Search:
 
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1980-1981 Season

Sat, 16th August 1980
Barking 1-0 Hayes  
Bromley 1-1 Boreham Wood  
Croydon 1-1 Staines Town  
Harrow Borough 2-0 Tooting and Mitcham United  
Hendon 0-0 Leatherhead  
Hitchin Town 3-0 Carshalton Athletic  
Slough Town 3-3 Dagenham  
Walthamstow Avenue 1-1 Dulwich Hamlet  
Woking 1-2 Enfield  
Wycombe Wanderers 0-2 Leytonstone Ilford  
Mon, 18th August 1980
Croydon 1-1 Leatherhead  
Dagenham 1-3 Leytonstone Ilford  
Harrow Borough 1-1 Wycombe Wanderers  
Tue, 19th August 1980
Barking 1-3 Hendon  
Boreham Wood 0-3 Hitchin Town  
Carshalton Athletic 2-1 Woking  
Dulwich Hamlet 2-2 Bromley  
Harlow Town 2-2 Enfield  
Hayes 0-0 Slough Town  
Staines Town 3-0 Sutton United  
Tooting and Mitcham United 1-0 Walthamstow Avenue  
Sat, 23rd August 1980
Boreham Wood 2-1 Woking  
Carshalton Athletic 0-3 Slough Town  
Dagenham 3-3 Harrow Borough  
Dulwich Hamlet 2-2 Wycombe Wanderers  
Enfield 1-0 Croydon  
Harlow Town 0-1 Bromley  
Hayes 0-1 Walthamstow Avenue  
Leatherhead 1-1 Barking  
Leytonstone Ilford 1-3 Sutton United  
Staines Town 1-1 Hitchin Town  
Tooting and Mitcham United 4-1 Hendon  
Sat, 30th August 1980
Barking 1-3 Woking  
Bromley 1-1 Slough Town  
Croydon 1-0 Harrow Borough  
Dagenham 2-0 Hitchin Town  
Hendon 1-1 Harlow Town  
Leatherhead 0-3 Enfield  
Sutton United 2-0 Wycombe Wanderers  
Tooting and Mitcham United 3-1 Boreham Wood  
Mon, 1st September 1980
Croydon 1-1 Dagenham  
Tue, 2nd September 1980
Barking 5-4 Leytonstone Ilford  
Bromley 2-1 Tooting and Mitcham United  
Hendon 0-1 Hayes  
Hitchin Town 2-2 Enfield  
Leatherhead 2-0 Carshalton Athletic  
Slough Town 1-0 Harrow Borough  
Sutton United 1-5 Dulwich Hamlet  
Walthamstow Avenue 2-1 Harlow Town  
Woking 0-3 Staines Town  
Wycombe Wanderers 1-0 Boreham Wood  
Sat, 6th September 1980
Barking 0-2 Staines Town  
Bromley 0-2 Enfield  
Croydon 1-1 Boreham Wood  
Harrow Borough 1-2 Leytonstone Ilford  
Hendon 1-2 Dulwich Hamlet  
Hitchin Town 1-2 Tooting and Mitcham United  
Slough Town 2-2 Harlow Town  
Sutton United 4-0 Hayes  
Walthamstow Avenue 2-1 Leatherhead  
Woking 3-1 Dagenham  
Wycombe Wanderers 2-0 Carshalton Athletic  
Mon, 8th September 1980
Dagenham 2-0 Bromley  
Harrow Borough 1-0 Staines Town  
Tue, 9th September 1980
Boreham Wood 1-0 Hayes  
Carshalton Athletic 1-0 Croydon  
Dulwich Hamlet 0-0 Leatherhead  
Enfield 2-1 Barking  
Hendon 0-2 Walthamstow Avenue  
Hitchin Town 0-0 Wycombe Wanderers  
Leytonstone Ilford 2-4 Harlow Town  
Slough Town 1-1 Woking  
Tooting and Mitcham United 1-1 Sutton United  
Sat, 13th September 1980
Barking 2-1 Leatherhead  
Enfield 1-1 Staines Town  
Wycombe Wanderers 4-4 Dagenham  
Tue, 16th September 1980
Bromley 4-0 Barking  
Dulwich Hamlet 1-0 Carshalton Athletic  
Enfield 1-1 Dagenham  
Staines Town 0-1 Leatherhead  
Sutton United 3-1 Woking  
Walthamstow Avenue 0-4 Hitchin Town  
Wed, 17th September 1980
Harlow Town 1-0 Harrow Borough  
Sat, 20th September 1980
Boreham Wood 2-2 Barking  
Carshalton Athletic 3-3 Walthamstow Avenue  
Dagenham 1-0 Hendon  
Dulwich Hamlet 2-0 Hitchin Town  
Enfield 1-1 Sutton United  
Harlow Town 1-3 Wycombe Wanderers  
Hayes 2-1 Croydon  
Leatherhead 0-0 Harrow Borough  
Leytonstone Ilford 1-3 Woking  
Slough Town 2-1 Tooting and Mitcham United  
Staines Town 1-3 Bromley  
Sat, 27th September 1980
Bromley 3-1 Leatherhead  
Croydon 2-1 Harlow Town  
Dagenham 2-1 Carshalton Athletic  
Harrow Borough 4-1 Dulwich Hamlet  
Hendon 0-3 Enfield  
Hitchin Town 0-1 Hayes  
Slough Town 2-1 Leytonstone Ilford  
Sutton United 2-2 Boreham Wood  
Walthamstow Avenue 3-2 Staines Town  
Woking 1-1 Barking  
Wycombe Wanderers 1-0 Tooting and Mitcham United  
Mon, 29th September 1980
Dagenham 1-1 Harlow Town  
Harrow Borough 1-1 Hendon  
Tue, 30th September 1980
Carshalton Athletic 1-0 Staines Town  
Dulwich Hamlet 2-0 Barking  
Enfield 4-0 Boreham Wood  
Leytonstone Ilford 0-1 Walthamstow Avenue  
Slough Town 0-0 Hitchin Town  
Sutton United 3-4 Bromley  
Tooting and Mitcham United 0-0 Croydon  
Woking 1-0 Hayes  
Wycombe Wanderers 0-0 Leatherhead  
Sat, 4th October 1980
Barking 2-0 Wycombe Wanderers  
Boreham Wood 2-1 Leatherhead  
Enfield 3-3 Tooting and Mitcham United  
Harlow Town 0-2 Dagenham  
Staines Town 0-2 Leytonstone Ilford  
Mon, 6th October 1980
Croydon 1-1 Dulwich Hamlet  
Tue, 7th October 1980
Barking 0-3 Walthamstow Avenue  
Bromley 4-3 Carshalton Athletic  
Harlow Town 1-1 Boreham Wood  
Hayes 1-1 Enfield  
Hitchin Town 2-0 Harrow Borough  
Leatherhead 0-1 Sutton United  
Staines Town 2-1 Wycombe Wanderers  
Sat, 11th October 1980
Barking 3-3 Sutton United  
Dulwich Hamlet 3-2 Woking  
Harrow Borough 1-0 Enfield  
Leatherhead 1-1 Hendon  
Tooting and Mitcham United 1-0 Dagenham  
Wycombe Wanderers 5-0 Walthamstow Avenue  
Mon, 13th October 1980
Dagenham 1-0 Walthamstow Avenue  
Harrow Borough 2-2 Hayes  
Tue, 14th October 1980
Barking 0-2 Harlow Town  
Hendon 3-0 Hitchin Town  
Leatherhead 0-1 Tooting and Mitcham United  
Sutton United 2-1 Croydon  
Wycombe Wanderers 4-0 Woking  
Sat, 18th October 1980
Boreham Wood 3-3 Leytonstone Ilford  
Carshalton Athletic 1-2 Barking  
Dagenham 5-1 Tooting and Mitcham United  
Enfield 3-1 Harrow Borough  
Leatherhead 0-2 Harlow Town  
Walthamstow Avenue 0-1 Woking  
Tue, 21st October 1980
Bromley 1-2 Leytonstone Ilford  
Dulwich Hamlet 3-3 Dagenham  
Enfield 6-1 Harlow Town  
Hayes 2-1 Wycombe Wanderers  
Staines Town 0-2 Slough Town  
Tooting and Mitcham United 1-2 Carshalton Athletic  
Sat, 25th October 1980
Bromley 1-1 Walthamstow Avenue  
Dagenham 3-0 Boreham Wood  
Dulwich Hamlet 0-1 Slough Town  
Harlow Town 2-3 Carshalton Athletic  
Harrow Borough 2-1 Barking  
Hayes 1-1 Leytonstone Ilford  
Hitchin Town 1-1 Leatherhead  
Staines Town 1-0 Tooting and Mitcham United  
Sutton United 2-2 Hendon  
Woking 1-1 Croydon  
Wycombe Wanderers 1-1 Enfield  
Tue, 28th October 1980
Bromley 1-3 Dulwich Hamlet  
Hendon 1-3 Barking  
Leatherhead 0-0 Croydon  
Leytonstone Ilford 4-3 Dagenham  
Slough Town 3-0 Hayes  
Woking 1-2 Carshalton Athletic  
Wycombe Wanderers 3-2 Harrow Borough  
Sat, 1st November 1980
Boreham Wood 2-2 Staines Town  
Bromley 1-0 Dagenham  
Carshalton Athletic 1-3 Harrow Borough  
Dulwich Hamlet 1-1 Croydon  
Hendon 0-2 Woking  
Tooting and Mitcham United 1-4 Leytonstone Ilford  
Walthamstow Avenue 0-2 Slough Town  
Mon, 3rd November 1980
Dagenham 2-1 Croydon  
Harrow Borough 2-0 Slough Town  
Tue, 4th November 1980
Boreham Wood 1-3 Hendon  
Carshalton Athletic 5-4 Leatherhead  
Dulwich Hamlet 1-2 Sutton United  
Enfield 2-5 Hitchin Town  
Leytonstone Ilford 1-1 Barking  
Staines Town 1-0 Woking  
Tooting and Mitcham United 1-1 Bromley  
Sat, 8th November 1980
Bromley 5-0 Woking  
Dagenham 5-0 Wycombe Wanderers  
Harrow Borough 1-2 Sutton United  
Hayes 2-0 Dulwich Hamlet  
Slough Town 1-0 Leatherhead  
Staines Town 1-3 Enfield  
Tooting and Mitcham United 1-2 Barking  
Walthamstow Avenue 0-4 Hendon  
Mon, 10th November 1980
Croydon 2-1 Carshalton Athletic  
Tue, 11th November 1980
Barking 4-2 Enfield  
Harlow Town 0-0 Leytonstone Ilford  
Hayes 0-3 Boreham Wood  
Leatherhead 0-0 Dulwich Hamlet  
Staines Town 0-6 Harrow Borough  
Sutton United 0-0 Tooting and Mitcham United  
Woking 2-0 Slough Town  
Wycombe Wanderers 2-0 Hitchin Town  
Sat, 15th November 1980
Bromley 2-0 Hitchin Town  
Dagenham 2-2 Staines Town  
Dulwich Hamlet 1-2 Enfield  
Hendon 1-0 Croydon  
Leatherhead 1-0 Walthamstow Avenue  
Tooting and Mitcham United 0-1 Hayes  
Woking 0-1 Harlow Town  
Wycombe Wanderers 2-0 Barking  
Mon, 17th November 1980
Dagenham 2-2 Dulwich Hamlet  
Sat, 22nd November 1980
Barking 0-1 Tooting and Mitcham United  
Boreham Wood 2-1 Dulwich Hamlet  
Croydon 1-1 Slough Town  
Harrow Borough 2-0 Bromley  
Hayes 3-1 Hendon  
Hitchin Town 3-1 Woking  
Leytonstone Ilford 3-0 Carshalton Athletic  
Sutton United 2-0 Walthamstow Avenue  
Mon, 24th November 1980
Dagenham 1-0 Enfield  
Harrow Borough 4-1 Harlow Town  
Tue, 25th November 1980
Barking 2-2 Bromley  
Hendon 1-3 Boreham Wood  
Hitchin Town 1-0 Walthamstow Avenue  
Leatherhead 1-0 Staines Town  
Leytonstone Ilford 0-1 Croydon  
Woking 2-1 Sutton United  
Wycombe Wanderers 3-1 Hayes  
Sat, 29th November 1980
Dulwich Hamlet 3-2 Boreham Wood  
Enfield 4-0 Leatherhead  
Hayes 1-0 Dagenham  
Staines Town 0-1 Barking  
Walthamstow Avenue 0-2 Sutton United  
Woking 2-0 Tooting and Mitcham United  
Wycombe Wanderers 3-0 Bromley  
Tue, 2nd December 1980
Barking 2-3 Dulwich Hamlet  
Boreham Wood 0-2 Enfield  
Bromley 1-4 Sutton United  
Hayes 1-0 Woking  
Walthamstow Avenue 0-2 Leytonstone Ilford  
Sat, 6th December 1980
Bromley 2-2 Hendon  
Carshalton Athletic 0-3 Dulwich Hamlet  
Croydon 1-1 Hitchin Town  
Dagenham 1-4 Sutton United  
Harlow Town 1-2 Hayes  
Leatherhead 1-2 Boreham Wood  
Leytonstone Ilford 1-1 Staines Town  
Slough Town 1-0 Barking  
Tooting and Mitcham United 1-2 Enfield  
Walthamstow Avenue 2-2 Wycombe Wanderers  
Woking 1-2 Harrow Borough  
Tue, 9th December 1980
Boreham Wood 1-1 Harlow Town  
Carshalton Athletic 3-1 Bromley  
Enfield 0-1 Hayes  
Leytonstone Ilford 3-3 Slough Town  
Sutton United 0-0 Leatherhead  
Tooting and Mitcham United 2-0 Woking  
Walthamstow Avenue 2-3 Barking  
Wycombe Wanderers 1-0 Staines Town  
Sat, 13th December 1980
Barking 0-0 Carshalton Athletic  
Dulwich Hamlet 2-2 Staines Town  
Harlow Town 1-1 Hendon  
Harrow Borough 0-0 Croydon  
Hayes 1-2 Leatherhead  
Leytonstone Ilford 1-0 Tooting and Mitcham United  
Slough Town 2-1 Bromley  
Woking 1-0 Walthamstow Avenue  
Wycombe Wanderers 3-1 Sutton United  
Mon, 15th December 1980
Croydon 3-1 Sutton United  
Tue, 16th December 1980
Boreham Wood 1-0 Slough Town  
Harlow Town 0-0 Barking  
Hayes 0-1 Harrow Borough  
Hitchin Town 2-3 Hendon  
Leytonstone Ilford 1-0 Enfield  
Staines Town 4-1 Carshalton Athletic  
Tooting and Mitcham United 0-1 Leatherhead  
Walthamstow Avenue 3-1 Dagenham  
Woking 0-4 Wycombe Wanderers  
Sat, 20th December 1980
Enfield 1-2 Carshalton Athletic  
Tue, 23rd December 1980
Carshalton Athletic 1-4 Tooting and Mitcham United  
Slough Town 3-1 Staines Town  
Sat, 27th December 1980
Boreham Wood 0-1 Harrow Borough  
Croydon 0-0 Bromley  
Dulwich Hamlet 1-0 Tooting and Mitcham United  
Enfield 2-1 Walthamstow Avenue  
Harlow Town 3-1 Hitchin Town  
Hayes 0-1 Staines Town  
Hendon 3-2 Leytonstone Ilford  
Sutton United 2-1 Carshalton Athletic  
Woking 1-2 Leatherhead  
Wycombe Wanderers 1-4 Slough Town  
Sun, 28th December 1980
Barking 1-3 Dagenham  
Tue, 30th December 1980
Hitchin Town 0-1 Harlow Town  
Thu, 1st January 1981
Bromley 3-1 Croydon  
Carshalton Athletic 1-1 Sutton United  
Dagenham 1-4 Barking  
Harrow Borough 2-1 Boreham Wood  
Leytonstone Ilford 2-0 Hendon  
Slough Town 2-1 Wycombe Wanderers  
Staines Town 4-0 Hayes  
Tooting and Mitcham United 1-0 Dulwich Hamlet  
Sat, 3rd January 1981
Barking 0-0 Croydon  
Bromley 3-1 Harrow Borough  
Carshalton Athletic 3-0 Hayes  
Dulwich Hamlet 1-2 Walthamstow Avenue  
Hendon 0-1 Wycombe Wanderers  
Hitchin Town 1-2 Sutton United  
Leatherhead 0-0 Woking  
Slough Town 1-0 Boreham Wood  
Tooting and Mitcham United 1-2 Staines Town  
Sat, 10th January 1981
Croydon 3-0 Hendon  
Hayes 3-0 Bromley  
Staines Town 3-2 Boreham Wood  
Sat, 17th January 1981
Harlow Town 1-1 Slough Town  
Tue, 20th January 1981
Carshalton Athletic 2-1 Hendon  
Leytonstone Ilford 1-1 Hitchin Town  
Sat, 24th January 1981
Boreham Wood 0-1 Bromley  
Dagenham 0-2 Slough Town  
Dulwich Hamlet 0-1 Harrow Borough  
Harlow Town 0-2 Walthamstow Avenue  
Hitchin Town 2-2 Barking  
Leytonstone Ilford 0-1 Wycombe Wanderers  
Sat, 31st January 1981
Barking 1-1 Harrow Borough  
Hendon 2-0 Tooting and Mitcham United  
Leatherhead 0-3 Hayes  
Woking 1-2 Boreham Wood  
Sat, 7th February 1981
Carshalton Athletic 1-1 Wycombe Wanderers  
Dagenham 4-0 Woking  
Dulwich Hamlet 2-3 Hendon  
Enfield 1-0 Bromley  
Hayes 1-1 Sutton United  
Leatherhead 0-2 Slough Town  
Leytonstone Ilford 2-2 Harrow Borough  
Staines Town 1-1 Croydon  
Tooting and Mitcham United 1-2 Harlow Town  
Sat, 14th February 1981
Croydon 1-2 Tooting and Mitcham United  
Hendon 4-1 Dagenham  
Slough Town 5-1 Dulwich Hamlet  
Sutton United 2-3 Enfield  
Wycombe Wanderers 1-0 Harlow Town  
Mon, 16th February 1981
Harrow Borough 0-4 Hitchin Town  
Sat, 21st February 1981
Barking 1-1 Slough Town  
Dulwich Hamlet 0-1 Hayes  
Enfield 0-3 Hendon  
Harlow Town 2-1 Croydon  
Harrow Borough 0-0 Woking  
Leatherhead 3-0 Bromley  
Staines Town 4-0 Walthamstow Avenue  
Tooting and Mitcham United 1-2 Wycombe Wanderers  
Tue, 24th February 1981
Hitchin Town 4-1 Boreham Wood  
Sat, 28th February 1981
Harlow Town 2-2 Leatherhead  
Hendon 4-2 Staines Town  
Hitchin Town 0-2 Leytonstone Ilford  
Tooting and Mitcham United 2-1 Slough Town  
Walthamstow Avenue 2-1 Boreham Wood  
Wycombe Wanderers 4-1 Dulwich Hamlet  
Tue, 3rd March 1981
Carshalton Athletic 2-1 Hitchin Town  
Sat, 7th March 1981
Croydon 2-1 Woking  
Enfield 2-0 Wycombe Wanderers  
Harlow Town 0-2 Tooting and Mitcham United  
Hendon 1-1 Slough Town  
Leytonstone Ilford 3-2 Dulwich Hamlet  
Walthamstow Avenue 3-2 Bromley  
Tue, 10th March 1981
Sutton United 1-0 Leytonstone Ilford  
Sat, 14th March 1981
Dagenham 1-2 Leatherhead  
Enfield 0-0 Leytonstone Ilford  
Hitchin Town 3-4 Staines Town  
Woking 0-0 Hendon  
Sat, 21st March 1981
Barking 3-2 Boreham Wood  
Dulwich Hamlet 3-0 Harlow Town  
Hendon 1-1 Carshalton Athletic  
Leytonstone Ilford 2-1 Bromley  
Staines Town 0-1 Dagenham  
Walthamstow Avenue 1-1 Tooting and Mitcham United  
Wycombe Wanderers 2-0 Croydon  
Tue, 24th March 1981
Walthamstow Avenue 2-2 Carshalton Athletic  
Sat, 28th March 1981
Carshalton Athletic 1-0 Boreham Wood  
Croydon 6-3 Walthamstow Avenue  
Harlow Town 3-1 Woking  
Hayes 2-4 Tooting and Mitcham United  
Hitchin Town 5-1 Bromley  
Leatherhead 1-2 Dagenham  
Slough Town 0-0 Enfield  
Sutton United 3-1 Barking  
Mon, 30th March 1981
Croydon 3-0 Barking  
Hitchin Town 2-6 Dagenham  
Tue, 31st March 1981
Harlow Town 1-3 Dulwich Hamlet  
Sutton United 1-3 Staines Town  
Sat, 4th April 1981
Boreham Wood 1-0 Dagenham  
Bromley 2-0 Hayes  
Enfield 2-0 Dulwich Hamlet  
Harlow Town 0-0 Staines Town  
Leatherhead 1-0 Leytonstone Ilford  
Slough Town 4-0 Croydon  
Tooting and Mitcham United 2-1 Harrow Borough  
Woking 0-1 Hitchin Town  
Wycombe Wanderers 1-2 Hendon  
Mon, 6th April 1981
Harrow Borough 0-1 Leatherhead  
Tue, 7th April 1981
Barking 2-3 Hitchin Town  
Boreham Wood 1-1 Walthamstow Avenue  
Dulwich Hamlet 2-2 Leytonstone Ilford  
Harlow Town 1-1 Sutton United  
Thu, 9th April 1981
Dagenham 0-0 Hayes  
Sat, 11th April 1981
Boreham Wood 0-4 Wycombe Wanderers  
Carshalton Athletic 2-4 Dagenham  
Enfield 0-0 Slough Town  
Harrow Borough 1-0 Walthamstow Avenue  
Hayes 2-1 Harlow Town  
Hendon 2-0 Bromley  
Hitchin Town 1-2 Croydon  
Leytonstone Ilford 5-1 Leatherhead  
Staines Town 2-0 Dulwich Hamlet  
Mon, 13th April 1981
Croydon 1-3 Leytonstone Ilford  
Tue, 14th April 1981
Boreham Wood 0-0 Tooting and Mitcham United  
Bromley 1-1 Harlow Town  
Hayes 3-1 Carshalton Athletic  
Hendon 1-0 Harrow Borough  
Hitchin Town 1-0 Slough Town  
Thu, 16th April 1981
Walthamstow Avenue 1-8 Enfield  
Sat, 18th April 1981
Boreham Wood 0-0 Carshalton Athletic  
Bromley 2-0 Staines Town  
Croydon 2-3 Wycombe Wanderers  
Harrow Borough 3-3 Dagenham  
Hayes 1-3 Barking  
Hitchin Town 2-0 Dulwich Hamlet  
Slough Town 1-2 Hendon  
Sutton United 4-4 Harlow Town  
Woking 1-4 Leytonstone Ilford  
Mon, 20th April 1981
Boreham Wood 0-3 Croydon  
Carshalton Athletic 3-4 Leytonstone Ilford  
Staines Town 2-3 Hendon  
Sutton United 6-2 Hitchin Town  
Wed, 22nd April 1981
Slough Town 3-0 Walthamstow Avenue  
Thu, 23rd April 1981
Leytonstone Ilford 1-1 Hayes  
Sutton United 4-1 Harrow Borough  
Woking 1-1 Dulwich Hamlet  
Sat, 25th April 1981
Croydon 1-2 Enfield  
Hendon 4-1 Sutton United  
Leatherhead 1-1 Wycombe Wanderers  
Leytonstone Ilford 1-1 Boreham Wood  
Slough Town 6-0 Carshalton Athletic  
Staines Town 1-3 Harlow Town  
Tooting and Mitcham United 1-1 Hitchin Town  
Walthamstow Avenue 2-0 Harrow Borough  
Woking 1-0 Bromley  
Tue, 28th April 1981
Carshalton Athletic 0-2 Enfield  
Hayes 0-0 Hitchin Town  
Slough Town 3-2 Sutton United  
Thu, 30th April 1981
Harrow Borough 1-1 Carshalton Athletic  
Sutton United 1-0 Dagenham  
Walthamstow Avenue 2-3 Croydon  
Sat, 2nd May 1981
Boreham Wood 1-1 Sutton United  
Bromley 3-2 Wycombe Wanderers  
Carshalton Athletic 3-1 Harlow Town  
Enfield 3-1 Woking  
Leatherhead 1-0 Hitchin Town  
Mon, 4th May 1981
Croydon 0-1 Hayes  
Thu, 7th May 1981
Sutton United 1-2 Slough Town  
Walthamstow Avenue 2-4 Hayes