Search:
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1997-1998 Season

Sat, 23rd August 1997
Ashton United 3-1 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Belper Town 3-1 Trafford  
Buxton 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue  
Congleton Town 0-1 Worksop Town  
Droylsden 2-0 Harrogate Town  
Flixton 1-0 Matlock Town  
Gretna 0-2 Eastwood Town  
Lincoln United 1-1 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Netherfield 0-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Whitby Town 2-3 Workington  
Whitley Bay 0-3 Witton Albion  
Mon, 25th August 1997
Ashton United 3-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Eastwood Town 0-1 Belper Town  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 3-3 Harrogate Town  
Lincoln United 0-0 Bradford Park Avenue  
Trafford 4-0 Buxton  
Whitby Town 6-1 Flixton  
Whitley Bay 2-2 Netherfield  
Workington 0-4 Gretna  
Worksop Town 3-1 Matlock Town  
Wed, 27th August 1997
Droylsden 2-0 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Witton Albion 5-3 Congleton Town  
Sat, 30th August 1997
Witton Albion 1-1 Whitby Town  
Workington 0-3 Ashton United  
Tue, 2nd September 1997
Buxton 1-3 Witton Albion  
Droylsden 3-0 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Flixton 2-0 Gretna  
Great Harwood Town (1966) 0-3 Workington  
Matlock Town 1-0 Eastwood Town  
Wed, 3rd September 1997
Bradford Park Avenue 0-1 Trafford  
Lincoln United 3-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Fri, 5th September 1997
Harrogate Town 2-4 Bradford Park Avenue  
Sun, 7th September 1997
Buxton 1-4 Ashton United  
Worksop Town 3-0 Workington  
Tue, 9th September 1997
Ashton United 2-1 Flixton  
Belper Town 1-3 Lincoln United  
Congleton Town 3-1 Buxton  
Eastwood Town 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue  
Great Harwood Town (1966) 1-1 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Gretna 0-0 Netherfield  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-2 Matlock Town  
Whitley Bay 1-1 Harrogate Town  
Witton Albion 2-2 Droylsden  
Workington 0-1 Whitby Town  
Worksop Town 1-1 Trafford  
Sat, 13th September 1997
Bradford Park Avenue 4-1 Buxton  
Eastwood Town 1-1 Flixton  
Trafford 1-3 Congleton Town  
Tue, 16th September 1997
Buxton 2-0 Eastwood Town  
Droylsden 3-0 Workington  
Matlock Town 3-0 Congleton Town  
Netherfield 0-3 Gretna  
Witton Albion 1-1 Ashton United  
Wed, 17th September 1997
Bradford Park Avenue 1-1 Lincoln United  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 1-0 Flixton  
Sat, 20th September 1997
Ashton United 1-4 Whitley Bay  
Belper Town 5-0 Workington  
Congleton Town 1-3 Flixton  
Droylsden 2-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 2-1 Buxton  
Gretna 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue  
Matlock Town 3-3 Whitby Town  
Netherfield 1-4 Harrogate Town  
Trafford 1-0 Eastwood Town  
Witton Albion 3-0 Lincoln United  
Mon, 22nd September 1997
Ashton United 2-1 Worksop Town  
Tue, 23rd September 1997
Eastwood Town 0-3 Lincoln United  
Flixton 1-2 Buxton  
Great Harwood Town (1966) 0-0 Netherfield  
Gretna 3-2 Droylsden  
Harrogate Town 2-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Whitley Bay 1-2 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Workington 1-5 Trafford  
Wed, 24th September 1997
Bradford Park Avenue 1-1 Whitby Town  
Sat, 27th September 1997
Bradford Park Avenue 3-1 Netherfield  
Buxton 1-2 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Congleton Town 0-3 Ashton United  
Droylsden 3-1 Trafford  
Eastwood Town 0-0 Matlock Town  
Flixton 6-0 Workington  
Harrogate Town 2-2 Whitley Bay  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 3-0 Witton Albion  
Sat, 4th October 1997
Congleton Town 0-4 Belper Town  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 1-1 Matlock Town  
Gretna 2-1 Lincoln United  
Harrogate Town 1-2 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Netherfield 1-3 Eastwood Town  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-1 Flixton  
Trafford 1-3 Whitby Town  
Whitley Bay 1-2 Droylsden  
Witton Albion 1-2 Bradford Park Avenue  
Workington 0-2 Buxton  
Worksop Town 1-2 Ashton United  
Tue, 7th October 1997
Buxton 4-1 Congleton Town  
Flixton 0-4 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Gretna 1-0 Workington  
Harrogate Town 1-1 Ashton United  
Netherfield 0-1 Droylsden  
Witton Albion 2-0 Trafford  
Wed, 8th October 1997
Farsley Celtic (1908) 2-0 Whitley Bay  
Lincoln United 1-0 Belper Town  
Whitby Town 5-2 Bradford Park Avenue  
Sat, 11th October 1997
Ashton United 4-1 Netherfield  
Congleton Town 1-3 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Droylsden 1-2 Flixton  
Eastwood Town 1-1 Witton Albion  
Great Harwood Town (1966) 0-0 Buxton  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue  
Trafford 2-4 Harrogate Town  
Whitby Town 3-2 Whitley Bay  
Tue, 14th October 1997
Droylsden 1-0 Worksop Town  
Harrogate Town 2-4 Netherfield  
Trafford 0-1 Witton Albion  
Whitley Bay 1-3 Whitby Town  
Workington 1-0 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Wed, 15th October 1997
Bradford Park Avenue 0-1 Eastwood Town  
Sat, 18th October 1997
Bradford Park Avenue 0-0 Ashton United  
Harrogate Town 1-1 Workington  
Tue, 21st October 1997
Congleton Town 1-4 Trafford  
Great Harwood Town (1966) 1-1 Flixton  
Gretna 1-1 Ashton United  
Lincoln United 4-3 Matlock Town  
Witton Albion 2-1 Workington  
Worksop Town 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue  
Sat, 25th October 1997
Ashton United 3-2 Congleton Town  
Droylsden 1-0 Buxton  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 0-2 Witton Albion  
Flixton 1-0 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Matlock Town 1-1 Whitley Bay  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 0-1 Netherfield  
Trafford 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue  
Whitby Town 2-2 Belper Town  
Workington 1-4 Eastwood Town  
Worksop Town 3-3 Harrogate Town  
Tue, 28th October 1997
Buxton 0-1 Worksop Town  
Great Harwood Town (1966) 2-2 Trafford  
Harrogate Town 2-3 Lincoln United  
Witton Albion 5-1 Eastwood Town  
Wed, 29th October 1997
Farsley Celtic (1908) 1-2 Whitby Town  
Sat, 1st November 1997
Belper Town 1-1 Whitley Bay  
Buxton 1-2 Whitby Town  
Congleton Town 3-1 Matlock Town  
Droylsden 0-4 Witton Albion  
Eastwood Town 3-1 Gretna  
Flixton 1-0 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Harrogate Town 4-1 Trafford  
Netherfield 1-3 Ashton United  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 4-1 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Workington 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue  
Tue, 4th November 1997
Great Harwood Town (1966) 2-5 Congleton Town  
Lincoln United 3-0 Eastwood Town  
Whitley Bay 3-0 Workington  
Witton Albion 2-0 Belper Town  
Sat, 8th November 1997
Ashton United 1-1 Gretna  
Congleton Town 2-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Eastwood Town 2-2 Droylsden  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 5-2 Trafford  
Flixton 0-0 Netherfield  
Whitley Bay 3-1 Buxton  
Mon, 10th November 1997
Ashton United 3-4 Belper Town  
Tue, 11th November 1997
Flixton 0-1 Droylsden  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 5-1 Lincoln United  
Wed, 12th November 1997
Bradford Park Avenue 2-3 Worksop Town  
Sat, 15th November 1997
Belper Town 2-3 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Bradford Park Avenue 3-1 Harrogate Town  
Buxton 2-3 Workington  
Droylsden 3-1 Congleton Town  
Great Harwood Town (1966) 0-1 Ashton United  
Gretna 1-1 Witton Albion  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-1 Trafford  
Whitby Town 1-0 Matlock Town  
Whitley Bay 0-2 Eastwood Town  
Worksop Town 3-0 Flixton  
Tue, 18th November 1997
Matlock Town 2-3 Lincoln United  
Worksop Town 0-0 Belper Town  
Wed, 19th November 1997
Farsley Celtic (1908) 2-1 Ashton United  
Sat, 22nd November 1997
Ashton United 3-0 Harrogate Town  
Bradford Park Avenue 2-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Buxton 1-3 Gretna  
Congleton Town 1-2 Whitby Town  
Eastwood Town 1-1 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Lincoln United 1-2 Droylsden  
Trafford 0-1 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Whitley Bay 1-0 Matlock Town  
Witton Albion 4-1 Flixton  
Workington 0-2 Belper Town  
Worksop Town 4-1 Netherfield  
Tue, 25th November 1997
Matlock Town 4-1 Witton Albion  
Trafford 2-0 Droylsden  
Sat, 29th November 1997
Droylsden 0-2 Eastwood Town  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 2-1 Lincoln United  
Flixton 2-2 Ashton United  
Netherfield 2-1 Trafford  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-1 Buxton  
Whitby Town 2-1 Congleton Town  
Workington 1-2 Whitley Bay  
Sat, 6th December 1997
Ashton United 5-1 Matlock Town  
Bradford Park Avenue 1-0 Droylsden  
Buxton 2-3 Whitley Bay  
Eastwood Town 2-0 Workington  
Gretna 2-3 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Lincoln United 2-5 Whitby Town  
Netherfield 5-1 Flixton  
Trafford 1-1 Belper Town  
Witton Albion 4-0 Harrogate Town  
Worksop Town 5-1 Congleton Town  
Sat, 13th December 1997
Belper Town 0-7 Ashton United  
Congleton Town 1-0 Gretna  
Droylsden 0-0 Netherfield  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 2-2 Eastwood Town  
Flixton 0-0 Lincoln United  
Matlock Town 1-2 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 4-2 Harrogate Town  
Whitby Town 2-3 Worksop Town  
Whitley Bay 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue  
Workington 1-4 Witton Albion  
Tue, 16th December 1997
Congleton Town 2-2 Droylsden  
Sat, 20th December 1997
Bradford Park Avenue 3-3 Workington  
Buxton 1-3 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Droylsden 2-3 Whitby Town  
Flixton 0-1 Whitley Bay  
Gretna 4-3 Belper Town  
Harrogate Town 2-2 Matlock Town  
Lincoln United 1-2 Trafford  
Netherfield 3-2 Congleton Town  
Witton Albion 1-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Worksop Town 3-0 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Fri, 26th December 1997
Congleton Town 3-3 Witton Albion  
Matlock Town 3-0 Buxton  
Sat, 27th December 1997
Ashton United 4-2 Droylsden  
Belper Town 1-3 Eastwood Town  
Lincoln United 2-0 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-0 Worksop Town  
Trafford 3-1 Flixton  803
Whitby Town 1-0 Harrogate Town  
Whitley Bay 2-0 Gretna  
Workington 0-0 Netherfield  
Thu, 1st January 1998
Ashton United 3-0 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue  
Witton Albion 0-1 Matlock Town  
Fri, 2nd January 1998
Worksop Town 3-0 Lincoln United  
Sat, 3rd January 1998
Buxton 1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Eastwood Town 3-3 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Sat, 10th January 1998
Belper Town 2-1 Harrogate Town  
Congleton Town 2-0 Netherfield  
Droylsden 2-2 Bradford Park Avenue  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 6-1 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Flixton 1-1 Eastwood Town  
Gretna 1-2 Whitby Town  
Lincoln United 0-1 Buxton  
Matlock Town 3-0 Workington  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-2 Whitley Bay  
Sat, 17th January 1998
Buxton 1-3 Matlock Town  
Droylsden 2-0 Belper Town  
Eastwood Town 1-0 Harrogate Town  
Lincoln United 4-1 Flixton  
Netherfield 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue  
Trafford 2-1 Ashton United  
Whitby Town 3-0 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Whitley Bay 4-4 Congleton Town  
Witton Albion 0-2 Gretna  
Workington 1-2 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Worksop Town 1-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Sat, 24th January 1998
Ashton United 1-0 Workington  
Bradford Park Avenue 1-2 Witton Albion  
Congleton Town 3-3 Lincoln United  
Eastwood Town 2-1 Trafford  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 1-0 Netherfield  
Flixton 1-1 Belper Town  
Great Harwood Town (1966) 1-1 Whitley Bay  
Gretna 2-3 Worksop Town  
Harrogate Town 2-0 Buxton  
Matlock Town 2-3 Droylsden  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-4 Whitby Town  
Sat, 31st January 1998
Belper Town 1-1 Matlock Town  
Bradford Park Avenue 1-2 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Droylsden 1-0 Whitley Bay  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 0-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Harrogate Town 0-2 Eastwood Town  
Netherfield 2-1 Buxton  
Trafford 1-1 Lincoln United  
Whitby Town 2-0 Gretna  
Workington 2-0 Flixton  
Worksop Town 2-0 Witton Albion  
Tue, 3rd February 1998
Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-0 Belper Town  
Wed, 4th February 1998
Farsley Celtic (1908) 1-1 Worksop Town  
Sat, 7th February 1998
Belper Town 0-3 Droylsden  
Buxton 1-0 Netherfield  
Eastwood Town 5-0 Congleton Town  
Great Harwood Town (1966) 0-2 Bradford Park Avenue  
Gretna 2-2 Harrogate Town  
Lincoln United 0-2 Ashton United  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 0-0 Workington  
Trafford 0-1 Matlock Town  
Whitley Bay 1-2 Flixton  
Witton Albion 1-1 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Worksop Town 1-3 Whitby Town  
Tue, 10th February 1998
Harrogate Town 0-2 Worksop Town  
Netherfield 4-0 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Sat, 14th February 1998
Ashton United 3-1 Trafford  
Belper Town 3-2 Witton Albion  
Eastwood Town 2-0 Buxton  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 0-1 Droylsden  
Flixton 0-3 Harrogate Town  
Great Harwood Town (1966) 0-7 Whitby Town  
Lincoln United 3-0 Whitley Bay  
Matlock Town 2-0 Bradford Park Avenue  
Netherfield 2-6 Worksop Town  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 3-0 Gretna  
Workington 4-0 Congleton Town  
Sat, 21st February 1998
Belper Town 1-2 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Bradford Park Avenue 1-0 Flixton  
Congleton Town 1-3 Workington  
Droylsden 4-1 Gretna  
Harrogate Town 0-1 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Matlock Town 2-3 Netherfield  
Trafford 1-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Whitby Town 4-3 Buxton  
Whitley Bay 2-2 Lincoln United  
Witton Albion 1-2 Worksop Town  
Sat, 28th February 1998
Ashton United 1-0 Eastwood Town  
Bradford Park Avenue 1-2 Matlock Town  
Buxton 0-2 Trafford  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 1-1 Congleton Town  
Flixton 1-4 Whitby Town  
Gretna 1-2 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Harrogate Town 0-0 Witton Albion  
Lincoln United 1-1 Workington  
Netherfield 0-2 Belper Town  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-2 Droylsden  
Worksop Town 2-0 Whitley Bay  
Tue, 3rd March 1998
Belper Town 0-4 Worksop Town  
Wed, 4th March 1998
Whitby Town 1-1 Netherfield  
Sat, 7th March 1998
Eastwood Town 4-4 Netherfield  
Whitby Town 1-1 Ashton United  
Whitley Bay 5-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Worksop Town 2-0 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Tue, 10th March 1998
Trafford 1-0 Gretna  
Witton Albion 5-0 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Wed, 11th March 1998
Lincoln United 2-1 Harrogate Town  
Sat, 14th March 1998
Congleton Town 1-0 Eastwood Town  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 2-1 Workington  
Flixton 1-3 Bradford Park Avenue  
Great Harwood Town (1966) 3-3 Droylsden  
Gretna 0-0 Matlock Town  
Harrogate Town 2-0 Belper Town  
Netherfield 0-3 Lincoln United  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-4 Ashton United  
Whitby Town 2-1 Trafford  
Whitley Bay 1-3 Worksop Town  
Tue, 17th March 1998
Belper Town 4-0 Congleton Town  
Gretna 1-1 Flixton  
Wed, 18th March 1998
Great Harwood Town (1966) 1-2 Witton Albion  
Sat, 21st March 1998
Ashton United 1-0 Buxton  
Bradford Park Avenue 4-0 Gretna  
Eastwood Town 0-0 Whitby Town  
Flixton 1-1 Worksop Town  
Great Harwood Town (1966) 3-1 Belper Town  
Harrogate Town 0-0 Droylsden  
Lincoln United 3-3 Congleton Town  
Matlock Town 2-1 Trafford  
Netherfield 1-2 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Witton Albion 0-0 Whitley Bay  
Workington 0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Tue, 24th March 1998
Belper Town 2-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Buxton 1-3 Lincoln United  
Flixton 3-1 Witton Albion  
Matlock Town 6-0 Harrogate Town  
Whitley Bay 2-0 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Worksop Town 3-1 Eastwood Town  
Sat, 28th March 1998
Ashton United 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue  
Belper Town 0-1 Whitby Town  
Congleton Town 2-1 Whitley Bay  
Droylsden 2-1 Matlock Town  
Great Harwood Town (1966) 1-5 Eastwood Town  
Gretna 4-0 Buxton  
Harrogate Town 1-3 Flixton  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-2 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Trafford 1-2 Worksop Town  
Witton Albion 0-2 Netherfield  
Workington 1-1 Lincoln United  
Tue, 31st March 1998
Ashton United 3-1 Witton Albion  
Buxton 0-1 Droylsden  
Harrogate Town 1-1 Gretna  
Lincoln United 1-0 Worksop Town  
Netherfield 0-1 Whitby Town  
Wed, 1st April 1998
Bradford Park Avenue 3-0 Whitley Bay  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 5-2 Belper Town  
Sat, 4th April 1998
Buxton 2-2 Flixton  
Eastwood Town 3-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Gretna 4-0 Congleton Town  
Lincoln United 2-2 Netherfield  
Trafford 1-0 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Whitby Town 4-1 Witton Albion  
Whitley Bay 0-2 Belper Town  
Workington 1-1 Harrogate Town  
Worksop Town 2-2 Droylsden  
Tue, 7th April 1998
Belper Town 2-1 Buxton  
Flixton 0-2 Congleton Town  
Gretna 0-1 Trafford  
Matlock Town 1-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Wed, 8th April 1998
Great Harwood Town (1966) 1-2 Lincoln United  
Whitby Town 2-1 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Sat, 11th April 1998
Congleton Town 2-1 Bradford Park Avenue  
Eastwood Town 1-0 Ashton United  
Great Harwood Town (1966) 3-1 Matlock Town  
Trafford 0-1 Whitley Bay  
Workington 0-4 Worksop Town  
Mon, 13th April 1998
Bradford Park Avenue 5-2 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Buxton 0-2 Belper Town  
Congleton Town 1-1 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Droylsden 2-1 Ashton United  
Flixton 0-1 Trafford  
Gretna 0-1 Whitley Bay  
Harrogate Town 1-1 Whitby Town  
Lincoln United 1-0 Witton Albion  
Matlock Town 1-3 Worksop Town  
Netherfield 1-0 Workington  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 0-3 Eastwood Town  
Sat, 18th April 1998
Ashton United 2-0 Lincoln United  
Belper Town 1-0 Netherfield  
Eastwood Town 2-3 Whitley Bay  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 3-2 Gretna  
Great Harwood Town (1966) 1-1 Harrogate Town  
Matlock Town 1-1 Flixton  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-1 Congleton Town  
Trafford 2-1 Workington  
Whitby Town 1-0 Droylsden  
Witton Albion 4-0 Buxton  
Sun, 19th April 1998
Worksop Town 3-2 Gretna  
Mon, 20th April 1998
Matlock Town 4-0 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Tue, 21st April 1998
Belper Town 4-0 Flixton  
Buxton 2-0 Harrogate Town  
Eastwood Town 2-2 Worksop Town  
Matlock Town 1-4 Ashton United  
Trafford 4-1 Netherfield  
Wed, 22nd April 1998
Whitby Town 3-5 Lincoln United  
Thu, 23rd April 1998
Matlock Town 1-1 Gretna  
Sat, 25th April 1998
Bradford Park Avenue 0-0 Belper Town  
Great Harwood Town (1966) 2-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Harrogate Town 0-3 Congleton Town  
Lincoln United 2-1 Gretna  
Netherfield 1-1 Matlock Town  
Whitby Town 2-0 Eastwood Town  
Whitley Bay 1-1 Ashton United  
Workington 0-1 Droylsden  
Worksop Town 3-2 Buxton  
Sun, 26th April 1998
Belper Town 4-3 Gretna  
Tue, 28th April 1998
Matlock Town 0-3 Belper Town  
Wed, 29th April 1998
Bradford Park Avenue 1-0 Congleton Town  
Great Harwood Town (1966) 0-1 Gretna  
Netherfield 4-3 Whitley Bay  
Whitby Town 3-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Sat, 2nd May 1998
Ashton United 2-0 Whitby Town  
Belper Town 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue  
Congleton Town 2-4 Harrogate Town  
Droylsden 2-3 Lincoln United  
Great Harwood Town (1966) 2-3 Worksop Town  
Gretna 2-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Netherfield 3-1 Witton Albion  
Whitley Bay 0-0 Trafford  
Workington 4-2 Matlock Town