Search:
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

2000-2001 Season

Sat, 19th August 2000
Bradford Park Avenue 1-1 Chorley  272
Congleton Town 2-1 Ossett Town  133
Eastwood Town 4-1 Gretna  131
Guiseley 1-2 Ashton United  227
Kendal Town 2-2 Belper Town  164
Lincoln United 2-2 Workington  130
Matlock Town 0-3 Vauxhall Motors  251
Radcliffe Borough 1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  164
Trafford 2-2 Farsley Celtic (1908)  103
Winsford United 2-0 Harrogate Town  175
Witton Albion 1-0 North Ferriby United  375
Mon, 21st August 2000
Ashton United 4-1 Congleton Town  185
Tue, 22nd August 2000
Belper Town 1-1 Guiseley  194
Chorley 0-1 Witton Albion  321
Farsley Celtic (1908) 0-0 Eastwood Town  95
Gretna 4-3 Kendal Town  85
Harrogate Town 1-2 Bradford Park Avenue  325
Matlock Town 1-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels  270
North Ferriby United 3-1 Lincoln United  186
Ossett Town 5-2 Radcliffe Borough  119
Workington 0-0 Trafford  444
Sat, 26th August 2000
Ashton United 1-0 Winsford United  154
Belper Town 4-6 Radcliffe Borough  174
Chorley 8-1 Lincoln United  202
Congleton Town 3-1 Guiseley  142
Farsley Celtic (1908) 1-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels  99
Gretna 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue  92
Harrogate Town 0-2 Witton Albion  223
North Ferriby United 2-2 Kendal Town  240
Ossett Town 1-0 Matlock Town  107
Vauxhall Motors 4-2 Trafford  85
Workington 1-0 Eastwood Town  399
Mon, 28th August 2000
Belper Town 3-1 Matlock Town  380
Bradford Park Avenue 1-0 Workington  253
Congleton Town 1-3 Farsley Celtic (1908)  174
Eastwood Town 0-2 Chorley  165
Guiseley 1-0 Harrogate Town  290
Kendal Town 2-2 Ossett Town  120
Lincoln United 4-4 Vauxhall Motors  144
Radcliffe Borough 2-3 Ashton United  171
Stocksbridge Park Steels 4-1 Gretna  163
Trafford 1-1 North Ferriby United  162
Winsford United 0-0 Witton Albion  527
Mon, 4th September 2000
Ashton United 2-1 Workington  220
Tue, 5th September 2000
Farsley Celtic (1908) 2-3 Belper Town  59
Harrogate Town 0-4 Ossett Town  165
North Ferriby United 2-0 Eastwood Town  195
Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-2 Trafford  173
Witton Albion 2-0 Kendal Town  250
Fri, 8th September 2000
Farsley Celtic (1908) 3-2 Ossett Town  127
Sat, 9th September 2000
Ashton United 4-1 Harrogate Town  182
Belper Town 0-2 Trafford  204
Chorley 2-0 Winsford United  225
Gretna 5-4 North Ferriby United  78
Kendal Town 1-1 Eastwood Town  121
Lincoln United 2-0 Radcliffe Borough  113
Matlock Town 2-2 Witton Albion  191
Stocksbridge Park Steels 3-1 Congleton Town  143
Vauxhall Motors 2-0 Bradford Park Avenue  134
Workington 0-1 Guiseley  321
Mon, 11th September 2000
Radcliffe Borough 0-1 Farsley Celtic (1908)  105
Tue, 12th September 2000
Congleton Town 1-4 Belper Town  116
Kendal Town 4-3 Ashton United  128
Ossett Town 1-2 Lincoln United  92
Witton Albion 1-4 Vauxhall Motors  262
Workington 2-0 Chorley  277
Sat, 16th September 2000
Gretna 2-3 Lincoln United  85
Ossett Town 1-3 Vauxhall Motors  85
Winsford United 2-2 Workington  150
Tue, 19th September 2000
Eastwood Town 0-2 Ossett Town  97
Kendal Town 1-2 Trafford  128
Lincoln United 1-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels  67
Vauxhall Motors 5-0 Chorley  98
Wed, 20th September 2000
Farsley Celtic (1908) 0-1 Guiseley  155
Sat, 23rd September 2000
Belper Town 1-1 Chorley  218
Eastwood Town 2-1 Ashton United  129
Farsley Celtic (1908) 3-0 Witton Albion  145
Gretna 1-0 Ossett Town  72
Harrogate Town 5-1 Congleton Town  167
Lincoln United 1-0 Kendal Town  101
Radcliffe Borough 4-0 North Ferriby United  148
Trafford 1-3 Bradford Park Avenue  183
Vauxhall Motors 3-0 Guiseley  156
Winsford United 0-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels  135
Workington 0-0 Matlock Town  332
Tue, 26th September 2000
Chorley 2-2 Kendal Town  234
Guiseley 3-2 Lincoln United  137
Harrogate Town 0-3 Farsley Celtic (1908)  203
Ossett Town 3-0 Belper Town  88
Trafford 1-4 Workington  102
Winsford United 2-2 Vauxhall Motors  102
Witton Albion 1-4 Gretna  258
Wed, 27th September 2000
Bradford Park Avenue 4-1 Eastwood Town  158
Sat, 30th September 2000
Guiseley 0-0 Gretna  183
Kendal Town 1-2 Winsford United  101
North Ferriby United 2-1 Bradford Park Avenue  215
Ossett Town 1-2 Harrogate Town  116
Trafford 1-0 Lincoln United  129
Workington 0-2 Vauxhall Motors  339
Tue, 3rd October 2000
Eastwood Town 0-1 Guiseley  120
Farsley Celtic (1908) 1-1 North Ferriby United  103
Gretna 0-2 Chorley  84
Lincoln United 0-1 Harrogate Town  103
Matlock Town 1-2 Winsford United  222
Radcliffe Borough 2-0 Trafford  127
Stocksbridge Park Steels 3-3 Ossett Town  152
Fri, 6th October 2000
Bradford Park Avenue 2-0 Lincoln United  205
North Ferriby United 1-0 Guiseley  180
Radcliffe Borough 3-2 Chorley  234
Winsford United 3-2 Trafford  144
Workington 2-0 Kendal Town  391
Sat, 7th October 2000
Eastwood Town 1-1 Farsley Celtic (1908)  91
Vauxhall Motors 2-2 Ossett Town  110
Witton Albion 1-1 Ashton United  332
Sun, 8th October 2000
Stocksbridge Park Steels 0-4 Belper Town  143
Tue, 10th October 2000
Chorley 1-2 Workington  226
Harrogate Town 1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  160
Lincoln United 1-0 Eastwood Town  76
North Ferriby United 1-2 Belper Town  152
Ossett Town 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue  192
Winsford United 2-2 Congleton Town  145
Sat, 14th October 2000
Bradford Park Avenue 3-0 Guiseley  340
Farsley Celtic (1908) 3-1 Lincoln United  86
Gretna 1-1 Winsford United  59
Harrogate Town 0-0 Workington  282
Kendal Town 3-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels  128
North Ferriby United 2-1 Congleton Town  226
Ossett Town 3-3 Chorley  111
Trafford 0-1 Eastwood Town  87
Vauxhall Motors 3-2 Matlock Town  128
Tue, 17th October 2000
Congleton Town 0-1 Radcliffe Borough  104
Matlock Town 2-1 Lincoln United  189
Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-2 Ashton United  185
Trafford 1-0 Gretna  76
Sat, 21st October 2000
Chorley 1-4 Farsley Celtic (1908)  231
Congleton Town 0-2 Bradford Park Avenue  410
Eastwood Town 2-1 Radcliffe Borough  138
Gretna 2-0 Harrogate Town  74
Guiseley 0-1 Trafford  200
Lincoln United 1-2 Ashton United  108
Matlock Town 3-3 Kendal Town  236
Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-0 Vauxhall Motors  176
Winsford United 1-1 North Ferriby United  152
Witton Albion 2-0 Ossett Town  294
Workington 0-1 Belper Town  434
Mon, 23rd October 2000
Ashton United 0-2 Bradford Park Avenue  212
Radcliffe Borough 1-2 Winsford United  144
Tue, 24th October 2000
Belper Town 3-1 Lincoln United  168
Chorley 2-2 Gretna  140
Guiseley 0-4 Matlock Town  135
Harrogate Town 3-0 Eastwood Town  154
Kendal Town 3-1 Vauxhall Motors  101
North Ferriby United 2-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels  188
Trafford 2-0 Congleton Town  72
Sat, 28th October 2000
Ashton United 9-2 Gretna  128
Bradford Park Avenue 0-2 Matlock Town  218
Congleton Town 2-4 Chorley  156
Eastwood Town 1-0 Winsford United  98
Farsley Celtic (1908) 1-2 Kendal Town  90
Lincoln United 2-2 Trafford  91
Ossett Town 0-3 North Ferriby United  157
Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-1 Workington  178
Vauxhall Motors 8-1 Harrogate Town  121
Witton Albion 1-0 Guiseley  303
Tue, 31st October 2000
North Ferriby United 4-1 Harrogate Town  178
Sat, 11th November 2000
Bradford Park Avenue 4-0 Kendal Town  183
Congleton Town 0-1 Ashton United  164
Farsley Celtic (1908) 1-2 Vauxhall Motors  156
Matlock Town 7-0 Gretna  235
Ossett Town 2-0 Eastwood Town  113
Stocksbridge Park Steels 0-0 Harrogate Town  188
Witton Albion 2-0 Trafford  351
Workington 4-2 North Ferriby United  335
Tue, 14th November 2000
Winsford United 4-1 Matlock Town  150
Sat, 18th November 2000
Ashton United 1-1 Ossett Town  179
Belper Town 2-2 Farsley Celtic (1908)  182
Chorley 0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  207
Eastwood Town 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue  170
Guiseley 0-1 Congleton Town  228
Kendal Town 1-0 Lincoln United  81
North Ferriby United 0-2 Witton Albion  226
Sat, 25th November 2000
Bradford Park Avenue 1-2 Ashton United  
Congleton Town 2-0 Kendal Town  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 1-3 Radcliffe Borough  
Gretna 1-2 Belper Town  
Ossett Town 3-1 Trafford  
Workington 1-3 Winsford United  
Sat, 2nd December 2000
Farsley Celtic (1908) 0-1 Chorley  
Harrogate Town 5-0 Lincoln United  
Kendal Town 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 4-1 Eastwood Town  
Winsford United 0-0 Ossett Town  
Sat, 9th December 2000
Belper Town 0-4 Ashton United  
Bradford Park Avenue 4-0 Winsford United  
Chorley 3-2 North Ferriby United  
Guiseley 1-0 Witton Albion  
Harrogate Town 4-1 Trafford  
Lincoln United 3-1 Gretna  
Matlock Town 0-4 Eastwood Town  
Vauxhall Motors 1-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Sat, 16th December 2000
Ashton United 0-0 Guiseley  
Chorley 1-1 Matlock Town  
Eastwood Town 2-2 Workington  
Gretna 1-2 Vauxhall Motors  
North Ferriby United 2-0 Ossett Town  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 3-3 Lincoln United  
Trafford 1-0 Belper Town  
Winsford United 1-3 Kendal Town  
Witton Albion 5-2 Bradford Park Avenue  
Sat, 23rd December 2000
Belper Town 4-1 Winsford United  
Bradford Park Avenue 1-0 Trafford  
Congleton Town 2-0 Eastwood Town  
Guiseley 0-1 Chorley  
Kendal Town 2-2 North Ferriby United  
Lincoln United 1-0 Ossett Town  
Matlock Town 3-1 Harrogate Town  
Radcliffe Borough 2-1 Gretna  
Vauxhall Motors 4-0 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Workington 1-1 Witton Albion  
Tue, 26th December 2000
Ashton United 3-0 Radcliffe Borough  
Chorley 1-1 Congleton Town  
Eastwood Town 0-0 Lincoln United  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 1-0 Trafford  
Harrogate Town 1-1 Guiseley  
Matlock Town 3-2 Belper Town  
North Ferriby United 3-2 Vauxhall Motors  
Witton Albion 1-0 Winsford United  
Mon, 1st January 2001
Trafford 3-1 Ashton United  
Sat, 6th January 2001
Ashton United 8-1 Kendal Town  
Belper Town 3-1 Congleton Town  
Bradford Park Avenue 0-1 Vauxhall Motors  
Gretna 7-1 Trafford  
Guiseley 0-2 Eastwood Town  
Lincoln United 2-0 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Matlock Town 3-2 Radcliffe Borough  
North Ferriby United 0-3 Chorley  
Ossett Town 3-2 Winsford United  
Workington 0-3 Harrogate Town  
Sat, 13th January 2001
Chorley 2-1 Bradford Park Avenue  
Eastwood Town 0-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 0-3 Ashton United  
Harrogate Town 1-0 North Ferriby United  
Kendal Town 1-1 Guiseley  
Radcliffe Borough 5-6 Ossett Town  
Vauxhall Motors 3-1 Belper Town  
Winsford United 3-3 Gretna  
Witton Albion 1-1 Workington  
Sat, 27th January 2001
Bradford Park Avenue 1-2 Congleton Town  
Gretna 3-2 Radcliffe Borough  
Guiseley 0-3 Ossett Town  
Harrogate Town 3-1 Belper Town  
Kendal Town 0-2 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Lincoln United 2-1 North Ferriby United  
Trafford 1-0 Chorley  
Vauxhall Motors 1-1 Eastwood Town  
Winsford United 1-0 Ashton United  
Witton Albion 2-2 Matlock Town  
Wed, 31st January 2001
Bradford Park Avenue 4-2 Harrogate Town  
Sat, 3rd February 2001
Ashton United 3-1 Lincoln United  
Belper Town 0-2 Bradford Park Avenue  
Chorley 1-1 Ossett Town  
Eastwood Town 3-1 North Ferriby United  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 2-1 Workington  
Kendal Town 2-2 Witton Albion  
Vauxhall Motors 3-2 Gretna  112
Winsford United 0-3 Guiseley  
Sat, 10th February 2001
Eastwood Town 2-0 Kendal Town  
Gretna 5-1 Congleton Town  
Matlock Town 0-1 Ashton United  
North Ferriby United 1-3 Trafford  
Ossett Town 2-0 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-1 Winsford United  
Witton Albion 0-0 Chorley  
Workington 2-2 Lincoln United  
Tue, 13th February 2001
Congleton Town 2-2 Witton Albion  
Guiseley 1-1 Belper Town  
Trafford 2-2 Radcliffe Borough  
Sat, 17th February 2001
Ashton United 0-0 North Ferriby United  
Belper Town 0-1 Ossett Town  
Chorley 3-1 Eastwood Town  
Congleton Town 0-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 2-0 Gretna  
Kendal Town 0-0 Harrogate Town  
Lincoln United 3-0 Witton Albion  
Radcliffe Borough 0-1 Guiseley  
Trafford 1-2 Matlock Town  
Vauxhall Motors 2-0 Winsford United  
Workington 2-5 Bradford Park Avenue  
Tue, 20th February 2001
Eastwood Town 0-4 Matlock Town  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-2 Radcliffe Borough  
Sat, 24th February 2001
Ashton United 3-4 Belper Town  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 1-0 Congleton Town  
Gretna 1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Harrogate Town 3-0 Chorley  
Matlock Town 1-4 Bradford Park Avenue  
North Ferriby United 0-1 Workington  
Ossett Town 2-1 Guiseley  
Radcliffe Borough 1-0 Kendal Town  
Trafford 2-1 Vauxhall Motors  
Winsford United 2-2 Lincoln United  
Witton Albion 3-1 Eastwood Town  
Tue, 27th February 2001
Guiseley 1-1 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Sat, 3rd March 2001
Eastwood Town 2-2 Trafford  
Lincoln United 3-1 Guiseley  
Winsford United 1-2 Radcliffe Borough  
Tue, 6th March 2001
Congleton Town 2-1 Matlock Town  
Trafford 3-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Witton Albion 0-1 Harrogate Town  
Workington 2-0 Ashton United  
Sat, 10th March 2001
Ashton United 7-2 Chorley  
Belper Town 0-0 Gretna  
Eastwood Town 0-2 Harrogate Town  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 2-3 Winsford United  
Guiseley 0-0 Kendal Town  
Matlock Town 2-2 Workington  
Ossett Town 1-1 Congleton Town  
Radcliffe Borough 1-0 Vauxhall Motors  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 0-3 Bradford Park Avenue  
Trafford 2-1 Witton Albion  
Tue, 13th March 2001
Congleton Town 1-2 Winsford United  
North Ferriby United 1-2 Radcliffe Borough  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 3-2 Matlock Town  
Vauxhall Motors 0-2 Ashton United  
Sat, 17th March 2001
Bradford Park Avenue 3-0 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Chorley 1-1 Belper Town  
Gretna 1-1 Guiseley  
Harrogate Town 3-2 Ashton United  
Kendal Town 1-0 Radcliffe Borough  
Lincoln United 2-1 Congleton Town  
Matlock Town 1-4 Trafford  
Vauxhall Motors 0-1 North Ferriby United  
Winsford United 2-3 Eastwood Town  
Witton Albion 1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Workington 0-1 Ossett Town  
Tue, 20th March 2001
Belper Town 2-1 Witton Albion  
Chorley 5-5 Vauxhall Motors  
Gretna 1-2 Workington  
North Ferriby United 2-1 Matlock Town  
Radcliffe Borough 3-1 Congleton Town  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 6-0 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Fri, 23rd March 2001
Guiseley 1-1 North Ferriby United  
Kendal Town 2-0 Workington  
Trafford 3-1 Winsford United  
Sat, 24th March 2001
Ashton United 0-0 Witton Albion  
Belper Town 4-0 Eastwood Town  
Bradford Park Avenue 3-2 Ossett Town  
Congleton Town 0-2 Vauxhall Motors  
Gretna 3-3 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Lincoln United 0-1 Matlock Town  
Radcliffe Borough 3-0 Harrogate Town  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-2 Chorley  
Tue, 27th March 2001
Chorley 2-1 Ashton United  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 1-1 Harrogate Town  
Kendal Town 4-0 Congleton Town  
Ossett Town 1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Radcliffe Borough 1-1 Matlock Town  
Vauxhall Motors 1-1 Witton Albion  
Workington 0-1 Gretna  
Wed, 28th March 2001
Bradford Park Avenue 2-1 Belper Town  
Thu, 29th March 2001
Guiseley 4-1 Radcliffe Borough  
Sat, 31st March 2001
Ashton United 1-0 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Eastwood Town 1-0 Congleton Town  
Harrogate Town 2-2 Gretna  
Lincoln United 2-2 Bradford Park Avenue  
Matlock Town 1-0 Ossett Town  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 0-2 North Ferriby United  
Trafford 1-1 Guiseley  
Vauxhall Motors 1-0 Kendal Town  
Winsford United 2-0 Chorley  
Witton Albion 0-1 Belper Town  
Workington 2-0 Radcliffe Borough  
Mon, 2nd April 2001
Ashton United 2-2 Matlock Town  
Tue, 3rd April 2001
Congleton Town 2-1 Gretna  
Guiseley 1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Ossett Town 0-0 Witton Albion  
Wed, 4th April 2001
Bradford Park Avenue 0-1 Radcliffe Borough  
Sat, 7th April 2001
Belper Town 1-1 Harrogate Town  
Bradford Park Avenue 1-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 1-2 Matlock Town  
Gretna 1-2 Witton Albion  
Ossett Town 2-1 Kendal Town  
Workington 3-2 Congleton Town  
Mon, 9th April 2001
Ashton United 3-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Tue, 10th April 2001
Kendal Town 3-0 Chorley  
Lincoln United 1-0 Belper Town  
Matlock Town 4-2 Congleton Town  
Vauxhall Motors 4-0 Workington  
Witton Albion 3-1 Radcliffe Borough  
Thu, 12th April 2001
Harrogate Town 1-2 Vauxhall Motors  
Sat, 14th April 2001
Belper Town 1-1 Vauxhall Motors  
Bradford Park Avenue 2-1 North Ferriby United  
Congleton Town 1-3 Harrogate Town  
Gretna 1-1 Ashton United  
Guiseley 1-0 Workington  
Kendal Town 2-0 Matlock Town  
Lincoln United 1-4 Chorley  
Radcliffe Borough 1-0 Eastwood Town  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 5-2 Witton Albion  
Trafford 2-1 Ossett Town  
Winsford United 5-0 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Mon, 16th April 2001
Ashton United 0-0 Trafford  
Chorley 3-3 Radcliffe Borough  
Eastwood Town 0-0 Belper Town  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 0-3 Bradford Park Avenue  
Harrogate Town 0-3 Kendal Town  
Matlock Town 2-0 Guiseley  
North Ferriby United 0-3 Winsford United  
Ossett Town 0-0 Gretna  
Vauxhall Motors 2-2 Lincoln United  
Witton Albion 0-0 Congleton Town  
Workington 2-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Wed, 18th April 2001
Radcliffe Borough 4-2 Workington  
Thu, 19th April 2001
Belper Town 2-2 North Ferriby United  
Sat, 21st April 2001
Congleton Town 1-4 North Ferriby United  
Gretna 0-1 Eastwood Town  
Guiseley 1-1 Vauxhall Motors  
Matlock Town 0-3 Chorley  
Ossett Town 0-3 Ashton United  
Radcliffe Borough 1-2 Belper Town  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-1 Kendal Town  
Trafford 4-1 Harrogate Town  
Winsford United 1-2 Bradford Park Avenue  
Witton Albion 2-1 Lincoln United  
Workington 2-2 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Tue, 24th April 2001
Belper Town 1-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Guiseley 3-0 Winsford United  
Matlock Town 2-2 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
North Ferriby United 2-6 Gretna  
Radcliffe Borough 2-2 Lincoln United  
Vauxhall Motors 3-0 Congleton Town  
Wed, 25th April 2001
Bradford Park Avenue 4-1 Witton Albion  
Fri, 27th April 2001
Matlock Town 2-2 North Ferriby United  
Sat, 28th April 2001
Ashton United 0-2 Eastwood Town  
Belper Town 3-2 Kendal Town  
Bradford Park Avenue 2-2 Gretna  
Chorley 1-0 Harrogate Town  
Congleton Town 2-6 Trafford  
Lincoln United 1-1 Winsford United  
Ossett Town 2-1 Workington  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 4-2 Guiseley  
Vauxhall Motors 1-1 Radcliffe Borough  
Witton Albion 0-0 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Tue, 1st May 2001
Chorley 0-3 Trafford  
Congleton Town 0-3 Workington  
Eastwood Town 0-4 Vauxhall Motors  
Guiseley 0-0 Bradford Park Avenue  
Harrogate Town 2-1 Matlock Town  
Kendal Town 0-1 Gretna  
Radcliffe Borough 0-0 Witton Albion  
Winsford United 1-2 Belper Town  
Thu, 3rd May 2001
Harrogate Town 2-2 Radcliffe Borough  
North Ferriby United 1-3 Ashton United  
Sat, 5th May 2001
Ashton United 2-0 Vauxhall Motors  
Belper Town 2-0 Workington  
Chorley 1-1 Guiseley  
Congleton Town 0-0 Lincoln United  
Eastwood Town 1-2 Witton Albion  
Gretna 2-0 Matlock Town  
Harrogate Town 2-2 Winsford United  
North Ferriby United 2-1 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Radcliffe Borough 1-2 Bradford Park Avenue  
Trafford 2-2 Kendal Town