Search:
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1998-1999 Season

Sat, 22nd August 1998
Belper Town 2-1 Gretna  
Burscough 4-0 Witton Albion  
Congleton Town 0-0 Bradford Park Avenue  
Droylsden 2-1 Harrogate Town  
Eastwood Town 1-0 Trafford  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 3-1 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Flixton 2-0 Alfreton Town  
Lincoln United 1-1 Ashton United  
Netherfield (Kendal) 0-2 Hucknall Town  
Radcliffe Borough 0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Whitley Bay 1-2 Matlock Town  
Mon, 24th August 1998
Ashton United 1-1 Congleton Town  
Tue, 25th August 1998
Alfreton Town 0-3 Belper Town  
Great Harwood Town (1966) 4-0 Netherfield (Kendal)  
Gretna 1-1 Burscough  
Harrogate Town 2-2 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Hucknall Town 2-2 Lincoln United  
Matlock Town 1-2 Eastwood Town  
Trafford 1-0 Radcliffe Borough  
Witton Albion 1-1 Flixton  
Wed, 26th August 1998
Bradford Park Avenue 0-0 Whitley Bay  
Sat, 29th August 1998
Alfreton Town 1-1 Radcliffe Borough  
Ashton United 2-0 Eastwood Town  
Bradford Park Avenue 0-5 Droylsden  
Congleton Town 3-1 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Great Harwood Town (1966) 1-4 Lincoln United  
Gretna 1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Harrogate Town 3-2 Flixton  
Hucknall Town 2-0 Burscough  
Matlock Town 0-1 Netherfield (Kendal)  
Trafford 1-1 Belper Town  
Witton Albion 2-0 Whitley Bay  
Mon, 31st August 1998
Belper Town 1-0 Matlock Town  
Burscough 2-0 Harrogate Town  
Congleton Town 1-1 Witton Albion  
Droylsden 1-0 Alfreton Town  
Eastwood Town 2-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 0-3 Hucknall Town  
Flixton 1-0 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Lincoln United 3-1 Gretna  
Netherfield (Kendal) 4-2 Trafford  
Radcliffe Borough 2-0 Bradford Park Avenue  
Whitley Bay 1-3 Ashton United  
Sat, 5th September 1998
Alfreton Town 2-1 Congleton Town  
Droylsden 3-2 Radcliffe Borough  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 0-0 Lincoln United  
Great Harwood Town (1966) 0-1 Belper Town  
Hucknall Town 0-1 Gretna  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 0-3 Netherfield (Kendal)  
Whitley Bay 0-1 Eastwood Town  
Sat, 12th September 1998
Ashton United 0-0 Hucknall Town  
Belper Town 2-0 Burscough  
Eastwood Town 3-1 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 3-1 Alfreton Town  
Gretna 5-2 Congleton Town  
Matlock Town 3-3 Droylsden  
Netherfield (Kendal) 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue  
Radcliffe Borough 3-2 Harrogate Town  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-1 Flixton  
Trafford 1-1 Whitley Bay  
Witton Albion 1-1 Lincoln United  
Tue, 15th September 1998
Burscough 3-0 Flixton  
Droylsden 2-4 Congleton Town  
Great Harwood Town (1966) 2-2 Gretna  
Harrogate Town 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue  
Hucknall Town 2-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Lincoln United 6-0 Matlock Town  
Whitley Bay 2-2 Netherfield (Kendal)  
Wed, 16th September 1998
Farsley Celtic (1908) 2-1 Belper Town  
Tue, 22nd September 1998
Matlock Town 0-3 Alfreton Town  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-4 Radcliffe Borough  
Wed, 23rd September 1998
Belper Town 0-0 Hucknall Town  
Bradford Park Avenue 0-0 Trafford  
Sat, 26th September 1998
Alfreton Town 0-3 Trafford  
Bradford Park Avenue 1-1 Burscough  
Congleton Town 0-4 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Droylsden 1-3 Eastwood Town  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 5-3 Gretna  
Flixton 0-0 Belper Town  
Harrogate Town 1-4 Ashton United  
Hucknall Town 1-0 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Lincoln United 2-0 Netherfield (Kendal)  
Radcliffe Borough 3-1 Matlock Town  
Whitley Bay 0-0 Witton Albion  
Mon, 28th September 1998
Ashton United 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue  
Tue, 29th September 1998
Great Harwood Town (1966) 0-1 Flixton  
Lincoln United 4-0 Alfreton Town  
Matlock Town 0-1 Hucknall Town  
Netherfield (Kendal) 0-1 Gretna  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-3 Droylsden  
Trafford 1-1 Congleton Town  
Witton Albion 1-0 Radcliffe Borough  
Sat, 3rd October 1998
Alfreton Town 2-1 Whitley Bay  
Gretna 2-2 Harrogate Town  
Tue, 6th October 1998
Radcliffe Borough 4-1 Trafford  
Wed, 7th October 1998
Bradford Park Avenue 2-1 Alfreton Town  
Sat, 10th October 1998
Alfreton Town 1-7 Ashton United  
Droylsden 3-3 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Eastwood Town 1-3 Flixton  
Great Harwood Town (1966) 0-1 Harrogate Town  
Matlock Town 2-0 Gretna  
Netherfield (Kendal) 1-1 Congleton Town  
Radcliffe Borough 3-3 Belper Town  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 0-1 Burscough  
Trafford 1-2 Hucknall Town  
Whitley Bay 0-4 Lincoln United  
Witton Albion 2-1 Bradford Park Avenue  
Mon, 12th October 1998
Ashton United 1-1 Trafford  
Tue, 13th October 1998
Alfreton Town 1-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Flixton 2-3 Gretna  
Harrogate Town 0-2 Netherfield (Kendal)  
Hucknall Town 2-1 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Lincoln United 7-0 Eastwood Town  
Sat, 17th October 1998
Gretna 2-5 Lincoln United  
Harrogate Town 0-4 Alfreton Town  
Matlock Town 2-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Trafford 1-0 Netherfield (Kendal)  
Whitley Bay 1-0 Belper Town  
Tue, 20th October 1998
Eastwood Town 2-2 Alfreton Town  
Gretna 2-2 Radcliffe Borough  
Matlock Town 0-2 Lincoln United  
Netherfield (Kendal) 1-3 Whitley Bay  
Witton Albion 1-2 Ashton United  
Wed, 21st October 1998
Bradford Park Avenue 0-1 Harrogate Town  
Sat, 24th October 1998
Burscough 2-1 Whitley Bay  
Lincoln United 4-1 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Tue, 27th October 1998
Witton Albion 3-3 Burscough  
Wed, 28th October 1998
Congleton Town 3-4 Matlock Town  
Sat, 31st October 1998
Congleton Town 1-2 Eastwood Town  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 2-0 Netherfield (Kendal)  
Great Harwood Town (1966) 3-4 Bradford Park Avenue  
Gretna 1-1 Belper Town  
Harrogate Town 4-2 Trafford  
Hucknall Town 2-1 Radcliffe Borough  
Lincoln United 4-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Witton Albion 1-3 Matlock Town  
Tue, 3rd November 1998
Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-1 Harrogate Town  
Sat, 7th November 1998
Alfreton Town 1-1 Harrogate Town  
Belper Town 1-1 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Bradford Park Avenue 4-2 Gretna  
Droylsden 4-2 Hucknall Town  
Eastwood Town 2-2 Burscough  
Matlock Town 1-3 Witton Albion  
Netherfield (Kendal) 1-1 Flixton  
Radcliffe Borough 5-2 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 0-3 Ashton United  
Trafford 0-1 Lincoln United  
Whitley Bay 4-0 Congleton Town  
Tue, 10th November 1998
Burscough 2-3 Ashton United  
Flixton 1-0 Radcliffe Borough  
Great Harwood Town (1966) 1-1 Witton Albion  
Hucknall Town 2-1 Alfreton Town  
Wed, 11th November 1998
Congleton Town 0-1 Droylsden  
Sat, 14th November 1998
Alfreton Town 1-2 Netherfield (Kendal)  
Ashton United 1-0 Belper Town  
Congleton Town 2-6 Radcliffe Borough  
Eastwood Town 1-1 Harrogate Town  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 1-1 Droylsden  
Flixton 0-2 Bradford Park Avenue  
Gretna 3-2 Matlock Town  
Hucknall Town 2-2 Whitley Bay  
Lincoln United 2-0 Burscough  
Witton Albion 0-1 Trafford  
Tue, 17th November 1998
Droylsden 5-0 Witton Albion  
Gretna 1-3 Netherfield (Kendal)  
Lincoln United 1-2 Hucknall Town  
Trafford 2-1 Ashton United  
Whitley Bay 4-3 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Wed, 18th November 1998
Belper Town 0-3 Eastwood Town  
Bradford Park Avenue 1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Sat, 21st November 1998
Congleton Town 1-0 Belper Town  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 4-0 Flixton  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-2 Eastwood Town  
Sat, 28th November 1998
Belper Town 1-1 Flixton  
Burscough 0-3 Hucknall Town  
Droylsden 5-1 Lincoln United  
Eastwood Town 2-1 Ashton United  
Harrogate Town 4-2 Congleton Town  
Netherfield (Kendal) 0-4 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Mon, 30th November 1998
Ashton United 2-1 Radcliffe Borough  
Tue, 1st December 1998
Flixton 2-0 Congleton Town  
Fri, 4th December 1998
Lincoln United 1-2 Belper Town  
Sat, 5th December 1998
Alfreton Town 1-3 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Bradford Park Avenue 1-2 Radcliffe Borough  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 0-1 Witton Albion  
Flixton 2-2 Burscough  
Gretna 4-1 Trafford  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 0-0 Matlock Town  
Tue, 8th December 1998
Burscough 3-2 Congleton Town  
Droylsden 2-1 Flixton  
Harrogate Town 5-1 Whitley Bay  
Netherfield (Kendal) 3-2 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Sat, 12th December 1998
Belper Town 0-2 Ashton United  
Bradford Park Avenue 2-2 Hucknall Town  
Burscough 1-0 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Eastwood Town 2-0 Witton Albion  
Matlock Town 2-2 Congleton Town  
Netherfield (Kendal) 1-2 Lincoln United  
Radcliffe Borough 2-2 Flixton  
Trafford 3-0 Harrogate Town  
Whitley Bay 0-2 Alfreton Town  
Tue, 15th December 1998
Burscough 1-3 Droylsden  
Great Harwood Town (1966) 1-1 Ashton United  
Matlock Town 2-5 Harrogate Town  
Sat, 19th December 1998
Alfreton Town 0-2 Droylsden  
Ashton United 1-1 Netherfield (Kendal)  
Congleton Town 2-2 Whitley Bay  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 1-1 Matlock Town  
Flixton 3-2 Eastwood Town  
Gretna 3-2 Bradford Park Avenue  
Harrogate Town 1-2 Burscough  
Lincoln United 2-4 Radcliffe Borough  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-1 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Sun, 20th December 1998
Witton Albion 4-2 Belper Town  
Sat, 26th December 1998
Alfreton Town 3-2 Matlock Town  
Ashton United 0-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Bradford Park Avenue 3-1 Lincoln United  
Congleton Town 3-2 Burscough  
Flixton 1-2 Trafford  
Gretna 2-0 Whitley Bay  
Hucknall Town 1-0 Belper Town  
Radcliffe Borough 3-1 Witton Albion  
Mon, 28th December 1998
Belper Town 1-2 Alfreton Town  
Burscough 0-1 Netherfield (Kendal)  
Droylsden 1-1 Ashton United  
Eastwood Town 0-0 Hucknall Town  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 0-0 Radcliffe Borough  
Lincoln United 4-0 Harrogate Town  
Matlock Town 3-0 Flixton  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-2 Bradford Park Avenue  
Trafford 1-1 Gretna  
Whitley Bay 4-1 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Witton Albion 5-0 Congleton Town  
Fri, 1st January 1999
Bradford Park Avenue 1-2 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Sat, 2nd January 1999
Alfreton Town 2-2 Lincoln United  
Burscough 2-2 Trafford  
Droylsden 4-1 Belper Town  
Flixton 0-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Hucknall Town 4-2 Congleton Town  
Netherfield (Kendal) 2-3 Harrogate Town  
Radcliffe Borough 2-4 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Witton Albion 5-1 Eastwood Town  
Sat, 9th January 1999
Ashton United 3-1 Burscough  
Belper Town 3-0 Droylsden  
Congleton Town 2-1 Alfreton Town  
Eastwood Town 3-0 Netherfield (Kendal)  
Great Harwood Town (1966) 0-1 Matlock Town  
Gretna 1-2 Flixton  
Harrogate Town 2-3 Witton Albion  
Lincoln United 2-2 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 0-0 Hucknall Town  
Trafford 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue  
Whitley Bay 0-1 Radcliffe Borough  
Sat, 16th January 1999
Burscough 2-0 Gretna  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 2-0 Eastwood Town  
Flixton 3-4 Harrogate Town  
Netherfield (Kendal) 1-2 Belper Town  
Mon, 18th January 1999
Ashton United 3-0 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Sat, 23rd January 1999
Ashton United 3-0 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Belper Town 2-2 Harrogate Town  
Bradford Park Avenue 1-1 Netherfield (Kendal)  
Burscough 0-1 Matlock Town  
Congleton Town 2-4 Hucknall Town  
Eastwood Town 4-3 Droylsden  
Gretna 2-1 Alfreton Town  
Radcliffe Borough 0-1 Lincoln United  
Trafford 2-1 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Whitley Bay 2-0 Flixton  
Witton Albion 4-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Sat, 30th January 1999
Bradford Park Avenue 2-0 Belper Town  
Congleton Town 2-2 Gretna  
Droylsden 2-1 Whitley Bay  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 0-2 Trafford  
Great Harwood Town (1966) 2-5 Burscough  
Harrogate Town 1-1 Lincoln United  
Hucknall Town 4-0 Ashton United  
Matlock Town 3-1 Radcliffe Borough  
Netherfield (Kendal) 3-0 Eastwood Town  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-2 Alfreton Town  
Mon, 1st February 1999
Ashton United 2-0 Flixton  
Sat, 6th February 1999
Alfreton Town 2-2 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Belper Town 0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Gretna 3-0 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Hucknall Town 3-0 Flixton  
Lincoln United 1-7 Congleton Town  
Netherfield (Kendal) 0-2 Droylsden  
Whitley Bay 1-1 Burscough  
Witton Albion 0-3 Harrogate Town  
Sat, 13th February 1999
Belper Town 5-3 Whitley Bay  
Burscough 2-1 Alfreton Town  
Congleton Town 3-1 Trafford  
Droylsden 1-1 Netherfield (Kendal)  
Eastwood Town 4-5 Bradford Park Avenue  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 2-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Flixton 1-1 Lincoln United  
Gretna 2-1 Witton Albion  
Harrogate Town 2-0 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Matlock Town 1-0 Ashton United  
Radcliffe Borough 1-3 Hucknall Town  168
Tue, 16th February 1999
Great Harwood Town (1966) 1-2 Trafford  
Sat, 20th February 1999
Ashton United 4-2 Alfreton Town  
Bradford Park Avenue 3-1 Matlock Town  
Congleton Town 1-2 Flixton  
Great Harwood Town (1966) 0-2 Eastwood Town  
Hucknall Town 6-3 Netherfield (Kendal)  
Lincoln United 1-1 Droylsden  
Radcliffe Borough 1-3 Gretna  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 0-0 Belper Town  
Trafford 0-1 Burscough  
Whitley Bay 0-2 Harrogate Town  
Witton Albion 4-0 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Tue, 23rd February 1999
Droylsden 3-0 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Flixton 2-0 Ashton United  
Fri, 26th February 1999
Belper Town 4-1 Lincoln United  
Sat, 27th February 1999
Alfreton Town 0-0 Flixton  
Ashton United 6-3 Whitley Bay  
Burscough 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue  
Eastwood Town 2-0 Radcliffe Borough  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 2-2 Congleton Town  
Gretna 2-5 Droylsden  
Harrogate Town 1-0 Hucknall Town  
Matlock Town 1-2 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Netherfield (Kendal) 1-0 Witton Albion  
Trafford 1-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Sat, 6th March 1999
Droylsden 4-2 Burscough  
Flixton 2-2 Matlock Town  
Sat, 13th March 1999
Ashton United 1-1 Lincoln United  
Bradford Park Avenue 2-1 Flixton  
Burscough 2-1 Belper Town  
Eastwood Town 2-0 Congleton Town  
Gretna 1-1 Hucknall Town  
Harrogate Town 1-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Matlock Town 3-0 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Netherfield (Kendal) 0-3 Radcliffe Borough  
Trafford 3-1 Alfreton Town  
Whitley Bay 1-1 Droylsden  
Witton Albion 1-1 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Mon, 15th March 1999
Ashton United 0-2 Witton Albion  
Tue, 16th March 1999
Alfreton Town 3-0 Eastwood Town  
Trafford 2-1 Droylsden  
Sat, 20th March 1999
Alfreton Town 0-1 Gretna  
Belper Town 2-2 Witton Albion  
Burscough 2-0 Eastwood Town  
Congleton Town 1-0 Harrogate Town  
Droylsden 2-0 Matlock Town  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 1-1 Ashton United  
Flixton 0-0 Netherfield (Kendal)  
Great Harwood Town (1966) 1-0 Hucknall Town  
Lincoln United 1-3 Bradford Park Avenue  
Radcliffe Borough 2-1 Whitley Bay  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-0 Trafford  
Tue, 23rd March 1999
Flixton 2-3 Witton Albion  
Harrogate Town 2-2 Eastwood Town  
Netherfield (Kendal) 4-5 Burscough  
Wed, 24th March 1999
Belper Town 1-2 Trafford  
Bradford Park Avenue 0-1 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Fri, 26th March 1999
Whitley Bay 1-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Sat, 27th March 1999
Bradford Park Avenue 4-0 Congleton Town  
Great Harwood Town (1966) 1-2 Radcliffe Borough  
Gretna 0-2 Ashton United  
Harrogate Town 5-3 Belper Town  
Hucknall Town 3-1 Droylsden  
Lincoln United 2-1 Flixton  
Matlock Town 2-0 Burscough  
Netherfield (Kendal) 4-0 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Trafford 0-1 Eastwood Town  
Witton Albion 4-0 Alfreton Town  
Tue, 30th March 1999
Eastwood Town 2-2 Lincoln United  
Radcliffe Borough 1-0 Burscough  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-2 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Trafford 0-0 Matlock Town  
Whitley Bay 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue  
Witton Albion 0-2 Droylsden  
Wed, 31st March 1999
Congleton Town 0-0 Netherfield (Kendal)  
Sat, 3rd April 1999
Belper Town 2-1 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Bradford Park Avenue 5-0 Witton Albion  
Burscough 0-2 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Congleton Town 2-2 Lincoln United  
Droylsden 2-0 Trafford  
Eastwood Town 0-1 Whitley Bay  
Flixton 2-3 Hucknall Town  
Harrogate Town 4-0 Matlock Town  
Netherfield (Kendal) 1-0 Alfreton Town  
Radcliffe Borough 2-1 Ashton United  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-3 Gretna  
Mon, 5th April 1999
Alfreton Town 0-1 Burscough  
Ashton United 1-1 Droylsden  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 0-2 Bradford Park Avenue  
Great Harwood Town (1966) 2-2 Congleton Town  
Harrogate Town 1-2 Radcliffe Borough  
Hucknall Town 3-0 Eastwood Town  
Matlock Town 1-3 Belper Town  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 3-2 Lincoln United  
Trafford 1-0 Flixton  
Whitley Bay 0-2 Gretna  
Witton Albion 1-0 Netherfield (Kendal)  
Wed, 7th April 1999
Great Harwood Town (1966) 2-0 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Hucknall Town 0-1 Witton Albion  
Matlock Town 2-3 Whitley Bay  
Sat, 10th April 1999
Alfreton Town 2-2 Bradford Park Avenue  
Ashton United 1-0 Matlock Town  
Belper Town 2-1 Congleton Town  
Burscough 1-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Eastwood Town 1-0 Gretna  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 1-2 Harrogate Town  
Flixton 2-0 Whitley Bay  
Great Harwood Town (1966) 0-1 Droylsden  
Lincoln United 5-3 Trafford  
Radcliffe Borough 1-1 Netherfield (Kendal)  
Witton Albion 0-2 Hucknall Town  
Tue, 13th April 1999
Droylsden 2-0 Gretna  
Eastwood Town 1-1 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Lincoln United 1-0 Whitley Bay  
Trafford 1-1 Witton Albion  
Wed, 14th April 1999
Bradford Park Avenue 0-3 Ashton United  
Sat, 17th April 1999
Belper Town 1-1 Radcliffe Borough  
Bradford Park Avenue 3-1 Eastwood Town  
Burscough 2-1 Lincoln United  
Congleton Town 2-2 Ashton United  
Great Harwood Town (1966) 2-1 Whitley Bay  
Gretna 0-0 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Harrogate Town 1-3 Droylsden  
Hucknall Town 1-1 Trafford  
Netherfield (Kendal) 1-2 Matlock Town  
Mon, 19th April 1999
Ashton United 4-2 Gretna  
Tue, 20th April 1999
Eastwood Town 3-0 Matlock Town  
Thu, 22nd April 1999
Alfreton Town 1-2 Hucknall Town  
Burscough 1-0 Radcliffe Borough  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-1 Witton Albion  
Trafford 0-1 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Sat, 24th April 1999
Belper Town 3-1 Bradford Park Avenue  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 1-4 Burscough  
Flixton 3-2 Droylsden  
Great Harwood Town (1966) 5-1 Alfreton Town  
Harrogate Town 2-4 Gretna  
Lincoln United 3-1 Witton Albion  
Matlock Town 2-1 Trafford  
Netherfield (Kendal) 1-1 Ashton United  
Radcliffe Borough 4-0 Eastwood Town  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 3-2 Congleton Town  
Whitley Bay 2-3 Hucknall Town  
Sun, 25th April 1999
Stocksbridge Park Steels 4-1 Whitley Bay  
Mon, 26th April 1999
Radcliffe Borough 3-2 Droylsden  
Tue, 27th April 1999
Droylsden 2-0 Bradford Park Avenue  
Great Harwood Town (1966) 0-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Hucknall Town 1-0 Matlock Town  
Radcliffe Borough 1-1 Congleton Town  
Witton Albion 5-1 Gretna  
Wed, 28th April 1999
Farsley Celtic (1908) 1-2 Whitley Bay  
Thu, 29th April 1999
Eastwood Town 1-0 Belper Town  
Hucknall Town 3-0 Harrogate Town  
Matlock Town 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue  
Radcliffe Borough 2-3 Alfreton Town  
Sat, 1st May 1999
Alfreton Town 1-3 Witton Albion  
Ashton United 3-2 Harrogate Town  
Belper Town 1-0 Netherfield (Kendal)  
Congleton Town 1-1 Great Harwood Town (1966)  
Droylsden 3-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Flixton 0-2 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Gretna 2-4 Eastwood Town  
Hucknall Town 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue  
Whitley Bay 1-1 Trafford