Search:
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

2001-2002 Season

Sat, 18th August 2001
Ashton United 5-2 Farsley Celtic (1908)  136
Chorley 0-2 North Ferriby United  172
Eastwood Town 0-0 Radcliffe Borough  
Gretna 0-0 Belper Town  118
Guiseley 1-2 Leek Town  
Kendal Town 1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Lincoln United 2-1 Harrogate Town  
Matlock Town 0-1 Rossendale United  298
Trafford 1-2 Spennymoor United  156
Witton Albion 1-3 Ossett Town  352
Sun, 19th August 2001
Ossett Albion 0-3 Workington  221
Tue, 21st August 2001
Belper Town A-A Ossett Albion  189
Harrogate Town 2-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Kendal Town 0-2 Trafford  172
Leek Town 2-3 Ashton United  268
Matlock Town 2-1 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
North Ferriby United 1-3 Eastwood Town  
Ossett Town 5-1 Lincoln United  
Radcliffe Borough 5-0 Witton Albion  
Rossendale United 1-0 Gretna  200
Spennymoor United 3-0 Guiseley  
Workington 0-3 Chorley  295
Sat, 25th August 2001
Belper Town 0-3 Trafford  182
Chorley 3-2 Farsley Celtic (1908)  163
Harrogate Town 0-0 Witton Albion  
Kendal Town 2-3 Eastwood Town  
Leek Town 1-0 Ossett Albion  245
North Ferriby United 1-1 Ashton United  171
Ossett Town 3-1 Gretna  
Radcliffe Borough 2-0 Matlock Town  
Rossendale United 0-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels  276
Spennymoor United 2-1 Lincoln United  
Workington 0-1 Guiseley  
Mon, 27th August 2001
Ashton United 1-1 Harrogate Town  190
Chorley 1-2 Radcliffe Borough  258
Eastwood Town 1-0 Belper Town  191
Gretna 2-2 Workington  
Guiseley 0-1 Rossendale United  217
Lincoln United 4-2 Leek Town  142
Matlock Town 0-1 Ossett Town  342
Ossett Albion 3-1 Spennymoor United  162
Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-4 North Ferriby United  
Trafford 2-2 Farsley Celtic (1908)  157
Witton Albion 2-0 Kendal Town  
Mon, 3rd September 2001
Guiseley 3-0 Spennymoor United  
Tue, 4th September 2001
Chorley 1-2 Workington  200
Eastwood Town 1-1 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Gretna 0-0 Kendal Town  
Leek Town 2-0 Matlock Town  
North Ferriby United 1-4 Lincoln United  
Rossendale United 1-1 Ossett Town  249
Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-1 Belper Town  181
Trafford 0-1 Witton Albion  187
Sat, 8th September 2001
Ashton United 0-2 Chorley  167
Eastwood Town 2-0 Kendal Town  
Gretna 1-2 Matlock Town  
Guiseley 4-1 Ossett Albion  208
Harrogate Town 1-0 Trafford  244
Leek Town 1-3 Spennymoor United  
North Ferriby United 2-0 Workington  
Ossett Town 0-2 Belper Town  119
Radcliffe Borough 0-2 Lincoln United  
Rossendale United 5-2 Farsley Celtic (1908)  224
Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-3 Witton Albion  
Tue, 11th September 2001
Belper Town 2-2 North Ferriby United  144
Farsley Celtic (1908) 0-3 Harrogate Town  
Kendal Town 2-2 Ashton United  
Matlock Town 1-1 Eastwood Town  
Ossett Albion 0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  107
Radcliffe Borough 3-2 Gretna  
Spennymoor United 3-3 Ossett Town  
Trafford 3-1 Chorley  152
Witton Albion 0-4 Leek Town  
Workington 0-2 Rossendale United  255
Wed, 12th September 2001
Lincoln United 2-2 Guiseley  
Sat, 15th September 2001
Trafford 1-1 Ossett Albion  124
Tue, 18th September 2001
Gretna 0-4 Rossendale United  77
Harrogate Town 2-0 Guiseley  
North Ferriby United 3-1 Ossett Albion  101
Ossett Town 1-2 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Radcliffe Borough 6-1 Trafford  136
Workington 2-1 Kendal Town  
Fri, 21st September 2001
Leek Town 0-3 Radcliffe Borough  
Sat, 22nd September 2001
Belper Town 3-1 Chorley  211
Farsley Celtic (1908) 2-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Guiseley 0-1 Eastwood Town  
Kendal Town 1-5 Ossett Town  
Lincoln United 1-2 Gretna  
Ossett Albion 3-1 Witton Albion  126
Rossendale United 1-2 Harrogate Town  338
Spennymoor United 2-6 Ashton United  
Trafford 3-2 North Ferriby United  132
Workington 0-1 Matlock Town  
Tue, 25th September 2001
Kendal Town 1-2 Gretna  
Sat, 29th September 2001
Chorley 2-0 Lincoln United  204
Matlock Town 0-0 Ossett Albion  194
North Ferriby United 0-1 Radcliffe Borough  
Ossett Town 3-0 Guiseley  
Workington 2-4 Leek Town  
Mon, 1st October 2001
Guiseley 1-1 North Ferriby United  
Tue, 2nd October 2001
Belper Town 2-3 Witton Albion  164
Kendal Town 4-1 Radcliffe Borough  
Ossett Albion 1-4 Eastwood Town  106
Ossett Town 0-1 Leek Town  
Workington 2-3 Trafford  194
Wed, 3rd October 2001
Lincoln United 1-0 Matlock Town  
Fri, 5th October 2001
Matlock Town 0-1 Guiseley  
North Ferriby United 1-3 Harrogate Town  
Witton Albion 0-3 Rossendale United  316
Sat, 6th October 2001
Ashton United 2-1 Ossett Albion  132
Chorley 4-2 Kendal Town  186
Eastwood Town 2-1 Spennymoor United  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 3-0 Belper Town  101
Leek Town 2-0 Lincoln United  
Ossett Town 3-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Radcliffe Borough 1-1 Workington  
Trafford 1-4 Gretna  104
Sat, 13th October 2001
Ashton United 3-2 Eastwood Town  
Gretna 0-2 Leek Town  
Guiseley 0-2 Ossett Town  
Lincoln United 0-1 Workington  
Matlock Town 4-2 North Ferriby United  
Ossett Albion 3-5 Trafford  94
Radcliffe Borough 2-1 Chorley  258
Tue, 16th October 2001
Ashton United 6-2 Gretna  
Eastwood Town 2-2 Harrogate Town  
Leek Town 0-1 Belper Town  188
Matlock Town 5-0 Lincoln United  
North Ferriby United 3-0 Guiseley  
Ossett Town 2-0 Spennymoor United  
Radcliffe Borough 5-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Trafford 0-1 Kendal Town  121
Witton Albion 3-0 Workington  
Sat, 20th October 2001
Belper Town 0-1 Guiseley  217
Gretna 4-1 Eastwood Town  
Harrogate Town 1-0 Radcliffe Borough  
Kendal Town 3-2 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Leek Town 5-0 Trafford  234
Lincoln United 2-1 Ashton United  
Ossett Albion 0-2 Matlock Town  146
Rossendale United 1-3 North Ferriby United  242
Spennymoor United 4-2 Witton Albion  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-0 Chorley  156
Workington 1-1 Ossett Town  
Sat, 27th October 2001
Ashton United 3-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Chorley 0-0 Leek Town  218
Eastwood Town 1-0 Rossendale United  171
Farsley Celtic (1908) 1-0 Workington  
Guiseley 1-0 Kendal Town  
Matlock Town 1-1 Harrogate Town  
North Ferriby United 3-2 Spennymoor United  
Radcliffe Borough 4-1 Ossett Albion  259
Trafford 3-1 Lincoln United  131
Witton Albion 1-2 Gretna  
Tue, 30th October 2001
Gretna 1-2 Radcliffe Borough  
Harrogate Town 5-3 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Kendal Town 1-1 Chorley  149
Leek Town 1-1 North Ferriby United  
Lincoln United 1-1 Witton Albion  
Ossett Albion 1-2 Guiseley  158
Rossendale United 0-3 Matlock Town  260
Spennymoor United 1-2 Eastwood Town  
Workington 1-1 Ashton United  
Tue, 6th November 2001
Eastwood Town 1-2 Lincoln United  
Witton Albion 1-1 Chorley  208
Sat, 10th November 2001
Belper Town 0-1 Radcliffe Borough  
Eastwood Town 1-2 Ossett Town  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 1-1 Ashton United  
Gretna 0-3 Harrogate Town  
Kendal Town 1-3 North Ferriby United  
Lincoln United 1-1 Rossendale United  127
Matlock Town 1-1 Trafford  263
Ossett Albion 1-0 Chorley  132
Spennymoor United 0-2 Leek Town  
Witton Albion 3-1 Guiseley  
Tue, 13th November 2001
Ashton United 4-2 Witton Albion  
Harrogate Town 0-0 Ossett Albion  276
Lincoln United 2-2 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-0 Matlock Town  
Sat, 17th November 2001
Ashton United 0-1 Matlock Town  
Chorley 0-1 Guiseley  193
Farsley Celtic (1908) 2-0 North Ferriby United  
Harrogate Town 5-1 Lincoln United  
Leek Town 2-0 Kendal Town  
Ossett Town 2-2 Radcliffe Borough  
Rossendale United 2-0 Ossett Albion  269
Spennymoor United 5-4 Workington  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-2 Gretna  
Trafford 1-2 Belper Town  154
Witton Albion 4-0 Eastwood Town  
Tue, 20th November 2001
Belper Town 1-0 Ossett Albion  151
Gretna 1-0 Chorley  74
Rossendale United 3-3 Spennymoor United  153
Sat, 24th November 2001
Chorley 2-1 Spennymoor United  144
Eastwood Town 1-1 Ashton United  
Guiseley 1-2 Gretna  
Harrogate Town 1-0 Kendal Town  
Leek Town 4-1 Rossendale United  256
Matlock Town 5-1 Witton Albion  
North Ferriby United 3-2 Belper Town  
Ossett Albion 3-1 Lincoln United  115
Radcliffe Borough 1-1 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Trafford 1-0 Ossett Town  150
Workington 0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Sat, 1st December 2001
Belper Town 0-0 Workington  
Ossett Town 1-3 Chorley  
Radcliffe Borough 3-1 Leek Town  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 3-0 Ossett Albion  215
Witton Albion 1-1 Matlock Town  
Tue, 4th December 2001
Ashton United 3-1 Belper Town  
Chorley 0-2 Rossendale United  183
Sat, 8th December 2001
Ashton United 4-1 Leek Town  
Belper Town 2-3 Rossendale United  192
Chorley 3-0 Ossett Albion  183
Eastwood Town 0-2 Workington  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 0-2 Witton Albion  
Kendal Town 1-1 Guiseley  
Lincoln United 3-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Matlock Town 1-0 Radcliffe Borough  
Ossett Town 0-0 North Ferriby United  
Spennymoor United 0-2 Gretna  
Trafford 1-2 Harrogate Town  158
Sat, 15th December 2001
Chorley 0-0 Matlock Town  
Gretna 2-1 Ossett Town  
Guiseley 3-2 Lincoln United  
Harrogate Town 3-0 Ashton United  
Leek Town 2-0 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
North Ferriby United 1-1 Trafford  145
Ossett Albion 1-0 Kendal Town  107
Radcliffe Borough 2-1 Eastwood Town  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 0-1 Rossendale United  168
Witton Albion 5-0 Spennymoor United  
Wed, 26th December 2001
Lincoln United 0-3 Eastwood Town  
Radcliffe Borough 1-3 Rossendale United  375
Sat, 29th December 2001
Eastwood Town 3-1 Trafford  124
Guiseley 3-3 Workington  
Harrogate Town 1-0 Leek Town  
Kendal Town 2-1 Belper Town  
Matlock Town 0-2 Spennymoor United  
North Ferriby United 0-1 Ossett Town  
Witton Albion 1-1 Ashton United  
Sat, 12th January 2002
Belper Town 1-1 Ashton United  
Eastwood Town 2-2 Guiseley  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 3-3 Leek Town  
Gretna 2-0 Ossett Albion  101
Matlock Town 0-1 Chorley  
Ossett Town 2-1 Rossendale United  305
Spennymoor United 2-1 Radcliffe Borough  
Trafford 1-1 Workington  167
Witton Albion 7-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Sat, 19th January 2002
Ashton United 2-3 Spennymoor United  
Chorley 1-2 Witton Albion  
Guiseley 1-1 Trafford  213
Harrogate Town 2-1 Gretna  
Lincoln United 1-1 Ossett Town  
Matlock Town 1-1 Leek Town  
Ossett Albion 0-0 Belper Town  135
Radcliffe Borough 0-0 North Ferriby United  
Rossendale United 1-1 Eastwood Town  213
Stocksbridge Park Steels 5-1 Kendal Town  
Workington 4-0 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Sat, 26th January 2002
Rossendale United 0-0 Belper Town  257
Wed, 30th January 2002
Stocksbridge Park Steels 0-1 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Sat, 2nd February 2002
Belper Town 0-2 Gretna  
Eastwood Town 2-1 Matlock Town  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 3-4 Lincoln United  
Kendal Town 5-1 Ossett Albion  161
Ossett Town 2-2 Ashton United  
Spennymoor United 2-1 Chorley  
Trafford 3-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  142
Witton Albion 0-2 Radcliffe Borough  
Sat, 9th February 2002
Ashton United 1-3 North Ferriby United  
Chorley 1-1 Belper Town  
Gretna 1-0 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Lincoln United 2-2 Trafford  145
Matlock Town 1-2 Kendal Town  
Ossett Albion 2-4 Harrogate Town  197
Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-2 Spennymoor United  
Workington 0-1 Eastwood Town  
Tue, 12th February 2002
Farsley Celtic (1908) 3-0 Trafford  64
Sat, 16th February 2002
Belper Town 1-2 Spennymoor United  
Chorley 1-1 Ashton United  
Eastwood Town 3-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Guiseley 2-1 Radcliffe Borough  
Kendal Town 1-3 Harrogate Town  
Leek Town 1-0 Gretna  
North Ferriby United 2-2 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Ossett Town 2-1 Workington  
Rossendale United 2-2 Lincoln United  197
Trafford 3-0 Matlock Town  162
Witton Albion 0-1 Ossett Albion  354
Tue, 19th February 2002
Lincoln United 1-3 Belper Town  
Workington 0-2 Harrogate Town  
Sat, 23rd February 2002
Farsley Celtic (1908) 1-2 Guiseley  
Harrogate Town 0-0 Eastwood Town  
Kendal Town 4-2 Witton Albion  
Lincoln United 2-1 Chorley  
Spennymoor United 2-1 North Ferriby United  
Wed, 27th February 2002
Eastwood Town 2-1 Ossett Albion  110
Sat, 2nd March 2002
Chorley 2-2 Ossett Town  
Gretna 4-0 Trafford  106
Guiseley 2-0 Ashton United  
North Ferriby United 0-0 Leek Town  
Ossett Albion 2-2 Farsley Celtic (1908)  129
Radcliffe Borough 4-3 Harrogate Town  
Rossendale United 0-0 Kendal Town  165
Spennymoor United 2-0 Matlock Town  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 0-1 Eastwood Town  
Witton Albion 2-1 Lincoln United  
Tue, 5th March 2002
Ashton United 2-1 Radcliffe Borough  
Chorley 0-2 Harrogate Town  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 0-0 Spennymoor United  
Leek Town 2-1 Eastwood Town  
North Ferriby United 2-0 Rossendale United  107
Ossett Town 0-0 Trafford  186
Workington 0-2 Gretna  
Sat, 9th March 2002
Belper Town 1-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 2-5 Ossett Town  
Gretna 2-1 North Ferriby United  
Leek Town 0-2 Chorley  
Lincoln United 5-0 Ossett Albion  132
Workington 1-1 Radcliffe Borough  
Mon, 11th March 2002
Guiseley 0-2 Matlock Town  
Tue, 12th March 2002
Radcliffe Borough 0-1 Kendal Town  
Rossendale United 1-2 Workington  173
Spennymoor United 2-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Witton Albion 0-1 Trafford  224
Sat, 16th March 2002
Ashton United 3-0 Lincoln United  
Belper Town 2-1 Kendal Town  
Guiseley 4-1 Chorley  
Matlock Town 1-1 Gretna  
Ossett Albion 1-1 Radcliffe Borough  127
Ossett Town 3-1 Eastwood Town  
Spennymoor United 1-1 Rossendale United  169
Stocksbridge Park Steels 0-1 Harrogate Town  
Trafford 2-1 Leek Town  178
Witton Albion 0-0 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Workington 1-1 North Ferriby United  
Tue, 19th March 2002
Ashton United 3-2 Kendal Town  
Belper Town 1-0 Eastwood Town  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 2-4 Ossett Albion  126
Harrogate Town 6-1 Rossendale United  370
Leek Town 3-2 Witton Albion  
North Ferriby United 2-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Radcliffe Borough 4-1 Guiseley  
Sat, 23rd March 2002
Chorley 3-2 Trafford  228
Eastwood Town 1-1 North Ferriby United  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 1-3 Radcliffe Borough  
Gretna 2-2 Lincoln United  
Harrogate Town 3-2 Matlock Town  
Kendal Town 1-2 Leek Town  
Ossett Albion 1-5 Ashton United  128
Ossett Town 3-2 Witton Albion  
Rossendale United 5-1 Guiseley  247
Spennymoor United 2-2 Belper Town  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 0-0 Workington  
Tue, 26th March 2002
Belper Town 0-1 Ossett Town  
Harrogate Town 0-1 Chorley  
Kendal Town 3-1 Spennymoor United  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 3-3 Ashton United  
Wed, 27th March 2002
Farsley Celtic (1908) 3-1 Gretna  
Sat, 30th March 2002
Farsley Celtic (1908) 1-0 Eastwood Town  
Gretna 2-0 Ashton United  
Leek Town 1-2 Guiseley  
Lincoln United 1-1 Kendal Town  
Matlock Town 2-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
North Ferriby United 2-2 Chorley  
Ossett Town 0-0 Harrogate Town  
Radcliffe Borough 0-1 Belper Town  
Spennymoor United 3-2 Ossett Albion  165
Trafford 3-3 Rossendale United  209
Workington 1-3 Witton Albion  
Mon, 1st April 2002
Ashton United 1-3 Trafford  
Belper Town 1-1 Matlock Town  
Chorley 5-4 Gretna  
Eastwood Town 2-1 Leek Town  
Guiseley 1-0 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Harrogate Town 2-0 Spennymoor United  
Kendal Town 1-1 Workington  
Ossett Albion 2-0 Ossett Town  323
Rossendale United 0-1 Radcliffe Borough  329
Stocksbridge Park Steels 0-0 Lincoln United  
Witton Albion 0-0 North Ferriby United  
Sat, 6th April 2002
Farsley Celtic (1908) 2-0 Chorley  
Gretna 2-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Guiseley 5-4 Belper Town  
Leek Town 0-0 Harrogate Town  
Lincoln United 2-4 Spennymoor United  
North Ferriby United 2-1 Kendal Town  
Ossett Town 2-0 Matlock Town  
Radcliffe Borough 2-3 Ashton United  
Rossendale United 1-2 Witton Albion  221
Trafford 0-1 Eastwood Town  
Workington 4-0 Ossett Albion  253
Mon, 8th April 2002
Guiseley 1-1 Witton Albion  
Tue, 9th April 2002
Ashton United 1-1 Ossett Town  
Belper Town 3-4 Harrogate Town  
Chorley 1-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Matlock Town 1-2 Workington  
Spennymoor United 2-1 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Wed, 10th April 2002
Kendal Town 0-3 Rossendale United  185
Sat, 13th April 2002
Eastwood Town 0-2 Chorley  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 0-1 Rossendale United  110
Gretna 3-1 Guiseley  
Harrogate Town 1-1 Ossett Town  
Kendal Town 1-2 Lincoln United  
North Ferriby United 0-2 Matlock Town  
Ossett Albion 1-1 Leek Town  120
Stocksbridge Park Steels 3-2 Radcliffe Borough  
Trafford 1-3 Ashton United  310
Witton Albion 2-0 Belper Town  
Workington 2-1 Spennymoor United  
Mon, 15th April 2002
Guiseley 2-1 Harrogate Town  
Tue, 16th April 2002
Leek Town 0-0 Workington  
Lincoln United 2-2 North Ferriby United  
Matlock Town 2-0 Belper Town  
Ossett Town 2-0 Ossett Albion  668
Rossendale United 1-2 Ashton United  191
Spennymoor United 1-1 Kendal Town  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 3-2 Trafford  
Sat, 20th April 2002
Ashton United 1-0 Workington  177
Belper Town 2-2 Farsley Celtic (1908)  181
Chorley 2-2 Eastwood Town  252
Guiseley 0-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels  230
Kendal Town 1-3 Matlock Town  162
Leek Town 1-0 Ossett Town  239
Lincoln United 1-1 Radcliffe Borough  152
North Ferriby United 6-1 Gretna  115
Ossett Albion 0-4 Rossendale United  120
Spennymoor United 4-1 Trafford  160
Witton Albion 0-0 Harrogate Town  375
Tue, 23rd April 2002
Gretna 1-3 Witton Albion  
Matlock Town 0-3 Ashton United  
Rossendale United 3-0 Leek Town  152
Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-1 Guiseley  
Workington 2-3 Belper Town  
Thu, 25th April 2002
Harrogate Town 1-1 North Ferriby United  
Sat, 27th April 2002
Eastwood Town 1-2 Gretna  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 3-0 Matlock Town  
Harrogate Town 6-0 Belper Town  
North Ferriby United 1-1 Witton Albion  
Ossett Town 1-0 Kendal Town  
Radcliffe Borough 1-2 Spennymoor United  
Rossendale United 0-3 Chorley  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-2 Leek Town  
Trafford 1-4 Guiseley  
Workington 1-0 Lincoln United  
Tue, 30th April 2002
Ashton United 3-2 Rossendale United  
Belper Town 3-2 Leek Town  
Ossett Albion 1-1 Gretna  
Spennymoor United 1-0 Harrogate Town  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-2 Ossett Town  
Trafford 0-1 Radcliffe Borough  
Fri, 3rd May 2002
Ashton United 2-1 Guiseley  
Belper Town 0-0 Lincoln United  
Eastwood Town 4-5 Witton Albion  
Farsley Celtic (1908) 3-2 Kendal Town  
Gretna 0-1 Spennymoor United  
Harrogate Town 0-2 Workington  1109
Leek Town 5-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Ossett Albion 3-5 North Ferriby United  
Radcliffe Borough 0-3 Ossett Town  
Rossendale United 3-4 Trafford