Search:
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

2000-2001 Season

Sat, 19th August 2000
Bedlington Terriers 3-0 Consett  
Billingham Town 1-2 Seaham Red Star  
Brandon United 1-0 Whitley Bay  
Chester-le-Street Town 1-1 Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association  
Easington Colliery 1-2 Morpeth Town  
Marske United 4-0 Crook Town  
Newcastle Blue Star 0-0 Durham City  
Peterlee Newtown 3-1 Guisborough Town  
Tow Law Town 0-3 Billingham Synthonia  
West Auckland Town 0-1 Dunston Federation Brewery  
Tue, 22nd August 2000
Billingham Synthonia 4-0 West Auckland Town  
Durham City 2-0 Easington Colliery  
Guisborough Town 1-1 Bedlington Terriers  
Morpeth Town 0-6 Chester-le-Street Town  
Whitley Bay 2-4 Billingham Town  
Wed, 23rd August 2000
Brandon United 3-4 Hebburn Town  
Consett 0-1 Marske United  
Crook Town 0-6 Tow Law Town  
Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association 2-0 Peterlee Newtown  
Seaham Red Star 3-1 Newcastle Blue Star  
Sat, 26th August 2000
Bedlington Terriers 3-0 Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association  
Billingham Town 0-1 Hebburn Town  
Chester-le-Street Town 0-1 Durham City  
Crook Town 1-3 Consett  
Dunston Federation Brewery 2-1 Billingham Synthonia  
Easington Colliery 3-2 Seaham Red Star  
Marske United 0-0 Brandon United  
Newcastle Blue Star 0-2 Whitley Bay  
Peterlee Newtown 2-1 Morpeth Town  
Mon, 28th August 2000
Brandon United 0-1 Billingham Town  
Consett 3-1 West Auckland Town  
Crook Town 0-2 Dunston Federation Brewery  
Durham City 1-1 Peterlee Newtown  
Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association 0-3 Marske United  
Morpeth Town 0-3 Bedlington Terriers  
Newcastle Blue Star 3-2 Hebburn Town  
Seaham Red Star 4-2 Chester-le-Street Town  
Whitley Bay 5-0 Easington Colliery  
Tue, 5th September 2000
Dunston Federation Brewery 2-1 Consett  
Marske United 3-0 Morpeth Town  
West Auckland Town 4-1 Guisborough Town  
Wed, 6th September 2000
Bedlington Terriers 2-1 Durham City  
Sat, 9th September 2000
Billingham Town 4-1 Newcastle Blue Star  
Chester-le-Street Town 3-0 Hebburn Town  
Durham City 1-1 Marske United  
Easington Colliery 1-4 Whitley Bay  
Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association 3-1 West Auckland Town  
Seaham Red Star 0-2 Bedlington Terriers  
Tow Law Town 3-0 Consett  
Tue, 12th September 2000
Durham City 2-2 Brandon United  
Sat, 16th September 2000
Billingham Synthonia 3-2 Guisborough Town  
Chester-le-Street Town 2-3 Brandon United  
Crook Town 0-2 Peterlee Newtown  
Tow Law Town 5-0 Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association  
Tue, 19th September 2000
Dunston Federation Brewery 3-2 Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association  
Easington Colliery 1-6 Billingham Town  
Tow Law Town 3-3 Durham City  
West Auckland Town 3-2 Morpeth Town  
Wed, 20th September 2000
Bedlington Terriers 1-1 Whitley Bay  
Crook Town 2-2 Newcastle Blue Star  
Peterlee Newtown 1-0 Hebburn Town  
Sat, 23rd September 2000
Crook Town 1-9 Bedlington Terriers  
Seaham Red Star 3-2 Tow Law Town  
Whitley Bay 3-2 Consett  
Tue, 26th September 2000
Guisborough Town 4-1 Brandon United  
Sat, 30th September 2000
Billingham Synthonia 2-2 Morpeth Town  
Brandon United 2-2 Peterlee Newtown  
Consett 1-1 Guisborough Town  
Crook Town 0-4 Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association  
Dunston Federation Brewery 0-0 Hebburn Town  
Tue, 3rd October 2000
Guisborough Town 0-0 Dunston Federation Brewery  
Morpeth Town 1-2 Tow Law Town  
Newcastle Blue Star 4-0 Brandon United  
Whitley Bay 1-2 Peterlee Newtown  
Wed, 4th October 2000
Consett 3-1 Billingham Synthonia  
Fri, 6th October 2000
Billingham Town 1-5 Bedlington Terriers  
Durham City 3-1 Billingham Synthonia  
Hebburn Town 1-2 Tow Law Town  
Newcastle Blue Star 0-0 Peterlee Newtown  
Seaham Red Star 3-2 Dunston Federation Brewery  
Sat, 7th October 2000
Brandon United 2-1 Marske United  
Easington Colliery 4-0 Chester-le-Street Town  
Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association 1-1 Consett  
Morpeth Town 2-0 Crook Town  
Whitley Bay 1-1 West Auckland Town  
Tue, 10th October 2000
Guisborough Town 2-0 Crook Town  
Whitley Bay 1-1 Marske United  
Wed, 11th October 2000
Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association 2-2 Billingham Synthonia  
Sat, 14th October 2000
Billingham Synthonia 3-1 Seaham Red Star  
Consett 0-0 Morpeth Town  
Crook Town 0-5 Durham City  
Dunston Federation Brewery 2-1 Peterlee Newtown  
Guisborough Town 3-0 Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association  
Marske United 2-3 Newcastle Blue Star  
Tow Law Town 0-1 Brandon United  
West Auckland Town 1-0 Hebburn Town  
Tue, 17th October 2000
Billingham Synthonia 2-2 Dunston Federation Brewery  
Tow Law Town 1-3 Guisborough Town  
Wed, 18th October 2000
Hebburn Town 0-5 Durham City  
Sat, 21st October 2000
Consett 0-2 Peterlee Newtown  
Durham City 6-2 Newcastle Blue Star  
Hebburn Town 1-5 Bedlington Terriers  
Morpeth Town 1-1 Guisborough Town  
Wed, 25th October 2000
Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association 2-2 Morpeth Town  
Sat, 28th October 2000
Billingham Synthonia 3-2 Hebburn Town  
Brandon United 3-2 Newcastle Blue Star  
Chester-le-Street Town 0-1 Peterlee Newtown  
Consett 4-2 Seaham Red Star  
Guisborough Town 0-3 Durham City  
Marske United 4-1 Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association  
West Auckland Town 3-3 Crook Town  
Tue, 31st October 2000
Durham City 3-1 Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association  
Wed, 1st November 2000
Peterlee Newtown 0-6 Bedlington Terriers  
Seaham Red Star 1-2 Guisborough Town  
Sat, 4th November 2000
Bedlington Terriers 4-0 Dunston Federation Brewery  
Billingham Synthonia 2-0 Billingham Town  
Consett 4-0 Hebburn Town  
Crook Town 0-6 Brandon United  
Guisborough Town 2-1 Whitley Bay  
Marske United 1-1 Peterlee Newtown  
Morpeth Town 1-0 Durham City  
Tow Law Town 1-2 Chester-le-Street Town  
West Auckland Town 2-0 Easington Colliery  
Sat, 11th November 2000
Brandon United 0-2 Chester-le-Street Town  
Hebburn Town 2-4 Guisborough Town  
Peterlee Newtown 4-1 Durham City  
Tue, 14th November 2000
Billingham Synthonia 3-2 Easington Colliery  
Morpeth Town 1-2 Whitley Bay  
Sat, 18th November 2000
Bedlington Terriers 0-1 West Auckland Town  
Billingham Town 3-2 Guisborough Town  
Brandon United 2-3 Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association  
Chester-le-Street Town 1-2 Billingham Synthonia  
Dunston Federation Brewery 7-0 Seaham Red Star  
Easington Colliery 6-0 Crook Town  
Hebburn Town 2-3 Morpeth Town  
Marske United 1-0 Tow Law Town  
Newcastle Blue Star 3-1 Consett  
Whitley Bay 1-2 Durham City  
Sat, 25th November 2000
Billingham Synthonia 4-2 Peterlee Newtown  
Durham City 5-0 Hebburn Town  
Guisborough Town 2-0 Newcastle Blue Star  
Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association 0-1 Billingham Town  
Seaham Red Star 0-2 Whitley Bay  
West Auckland Town 0-0 Marske United  
Tue, 28th November 2000
Billingham Synthonia 10-1 Crook Town  
Sat, 2nd December 2000
Bedlington Terriers 0-2 Billingham Synthonia  
Billingham Town 5-2 Morpeth Town  
Chester-le-Street Town 0-1 Consett  
Dunston Federation Brewery 4-2 Marske United  
Easington Colliery 2-0 Guisborough Town  
Hebburn Town 0-2 Seaham Red Star  
Newcastle Blue Star 2-1 Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association  
Peterlee Newtown 4-1 Crook Town  
West Auckland Town 1-2 Brandon United  
Tue, 5th December 2000
Durham City 5-0 Seaham Red Star  
Sat, 9th December 2000
Durham City 3-1 West Auckland Town  
Guisborough Town 0-3 Chester-le-Street Town  
Seaham Red Star 0-9 Brandon United  
Wed, 13th December 2000
Chester-le-Street Town 1-2 Bedlington Terriers  
Seaham Red Star 3-0 Crook Town  
Sat, 16th December 2000
Billingham Synthonia 0-1 Tow Law Town  
Hebburn Town 2-2 Newcastle Blue Star  
Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association 3-1 Chester-le-Street Town  
Wed, 20th December 2000
Bedlington Terriers 3-1 Brandon United  
Sat, 23rd December 2000
Billingham Town 1-0 Whitley Bay  
Chester-le-Street Town 3-2 Morpeth Town  
Dunston Federation Brewery 3-1 Guisborough Town  
Easington Colliery 2-5 Durham City  
Hebburn Town 0-1 Brandon United  
Marske United 4-1 Consett  
Newcastle Blue Star 2-2 Seaham Red Star  
Peterlee Newtown 3-2 Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association  
Tow Law Town 8-3 Crook Town  
West Auckland Town 0-0 Billingham Synthonia  
Tue, 26th December 2000
Billingham Town 1-2 Billingham Synthonia  
Durham City 2-1 Chester-le-Street Town  
Wed, 3rd January 2001
Bedlington Terriers 2-0 Morpeth Town  
Fri, 5th January 2001
Durham City 1-0 Bedlington Terriers  
Sat, 6th January 2001
Billingham Town 0-0 Brandon United  
Consett 0-2 Dunston Federation Brewery  
Crook Town 1-2 Billingham Synthonia  
Guisborough Town 4-0 West Auckland Town  
Hebburn Town 1-1 Easington Colliery  
Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association 3-3 Tow Law Town  
Morpeth Town 0-2 Marske United  
Seaham Red Star 1-4 Peterlee Newtown  
Whitley Bay 1-3 Chester-le-Street Town  
Tue, 9th January 2001
Durham City 1-2 Consett  
Morpeth Town 0-2 Easington Colliery  
Wed, 10th January 2001
Bedlington Terriers 2-3 Newcastle Blue Star  
Billingham Town 1-1 Dunston Federation Brewery  
Hebburn Town 2-4 Crook Town  
Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association 2-4 Seaham Red Star  
Sat, 13th January 2001
Bedlington Terriers 8-2 Seaham Red Star  
Billingham Synthonia 3-0 Consett  
Dunston Federation Brewery 13-0 Crook Town  
Easington Colliery 1-1 Brandon United  
Hebburn Town 0-3 Chester-le-Street Town  
Marske United 1-0 Durham City  
Newcastle Blue Star 0-5 Billingham Town  
Peterlee Newtown 2-4 Whitley Bay  
Tow Law Town 5-1 Morpeth Town  
West Auckland Town 1-1 Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association  
Wed, 17th January 2001
Crook Town 0-2 West Auckland Town  
Peterlee Newtown 4-2 Tow Law Town  
Sat, 20th January 2001
Durham City 0-1 Tow Law Town  
Whitley Bay 2-1 Brandon United  
Wed, 24th January 2001
Hebburn Town 1-1 Billingham Town  
Sat, 27th January 2001
Billingham Synthonia 0-4 Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association  
Crook Town 0-1 Guisborough Town  
Dunston Federation Brewery 3-1 Morpeth Town  
Newcastle Blue Star 1-0 Easington Colliery  
Peterlee Newtown 2-0 Brandon United  
Tow Law Town 2-2 Seaham Red Star  
West Auckland Town 1-2 Durham City  
Tue, 30th January 2001
Chester-le-Street Town 4-0 Tow Law Town  
Wed, 31st January 2001
Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association 1-1 Dunston Federation Brewery  
Sat, 3rd February 2001
Durham City 4-2 Dunston Federation Brewery  
Guisborough Town 1-2 Consett  
Seaham Red Star 2-0 West Auckland Town  
Sat, 10th February 2001
Peterlee Newtown 2-0 Newcastle Blue Star  
Tue, 13th February 2001
Chester-le-Street Town 1-0 Guisborough Town  
Dunston Federation Brewery 3-2 Easington Colliery  
Whitley Bay 0-3 Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association  
Wed, 14th February 2001
Bedlington Terriers 2-0 Marske United  
Sat, 17th February 2001
Billingham Town 0-1 Marske United  
Brandon United 2-0 Tow Law Town  
Durham City 8-2 Crook Town  
Hebburn Town 1-3 West Auckland Town  
Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association 2-1 Guisborough Town  
Morpeth Town 1-3 Consett  
Newcastle Blue Star 0-1 Bedlington Terriers  
Peterlee Newtown 2-0 Easington Colliery  
Seaham Red Star 3-2 Billingham Synthonia  
Whitley Bay 1-5 Dunston Federation Brewery  
Tue, 20th February 2001
Dunston Federation Brewery 1-0 Chester-le-Street Town  
Newcastle Blue Star 2-1 Morpeth Town  
Tow Law Town 1-3 West Auckland Town  
Wed, 21st February 2001
Bedlington Terriers 3-0 Hebburn Town  
Billingham Town 0-0 Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association  
Sat, 24th February 2001
Bedlington Terriers 5-0 Easington Colliery  
Billingham Synthonia 3-2 Whitley Bay  
Consett 0-4 Durham City  
Dunston Federation Brewery 1-3 Brandon United  
Guisborough Town 1-1 Morpeth Town  
Hebburn Town 2-1 Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association  
Marske United 2-4 West Auckland Town  
Peterlee Newtown 3-1 Chester-le-Street Town  
Tue, 6th March 2001
Chester-le-Street Town 2-0 Seaham Red Star  
Dunston Federation Brewery 2-1 Durham City  
Wed, 7th March 2001
Easington Colliery 2-3 Peterlee Newtown  
Hebburn Town 0-7 Whitley Bay  
Sat, 10th March 2001
Billingham Synthonia 1-1 Brandon United  
Chester-le-Street Town 3-4 West Auckland Town  
Consett 1-2 Whitley Bay  
Crook Town 2-3 Hebburn Town  
Guisborough Town 0-1 Seaham Red Star  
Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association 1-2 Durham City  
Tow Law Town 4-2 Easington Colliery  
Tue, 13th March 2001
Newcastle Blue Star 0-5 Dunston Federation Brewery  
Whitley Bay 1-1 Billingham Synthonia  
Wed, 14th March 2001
Billingham Town 1-2 Peterlee Newtown  
Crook Town 1-2 Chester-le-Street Town  
Guisborough Town 0-2 Marske United  
Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association 1-1 Easington Colliery  
Sat, 17th March 2001
Billingham Town 1-0 Chester-le-Street Town  
Brandon United 3-1 Crook Town  
Dunston Federation Brewery 0-3 Tow Law Town  
Durham City 5-0 Morpeth Town  
Easington Colliery 0-1 West Auckland Town  
Hebburn Town 1-0 Consett  
Newcastle Blue Star 3-2 Billingham Synthonia  
Peterlee Newtown 1-0 Marske United  
Seaham Red Star 0-1 Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association  
Whitley Bay 1-0 Guisborough Town  
Mon, 19th March 2001
Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association 4-3 Bedlington Terriers  
Tue, 20th March 2001
Billingham Synthonia 1-1 Marske United  
Dunston Federation Brewery 2-0 West Auckland Town  
Durham City 1-1 Guisborough Town  
Whitley Bay 0-0 Hebburn Town  
Wed, 21st March 2001
Billingham Town 2-1 Easington Colliery  
Consett 3-1 Tow Law Town  
Peterlee Newtown 4-1 Seaham Red Star  
Sat, 24th March 2001
Billingham Synthonia 3-0 Newcastle Blue Star  
Consett 3-3 Brandon United  
Easington Colliery 2-3 Dunston Federation Brewery  
Guisborough Town 2-2 Hebburn Town  
Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association 1-1 Whitley Bay  
Seaham Red Star 2-3 Morpeth Town  
Tow Law Town 0-0 Peterlee Newtown  
West Auckland Town 0-3 Chester-le-Street Town  
Tue, 27th March 2001
Chester-le-Street Town 1-4 Marske United  
Durham City 1-2 Billingham Town  
Guisborough Town 2-0 Billingham Synthonia  
Seaham Red Star 1-2 Easington Colliery  
Wed, 28th March 2001
Brandon United 4-2 West Auckland Town  
Hebburn Town 1-5 Peterlee Newtown  
Thu, 29th March 2001
Seaham Red Star 1-4 Marske United  
Sat, 31st March 2001
Bedlington Terriers 3-2 Tow Law Town  
Billingham Town 5-1 Consett  
Brandon United 3-0 Guisborough Town  
Chester-le-Street Town 1-1 Dunston Federation Brewery  
Easington Colliery 4-2 Billingham Synthonia  
Marske United 4-1 Hebburn Town  
Newcastle Blue Star 3-1 Crook Town  
Peterlee Newtown 1-1 West Auckland Town  
Seaham Red Star 0-2 Durham City  
Whitley Bay 2-1 Morpeth Town  
Tue, 3rd April 2001
Chester-le-Street Town 0-0 Newcastle Blue Star  
Easington Colliery 0-3 Tow Law Town  
Wed, 4th April 2001
Hebburn Town 0-3 Billingham Synthonia  
Peterlee Newtown 0-1 Dunston Federation Brewery  
Thu, 5th April 2001
Morpeth Town 3-0 Newcastle Blue Star  
Sat, 7th April 2001
Billingham Synthonia 1-1 Chester-le-Street Town  
West Auckland Town 1-2 Bedlington Terriers  
Tue, 10th April 2001
Billingham Synthonia 1-2 Durham City  
Easington Colliery 0-1 Marske United  
Guisborough Town 2-0 Billingham Town  
Tow Law Town 5-3 Newcastle Blue Star  
Whitley Bay 2-2 Crook Town  
Wed, 11th April 2001
Bedlington Terriers 2-0 Chester-le-Street Town  
Brandon United 3-2 Dunston Federation Brewery  
West Auckland Town 1-2 Consett  
Thu, 12th April 2001
Durham City 1-0 Whitley Bay  
Fri, 13th April 2001
Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association 0-0 Hebburn Town  
Sat, 14th April 2001
Billingham Town 2-1 Durham City  
Brandon United 3-2 Morpeth Town  
Chester-le-Street Town 1-2 Crook Town  
Easington Colliery 1-1 Consett  
Marske United 0-2 Bedlington Terriers  
Newcastle Blue Star 1-2 Guisborough Town  
Peterlee Newtown 2-2 Billingham Synthonia  
Tow Law Town 1-3 Dunston Federation Brewery  
Whitley Bay 4-2 Seaham Red Star  
Mon, 16th April 2001
Bedlington Terriers 4-0 Crook Town  
Brandon United 2-0 Easington Colliery  
Chester-le-Street Town 2-3 Billingham Town  
Dunston Federation Brewery 2-1 Newcastle Blue Star  
Marske United 2-0 Guisborough Town  
Peterlee Newtown 2-2 Consett  
Tow Law Town 0-0 Whitley Bay  
West Auckland Town 2-0 Seaham Red Star  
Wed, 18th April 2001
Bedlington Terriers 3-0 Peterlee Newtown  
Billingham Town 1-0 Crook Town  
Brandon United 1-0 Consett  
Easington Colliery 0-3 Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association  
Hebburn Town 0-1 Dunston Federation Brewery  
Morpeth Town 4-0 Seaham Red Star  
Newcastle Blue Star 2-3 Tow Law Town  
Sat, 21st April 2001
Billingham Synthonia 2-2 Bedlington Terriers  
Brandon United 1-0 Durham City  
Consett 2-0 Chester-le-Street Town  
Crook Town 1-4 Whitley Bay  
Guisborough Town 1-2 Easington Colliery  
Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association 1-1 Newcastle Blue Star  
Marske United 1-2 Dunston Federation Brewery  
Morpeth Town 2-2 Billingham Town  
Seaham Red Star 4-0 Hebburn Town  
West Auckland Town 1-1 Tow Law Town  
Mon, 23rd April 2001
Crook Town 2-3 Seaham Red Star  
Guisborough Town 2-2 Peterlee Newtown  
Marske United 0-0 Billingham Synthonia  
Tue, 24th April 2001
Easington Colliery 0-3 Bedlington Terriers  
Whitley Bay 2-0 Newcastle Blue Star  
Wed, 25th April 2001
Consett 4-1 Crook Town  
Hebburn Town 0-6 Marske United  
Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association 2-6 Brandon United  
Thu, 26th April 2001
Chester-le-Street Town 2-6 Easington Colliery  
West Auckland Town 1-2 Newcastle Blue Star  
Whitley Bay 0-2 Bedlington Terriers  
Sat, 28th April 2001
Bedlington Terriers 5-0 Billingham Town  
Brandon United 1-0 Billingham Synthonia  
Chester-le-Street Town 1-1 Whitley Bay  
Consett 4-0 Easington Colliery  
Guisborough Town 1-2 Tow Law Town  
Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association 3-0 Crook Town  
Marske United 8-0 Seaham Red Star  
Morpeth Town 1-0 Dunston Federation Brewery  
West Auckland Town 2-3 Peterlee Newtown  
Mon, 30th April 2001
Marske United 2-1 Chester-le-Street Town  
Morpeth Town 1-2 Brandon United  
Seaham Red Star 1-0 Billingham Town  
Tow Law Town 2-1 Bedlington Terriers  
Tue, 1st May 2001
Easington Colliery 0-0 Newcastle Blue Star  
Wed, 2nd May 2001
Brandon United 1-1 Bedlington Terriers  
Marske United 2-0 Whitley Bay  
Seaham Red Star 0-2 Consett  
West Auckland Town 2-5 Billingham Town  
Thu, 3rd May 2001
Morpeth Town 3-0 Peterlee Newtown  
Sat, 5th May 2001
Bedlington Terriers 2-0 Guisborough Town  
Brandon United 6-1 Seaham Red Star  
Consett 2-0 Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association  
Crook Town 1-1 Easington Colliery  
Dunston Federation Brewery 4-4 Whitley Bay  
Marske United 4-2 Billingham Town  
Morpeth Town 1-2 Billingham Synthonia  
Newcastle Blue Star 2-1 Chester-le-Street Town  
Tow Law Town 4-0 Hebburn Town  
Mon, 7th May 2001
Dunston Federation Brewery 2-1 Billingham Town  
Easington Colliery 5-1 Hebburn Town  
Morpeth Town 3-1 Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association  
Newcastle Blue Star 2-5 West Auckland Town  
Whitley Bay 1-3 Tow Law Town  
Wed, 9th May 2001
Billingham Town 0-4 West Auckland Town  
Consett 1-1 Bedlington Terriers  
Marske United 3-0 Easington Colliery  
Fri, 11th May 2001
Billingham Town 3-3 Tow Law Town  
Crook Town 0-4 Morpeth Town  
Dunston Federation Brewery 1-0 Bedlington Terriers  
Newcastle Blue Star 0-2 Marske United  
West Auckland Town 3-1 Whitley Bay  
Mon, 14th May 2001
Crook Town 0-1 Marske United  
Tow Law Town 2-0 Billingham Town  
Tue, 15th May 2001
Morpeth Town 1-2 West Auckland Town  
Wed, 16th May 2001
Consett 1-1 Billingham Town  
Fri, 18th May 2001
Peterlee Newtown 0-1 Billingham Town  
Sat, 19th May 2001
Consett 2-0 Newcastle Blue Star  
Crook Town 0-7 Billingham Town  
Morpeth Town 7-0 Hebburn Town  
Tow Law Town 3-1 Marske United