Search:
Advertisment

Related Competition
Northern Premier Division One Play-off
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

2005-2006 Season

Sat, 20th August 2005
Bamber Bridge 0-1 Belper Town  126
Bishop Auckland 0-1 Colwyn Bay  144
Bridlington Town 1-1 Warrington Town  157
Clitheroe 2-2 Brigg Town  238
Eastwood Town 0-4 Chorley  169
Fleetwood Town 1-1 Gresley Rovers  408
Goole AFC 1-1 Rossendale United  229
Kendal Town 3-0 Spalding United  274
Kidsgrove Athletic 0-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels  144
Mossley 7-0 Ossett Albion  224
Woodley Sports 5-1 Shepshed Dynamo  134
Tue, 23rd August 2005
Belper Town 0-1 Shepshed Dynamo  151
Chorley 2-3 Rossendale United  211
Colwyn Bay 2-1 Woodley Sports  265
Fleetwood Town 4-0 Clitheroe  321
Goole AFC 2-2 Bridlington Town  272
Gresley Rovers 0-0 Kidsgrove Athletic  260
Spalding United 0-0 Eastwood Town  103
Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-3 Mossley  204
Warrington Town 0-3 Bamber Bridge  101
Wed, 24th August 2005
Bishop Auckland 2-2 Kendal Town  141
Brigg Town 2-3 Ossett Albion  191
Mon, 29th August 2005
Bamber Bridge 2-1 Colwyn Bay  141
Clitheroe 2-1 Spalding United  211
Ossett Albion 2-1 Gresley Rovers  122
Rossendale United 1-1 Brigg Town  101
Fri, 2nd September 2005
Gresley Rovers 2-0 Eastwood Town  440
Sat, 3rd September 2005
Bamber Bridge 2-4 Kidsgrove Athletic  136
Bridlington Town 2-1 Belper Town  112
Brigg Town 1-2 Woodley Sports  122
Clitheroe 4-1 Bishop Auckland  173
Colwyn Bay 3-0 Mossley  304
Fleetwood Town 1-0 Shepshed Dynamo  318
Kendal Town 4-0 Rossendale United  274
Spalding United 2-2 Warrington Town  82
Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-2 Goole AFC  175
Tue, 6th September 2005
Belper Town 2-2 Spalding United  129
Goole AFC 2-3 Gresley Rovers  258
Kidsgrove Athletic 6-0 Colwyn Bay  161
Mossley 5-2 Kendal Town  225
Rossendale United 0-1 Fleetwood Town  159
Warrington Town 2-1 Chorley  123
Woodley Sports 3-1 Bamber Bridge  101
Wed, 7th September 2005
Bishop Auckland 0-3 Brigg Town  101
Ossett Albion 5-2 Bridlington Town  84
Shepshed Dynamo 0-2 Eastwood Town  88
Sat, 10th September 2005
Bridlington Town 2-2 Gresley Rovers  128
Colwyn Bay 2-0 Ossett Albion  256
Fleetwood Town 2-1 Spalding United  306
Tue, 13th September 2005
Bamber Bridge 0-5 Kendal Town  165
Clitheroe 4-2 Ossett Albion  160
Eastwood Town 3-3 Goole AFC  164
Gresley Rovers 3-0 Spalding United  216
Mossley 4-2 Belper Town  184
Wed, 14th September 2005
Brigg Town 0-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels  117
Shepshed Dynamo 2-1 Kidsgrove Athletic  85
Sat, 17th September 2005
Belper Town 1-4 Fleetwood Town  154
Bishop Auckland 2-1 Kidsgrove Athletic  128
Eastwood Town 1-1 Bamber Bridge  140
Goole AFC 2-3 Warrington Town  194
Gresley Rovers 3-1 Clitheroe  260
Kendal Town 1-4 Brigg Town  250
Mossley 6-1 Bridlington Town  231
Ossett Albion 2-1 Woodley Sports  107
Rossendale United 0-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels  143
Shepshed Dynamo 1-0 Chorley  130
Spalding United 2-3 Colwyn Bay  112
Tue, 20th September 2005
Bamber Bridge 1-1 Gresley Rovers  121
Belper Town 1-1 Brigg Town  121
Bridlington Town 1-0 Spalding United  117
Chorley 1-2 Mossley  221
Fleetwood Town 2-1 Colwyn Bay  412
Goole AFC 1-0 Bishop Auckland  179
Kendal Town 1-4 Clitheroe  199
Kidsgrove Athletic 2-1 Rossendale United  110
Stocksbridge Park Steels 3-1 Shepshed Dynamo  162
Warrington Town 1-3 Woodley Sports  85
Wed, 21st September 2005
Ossett Albion 0-0 Eastwood Town  110
Sat, 24th September 2005
Brigg Town 1-1 Colwyn Bay  169
Kidsgrove Athletic 5-0 Clitheroe  151
Mossley 0-1 Fleetwood Town  325
Shepshed Dynamo 0-0 Bridlington Town  112
Spalding United 1-2 Chorley  107
Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-1 Bamber Bridge  165
Warrington Town 2-0 Ossett Albion  114
Woodley Sports 2-2 Kendal Town  110
Tue, 27th September 2005
Chorley 1-1 Kendal Town  168
Clitheroe 1-0 Fleetwood Town  311
Colwyn Bay 4-3 Kidsgrove Athletic  274
Rossendale United 1-1 Bamber Bridge  86
Warrington Town 1-1 Mossley  125
Woodley Sports 0-0 Ossett Albion  75
Wed, 28th September 2005
Brigg Town 3-2 Bridlington Town  113
Sat, 1st October 2005
Bamber Bridge 1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  154
Belper Town 1-1 Warrington Town  143
Bridlington Town 1-0 Clitheroe  145
Brigg Town 2-3 Kidsgrove Athletic  202
Chorley 0-1 Goole AFC  174
Colwyn Bay 0-0 Eastwood Town  335
Fleetwood Town 2-2 Ossett Albion  483
Mossley 3-1 Spalding United  202
Rossendale United 1-4 Gresley Rovers  110
Shepshed Dynamo 0-3 Kendal Town  108
Woodley Sports 0-2 Bishop Auckland  97
Tue, 4th October 2005
Chorley 1-1 Colwyn Bay  180
Clitheroe 3-2 Woodley Sports  282
Gresley Rovers 3-2 Brigg Town  289
Kendal Town 2-1 Fleetwood Town  301
Kidsgrove Athletic 0-0 Eastwood Town  169
Mossley 1-1 Bamber Bridge  207
Spalding United 2-2 Shepshed Dynamo  91
Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-0 Bridlington Town  178
Warrington Town 0-0 Rossendale United  93
Wed, 5th October 2005
Ossett Albion 2-2 Bishop Auckland  82
Sat, 8th October 2005
Belper Town 2-3 Bridlington Town  112
Clitheroe 3-2 Mossley  323
Colwyn Bay 2-0 Fleetwood Town  415
Eastwood Town 2-0 Bishop Auckland  116
Goole AFC 0-4 Stocksbridge Park Steels  166
Kendal Town 1-2 Chorley  209
Kidsgrove Athletic 0-2 Bamber Bridge  127
Ossett Albion 1-1 Shepshed Dynamo  105
Spalding United 4-3 Gresley Rovers  126
Warrington Town 1-1 Brigg Town  106
Tue, 11th October 2005
Bamber Bridge 2-2 Clitheroe  237
Belper Town 0-0 Kidsgrove Athletic  133
Bishop Auckland 1-4 Chorley  122
Bridlington Town 2-1 Ossett Albion  127
Brigg Town 3-1 Spalding United  154
Fleetwood Town 1-1 Mossley  511
Rossendale United 3-2 Kendal Town  138
Stocksbridge Park Steels 0-0 Woodley Sports  157
Wed, 12th October 2005
Shepshed Dynamo 0-4 Goole AFC  60
Sat, 15th October 2005
Bridlington Town 3-1 Goole AFC  311
Tue, 18th October 2005
Chorley 1-2 Clitheroe  205
Eastwood Town 0-3 Bridlington Town  118
Goole AFC 1-6 Spalding United  153
Kendal Town 3-3 Bishop Auckland  219
Sat, 22nd October 2005
Bamber Bridge 3-1 Eastwood Town  152
Belper Town 0-1 Rossendale United  128
Bridlington Town 4-1 Chorley  158
Clitheroe 2-2 Kidsgrove Athletic  262
Gresley Rovers 3-1 Ossett Albion  274
Kendal Town 0-0 Colwyn Bay  192
Mossley 3-0 Goole AFC  225
Shepshed Dynamo 2-1 Warrington Town  133
Spalding United 2-1 Bishop Auckland  133
Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-2 Fleetwood Town  191
Woodley Sports 2-2 Brigg Town  98
Tue, 25th October 2005
Kidsgrove Athletic 1-0 Belper Town  142
Rossendale United 0-1 Chorley  135
Spalding United 2-0 Bridlington Town  116
Woodley Sports 2-1 Goole AFC  127
Wed, 26th October 2005
Brigg Town 2-1 Gresley Rovers  116
Sat, 29th October 2005
Belper Town 2-0 Clitheroe  174
Bishop Auckland 1-2 Mossley  159
Bridlington Town 2-0 Bamber Bridge  169
Chorley 1-2 Shepshed Dynamo  192
Colwyn Bay 0-0 Brigg Town  407
Eastwood Town 4-0 Rossendale United  141
Fleetwood Town 2-0 Woodley Sports  508
Kendal Town 3-1 Goole AFC  248
Ossett Albion 0-1 Kidsgrove Athletic  115
Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-1 Gresley Rovers  198
Warrington Town 1-2 Spalding United  112
Sat, 5th November 2005
Bamber Bridge 0-0 Ossett Albion  187
Brigg Town 2-0 Bishop Auckland  173
Chorley 1-1 Spalding United  169
Clitheroe 0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  261
Goole AFC 3-3 Fleetwood Town  191
Gresley Rovers 0-1 Kendal Town  287
Kidsgrove Athletic 3-3 Warrington Town  155
Mossley 4-0 Eastwood Town  232
Rossendale United 2-2 Belper Town  90
Shepshed Dynamo 0-0 Colwyn Bay  112
Woodley Sports 1-2 Bridlington Town  105
Sat, 12th November 2005
Chorley 1-0 Belper Town  172
Colwyn Bay 1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  359
Eastwood Town 1-1 Shepshed Dynamo  157
Rossendale United 3-3 Spalding United  193
Tue, 15th November 2005
Eastwood Town 2-3 Gresley Rovers  242
Sat, 19th November 2005
Bridlington Town 2-1 Mossley  209
Fleetwood Town 0-0 Bamber Bridge  602
Goole AFC 1-1 Kidsgrove Athletic  198
Gresley Rovers 3-2 Colwyn Bay  328
Kendal Town 2-1 Woodley Sports  219
Spalding United 1-1 Ossett Albion  109
Sat, 26th November 2005
Chorley 1-2 Brigg Town  161
Colwyn Bay 2-0 Shepshed Dynamo  202
Eastwood Town 1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  126
Goole AFC 3-3 Bamber Bridge  208
Ossett Albion 0-2 Belper Town  82
Spalding United 0-0 Rossendale United  88
Sat, 3rd December 2005
Bamber Bridge 4-0 Spalding United  136
Bridlington Town 1-0 Shepshed Dynamo  136
Brigg Town 2-2 Clitheroe  186
Chorley 3-0 Ossett Albion  141
Colwyn Bay 3-0 Warrington Town  251
Kendal Town 2-2 Belper Town  198
Mossley 3-1 Gresley Rovers  217
Rossendale United 2-2 Goole AFC  148
Stocksbridge Park Steels 4-2 Bishop Auckland  172
Woodley Sports 4-1 Eastwood Town  97
Sat, 10th December 2005
Belper Town 2-1 Colwyn Bay  166
Bridlington Town 0-2 Woodley Sports  142
Brigg Town 0-1 Shepshed Dynamo  165
Goole AFC 1-0 Clitheroe  213
Gresley Rovers 3-1 Bamber Bridge  228
Kidsgrove Athletic 3-0 Bishop Auckland  102
Ossett Albion 1-2 Kendal Town  83
Rossendale United 1-0 Eastwood Town  124
Spalding United 0-4 Mossley  117
Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-3 Chorley  168
Warrington Town 2-4 Fleetwood Town  122
Sat, 17th December 2005
Bamber Bridge 1-1 Bridlington Town  148
Belper Town 4-0 Mossley  205
Colwyn Bay 6-0 Gresley Rovers  275
Eastwood Town 2-0 Brigg Town  127
Fleetwood Town 0-1 Goole AFC  414
Kendal Town 4-0 Kidsgrove Athletic  307
Shepshed Dynamo 0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  121
Mon, 26th December 2005
Bishop Auckland 1-2 Clitheroe  138
Bridlington Town 1-2 Rossendale United  205
Chorley 0-1 Bamber Bridge  460
Eastwood Town 2-0 Belper Town  249
Fleetwood Town 1-2 Kendal Town  584
Goole AFC 2-2 Brigg Town  251
Gresley Rovers 0-0 Shepshed Dynamo  349
Mossley 2-2 Woodley Sports  271
Spalding United 2-1 Kidsgrove Athletic  89
Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-0 Ossett Albion  203
Warrington Town 1-2 Colwyn Bay  129
Mon, 2nd January 2006
Bamber Bridge 2-1 Fleetwood Town  392
Belper Town 2-0 Goole AFC  255
Bridlington Town 3-1 Brigg Town  190
Clitheroe 0-1 Chorley  334
Colwyn Bay 3-0 Spalding United  401
Kendal Town 1-1 Eastwood Town  414
Kidsgrove Athletic 2-3 Mossley  260
Ossett Albion 1-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels  139
Rossendale United 3-0 Bishop Auckland  207
Shepshed Dynamo 1-2 Gresley Rovers  353
Woodley Sports 4-1 Warrington Town  110
Sat, 7th January 2006
Chorley 2-1 Bishop Auckland  164
Sat, 14th January 2006
Belper Town 1-0 Woodley Sports  148
Bishop Auckland 0-4 Shepshed Dynamo  133
Bridlington Town 1-2 Kendal Town  152
Brigg Town 3-2 Bamber Bridge  176
Colwyn Bay 0-0 Clitheroe  426
Eastwood Town 2-1 Kidsgrove Athletic  140
Fleetwood Town 2-1 Chorley  573
Gresley Rovers 1-1 Rossendale United  281
Mossley 1-1 Warrington Town  214
Ossett Albion 0-1 Goole AFC  169
Spalding United 2-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels  112
Sat, 21st January 2006
Bamber Bridge 7-2 Bishop Auckland  147
Clitheroe 0-3 Kendal Town  303
Colwyn Bay 1-2 Chorley  839
Eastwood Town 0-1 Fleetwood Town  166
Goole AFC 0-5 Shepshed Dynamo  252
Gresley Rovers 2-1 Bridlington Town  225
Kidsgrove Athletic 1-3 Ossett Albion  117
Rossendale United 2-2 Warrington Town  106
Spalding United 1-1 Brigg Town  147
Stocksbridge Park Steels 4-1 Belper Town  175
Woodley Sports 5-0 Mossley  276
Tue, 24th January 2006
Kidsgrove Athletic 2-3 Shepshed Dynamo  125
Sat, 28th January 2006
Bishop Auckland 1-4 Stocksbridge Park Steels  109
Bridlington Town 2-3 Eastwood Town  164
Brigg Town 0-1 Mossley  201
Chorley 1-2 Kidsgrove Athletic  182
Fleetwood Town 2-0 Belper Town  523
Kendal Town 0-1 Ossett Albion  363
Rossendale United 2-1 Colwyn Bay  199
Shepshed Dynamo 0-5 Bamber Bridge  144
Warrington Town 2-1 Goole AFC  132
Woodley Sports 2-1 Gresley Rovers  133
Tue, 31st January 2006
Bamber Bridge 1-2 Mossley  211
Sat, 4th February 2006
Belper Town 1-0 Bamber Bridge  158
Bridlington Town 1-1 Fleetwood Town  166
Clitheroe 3-3 Gresley Rovers  224
Eastwood Town 4-1 Colwyn Bay  145
Goole AFC 2-4 Kendal Town  254
Kidsgrove Athletic 1-4 Brigg Town  166
Mossley 2-1 Rossendale United  232
Ossett Albion 1-2 Chorley  121
Shepshed Dynamo 0-0 Bishop Auckland  103
Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-1 Warrington Town  190
Woodley Sports 3-0 Spalding United  127
Wed, 8th February 2006
Bishop Auckland 2-1 Bridlington Town  103
Sat, 11th February 2006
Belper Town 2-1 Gresley Rovers  225
Fleetwood Town 2-3 Bridlington Town  583
Shepshed Dynamo 5-0 Clitheroe  139
Spalding United 0-2 Goole AFC  135
Sat, 18th February 2006
Bishop Auckland 1-1 Bamber Bridge  103
Chorley 1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  182
Clitheroe 1-1 Shepshed Dynamo  324
Colwyn Bay 0-1 Belper Town  343
Eastwood Town 3-2 Ossett Albion  174
Goole AFC 1-4 Woodley Sports  214
Gresley Rovers 0-2 Fleetwood Town  249
Kidsgrove Athletic 3-0 Spalding United  100
Mossley 1-0 Brigg Town  242
Rossendale United 5-0 Bridlington Town  172
Warrington Town 0-1 Kendal Town  116
Tue, 21st February 2006
Fleetwood Town 2-2 Rossendale United  371
Kendal Town 1-1 Mossley  302
Woodley Sports 0-2 Chorley  88
Sat, 25th February 2006
Bamber Bridge 2-1 Warrington Town  175
Brigg Town 3-1 Fleetwood Town  164
Chorley 0-1 Eastwood Town  171
Clitheroe 1-0 Goole AFC  258
Colwyn Bay 0-4 Rossendale United  288
Gresley Rovers 3-1 Bishop Auckland  220
Ossett Albion 0-2 Mossley  158
Spalding United 0-0 Belper Town  81
Tue, 28th February 2006
Woodley Sports 4-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels  98
Sat, 4th March 2006
Fleetwood Town 3-2 Eastwood Town  521
Goole AFC 0-0 Mossley  254
Shepshed Dynamo 2-2 Rossendale United  145
Woodley Sports 2-2 Clitheroe  168
Tue, 7th March 2006
Eastwood Town 3-1 Clitheroe  119
Sat, 11th March 2006
Bishop Auckland 1-3 Fleetwood Town  136
Chorley 2-2 Gresley Rovers  165
Clitheroe 2-0 Bridlington Town  303
Eastwood Town 3-3 Kendal Town  171
Goole AFC 1-0 Belper Town  167
Mossley 1-2 Colwyn Bay  203
Ossett Albion 3-2 Bamber Bridge  104
Rossendale United 1-1 Kidsgrove Athletic  165
Warrington Town 2-2 Shepshed Dynamo  103
Tue, 14th March 2006
Clitheroe 2-3 Warrington Town  236
Gresley Rovers 2-5 Woodley Sports  199
Wed, 15th March 2006
Brigg Town 2-2 Eastwood Town  114
Thu, 16th March 2006
Belper Town 0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  136
Sat, 18th March 2006
Bamber Bridge 2-1 Shepshed Dynamo  163
Brigg Town 1-0 Chorley  184
Colwyn Bay 2-0 Bishop Auckland  259
Goole AFC 0-3 Eastwood Town  219
Kendal Town 1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  224
Kidsgrove Athletic 0-1 Gresley Rovers  130
Ossett Albion 2-1 Clitheroe  102
Rossendale United 0-0 Mossley  245
Spalding United 0-4 Fleetwood Town  98
Warrington Town 3-0 Bridlington Town  113
Woodley Sports 3-0 Belper Town  86
Sun, 19th March 2006
Bridlington Town 0-0 Colwyn Bay  121
Tue, 21st March 2006
Fleetwood Town 0-2 Kidsgrove Athletic  317
Gresley Rovers 3-1 Belper Town  183
Kendal Town 2-0 Bamber Bridge  308
Mossley 2-1 Chorley  173
Warrington Town 2-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels  108
Wed, 22nd March 2006
Bishop Auckland 1-2 Ossett Albion  65
Shepshed Dynamo 1-2 Woodley Sports  95
Sat, 25th March 2006
Belper Town 1-4 Ossett Albion  144
Bridlington Town 1-1 Kidsgrove Athletic  111
Brigg Town 2-1 Kendal Town  191
Chorley 1-4 Woodley Sports  148
Colwyn Bay 1-1 Bamber Bridge  287
Eastwood Town 3-3 Warrington Town  161
Fleetwood Town 3-2 Bishop Auckland  507
Gresley Rovers 4-0 Goole AFC  259
Mossley 2-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels  218
Rossendale United 2-1 Clitheroe  257
Shepshed Dynamo 0-0 Spalding United  105
Tue, 28th March 2006
Warrington Town 3-2 Kidsgrove Athletic  96
Woodley Sports 2-1 Colwyn Bay  159
Wed, 29th March 2006
Bishop Auckland 0-2 Goole AFC  101
Ossett Albion 1-0 Rossendale United  79
Shepshed Dynamo 0-1 Belper Town  122
Thu, 30th March 2006
Kendal Town 3-1 Warrington Town  188
Sat, 1st April 2006
Belper Town 3-4 Kendal Town  178
Brigg Town 2-2 Rossendale United  171
Colwyn Bay 4-1 Goole AFC  249
Gresley Rovers 2-1 Chorley  243
Kidsgrove Athletic 3-2 Bridlington Town  151
Spalding United 1-2 Clitheroe  92
Tue, 4th April 2006
Bamber Bridge 0-1 Rossendale United  138
Chorley 3-0 Warrington Town  99
Clitheroe 1-0 Colwyn Bay  153
Mossley 2-1 Kidsgrove Athletic  177
Woodley Sports 0-0 Fleetwood Town  181
Wed, 5th April 2006
Bishop Auckland 1-3 Belper Town  72
Ossett Albion 1-2 Brigg Town  83
Thu, 6th April 2006
Stocksbridge Park Steels 3-1 Eastwood Town  123
Sat, 8th April 2006
Bamber Bridge 3-4 Brigg Town  138
Belper Town 2-1 Bishop Auckland  112
Clitheroe 0-3 Eastwood Town  199
Colwyn Bay 1-3 Bridlington Town  232
Goole AFC 2-2 Chorley  166
Gresley Rovers 2-3 Warrington Town  213
Kidsgrove Athletic 0-2 Kendal Town  139
Ossett Albion 1-2 Fleetwood Town  186
Shepshed Dynamo 2-1 Mossley  173
Spalding United 1-0 Woodley Sports  70
Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-3 Rossendale United  142
Mon, 10th April 2006
Stocksbridge Park Steels 0-0 Spalding United  148
Tue, 11th April 2006
Brigg Town 1-2 Belper Town  135
Kendal Town 0-3 Gresley Rovers  262
Thu, 13th April 2006
Warrington Town 4-2 Bishop Auckland  88
Fri, 14th April 2006
Bishop Auckland 1-1 Rossendale United  132
Chorley 1-1 Fleetwood Town  397
Clitheroe 0-2 Belper Town  173
Eastwood Town 2-2 Mossley  245
Goole AFC 3-0 Colwyn Bay  189
Kendal Town 2-1 Bridlington Town  298
Shepshed Dynamo 1-1 Ossett Albion  142
Stocksbridge Park Steels 3-0 Brigg Town  190
Warrington Town 0-0 Gresley Rovers  128
Woodley Sports 2-1 Kidsgrove Athletic  117
Sat, 15th April 2006
Spalding United 1-1 Bamber Bridge  85
Mon, 17th April 2006
Bamber Bridge 3-1 Chorley  255
Belper Town 2-1 Eastwood Town  207
Bridlington Town 1-0 Bishop Auckland  207
Brigg Town 1-0 Goole AFC  245
Colwyn Bay 0-1 Kendal Town  321
Fleetwood Town 1-0 Warrington Town  516
Gresley Rovers 1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  259
Kidsgrove Athletic 2-1 Woodley Sports  127
Mossley 1-0 Clitheroe  268
Ossett Albion 1-2 Spalding United  82
Rossendale United 2-4 Shepshed Dynamo  170
Tue, 18th April 2006
Warrington Town 1-2 Eastwood Town  85
Thu, 20th April 2006
Bishop Auckland 2-3 Warrington Town  79
Rossendale United 2-3 Woodley Sports  115
Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-0 Kidsgrove Athletic  193
Sat, 22nd April 2006
Bamber Bridge 1-0 Goole AFC  135
Belper Town 3-1 Chorley  142
Bridlington Town 1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  137
Brigg Town 3-2 Warrington Town  175
Clitheroe 2-0 Rossendale United  214
Eastwood Town 4-0 Woodley Sports  120
Mossley 2-1 Bishop Auckland  231
Ossett Albion 1-0 Colwyn Bay  74
Shepshed Dynamo 4-0 Fleetwood Town  145
Spalding United 3-0 Kendal Town  95
Sun, 23rd April 2006
Bishop Auckland 0-1 Eastwood Town  111
Fleetwood Town 1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  486
Mon, 24th April 2006
Mossley 2-3 Shepshed Dynamo  313
Tue, 25th April 2006
Bishop Auckland 1-2 Gresley Rovers  84
Goole AFC 1-4 Ossett Albion  171
Kidsgrove Athletic 1-0 Chorley  101
Stocksbridge Park Steels 0-1 Kendal Town  198
Warrington Town 1-0 Clitheroe  102
Woodley Sports 2-0 Rossendale United  112
Wed, 26th April 2006
Shepshed Dynamo 1-1 Brigg Town  155
Thu, 27th April 2006
Bamber Bridge 1-1 Woodley Sports  159
Bishop Auckland 0-2 Spalding United  77
Kidsgrove Athletic 0-3 Fleetwood Town  137
Ossett Albion 1-1 Warrington Town  75
Stocksbridge Park Steels 4-0 Clitheroe  189
Sat, 29th April 2006
Bishop Auckland 0-3 Woodley Sports  91
Chorley 2-2 Bridlington Town  129
Clitheroe 1-0 Bamber Bridge  228
Eastwood Town 0-0 Spalding United  150
Fleetwood Town 5-1 Brigg Town  523
Gresley Rovers 3-1 Mossley  359
Kendal Town 1-2 Shepshed Dynamo  527
Kidsgrove Athletic 3-3 Goole AFC  141
Rossendale United 0-1 Ossett Albion  151
Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-1 Colwyn Bay  179
Warrington Town 0-0 Belper Town  115