388
Doncaster Rovers 2-0 Wrexham  9109
Hartlepools United 2-3 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  4205
Luton Town 2-1 Newport County (1912)  4899
Notts County 1-2 Southport  5903
Port Vale 2-0 Stockport County  6780
Rochdale 2-3 Torquay United  3720
Mon, 6th September 1965
Chesterfield 1-1 Wrexham  4495
Stockport County 1-2 Tranmere Rovers  10107
Fri, 10th September 1965
Stockport County 2-0 Crewe Alexandra  9263
Tranmere Rovers 2-2 Bradford City  9679
Sat, 11th September 1965
Aldershot 5-0 Hartlepools United  5001
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-1 Doncaster Rovers  7257
Chesterfield 4-1 Rochdale  4887
Colchester United 4-0 Barnsley  5083
Darlington (1883) 2-1 Port Vale  3379
Lincoln City 3-3 Halifax Town  4454
Newport County (1912) 3-2 Barrow  2754
Notts County 3-3 Chester (1885)  4916
Torquay United 2-0 Luton Town  5156
Wrexham 3-1 Southport  5750
Mon, 13th September 1965
Barrow 3-3 Southport  5363
Hartlepools United 2-0 Doncaster Rovers  5324
Newport County (1912) 3-2 Torquay United  3827
Port Vale 1-1 Barnsley  6573
Tue, 14th September 1965
Halifax Town 1-1 Colchester United  2903
Rochdale 2-3 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  4806
Wed, 15th September 1965
Aldershot 1-3 Chesterfield  6587
Chester (1885) 3-1 Tranmere Rovers  12859
Crewe Alexandra 7-1 Bradford City  3094
Lincoln City 4-1 Darlington (1883)  5107
Thu, 16th September 1965
Luton Town 1-0 Wrexham  4780
Notts County 1-1 Stockport County  6623
Fri, 17th September 1965
Barnsley 4-0 Tranmere Rovers  6255
Crewe Alexandra 0-1 Darlington (1883)  4468
Doncaster Rovers 3-2 Aldershot  10839
Southport 2-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  4622
Sat, 18th September 1965
Barrow 2-0 Torquay United  4714
Bradford City 1-7 Stockport County  3308
Chester (1885) 4-2 Wrexham  13004
Colchester United 2-0 Rochdale  4919
Halifax Town 0-1 Notts County  2523
Hartlepools United 5-2 Newport County (1912)  4949
Luton Town 1-2 Chesterfield  4905
Port Vale 3-0 Lincoln City  4605
Wed, 22nd September 1965
Torquay United 1-1 Southport  5541
Fri, 24th September 1965
Lincoln City 1-1 Crewe Alexandra  5084
Rochdale 1-2 Luton Town  3692
Stockport County 1-0 Barnsley  15352
Tranmere Rovers 2-0 Colchester United  8821
Sat, 25th September 1965
Aldershot 3-0 Southport  3792
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 4-2 Wrexham  3399
Chester (1885) 1-0 Halifax Town  6907
Chesterfield 2-2 Barrow  7443
Darlington (1883) 3-0 Bradford City  4119
Newport County (1912) 4-0 Doncaster Rovers  2970
Notts County 3-1 Port Vale  6086
Torquay United 2-0 Hartlepools United  4423
Wed, 29th September 1965
Wrexham 1-5 Tranmere Rovers  8937
Fri, 1st October 1965
Barnsley 3-1 Darlington (1883)  6800
Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Notts County  3760
Halifax Town 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  3960
Sat, 2nd October 1965
Barrow 0-2 Rochdale  4763
Bradford City 2-0 Lincoln City  2684
Colchester United 3-2 Stockport County  4968
Doncaster Rovers 0-1 Torquay United  9913
Hartlepools United 1-2 Chesterfield  5184
Port Vale 5-2 Chester (1885)  8108
Southport 2-0 Newport County (1912)  3537
Wrexham 4-0 Aldershot  3145
Mon, 4th October 1965
Barrow 2-0 Hartlepools United  4581
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-1 Torquay United  5119
Darlington (1883) 3-0 Stockport County  6436
Port Vale 2-0 Crewe Alexandra  11395
Tue, 5th October 1965
Halifax Town 3-2 Bradford City  3676
Rochdale 3-0 Southport  4188
Wed, 6th October 1965
Aldershot 2-1 Newport County (1912)  5038
Chester (1885) 3-3 Barnsley  8412
Lincoln City 1-0 Tranmere Rovers  4269
Thu, 7th October 1965
Luton Town 4-3 Doncaster Rovers  5020
Notts County 1-0 Colchester United  5681
Fri, 8th October 1965
Rochdale 5-1 Bradford City  4027
Southport 1-1 Darlington (1883)  4396
Sat, 9th October 1965
Aldershot 2-2 Chester (1885)  4817
Barrow 3-0 Colchester United  5378
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 4-0 Notts County  4501
Chesterfield 3-1 Crewe Alexandra  8156
Doncaster Rovers 1-0 Stockport County  8237
Hartlepools United 0-0 Tranmere Rovers  4245
Luton Town 5-4 Barnsley  5948
Newport County (1912) 3-1 Halifax Town  3195
Torquay United 1-0 Port Vale  5112
Wrexham 0-1 Lincoln City  4313
Fri, 15th October 1965
Barnsley 3-0 Barrow  7922
Lincoln City 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  6426
Stockport County 2-2 Southport  9733
Tranmere Rovers 1-0 Doncaster Rovers  9281
Sat, 16th October 1965
Bradford City 2-2 Luton Town  2635
Chester (1885) 6-1 Newport County (1912)  8027
Colchester United 2-0 Hartlepools United  4421
Crewe Alexandra 3-1 Rochdale  4019
Darlington (1883) 2-0 Wrexham  5976
Halifax Town 0-2 Torquay United  2627
Notts County 2-0 Aldershot  5407
Port Vale 1-1 Chesterfield  7644
Mon, 18th October 1965
Tranmere Rovers 5-2 Aldershot  8659
Wed, 20th October 1965
Torquay United 3-0 Barnsley  5762
Fri, 22nd October 1965
Rochdale 1-0 Port Vale  4195
Sat, 23rd October 1965
Aldershot 2-0 Lincoln City  4093
Barrow 2-0 Bradford City  5307
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-2 Darlington (1883)  5104
Chesterfield 3-2 Halifax Town  8695
Hartlepools United 1-2 Barnsley  4194
Luton Town 4-0 Crewe Alexandra  6299
Southport 1-1 Tranmere Rovers  6594
Torquay United 1-0 Chester (1885)  6470
Wrexham 1-4 Stockport County  4266
Mon, 25th October 1965
Newport County (1912) 1-2 Notts County  3985
Wrexham 2-1 Chesterfield  2766
Wed, 27th October 1965
Chester (1885) 3-0 Crewe Alexandra  10176
Fri, 29th October 1965
Barnsley 1-5 Doncaster Rovers  13358
Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Barrow  3776
Halifax Town 4-1 Rochdale  2786
Stockport County 2-3 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  9989
Tranmere Rovers 6-3 Wrexham  11316
Sat, 30th October 1965
Bradford City 1-3 Hartlepools United  2373
Chester (1885) 3-0 Chesterfield  8863
Colchester United 0-0 Southport  4165
Darlington (1883) 4-3 Aldershot  5651
Lincoln City 1-1 Newport County (1912)  3759
Notts County 1-1 Torquay United  7174
Port Vale 1-2 Luton Town  6058
Mon, 1st November 1965
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 5-1 Aldershot  2849
Wed, 3rd November 1965
Tranmere Rovers 2-0 Luton Town  9278
Fri, 5th November 1965
Rochdale 3-0 Chester (1885)  3122
Sat, 6th November 1965
Aldershot 1-0 Stockport County  3761
Barrow 2-2 Port Vale  5076
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-1 Tranmere Rovers  6507
Chesterfield 0-0 Notts County  8575
Doncaster Rovers 1-1 Bradford City  7929
Hartlepools United 4-1 Crewe Alexandra  4302
Luton Town 4-1 Halifax Town  7879
Torquay United 4-1 Lincoln City  5576
Wrexham 2-3 Colchester United  3879
Mon, 8th November 1965
Newport County (1912) 3-0 Darlington (1883)  2911
Fri, 19th November 1965
Doncaster Rovers 1-0 Port Vale  6065
Newport County (1912) 0-0 Tranmere Rovers  2516
Sat, 20th November 1965
Aldershot 1-3 Colchester United  3102
Barrow 4-1 Chester (1885)  4295
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 7-2 Barnsley  5833
Chesterfield 1-2 Darlington (1883)  5090
Hartlepools United 1-2 Halifax Town  4282
Luton Town 5-1 Notts County  6486
Rochdale 0-1 Lincoln City  2574
Southport 1-1 Crewe Alexandra  2516
Torquay United 1-4 Stockport County  5040
Wrexham 1-1 Bradford City  3010
Mon, 22nd November 1965
Colchester United 4-1 Notts County  2768
Newport County (1912) 3-1 Aldershot  2180
Southport 4-0 Rochdale  2326
Stockport County 1-1 Darlington (1883)  8342
Tranmere Rovers 3-2 Lincoln City  6936
Tue, 23rd November 1965
Barnsley 0-2 Chester (1885)  2959
Doncaster Rovers 1-1 Luton Town  4134
Torquay United 2-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  3892
Fri, 26th November 1965
Stockport County 2-1 Chesterfield  6654
Tranmere Rovers 0-1 Torquay United  9815
Sat, 27th November 1965
Chester (1885) 2-0 Hartlepools United  6547
Colchester United 3-2 Newport County (1912)  3596
Crewe Alexandra 0-1 Wrexham  3529
Lincoln City 2-2 Luton Town  2941
Notts County 0-2 Barrow  3442
Port Vale 4-1 Southport  3959
Sat, 4th December 1965
Doncaster Rovers 2-0 Colchester United  6035
Fri, 10th December 1965
Halifax Town 4-0 Wrexham  1884
Stockport County 4-1 Luton Town  7778
Tranmere Rovers 6-2 Rochdale  6463
Sat, 11th December 1965
Barnsley 1-0 Torquay United  4646
Bradford City 3-2 Newport County (1912)  3717
Chester (1885) 1-0 Southport  7501
Colchester United 3-0 Chesterfield  3867
Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Aldershot  3040
Darlington (1883) 1-0 Barrow  4894
Lincoln City 2-1 Hartlepools United  3332
Notts County 1-2 Doncaster Rovers  5049
Port Vale 3-3 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  4419
Fri, 17th December 1965
Southport 2-0 Stockport County  2995
Sat, 18th December 1965
Barrow 1-5 Barnsley  3943
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 4-2 Lincoln City  4576
Chesterfield 3-1 Port Vale  2903
Doncaster Rovers 3-1 Tranmere Rovers  8106
Hartlepools United 0-1 Colchester United  4067
Luton Town 2-3 Bradford City  5550
Rochdale 2-1 Crewe Alexandra  1486
Wrexham 1-2 Darlington (1883)  2176
Mon, 27th December 1965
Barnsley 1-2 Halifax Town  8641
Barrow 2-1 Doncaster Rovers  6712
Chesterfield 0-3 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  6460
Colchester United 1-1 Chester (1885)  7849
Hartlepools United 1-1 Darlington (1883)  9290
Rochdale 6-0 Wrexham  4187
Southport 3-2 Luton Town  6638
Torquay United 5-1 Aldershot  8257
Tranmere Rovers 0-3 Notts County  10592
Tue, 28th December 1965
Chester (1885) 2-1 Colchester United  8361
Darlington (1883) 1-1 Hartlepools United  8316
Doncaster Rovers 1-1 Barrow  9458
Halifax Town 2-2 Barnsley  5410
Luton Town 2-0 Southport  7307
Fri, 31st December 1965
Halifax Town 4-4 Newport County (1912)  2570
Sat, 1st January 1966
Barnsley 3-0 Luton Town  5053
Bradford City 2-1 Rochdale  4807
Chester (1885) 3-2 Aldershot  8535
Colchester United 2-2 Barrow  4676
Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Chesterfield  3462
Darlington (1883) 2-0 Southport  7722
Lincoln City 0-2 Wrexham  4035
Notts County 2-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  6277
Port Vale 0-0 Torquay United  7048
Stockport County 1-1 Doncaster Rovers  7120
Tranmere Rovers 6-1 Hartlepools United  5479
Tue, 4th January 1966
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 3-1 Chesterfield  6280
Sat, 8th January 1966
Aldershot 1-3 Tranmere Rovers  3767
Barrow 3-0 Halifax Town  4922
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-0 Colchester United  5867
Chesterfield 1-0 Lincoln City  3174
Doncaster Rovers 4-1 Crewe Alexandra  7330
Hartlepools United 2-0 Port Vale  4284
Luton Town 5-2 Chester (1885)  6670
Newport County (1912) 1-0 Stockport County  2760
Rochdale 0-2 Notts County  2677
Southport 4-0 Bradford City  2951
Torquay United 0-4 Darlington (1883)  5981
Wrexham 6-3 Barnsley  4149
Wed, 12th January 1966
Bradford City 2-0 Port Vale  3051
Fri, 14th January 1966
Stockport County 2-4 Wrexham  6547
Tranmere Rovers 0-2 Southport  7800
Sat, 15th January 1966
Barnsley 2-2 Hartlepools United  3471
Bradford City 0-0 Barrow  3803
Chester (1885) 1-1 Torquay United  9302
Colchester United 2-1 Doncaster Rovers  3778
Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Luton Town  3534
Lincoln City 2-1 Aldershot  1955
Notts County 1-1 Newport County (1912)  4605
Port Vale 2-1 Rochdale  4262
Sat, 22nd January 1966
Halifax Town 2-1 Barrow  1554
Fri, 28th January 1966
Lincoln City 0-3 Doncaster Rovers  7499
Stockport County 0-1 Chester (1885)  8138
Tranmere Rovers 5-2 Halifax Town  5949
Sat, 29th January 1966
Aldershot 2-3 Rochdale  2967
Barnsley 0-1 Crewe Alexandra  3556
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-3 Luton Town  6451
Colchester United 3-0 Port Vale  4481
Darlington (1883) 1-0 Notts County  7712
Southport 4-1 Hartlepools United  4983
Torquay United 4-3 Bradford City  5779
Wrexham 3-1 Barrow  5764
Mon, 31st January 1966
Newport County (1912) 3-4 Chesterfield  2866
Sat, 5th February 1966
Barrow 5-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  4221
Bradford City 1-0 Barnsley  4976
Chester (1885) 3-2 Darlington (1883)  9494
Chesterfield 1-1 Torquay United  4808
Crewe Alexandra 0-2 Colchester United  5470
Doncaster Rovers 1-1 Southport  9471
Halifax Town 0-1 Stockport County  2870
Hartlepools United 4-2 Wrexham  3959
Luton Town 3-1 Aldershot  6822
Notts County 2-1 Lincoln City  5122
Port Vale 2-3 Tranmere Rovers  5331
Rochdale 2-1 Newport County (1912)  2167
Fri, 11th February 1966
Stockport County 5-2 Barrow  6122
Sat, 12th February 1966
Aldershot 3-0 Port Vale  2444
Barnsley 1-1 Notts County  2516
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 6-1 Newport County (1912)  4358
Chester (1885) 4-0 Bradford City  8038
Halifax Town 4-1 Chesterfield  1554
Lincoln City 0-2 Colchester United  2421
Luton Town 2-1 Hartlepools United  6131
Rochdale 0-1 Doncaster Rovers  2542
Torquay United 3-1 Wrexham  4654
Tue, 15th February 1966
Doncaster Rovers 1-0 Chesterfield  8349
Wed, 16th February 1966
Aldershot 3-2 Torquay United  2868
Bradford City 3-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  9004
Fri, 18th February 1966
Stockport County 3-0 Port Vale  7400
Tranmere Rovers 3-1 Crewe Alexandra  6165
Sat, 19th February 1966
Aldershot 3-1 Barrow  3591
Chesterfield 3-1 Barnsley  4049
Colchester United 0-1 Bradford City  4937
Lincoln City 2-2 Chester (1885)  3111
Southport 1-0 Notts County  5297
Torquay United 4-0 Rochdale  5504
Wrexham 4-3 Doncaster Rovers  6201
Mon, 21st February 1966
Stockport County 2-1 Lincoln City  8403
Wed, 23rd February 1966
Crewe Alexandra 3-0 Halifax Town  2990
Fri, 25th February 1966
Doncaster Rovers 6-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  10252
Sat, 26th February 1966
Barnsley 1-1 Colchester United  3323
Barrow 2-2 Newport County (1912)  3532
Bradford City 2-4 Tranmere Rovers  6773
Chester (1885) 1-1 Notts County  8704
Halifax Town 2-2 Lincoln City  2984
Hartlepools United 3-0 Aldershot  4410
Luton Town 3-2 Torquay United  9271
Port Vale 3-1 Darlington (1883)  4594
Rochdale 1-1 Chesterfield  2292
Southport 2-2 Wrexham  5914
Mon, 28th February 1966
Colchester United 6-3 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  4921
Darlington (1883) 3-1 Rochdale  8633
Wed, 2nd March 1966
Crewe Alexandra 2-2 Newport County (1912)  2980
Fri, 4th March 1966
Doncaster Rovers 2-0 Rochdale  12255
Tranmere Rovers 1-2 Darlington (1883)  9466
Sat, 5th March 1966
Barrow 1-0 Stockport County  4078
Bradford City 1-2 Chester (1885)  5596
Colchester United 3-0 Lincoln City  5055
Halifax Town 1-0 Crewe Alexandra  2886
Hartlepools United 2-0 Luton Town  4896
Notts County 0-1 Barnsley  5894
Port Vale 2-1 Aldershot  5443
Wrexham 0-2 Torquay United  10141
Mon, 7th March 1966
Darlington (1883) 0-1 Tranmere Rovers  13452
Newport County (1912) 3-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  2817
Tue, 8th March 1966
Barnsley 5-0 Rochdale  3426
Halifax Town 2-3 Doncaster Rovers  6849
Wed, 9th March 1966
Aldershot 0-0 Notts County  3593
Crewe Alexandra 0-0 Port Vale  6160
Lincoln City 0-2 Chesterfield  3371
Fri, 11th March 1966
Rochdale 0-1 Colchester United  1780
Tranmere Rovers 1-0 Barnsley  6732
Sat, 12th March 1966
Aldershot 1-1 Doncaster Rovers  3486
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-1 Southport  4905
Chesterfield 1-3 Luton Town  4264
Darlington (1883) 1-1 Crewe Alexandra  6338
Lincoln City 0-1 Port Vale  2238
Newport County (1912) 3-0 Hartlepools United  2285
Notts County 1-1 Halifax Town  3961
Torquay United 0-1 Barrow  5513
Wrexham 2-1 Chester (1885)  17178
Mon, 14th March 1966
Darlington (1883) 4-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  7579
Tue, 15th March 1966
Barnsley 2-1 Aldershot  4153
Lincoln City 1-2 Stockport County  2638
Wed, 16th March 1966
Bradford City 0-1 Halifax Town  4993
Fri, 18th March 1966
Barnsley 1-2 Stockport County  4944
Crewe Alexandra 7-0 Lincoln City  3740
Halifax Town 2-0 Chester (1885)  5117
Southport 0-2 Aldershot  5521
Sat, 19th March 1966
Barrow 3-2 Chesterfield  4444
Bradford City 2-0 Darlington (1883)  4317
Colchester United 2-1 Tranmere Rovers  6611
Doncaster Rovers 1-0 Newport County (1912)  12364
Hartlepools United 0-2 Torquay United  4789
Luton Town 4-1 Rochdale  7381
Port Vale 0-1 Notts County  5619
Wrexham 3-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  7103
Mon, 21st March 1966
Newport County (1912) 1-0 Crewe Alexandra  2502
Port Vale 0-0 Hartlepools United  4908
Southport 1-0 Chesterfield  4213
Stockport County 1-1 Bradford City  7627
Tue, 22nd March 1966
Lincoln City 4-1 Barnsley  2368
Wed, 23rd March 1966
Aldershot 0-1 Darlington (1883)  3472
Fri, 25th March 1966
Chesterfield 1-3 Hartlepools United  2653
Lincoln City 1-0 Bradford City  3368
Newport County (1912) 1-1 Southport  1997
Rochdale 4-0 Barrow  1743
Stockport County 1-0 Colchester United  6430
Sat, 26th March 1966
Aldershot 2-2 Wrexham  3149
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-1 Halifax Town  4594
Chester (1885) 2-0 Port Vale  6520
Darlington (1883) 2-1 Barnsley  5071
Luton Town 2-1 Tranmere Rovers  8076
Notts County 0-1 Crewe Alexandra  3265
Torquay United 0-0 Doncaster Rovers  8645
Mon, 28th March 1966
Chesterfield 2-2 Chester (1885)  2844
Darlington (1883) 2-0 Halifax Town  7614
Wed, 30th March 1966
Wrexham 2-2 Rochdale  5390
Fri, 1st April 1966
Crewe Alexandra 3-1 Hartlepools United  3148
Tranmere Rovers 1-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  6127
Sat, 2nd April 1966
Chester (1885) 1-2 Rochdale  6361
Colchester United 1-1 Wrexham  5012
Lincoln City 1-1 Torquay United  2472
Notts County 2-0 Chesterfield  1927
Mon, 4th April 1966
Port Vale 0-0 Bradford City  3972
Southport 3-1 Barnsley  3591
Fri, 8th April 1966
Aldershot 0-0 Halifax Town  3974
Chester (1885) 2-4 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  9526
Chesterfield 1-1 Bradford City  3928
Colchester United 2-2 Luton Town  10200
Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Torquay United  5818
Hartlepools United 2-1 Stockport County  4393
Lincoln City 4-0 Southport  4389
Tranmere Rovers 1-2 Barrow  10393
Wrexham 1-3 Notts County  7262
Sat, 9th April 1966
Aldershot 5-2 Bradford City  2824
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-1 Crewe Alexandra  4616
Chesterfield 0-0 Tranmere Rovers  2776
Doncaster Rovers 1-1 Chester (1885)  11443
Hartlepools United 2-0 Notts County  4001
Luton Town 2-0 Darlington (1883)  9774
Newport County (1912) 1-0 Barnsley  2328
Rochdale 4-0 Stockport County  3281
Southport 1-0 Halifax Town  3376
Torquay United 0-1 Colchester United  7848
Mon, 11th April 1966
Barrow 1-1 Tranmere Rovers  5928
Bradford City 1-1 Chesterfield  3480
Darlington (1883) 3-2 Doncaster Rovers  12181
Luton Town 1-1 Colchester United  15309
Newport County (1912) 0-1 Port Vale  2528
Notts County 3-1 Wrexham  4667
Rochdale 2-1 Barnsley  3316
Southport 5-1 Lincoln City  3844
Stockport County 1-2 Hartlepools United  5453
Torquay United 2-1 Crewe Alexandra  6224
Tue, 12th April 1966
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-1 Chester (1885)  7030
Doncaster Rovers 6-3 Darlington (1883)  15572
Halifax Town 3-4 Aldershot  2998
Port Vale 3-0 Newport County (1912)  4496
Fri, 15th April 1966
Barnsley 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  2057
Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Southport  3320
Halifax Town 1-0 Hartlepools United  1533
Stockport County 1-0 Torquay United  4278
Tranmere Rovers 0-1 Newport County (1912)  3766
Sat, 16th April 1966
Chester (1885) 0-0 Barrow  7165
Colchester United 0-0 Aldershot  5365
Darlington (1883) 4-1 Chesterfield  6337
Lincoln City 2-0 Rochdale  2884
Notts County 1-1 Luton Town  4740
Port Vale 0-1 Doncaster Rovers  6669
Mon, 18th April 1966
Barrow 1-1 Crewe Alexandra  3916
Tue, 19th April 1966
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 4-1 Hartlepools United  3755
Rochdale 0-1 Halifax Town  2186
Wed, 20th April 1966
Bradford City 3-0 Southport  2668
Fri, 22nd April 1966
Doncaster Rovers 2-2 Halifax Town  16998
Rochdale 1-2 Darlington (1883)  2427
Sat, 23rd April 1966
Aldershot 1-1 Barnsley  3657
Barrow 2-1 Notts County  4151
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 5-1 Bradford City  10202
Chesterfield 2-1 Stockport County  3635
Hartlepools United 2-0 Chester (1885)  4138
Luton Town 0-0 Lincoln City  9621
Southport 2-1 Port Vale  3433
Torquay United 2-1 Tranmere Rovers  7862
Wrexham 1-4 Crewe Alexandra  5346
Mon, 25th April 1966
Barrow 0-1 Luton Town  5186
Chesterfield 1-1 Doncaster Rovers  8541
Colchester United 0-1 Darlington (1883)  7353
Southport 3-3 Torquay United  3960
Tranmere Rovers 6-2 Stockport County  3348
Wrexham 0-1 Newport County (1912)  3241
Tue, 26th April 1966
Barnsley 0-1 Lincoln City  2287
Rochdale 3-1 Hartlepools United  1964
Wed, 27th April 1966
Aldershot 5-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  3308
Bradford City 0-4 Notts County  2370
Port Vale 2-0 Halifax Town  4824
Fri, 29th April 1966
Barnsley 2-2 Newport County (1912)  1697
Halifax Town 1-2 Southport  3497
Stockport County 3-1 Rochdale  5503
Tranmere Rovers 3-2 Chesterfield  5013
Sat, 30th April 1966
Bradford City 1-1 Aldershot  2486
Chester (1885) 1-4 Doncaster Rovers  9831
Colchester United 0-2 Torquay United  5932
Crewe Alexandra 2-5 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  3484
Darlington (1883) 1-0 Luton Town  11155
Lincoln City 4-0 Barrow  3703
Notts County 1-0 Hartlepools United  4448
Port Vale 1-0 Wrexham  5110
Mon, 2nd May 1966
Chesterfield 3-2 Southport  2733
Newport County (1912) 0-0 Lincoln City  2176
Port Vale 0-0 Barrow  5306
Torquay United 1-0 Halifax Town  7623
Tue, 3rd May 1966
Doncaster Rovers 2-1 Barnsley  16494
Wed, 4th May 1966
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Stockport County  3380
Wrexham 1-0 Port Vale  2679
Fri, 6th May 1966
Doncaster Rovers 0-3 Notts County  16389
Rochdale 3-5 Tranmere Rovers  2085
Sat, 7th May 1966
Aldershot 1-0 Crewe Alexandra  3373
Barrow 1-1 Darlington (1883)  4656
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-2 Port Vale  4978
Chesterfield 2-4 Colchester United  3945
Hartlepools United 3-1 Lincoln City  4904
Luton Town 2-0 Stockport County  9524
Newport County (1912) 2-2 Bradford City  1855
Southport 2-0 Chester (1885)  4694
Wrexham 2-2 Halifax Town  3431
Mon, 9th May 1966
Darlington (1883) 0-1 Newport County (1912)  10923
Hartlepools United 3-0 Barrow  5236
Torquay United 2-0 Notts County  8928
Tue, 10th May 1966
Barnsley 3-0 Wrexham  1577
Halifax Town 2-0 Port Vale  2494
Southport 0-1 Colchester United  5055
Wed, 11th May 1966
Crewe Alexandra 0-1 Doncaster Rovers  3927
Thu, 12th May 1966
Barrow 2-2 Lincoln City  2856
Bradford City 4-1 Wrexham  1353
Fri, 13th May 1966
Barnsley 4-0 Southport  1915
Notts County 1-2 Tranmere Rovers  4642
Sat, 14th May 1966
Luton Town 5-0 Port Vale  12054
Mon, 16th May 1966
Bradford City 1-1 Doncaster Rovers  7812
Darlington (1883) 2-0 Colchester United  12474
Halifax Town 3-0 Luton Town  3002
Hartlepools United 0-0 Rochdale  5779
Newport County (1912) 2-2 Wrexham  1884
Stockport County 1-2 Aldershot  4058
Wed, 18th May 1966
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Chester (1885)  3947
Notts County 2-1 Bradford City  3130
Thu, 19th May 1966
Luton Town 3-2 Barrow  10647
Fri, 20th May 1966
Stockport County 2-1 Newport County (1912)  3586
Sat, 21st May 1966
Darlington (1883) 0-0 Torquay United  16469
Hartlepools United 1-1 Bradford City  4776
Notts County 3-3 Rochdale  3488
Mon, 23rd May 1966
Newport County (1912) 3-2 Chester (1885)  1636
Tue, 24th May 1966
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 3-1 Stockport County  3563
Wed, 25th May 1966
Newport County (1912) 3-1 Luton Town  2073
Sat, 28th May 1966
Chester (1885) 1-1 Luton Town  4740
Newport County (1912) 2-1 Colchester United  2905