Search:
 
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1997-1998 Season

Sat, 16th August 1997
Aylesbury United 1-0 Harrow Borough  
Boreham Wood 0-0 Bromley  
Chesham United 4-2 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Dagenham and Redbridge 2-0 Carshalton Athletic  
Dulwich Hamlet 1-2 Heybridge Swifts  
Hendon 2-1 St Albans City  
Kingstonian 1-0 Bishops Stortford  
Oxford City 1-2 Enfield  
Sutton United 2-0 Hitchin Town  
Walton and Hersham 1-1 Basingstoke Town  
Yeading 0-0 Purfleet  
Mon, 18th August 1997
Purfleet 0-6 Sutton United  
Tue, 19th August 1997
Basingstoke Town 1-0 Aylesbury United  
Bishops Stortford 1-1 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Bromley 0-1 Walton and Hersham  
Carshalton Athletic 1-0 Yeading  
Enfield 0-0 Dulwich Hamlet  
Gravesend and Northfleet 4-0 Hendon  
Heybridge Swifts 3-0 Oxford City  
Hitchin Town 0-0 Kingstonian  
St Albans City 1-1 Chesham United  
Sat, 23rd August 1997
Basingstoke Town 0-0 Kingstonian  
Bishops Stortford 3-1 Boreham Wood  
Bromley 1-2 Oxford City  
Carshalton Athletic 2-3 Aylesbury United  
Enfield 3-3 Hendon  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-2 Yeading  
Harrow Borough 2-0 Walton and Hersham  
Heybridge Swifts 0-3 Chesham United  
Hitchin Town 0-1 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Purfleet 2-2 Dulwich Hamlet  
St Albans City 4-2 Sutton United  
Mon, 25th August 1997
Aylesbury United 0-2 Purfleet  
Dagenham and Redbridge 2-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Tue, 26th August 1997
Boreham Wood 5-0 Basingstoke Town  
Chesham United 3-0 Carshalton Athletic  
Dulwich Hamlet 3-3 Bromley  
Hendon 0-2 Hitchin Town  
Kingstonian 0-0 Enfield  
Oxford City 2-4 Harrow Borough  
Sutton United 2-4 Bishops Stortford  
Walton and Hersham 1-0 Heybridge Swifts  
Yeading 0-2 St Albans City  
Sat, 30th August 1997
Aylesbury United 2-0 Bishops Stortford  
Boreham Wood 2-2 Carshalton Athletic  
Chesham United 1-1 Purfleet  
Dagenham and Redbridge 1-2 Harrow Borough  
Dulwich Hamlet 1-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Hendon 2-1 Basingstoke Town  
Kingstonian 4-1 Bromley  
Oxford City 0-0 St Albans City  
Sutton United 4-1 Heybridge Swifts  
Walton and Hersham 2-1 Hitchin Town  
Yeading 0-2 Enfield  
Mon, 1st September 1997
Purfleet 1-0 Walton and Hersham  
Tue, 2nd September 1997
Basingstoke Town 2-0 Chesham United  
Bishops Stortford 0-1 Oxford City  
Bromley 0-0 Hendon  
Carshalton Athletic 3-3 Dulwich Hamlet  
Harrow Borough 0-2 Sutton United  
Heybridge Swifts 2-1 Boreham Wood  
Hitchin Town 0-2 Yeading  
St Albans City 0-3 Kingstonian  
Fri, 5th September 1997
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-3 Enfield  
Heybridge Swifts 5-1 Aylesbury United  
Walton and Hersham 1-4 Kingstonian  
Sun, 7th September 1997
Basingstoke Town 0-3 Bromley  
Chesham United 6-0 Oxford City  
Dagenham and Redbridge 1-1 Boreham Wood  
Hitchin Town 1-2 Carshalton Athletic  
Sutton United 2-1 Hendon  
Sat, 13th September 1997
Boreham Wood 2-3 St Albans City  
Enfield 1-2 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Tue, 16th September 1997
Bishops Stortford 0-2 Hitchin Town  
Boreham Wood 3-0 Walton and Hersham  
Bromley 2-1 Harrow Borough  
Hendon 3-0 Chesham United  
Sat, 20th September 1997
Basingstoke Town 1-2 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Bishops Stortford 3-1 Walton and Hersham  
Bromley 3-0 Aylesbury United  
Carshalton Athletic 1-1 Kingstonian  
Enfield 0-2 Sutton United  
Gravesend and Northfleet 3-2 Oxford City  
Harrow Borough 1-0 Chesham United  
Heybridge Swifts 2-2 Yeading  
Hitchin Town 0-2 Boreham Wood  
Purfleet 1-0 Hendon  
St Albans City 1-0 Dulwich Hamlet  
Mon, 22nd September 1997
Dagenham and Redbridge 2-1 Bromley  
Tue, 23rd September 1997
Aylesbury United 1-0 Hitchin Town  
Chesham United 1-2 Enfield  
Dulwich Hamlet 5-0 Bishops Stortford  
Hendon 0-2 Heybridge Swifts  
Kingstonian 5-2 Harrow Borough  
Oxford City 0-0 Purfleet  
Sutton United 3-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Walton and Hersham 3-4 Carshalton Athletic  
Yeading 2-2 Basingstoke Town  
Sat, 27th September 1997
Dagenham and Redbridge 1-1 Hendon  
Enfield 0-2 St Albans City  
Tue, 30th September 1997
Aylesbury United 1-2 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Bishops Stortford 2-0 Bromley  
Dulwich Hamlet 3-1 Chesham United  
Harrow Borough 1-0 Boreham Wood  
Sat, 4th October 1997
Boreham Wood 3-1 Oxford City  
Bromley 2-3 Purfleet  
Dagenham and Redbridge 2-0 Chesham United  
Enfield 4-1 Bishops Stortford  
Gravesend and Northfleet 3-3 Carshalton Athletic  
Harrow Borough 1-0 St Albans City  
Hendon 1-1 Kingstonian  
Heybridge Swifts 5-1 Basingstoke Town  
Hitchin Town 2-0 Dulwich Hamlet  
Sutton United 2-0 Walton and Hersham  
Yeading 1-0 Aylesbury United  
Mon, 6th October 1997
Dagenham and Redbridge 2-1 Bishops Stortford  
Tue, 7th October 1997
Carshalton Athletic 1-2 Basingstoke Town  
Dulwich Hamlet 2-0 Enfield  
Gravesend and Northfleet 6-0 Aylesbury United  
Kingstonian 2-5 Boreham Wood  
Oxford City 0-3 Yeading  
Sat, 11th October 1997
Aylesbury United 2-2 Boreham Wood  
Bishops Stortford 1-2 Harrow Borough  
Chesham United 2-3 Bromley  
Dulwich Hamlet 1-2 Hendon  
Oxford City 2-2 Hitchin Town  
Purfleet 2-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Walton and Hersham 3-1 Enfield  
Tue, 14th October 1997
Aylesbury United 2-0 Kingstonian  
Bromley 1-1 Sutton United  
Dagenham and Redbridge 4-2 Walton and Hersham  
Hendon 1-0 Oxford City  
Yeading 2-2 Dulwich Hamlet  
Sat, 18th October 1997
Bishops Stortford 4-2 Chesham United  
Boreham Wood 3-1 Purfleet  
Enfield 4-2 Heybridge Swifts  
St Albans City 2-0 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Sutton United 2-1 Yeading  
Mon, 20th October 1997
Purfleet 4-0 Enfield  
Tue, 21st October 1997
Bromley 0-0 Hitchin Town  
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-1 St Albans City  
Sat, 25th October 1997
Bishops Stortford 2-0 Purfleet  
Bromley 2-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Dagenham and Redbridge 1-1 Yeading  
Hitchin Town 2-2 Harrow Borough  
Oxford City 1-2 Dulwich Hamlet  
Walton and Hersham 3-0 Aylesbury United  
Tue, 28th October 1997
Oxford City 1-2 Sutton United  
Sat, 1st November 1997
Aylesbury United 1-1 Sutton United  
Basingstoke Town 4-3 Dulwich Hamlet  
Bishops Stortford 1-2 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Boreham Wood 3-1 Yeading  
Bromley 1-1 St Albans City  
Carshalton Athletic 1-0 Purfleet  
Dagenham and Redbridge 7-0 Oxford City  
Harrow Borough 0-2 Heybridge Swifts  
Hitchin Town 1-1 Enfield  
Kingstonian 3-1 Chesham United  
Walton and Hersham 2-2 Hendon  
Sat, 8th November 1997
Dulwich Hamlet 2-1 Aylesbury United  
St Albans City 0-3 Heybridge Swifts  
Sutton United 1-2 Boreham Wood  
Yeading 1-3 Kingstonian  
Tue, 11th November 1997
Chesham United 3-1 Yeading  
St Albans City 2-1 Bishops Stortford  
Sat, 15th November 1997
Aylesbury United 4-1 Oxford City  
Bishops Stortford 0-2 Enfield  
Harrow Borough 2-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Hitchin Town 3-3 Purfleet  
Kingstonian 0-0 Sutton United  
Walton and Hersham 1-1 Chesham United  
Tue, 18th November 1997
Kingstonian 3-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Sat, 22nd November 1997
Chesham United 3-3 Hitchin Town  
Dulwich Hamlet 0-2 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Enfield 3-5 Harrow Borough  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-2 Walton and Hersham  
Hendon 2-1 Boreham Wood  
Heybridge Swifts 1-3 Kingstonian  
Oxford City 1-1 Carshalton Athletic  
Purfleet 3-1 Bishops Stortford  
St Albans City 1-3 Aylesbury United  
Sutton United 1-1 Basingstoke Town  
Yeading 1-1 Bromley  
Mon, 24th November 1997
Dagenham and Redbridge 6-2 Heybridge Swifts  
Tue, 25th November 1997
Aylesbury United 1-1 Enfield  
Chesham United 3-3 Sutton United  
Harrow Borough 2-1 Yeading  
Kingstonian 2-2 Purfleet  
Walton and Hersham 1-0 Dulwich Hamlet  
Sat, 29th November 1997
Carshalton Athletic 3-1 Hendon  
Enfield 1-2 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Kingstonian 0-2 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Sat, 6th December 1997
Dulwich Hamlet 0-3 Carshalton Athletic  
Enfield 0-1 Kingstonian  
Heybridge Swifts 0-1 Walton and Hersham  
Oxford City 1-0 Bishops Stortford  
Purfleet 0-2 Aylesbury United  
Sutton United 2-1 Harrow Borough  
Yeading 1-2 Hitchin Town  
Sat, 13th December 1997
Chesham United 1-1 Kingstonian  
Dulwich Hamlet 0-1 Basingstoke Town  
Enfield 2-1 Hitchin Town  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-2 Bishops Stortford  
Hendon 4-0 Walton and Hersham  
Heybridge Swifts 1-0 Harrow Borough  
Oxford City 2-0 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Purfleet 1-2 Carshalton Athletic  
St Albans City 0-1 Bromley  
Sutton United 2-1 Aylesbury United  
Yeading 0-1 Boreham Wood  
Mon, 15th December 1997
Purfleet 2-2 Harrow Borough  
Tue, 16th December 1997
Bishops Stortford 1-2 Hendon  
Sat, 20th December 1997
Aylesbury United 3-0 Hendon  
Basingstoke Town 0-2 Purfleet  
Bishops Stortford 2-1 Yeading  
Boreham Wood 3-1 Chesham United  
Bromley 3-1 Enfield  
Carshalton Athletic 1-1 Heybridge Swifts  
Dagenham and Redbridge 0-2 Sutton United  
Harrow Borough 1-2 Dulwich Hamlet  
Hitchin Town 4-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Kingstonian 0-0 Oxford City  
Walton and Hersham 1-0 St Albans City  
Sat, 27th December 1997
Chesham United 4-2 Aylesbury United  
Dulwich Hamlet 2-1 Kingstonian  
Enfield 0-3 Boreham Wood  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-0 Bromley  
Hendon 2-1 Harrow Borough  
Heybridge Swifts 1-0 Bishops Stortford  
Oxford City 0-1 Basingstoke Town  
Purfleet 4-0 Dagenham and Redbridge  
St Albans City 4-1 Hitchin Town  
Sutton United 3-1 Carshalton Athletic  
Yeading 2-4 Walton and Hersham  
Sat, 3rd January 1998
Aylesbury United 0-2 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Basingstoke Town 1-2 Yeading  
Bishops Stortford 0-1 Sutton United  
Dagenham and Redbridge 0-2 Enfield  
Harrow Borough 0-3 Oxford City  
Kingstonian 5-0 St Albans City  
Tue, 6th January 1998
Hitchin Town 0-0 Oxford City  
Sat, 10th January 1998
Carshalton Athletic 3-0 Harrow Borough  
Hendon 1-2 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Kingstonian 2-0 Hitchin Town  
Oxford City 0-2 Heybridge Swifts  
Walton and Hersham 0-2 Bromley  
Sat, 17th January 1998
Basingstoke Town 1-2 Walton and Hersham  
Bishops Stortford 0-1 Kingstonian  
Bromley 1-2 Boreham Wood  
Carshalton Athletic 0-2 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Enfield 2-0 Oxford City  
Gravesend and Northfleet 3-2 Chesham United  
Harrow Borough 1-1 Aylesbury United  
Heybridge Swifts 3-1 Dulwich Hamlet  
Hitchin Town 0-3 Sutton United  
Purfleet 1-3 Yeading  
St Albans City 1-2 Hendon  
Tue, 20th January 1998
Sutton United 3-0 Purfleet  
Sat, 24th January 1998
Aylesbury United 4-1 Carshalton Athletic  
Boreham Wood 1-0 Bishops Stortford  
Chesham United 0-3 Heybridge Swifts  
Dagenham and Redbridge 1-0 Hitchin Town  
Dulwich Hamlet 2-1 Purfleet  
Hendon 0-3 Enfield  
Kingstonian 2-0 Basingstoke Town  
Oxford City 1-1 Bromley  
Sutton United 3-1 St Albans City  
Walton and Hersham 0-0 Harrow Borough  
Yeading 4-3 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Tue, 27th January 1998
St Albans City 3-2 Purfleet  
Yeading 0-2 Hendon  
Sat, 31st January 1998
Basingstoke Town 1-1 Hendon  
Bishops Stortford 1-0 Aylesbury United  
Bromley 0-2 Kingstonian  
Enfield 3-0 Carshalton Athletic  
Gravesend and Northfleet 0-1 Dulwich Hamlet  
Heybridge Swifts 1-1 Sutton United  
Hitchin Town 1-0 Walton and Hersham  
Purfleet 3-2 Chesham United  
Sat, 7th February 1998
Aylesbury United 1-2 Bromley  
Boreham Wood 0-0 Hitchin Town  
Chesham United 1-5 Harrow Borough  
Dagenham and Redbridge 2-1 Basingstoke Town  
Dulwich Hamlet 1-2 St Albans City  
Hendon 1-1 Purfleet  
Kingstonian 5-1 Carshalton Athletic  
Oxford City 2-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Sutton United 0-5 Enfield  
Walton and Hersham 3-0 Bishops Stortford  
Yeading 0-3 Heybridge Swifts  
Tue, 10th February 1998
Basingstoke Town 3-1 St Albans City  
Boreham Wood 4-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Dulwich Hamlet 1-0 Sutton United  
Heybridge Swifts 1-2 Hitchin Town  
Yeading 0-0 Carshalton Athletic  
Sat, 14th February 1998
Basingstoke Town 2-2 Boreham Wood  
Bishops Stortford 1-1 Dulwich Hamlet  
Bromley 2-0 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Carshalton Athletic 1-2 Walton and Hersham  
Enfield 0-1 Chesham United  
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-2 Sutton United  
Harrow Borough 0-2 Kingstonian  
Heybridge Swifts 1-1 Hendon  
Hitchin Town 2-3 Aylesbury United  
Purfleet 2-1 Oxford City  
St Albans City 0-1 Yeading  
Tue, 17th February 1998
Heybridge Swifts 2-2 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Walton and Hersham 2-4 Purfleet  
Sat, 21st February 1998
Bromley 3-2 Bishops Stortford  
Dagenham and Redbridge 2-2 Kingstonian  
Enfield 3-0 Walton and Hersham  
Gravesend and Northfleet 0-0 Purfleet  
Harrow Borough 1-3 Carshalton Athletic  
Hendon 2-1 Dulwich Hamlet  
Heybridge Swifts 3-2 St Albans City  
Hitchin Town 1-2 Basingstoke Town  
Sutton United 2-1 Oxford City  
Yeading 2-0 Chesham United  
Tue, 24th February 1998
Carshalton Athletic 0-2 St Albans City  
Gravesend and Northfleet 3-0 Basingstoke Town  
Sat, 28th February 1998
Aylesbury United 1-1 Yeading  
Basingstoke Town 2-0 Heybridge Swifts  
Carshalton Athletic 1-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Chesham United 0-0 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Dulwich Hamlet 2-2 Hitchin Town  
Kingstonian 2-1 Hendon  
Oxford City 0-1 Boreham Wood  
Purfleet 2-0 Bromley  
St Albans City 0-0 Harrow Borough  
Walton and Hersham 1-1 Sutton United  
Tue, 3rd March 1998
Basingstoke Town 0-0 Enfield  
Bishops Stortford 4-3 Carshalton Athletic  
Boreham Wood 4-0 Dulwich Hamlet  
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-2 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Sat, 7th March 1998
Basingstoke Town 1-2 Carshalton Athletic  
Chesham United 4-1 Hendon  
Dagenham and Redbridge 2-3 Aylesbury United  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-2 Kingstonian  
Harrow Borough 2-3 Bromley  
Heybridge Swifts 0-1 Purfleet  
Hitchin Town 2-4 Bishops Stortford  
St Albans City 0-4 Enfield  
Sutton United 1-1 Dulwich Hamlet  
Walton and Hersham 1-4 Boreham Wood  
Yeading 1-1 Oxford City  
Tue, 10th March 1998
Carshalton Athletic 1-0 Bromley  
Harrow Borough 2-0 Basingstoke Town  
Fri, 13th March 1998
Oxford City 2-1 Chesham United  
Sat, 14th March 1998
Aylesbury United 1-3 Heybridge Swifts  
Boreham Wood 0-0 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Bromley 0-2 Basingstoke Town  
Carshalton Athletic 1-2 Hitchin Town  
Dulwich Hamlet 2-1 Yeading  
Harrow Borough 2-1 Bishops Stortford  
Hendon 4-2 Sutton United  
Kingstonian 7-0 Walton and Hersham  
Purfleet 0-1 St Albans City  
Tue, 17th March 1998
Bromley 2-2 Heybridge Swifts  
Carshalton Athletic 0-2 Boreham Wood  
Chesham United 1-2 St Albans City  
Harrow Borough 0-5 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Wed, 18th March 1998
Oxford City 0-1 Walton and Hersham  
Sat, 21st March 1998
Aylesbury United 4-0 Walton and Hersham  
Bishops Stortford 1-1 Basingstoke Town  
Boreham Wood 0-1 Kingstonian  
Bromley 3-0 Carshalton Athletic  
Dagenham and Redbridge 1-1 St Albans City  
Dulwich Hamlet 3-2 Oxford City  
Enfield 0-0 Purfleet  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-0 Heybridge Swifts  
Harrow Borough 1-1 Hitchin Town  
Hendon 5-0 Yeading  
Sutton United 2-4 Chesham United  
Tue, 24th March 1998
Basingstoke Town 3-0 Hitchin Town  
Boreham Wood 2-2 Harrow Borough  
Carshalton Athletic 0-1 Chesham United  
St Albans City 4-1 Oxford City  
Fri, 27th March 1998
Heybridge Swifts 4-1 Enfield  
Sat, 28th March 1998
Basingstoke Town 2-2 Harrow Borough  
Carshalton Athletic 1-2 Bishops Stortford  
Chesham United 5-1 Dulwich Hamlet  
Hitchin Town 1-1 Bromley  
Kingstonian 3-0 Aylesbury United  
Oxford City 0-2 Hendon  
Purfleet 0-2 Boreham Wood  
St Albans City 1-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Walton and Hersham 2-1 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Yeading 3-1 Sutton United  
Mon, 30th March 1998
Purfleet 1-1 Heybridge Swifts  
Tue, 31st March 1998
Boreham Wood 2-1 Enfield  
Chesham United 0-1 Basingstoke Town  
Sat, 4th April 1998
Aylesbury United 0-0 Dulwich Hamlet  
Basingstoke Town 2-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Bishops Stortford 1-0 St Albans City  
Boreham Wood 2-2 Sutton United  
Harrow Borough 3-0 Purfleet  
Hendon 3-0 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Hitchin Town 1-1 Heybridge Swifts  
Kingstonian 0-1 Yeading  
Walton and Hersham 1-0 Oxford City  
Tue, 7th April 1998
Basingstoke Town 3-1 Bishops Stortford  
Carshalton Athletic 2-0 Enfield  
Hendon 1-0 Bromley  
Sat, 11th April 1998
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-0 Hitchin Town  
Hendon 3-0 Aylesbury United  
Heybridge Swifts 0-0 Carshalton Athletic  
St Albans City 0-1 Walton and Hersham  
Sutton United 2-1 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Yeading 0-2 Bishops Stortford  
Mon, 13th April 1998
Aylesbury United 0-0 Chesham United  
Basingstoke Town 2-1 Oxford City  
Bishops Stortford 2-2 Heybridge Swifts  
Carshalton Athletic 1-5 Sutton United  
Dagenham and Redbridge 2-2 Purfleet  
Harrow Borough 0-0 Hendon  
Hitchin Town 1-1 St Albans City  
Kingstonian 2-1 Dulwich Hamlet  
Walton and Hersham 1-1 Yeading  
Fri, 17th April 1998
Oxford City 2-2 Aylesbury United  
Sat, 18th April 1998
Chesham United 2-0 Walton and Hersham  
Dulwich Hamlet 0-1 Boreham Wood  
Enfield 2-1 Basingstoke Town  
Gravesend and Northfleet 3-0 Harrow Borough  
Hendon 3-0 Bishops Stortford  
Heybridge Swifts 2-2 Bromley  
Purfleet 1-0 Hitchin Town  
St Albans City 3-0 Carshalton Athletic  
Sutton United 3-3 Kingstonian  
Yeading 0-2 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Tue, 21st April 1998
Aylesbury United 1-2 Basingstoke Town  
Bromley 1-1 Dulwich Hamlet  
Enfield 2-0 Yeading  
Hitchin Town 1-1 Hendon  
St Albans City 0-2 Boreham Wood  
Thu, 23rd April 1998
Boreham Wood 2-3 Heybridge Swifts  
Bromley 1-2 Chesham United  
Purfleet 1-2 Basingstoke Town  
Sat, 25th April 1998
Aylesbury United 1-2 St Albans City  
Basingstoke Town 1-1 Sutton United  
Boreham Wood 1-2 Hendon  
Bromley 0-2 Yeading  
Carshalton Athletic 2-0 Oxford City  
Dagenham and Redbridge 2-1 Dulwich Hamlet  
Harrow Borough 5-2 Enfield  
Hitchin Town 1-2 Chesham United  
Kingstonian 3-0 Heybridge Swifts  
Walton and Hersham 0-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Tue, 28th April 1998
Boreham Wood 2-1 Aylesbury United  
Enfield 1-1 Bromley  
Wed, 29th April 1998
Dulwich Hamlet 1-0 Harrow Borough  
Thu, 30th April 1998
Chesham United 1-1 Boreham Wood  
Oxford City 0-1 Kingstonian  
Sat, 2nd May 1998
Chesham United 1-1 Bishops Stortford  
Dulwich Hamlet 1-3 Walton and Hersham  
Enfield 2-1 Aylesbury United  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-1 Boreham Wood  
Hendon 4-0 Carshalton Athletic  
Heybridge Swifts 2-5 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Purfleet 1-1 Kingstonian  
St Albans City 2-2 Basingstoke Town  
Sutton United 1-0 Bromley  
Yeading 2-2 Harrow Borough