Search:
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1966-1967 Season

Sat, 20th August 1966
Aldershot 1-1 Hartlepools United  3590
Barnsley 0-1 Brentford  2564
Barrow 1-1 Stockport County  5020
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 4-1 Notts County  6283
Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Rochdale  3069
Lincoln City 2-2 Newport County (1912)  4182
Luton Town 2-0 Halifax Town  6149
Port Vale 2-1 Southport  8143
Southend United 2-1 Bradford City  4596
Tranmere Rovers 0-0 Chester (1885)  6756
Wrexham 0-0 Exeter City  7279
York City 1-1 Chesterfield  5957
Fri, 26th August 1966
Southport 4-1 Crewe Alexandra  4294
Stockport County 3-1 York City  7897
Sat, 27th August 1966
Bradford City 1-0 Tranmere Rovers  3576
Brentford 1-0 Luton Town  6769
Chester (1885) 0-3 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  6402
Chesterfield 3-1 Lincoln City  5998
Exeter City 0-1 Southend United  5186
Halifax Town 2-2 Aldershot  2052
Hartlepools United 2-1 Wrexham  5664
Newport County (1912) 2-0 Barnsley  2940
Notts County 0-0 Port Vale  5648
Rochdale 1-3 Barrow  2752
Tue, 30th August 1966
Barnsley 2-3 Barrow  2227
Fri, 2nd September 1966
Barnsley 0-3 Chesterfield  3560
Lincoln City 0-1 Stockport County  5582
Southend United 2-0 Hartlepools United  6689
York City 1-1 Rochdale  5046
Sat, 3rd September 1966
Aldershot 3-1 Brentford  5583
Barrow 2-2 Southport  5541
Bradford City 2-3 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  9856
Crewe Alexandra 4-1 Notts County  3098
Luton Town 3-1 Newport County (1912)  5377
Port Vale 1-1 Chester (1885)  6853
Tranmere Rovers 1-1 Exeter City  3495
Wrexham 4-0 Halifax Town  5251
Mon, 5th September 1966
Chesterfield 0-1 Newport County (1912)  7017
Crewe Alexandra 2-2 Exeter City  4152
Hartlepools United 2-1 Barrow  5463
Port Vale 3-2 Bradford City  6258
Southport 1-0 Aldershot  4424
Stockport County 2-1 Barnsley  9068
York City 4-3 Halifax Town  4206
Tue, 6th September 1966
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-3 Tranmere Rovers  7384
Rochdale 3-0 Luton Town  2472
Wed, 7th September 1966
Chester (1885) 1-1 Southend United  6132
Lincoln City 3-1 Brentford  4505
Notts County 2-2 Wrexham  3878
Fri, 9th September 1966
Halifax Town 2-2 Southend United  2835
Stockport County 3-1 Chesterfield  10265
Sat, 10th September 1966
Barnsley 2-1 Luton Town  2188
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-1 Port Vale  5246
Brentford 1-1 Wrexham  5517
Chester (1885) 0-3 Crewe Alexandra  7143
Exeter City 2-2 Bradford City  4836
Hartlepools United 0-2 Tranmere Rovers  5903
Newport County (1912) 1-2 Aldershot  2515
Notts County 2-2 Barrow  4029
Rochdale 1-0 Lincoln City  2905
Southport 2-0 York City  4502
Fri, 16th September 1966
Barrow 1-1 Chester (1885)  5199
Crewe Alexandra 1-3 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  5457
Tranmere Rovers 1-0 Halifax Town  5907
York City 4-1 Notts County  4909
Sat, 17th September 1966
Aldershot 3-2 Barnsley  4292
Bradford City 3-0 Hartlepools United  3727
Chesterfield 0-0 Rochdale  5003
Exeter City 0-1 Port Vale  4789
Lincoln City 0-4 Southport  4340
Luton Town 0-3 Stockport County  5887
Southend United 3-0 Brentford  8184
Wrexham 2-2 Newport County (1912)  6188
Mon, 19th September 1966
Hartlepools United 0-1 Newport County (1912)  4096
Southport 2-1 Notts County  6249
Fri, 23rd September 1966
Barnsley 2-2 Wrexham  2900
Halifax Town 2-2 Bradford City  5046
Sat, 24th September 1966
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-1 Barrow  5584
Brentford 1-1 Tranmere Rovers  5625
Chester (1885) 3-1 York City  5315
Hartlepools United 3-1 Exeter City  4227
Luton Town 4-0 Aldershot  4471
Newport County (1912) 3-0 Southend United  2994
Notts County 2-1 Lincoln City  5167
Port Vale 1-1 Crewe Alexandra  11325
Rochdale 1-0 Stockport County  5756
Southport 1-2 Chesterfield  5476
Mon, 26th September 1966
Barrow 2-3 Hartlepools United  5662
Newport County (1912) 4-1 Chesterfield  5777
Southend United 5-1 Chester (1885)  8945
Tranmere Rovers 2-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  5834
Wrexham 3-2 Notts County  6554
Tue, 27th September 1966
Barnsley 1-2 Stockport County  4294
Brentford 2-2 Lincoln City  6231
Exeter City 2-0 Crewe Alexandra  3831
Halifax Town 2-1 York City  2869
Wed, 28th September 1966
Aldershot 4-1 Southport  4479
Bradford City 2-0 Port Vale  3926
Thu, 29th September 1966
Luton Town 3-1 Rochdale  6435
Fri, 30th September 1966
Southend United 3-0 Barnsley  9576
Stockport County 1-0 Southport  13760
Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Newport County (1912)  5952
York City 3-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  5453
Sat, 1st October 1966
Aldershot 4-0 Rochdale  4273
Barrow 2-2 Port Vale  3354
Bradford City 2-0 Brentford  4005
Chesterfield 1-1 Notts County  5341
Exeter City 3-2 Halifax Town  4559
Hartlepools United 1-2 Crewe Alexandra  4394
Lincoln City 2-3 Chester (1885)  2818
Wrexham 2-0 Luton Town  6887
Fri, 7th October 1966
Lincoln City 3-3 Halifax Town  3956
Stockport County 0-0 Newport County (1912)  11541
York City 1-1 Hartlepools United  5203
Sat, 8th October 1966
Barrow 5-0 Exeter City  4163
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-2 Southend United  5391
Chester (1885) 1-3 Wrexham  12205
Chesterfield 3-0 Brentford  4968
Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Bradford City  4417
Notts County 3-0 Aldershot  4911
Port Vale 1-1 Tranmere Rovers  6684
Rochdale 1-1 Barnsley  2784
Southport 4-1 Luton Town  4485
Mon, 10th October 1966
Southport 4-1 Barrow  5370
Tue, 11th October 1966
Brentford 1-0 Aldershot  6116
Fri, 14th October 1966
Southend United 4-1 Port Vale  12609
Tranmere Rovers 5-0 Crewe Alexandra  6797
Sat, 15th October 1966
Aldershot 3-0 Chester (1885)  4510
Barnsley 0-0 Southport  2719
Bradford City 5-2 Barrow  4328
Brentford 2-1 Stockport County  5714
Exeter City 3-1 York City  4174
Halifax Town 1-0 Chesterfield  2264
Hartlepools United 5-0 Lincoln City  3987
Luton Town 2-5 Notts County  5743
Newport County (1912) 2-2 Rochdale  4650
Wrexham 6-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  7079
Mon, 17th October 1966
Barrow 1-1 York City  4621
Newport County (1912) 0-2 Hartlepools United  5463
Port Vale 2-3 Chesterfield  5649
Tranmere Rovers 2-2 Aldershot  6461
Wrexham 2-0 Southend United  14050
Tue, 18th October 1966
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-1 Stockport County  4878
Brentford 1-0 Halifax Town  6093
Wed, 19th October 1966
Chester (1885) 3-2 Rochdale  4316
Notts County 0-1 Southport  6491
Thu, 20th October 1966
Luton Town 0-0 Bradford City  4150
Fri, 21st October 1966
Stockport County 2-1 Halifax Town  11100
Sat, 22nd October 1966
Barrow 0-0 Tranmere Rovers  4823
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-1 Aldershot  3889
Chester (1885) 0-0 Luton Town  5751
Chesterfield 1-0 Hartlepools United  5275
Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Southend United  4063
Lincoln City 1-1 Exeter City  3030
Notts County 0-3 Barnsley  6373
Port Vale 0-2 Wrexham  7753
Rochdale 1-3 Brentford  2632
Southport 1-0 Newport County (1912)  6205
York City 4-1 Bradford City  5376
Mon, 24th October 1966
Barnsley 2-1 Exeter City  3689
Newport County (1912) 2-0 Luton Town  3456
Wed, 26th October 1966
Aldershot 1-0 Lincoln City  5035
Fri, 28th October 1966
Southend United 1-3 Barrow  9063
Tranmere Rovers 2-1 York City  6043
Sat, 29th October 1966
Aldershot 0-1 Port Vale  5047
Barnsley 1-2 Chester (1885)  4474
Bradford City 2-1 Lincoln City  4813
Brentford 2-1 Southport  6764
Exeter City 1-1 Chesterfield  4102
Halifax Town 1-1 Rochdale  2771
Hartlepools United 1-0 Stockport County  5976
Luton Town 2-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  4566
Newport County (1912) 1-0 Notts County  3670
Wrexham 1-1 Crewe Alexandra  12754
Tue, 1st November 1966
Notts County 1-1 Crewe Alexandra  2919
Fri, 4th November 1966
Stockport County 1-0 Exeter City  8649
York City 2-1 Southend United  4079
Sat, 5th November 1966
Barrow 1-1 Wrexham  4639
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-0 Bradford City  9870
Chester (1885) 4-2 Newport County (1912)  5257
Chesterfield 1-0 Barnsley  5260
Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Aldershot  3436
Lincoln City 2-0 Tranmere Rovers  3159
Notts County 3-2 Brentford  3883
Port Vale 1-0 Luton Town  3502
Rochdale 3-2 Hartlepools United  2005
Southport 2-0 Halifax Town  4374
Fri, 11th November 1966
Aldershot 0-1 Barrow  4860
Tranmere Rovers 1-0 Chesterfield  4902
Sat, 12th November 1966
Barnsley 1-0 Port Vale  4823
Bradford City 0-1 Stockport County  5808
Brentford 4-0 Chester (1885)  6606
Exeter City 0-0 Rochdale  3625
Halifax Town 5-2 Notts County  2461
Hartlepools United 1-1 Southport  5516
Luton Town 2-1 Crewe Alexandra  4785
Newport County (1912) 0-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  3144
Southend United 3-0 Lincoln City  6761
Wrexham 1-1 York City  9437
Mon, 14th November 1966
Aldershot 1-1 Tranmere Rovers  4383
Southend United 1-1 Wrexham  9221
Stockport County 4-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  7526
York City 1-2 Barrow  4152
Tue, 15th November 1966
Halifax Town 3-2 Brentford  2671
Wed, 16th November 1966
Bradford City 2-1 Luton Town  3097
Exeter City 0-3 Barnsley  2753
Lincoln City 1-1 Crewe Alexandra  2671
Fri, 18th November 1966
Stockport County 1-0 Tranmere Rovers  11981
Sat, 19th November 1966
Barrow 3-0 Luton Town  5061
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-2 Brentford  4182
Chester (1885) 0-2 Halifax Town  5265
Chesterfield 2-1 Southend United  5007
Crewe Alexandra 2-2 Barnsley  3887
Lincoln City 1-1 Wrexham  3423
Notts County 0-0 Hartlepools United  3922
Port Vale 2-0 Newport County (1912)  3883
Rochdale 0-1 Bradford City  3108
Southport 1-1 Exeter City  4402
York City 1-2 Aldershot  2643
Fri, 2nd December 1966
Stockport County 1-0 Wrexham  9955
Sat, 3rd December 1966
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-2 Hartlepools United  4309
Chester (1885) 0-2 Exeter City  3086
Chesterfield 1-1 Aldershot  4907
Lincoln City 8-1 Luton Town  3893
Notts County 1-3 Bradford City  3913
Port Vale 0-1 Halifax Town  4002
Rochdale 1-2 Southend United  1733
Southport 1-0 Tranmere Rovers  4676
York City 0-3 Barnsley  3413
Sat, 10th December 1966
Aldershot 1-1 Stockport County  4893
Barnsley 2-1 Lincoln City  9394
Bradford City 2-3 Chester (1885)  4293
Brentford 0-3 Barrow  5412
Exeter City 4-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  3372
Halifax Town 1-0 Crewe Alexandra  4716
Hartlepools United 2-1 Port Vale  5342
Luton Town 3-2 Chesterfield  5096
Newport County (1912) 4-2 York City  1872
Southend United 0-1 Southport  7466
Wrexham 4-2 Rochdale  6904
Fri, 16th December 1966
Stockport County 2-1 Barrow  9459
Sat, 17th December 1966
Bradford City 2-1 Southend United  3010
Brentford 3-1 Barnsley  4255
Chester (1885) 0-1 Tranmere Rovers  6041
Chesterfield 1-0 York City  3967
Exeter City 4-1 Wrexham  4285
Halifax Town 1-1 Luton Town  3443
Hartlepools United 3-2 Aldershot  5159
Notts County 2-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  3051
Rochdale 0-1 Crewe Alexandra  1432
Southport 0-0 Port Vale  3975
Fri, 23rd December 1966
Stockport County 1-1 Chester (1885)  8855
Mon, 26th December 1966
Aldershot 5-2 Southend United  5965
Barnsley 1-1 Bradford City  11192
Chester (1885) 1-1 Stockport County  8825
Crewe Alexandra 2-0 York City  5434
Exeter City 0-0 Newport County (1912)  7044
Halifax Town 1-4 Barrow  8082
Hartlepools United 2-2 Brentford  8420
Southport 1-0 Wrexham  8307
Tranmere Rovers 1-0 Luton Town  6806
Tue, 27th December 1966
Bradford City 1-1 Barnsley  6828
Brentford 1-2 Hartlepools United  5775
Chesterfield 4-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  6081
Lincoln City 0-1 Port Vale  5268
Luton Town 2-0 Tranmere Rovers  9123
Newport County (1912) 3-2 Exeter City  4145
Notts County 2-0 Rochdale  4810
Southend United 4-0 Aldershot  6853
York City 0-2 Crewe Alexandra  2871
Fri, 30th December 1966
Tranmere Rovers 3-1 Bradford City  5382
Sat, 31st December 1966
Aldershot 0-1 Halifax Town  4640
Barnsley 1-1 Newport County (1912)  7765
Barrow 2-0 Rochdale  6871
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-3 Chester (1885)  3966
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Southport  5804
Lincoln City 2-1 Chesterfield  4614
Luton Town 3-0 Brentford  8531
Port Vale 0-0 Notts County  5359
Southend United 0-0 Exeter City  6534
Wrexham 4-1 Hartlepools United  12005
York City 1-2 Stockport County  2446
Mon, 2nd January 1967
Barrow 1-0 Halifax Town  8262
Fri, 6th January 1967
Hartlepools United 1-2 Southend United  9586
Fri, 13th January 1967
Tranmere Rovers 2-0 Hartlepools United  6149
Sat, 14th January 1967
Aldershot 5-0 Newport County (1912)  4404
Barrow 0-1 Notts County  7243
Bradford City 1-1 Exeter City  6090
Chesterfield 2-1 Stockport County  8354
Crewe Alexandra 3-1 Chester (1885)  7200
Lincoln City 0-2 Rochdale  3983
Luton Town 1-1 Barnsley  8287
Port Vale 0-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  4798
Southend United 1-0 Halifax Town  6905
Wrexham 0-0 Brentford  11272
York City 2-0 Southport  3072
Fri, 20th January 1967
Stockport County 1-0 Luton Town  9555
Sat, 21st January 1967
Barnsley 1-1 Aldershot  10105
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-4 Crewe Alexandra  4781
Brentford 1-1 Southend United  10646
Chester (1885) 1-1 Barrow  5143
Halifax Town 2-1 Tranmere Rovers  5999
Hartlepools United 1-0 Bradford City  6109
Newport County (1912) 1-1 Wrexham  2857
Notts County 2-0 York City  4718
Port Vale 2-0 Exeter City  3450
Rochdale 2-1 Chesterfield  2255
Southport 2-1 Lincoln City  3497
Fri, 27th January 1967
Rochdale 1-1 Notts County  2358
Sat, 28th January 1967
Chester (1885) 1-3 Port Vale  5586
Chesterfield 0-1 Bradford City  5973
Exeter City 1-4 Tranmere Rovers  4300
Mon, 30th January 1967
Hartlepools United 3-2 Chester (1885)  7988
Fri, 3rd February 1967
Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Port Vale  10414
Stockport County 2-2 Rochdale  9908
Tranmere Rovers 0-0 Brentford  9836
Sat, 4th February 1967
Aldershot 4-1 Luton Town  5378
Barrow 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  6425
Bradford City 1-2 Halifax Town  8143
Chesterfield 2-1 Southport  5623
Exeter City 1-0 Hartlepools United  3702
Lincoln City 2-1 Notts County  5122
Southend United 1-0 Newport County (1912)  7476
Wrexham 2-2 Barnsley  9368
York City 1-1 Chester (1885)  3094
Wed, 8th February 1967
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-0 Chesterfield  3940
Sat, 11th February 1967
Barnsley 1-2 Southend United  7856
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-0 York City  4572
Brentford 2-0 Bradford City  7462
Chester (1885) 0-1 Lincoln City  4251
Crewe Alexandra 1-2 Hartlepools United  6331
Halifax Town 0-0 Exeter City  6351
Luton Town 3-1 Wrexham  6551
Notts County 0-2 Chesterfield  5791
Port Vale 2-1 Barrow  6267
Rochdale 2-1 Aldershot  2494
Southport 4-0 Stockport County  7203
Mon, 13th February 1967
Newport County (1912) 1-2 Tranmere Rovers  2454
Wed, 15th February 1967
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-3 Barnsley  4962
Fri, 17th February 1967
Stockport County 1-1 Port Vale  9756
Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Wrexham  10441
Sat, 18th February 1967
Aldershot 0-3 Bradford City  4803
Barrow 2-1 Lincoln City  5740
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-3 Rochdale  4823
Brentford 1-1 York City  7629
Chester (1885) 2-1 Southport  5240
Chesterfield 0-0 Crewe Alexandra  6453
Exeter City 2-1 Luton Town  3744
Hartlepools United 1-1 Barnsley  6715
Southend United 1-0 Notts County  8476
Fri, 24th February 1967
Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Port Vale  8047
Sat, 25th February 1967
Aldershot 4-1 Notts County  3855
Barnsley 3-1 Rochdale  7585
Bradford City 0-3 Crewe Alexandra  4856
Brentford 1-0 Chesterfield  7013
Exeter City 1-2 Barrow  3550
Halifax Town 0-0 Lincoln City  4531
Hartlepools United 4-2 York City  6638
Luton Town 0-0 Southport  6903
Newport County (1912) 1-1 Stockport County  2351
Southend United 4-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  7749
Wrexham 3-1 Chester (1885)  11751
Wed, 1st March 1967
Rochdale 0-1 Chester (1885)  2140
Fri, 3rd March 1967
Stockport County 1-2 Brentford  8288
York City 2-4 Exeter City  3254
Sat, 4th March 1967
Barrow 0-1 Bradford City  5371
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-3 Wrexham  3388
Chester (1885) 0-0 Aldershot  3893
Chesterfield 1-1 Halifax Town  5909
Crewe Alexandra 1-2 Tranmere Rovers  7653
Lincoln City 3-0 Hartlepools United  4667
Notts County 1-2 Luton Town  3909
Port Vale 1-3 Southend United  4695
Rochdale 2-0 Newport County (1912)  2039
Southport 3-0 Barnsley  5347
Mon, 6th March 1967
Barrow 1-0 Newport County (1912)  5186
Wed, 8th March 1967
Bradford City 3-3 Southport  5009
Fri, 10th March 1967
Notts County 1-0 Southend United  3858
Sat, 11th March 1967
Barnsley 1-2 Hartlepools United  6479
Bradford City 4-1 Aldershot  4029
Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Chesterfield  4559
Halifax Town 2-2 Newport County (1912)  3625
Lincoln City 2-1 Barrow  5056
Luton Town 4-0 Exeter City  6046
Port Vale 0-2 Stockport County  6363
Rochdale 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  2143
Southport 4-3 Chester (1885)  4736
Wrexham 0-0 Tranmere Rovers  13185
York City 0-0 Brentford  1933
Mon, 13th March 1967
Newport County (1912) 0-0 Lincoln City  2246
Fri, 17th March 1967
Southend United 1-1 Crewe Alexandra  9556
Tranmere Rovers 1-2 Barrow  8836
Sat, 18th March 1967
Aldershot 1-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  3610
Barnsley 0-0 Notts County  5278
Bradford City 1-0 York City  4870
Brentford 4-0 Rochdale  6610
Exeter City 1-0 Lincoln City  3142
Halifax Town 0-1 Stockport County  6335
Hartlepools United 3-2 Chesterfield  5604
Luton Town 1-0 Chester (1885)  6982
Newport County (1912) 0-0 Southport  1862
Wrexham 2-1 Port Vale  7176
Fri, 24th March 1967
Aldershot 1-0 Exeter City  4718
Barrow 2-1 Chesterfield  7905
Chester (1885) 1-2 Notts County  4292
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Stockport County  11280
Hartlepools United 2-1 Luton Town  8442
Lincoln City 2-2 York City  7389
Tranmere Rovers 1-2 Southend United  12701
Wrexham 1-1 Bradford City  10462
Sat, 25th March 1967
Barrow 2-0 Barnsley  5342
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-0 Halifax Town  5623
Chester (1885) 1-0 Hartlepools United  3126
Chesterfield 4-0 Wrexham  4409
Crewe Alexandra 3-2 Newport County (1912)  4690
Lincoln City 0-4 Aldershot  5087
Notts County 0-1 Exeter City  4258
Port Vale 1-3 Brentford  3434
Rochdale 1-2 Tranmere Rovers  2478
Southport 2-1 Bradford City  5795
Stockport County 4-1 Southend United  9024
York City 5-1 Luton Town  1912
Mon, 27th March 1967
Barnsley 4-1 Halifax Town  5354
Bradford City 3-3 Wrexham  4728
Brentford 1-1 Newport County (1912)  9600
Chesterfield 1-2 Barrow  6252
Exeter City 1-1 Aldershot  4248
Luton Town 0-2 Hartlepools United  7370
Rochdale 1-2 Port Vale  2254
Southend United 0-0 Tranmere Rovers  10089
Southport 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  5960
Stockport County 1-1 Crewe Alexandra  12706
York City 3-1 Lincoln City  3923
Tue, 28th March 1967
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-0 Southport  3923
Halifax Town 1-1 Barnsley  4348
Newport County (1912) 1-1 Brentford  2541
Notts County 3-0 Chester (1885)  3398
Port Vale 5-0 Rochdale  3004
Fri, 31st March 1967
Southend United 2-1 York City  8513
Tranmere Rovers 1-0 Lincoln City  6851
Sat, 1st April 1967
Aldershot 1-0 Crewe Alexandra  4093
Barnsley 2-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  5936
Bradford City 3-1 Chesterfield  4197
Brentford 1-0 Notts County  6283
Exeter City 0-3 Stockport County  4059
Halifax Town 2-0 Southport  3590
Hartlepools United 2-1 Rochdale  5952
Luton Town 1-1 Port Vale  5410
Wrexham 1-1 Barrow  7453
Mon, 3rd April 1967
Newport County (1912) 2-3 Chester (1885)  2592
Wrexham 1-1 Southport  8647
Wed, 5th April 1967
Crewe Alexandra 3-0 Lincoln City  4187
Fri, 7th April 1967
Stockport County 1-0 Bradford City  10035
York City 4-0 Wrexham  3084
Sat, 8th April 1967
Barrow 1-1 Aldershot  5439
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 3-1 Newport County (1912)  2724
Chester (1885) 1-2 Brentford  2683
Chesterfield 3-1 Tranmere Rovers  3978
Crewe Alexandra 3-1 Luton Town  5124
Lincoln City 2-2 Southend United  3116
Notts County 2-1 Halifax Town  3024
Port Vale 3-1 Barnsley  3209
Rochdale 1-0 Exeter City  1294
Southport 3-1 Hartlepools United  4277
Mon, 10th April 1967
Newport County (1912) 1-1 Bradford City  1222
Rochdale 1-1 Southport  2644
Stockport County 2-0 Notts County  8856
Wrexham 2-0 Aldershot  5272
York City 3-1 Port Vale  3834
Tue, 11th April 1967
Barnsley 2-2 Tranmere Rovers  5186
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-1 Lincoln City  3713
Brentford 3-1 Exeter City  7794
Halifax Town 2-1 Hartlepools United  3252
Wed, 12th April 1967
Chester (1885) 2-1 Chesterfield  2559
Crewe Alexandra 3-2 Barrow  6536
Luton Town 1-0 Southend United  4666
Fri, 14th April 1967
Tranmere Rovers 3-0 Stockport County  11244
Sat, 15th April 1967
Aldershot 0-0 York City  3671
Barnsley 1-0 Crewe Alexandra  5899
Bradford City 4-1 Rochdale  4119
Brentford 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  10021
Exeter City 0-0 Southport  3044
Halifax Town 2-1 Chester (1885)  3506
Hartlepools United 2-1 Notts County  4674
Luton Town 3-1 Barrow  5710
Southend United 4-1 Chesterfield  6895
Wrexham 0-0 Lincoln City  5108
Mon, 17th April 1967
Newport County (1912) 1-1 Port Vale  1914
Fri, 21st April 1967
Stockport County 2-0 Hartlepools United  8865
York City 0-1 Tranmere Rovers  4323
Sat, 22nd April 1967
Barrow 1-0 Southend United  5847
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-0 Luton Town  3760
Chester (1885) 1-0 Barnsley  2969
Chesterfield 1-0 Exeter City  3665
Crewe Alexandra 1-2 Wrexham  5773
Lincoln City 1-4 Bradford City  3138
Notts County 2-1 Newport County (1912)  3455
Port Vale 0-2 Aldershot  3265
Rochdale 3-0 Halifax Town  2416
Southport 2-0 Brentford  5314
Mon, 24th April 1967
Barrow 3-2 Crewe Alexandra  6425
Chesterfield 0-2 Chester (1885)  2547
Hartlepools United 1-3 Halifax Town  3479
Port Vale 4-1 York City  2554
Southend United 2-0 Luton Town  7303
Southport 1-2 Rochdale  5469
Tranmere Rovers 3-3 Barnsley  7362
Tue, 25th April 1967
Exeter City 1-0 Brentford  2934
Wed, 26th April 1967
Aldershot 2-0 Wrexham  3456
Bradford City 1-2 Newport County (1912)  3825
Lincoln City 2-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  2155
Notts County 2-2 Stockport County  4536
Fri, 28th April 1967
Barnsley 0-1 York City  5213
Tranmere Rovers 1-2 Southport  15555
Sat, 29th April 1967
Aldershot 4-0 Chesterfield  3569
Bradford City 3-1 Notts County  3856
Brentford 0-2 Crewe Alexandra  5715
Exeter City 2-0 Chester (1885)  3077
Halifax Town 2-2 Port Vale  3562
Hartlepools United 2-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  3567
Luton Town 2-1 Lincoln City  5382
Newport County (1912) 0-1 Barrow  2164
Southend United 0-0 Rochdale  8236
Wrexham 2-2 Stockport County  7485
Mon, 1st May 1967
Newport County (1912) 3-0 Halifax Town  1620
Tue, 2nd May 1967
Rochdale 2-2 York City  2017
Wed, 3rd May 1967
Port Vale 2-2 Lincoln City  3085
Fri, 5th May 1967
Stockport County 1-0 Aldershot  9150
York City 2-1 Newport County (1912)  2674
Sat, 6th May 1967
Barrow 1-0 Brentford  8769
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-2 Exeter City  3262
Chester (1885) 1-0 Bradford City  3109
Chesterfield 0-0 Luton Town  3055
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Halifax Town  4146
Lincoln City 0-1 Barnsley  2860
Notts County 0-0 Tranmere Rovers  4209
Port Vale 0-0 Hartlepools United  3178
Rochdale 1-3 Wrexham  2066
Southport 1-0 Southend United  8999
Mon, 8th May 1967
Chesterfield 2-1 Port Vale  2605
Wed, 10th May 1967
Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Brentford  3403
Fri, 12th May 1967
Tranmere Rovers 3-1 Rochdale  12123
Sat, 13th May 1967
Brentford 2-0 Port Vale  3592
Exeter City 1-0 Notts County  3417
Halifax Town 0-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  2829
Luton Town 5-1 York City  5196
Newport County (1912) 2-1 Crewe Alexandra  1540
Southend United 0-1 Stockport County  6581
Wrexham 3-2 Chesterfield  4455
Tue, 16th May 1967
Halifax Town 3-1 Wrexham  2050
Wed, 17th May 1967
Tranmere Rovers 3-0 Notts County  6817
Fri, 26th May 1967
Stockport County 4-5 Lincoln City  9662