Search:
 
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1938-1939 Season

Sat, 27th August 1938
Chippenham Town 2-1 Portland United  
Glastonbury 1-1 Frome Town  
Paulton Rovers 0-3 Street  
Poole Town 3-1 Wells City  
Radstock Town 0-3 Bristol City A  
Salisbury (1905) 1-1 Bath City Reserves  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 11-3 Bristol Rovers A  
Weymouth 5-1 Warminster Town  1316
Mon, 29th August 1938
Bath City Reserves 0-0 Yeovil and Petters United Reserves  
Sat, 3rd September 1938
Bristol Rovers A 2-4 Yeovil and Petters United Reserves  
Chippenham Town 2-4 Weymouth  
Poole Town 4-0 Radstock Town  
Portland United 12-0 Paulton Rovers  
Street 8-2 Frome Town  
Warminster Town 3-5 Glastonbury  
Welton Rovers 4-1 Salisbury (1905)  
Sat, 10th September 1938
Glastonbury 2-3 Street  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 5-1 Portland United  
Weymouth 4-0 Bristol Rovers A  
Yeovil and Petters United Reserves 3-2 Chippenham Town  
Sat, 17th September 1938
Bristol City A 7-3 Wells City  
Bristol Rovers A 1-0 Radstock Town  
Welton Rovers 0-3 Bath City Reserves  
Yeovil and Petters United Reserves 3-2 Glastonbury  
Sat, 24th September 1938
Bath City Reserves 3-7 Portland United  
Glastonbury 1-6 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Paulton Rovers 2-2 Bristol City A  
Weymouth 2-1 Street  1471
Sat, 1st October 1938
Bristol City A 2-2 Portland United  
Bristol Rovers A 1-4 Chippenham Town  
Yeovil and Petters United Reserves 5-0 Bath City Reserves  
Sat, 8th October 1938
Paulton Rovers 5-1 Bath City Reserves  
Radstock Town 2-1 Chippenham Town  
Street 3-1 Glastonbury  
Warminster Town 0-8 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Weymouth 3-1 Bristol City A  
Sat, 15th October 1938
Glastonbury 7-1 Bath City Reserves  
Portland United 2-3 Frome Town  
Warminster Town 3-2 Yeovil and Petters United Reserves  
Welton Rovers 1-6 Bristol Rovers A  
Sat, 22nd October 1938
Bath City Reserves 6-1 Paulton Rovers  
Frome Town 3-2 Bristol City A  
Salisbury (1905) 1-1 Glastonbury  
Street 1-0 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Weymouth 2-2 Radstock Town  
Yeovil and Petters United Reserves 3-2 Portland United  
Sat, 29th October 1938
Chippenham Town 3-3 Bath City Reserves  
Glastonbury 6-3 Poole Town  
Paulton Rovers 0-1 Weymouth  
Portland United 3-3 Warminster Town  
Salisbury (1905) 1-2 Frome Town  
Welton Rovers 3-2 Bristol City A  
Yeovil and Petters United Reserves 2-3 Bristol Rovers A  
Sat, 5th November 1938
Bristol Rovers A 1-2 Paulton Rovers  
Frome Town 3-1 Welton Rovers  
Portland United 2-1 Bristol City A  
Street 3-0 Salisbury (1905)  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 8-0 Glastonbury  
Warminster Town 0-1 Radstock Town  
Wells City 0-2 Yeovil and Petters United Reserves  
Weymouth 3-1 Bath City Reserves  1019
Sat, 12th November 1938
Bath City Reserves 3-2 Chippenham Town  
Bristol City A 4-2 Radstock Town  
Frome Town 6-1 Wells City  
Glastonbury 3-1 Paulton Rovers  
Warminster Town 2-5 Bristol Rovers A  
Sat, 19th November 1938
Bristol Rovers A 1-3 Street  
Frome Town 5-1 Glastonbury  
Portland United 4-3 Bath City Reserves  
Welton Rovers 0-8 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Weymouth 9-1 Wells City  944
Sat, 26th November 1938
Bristol Rovers A 3-4 Bath City Reserves  
Frome Town 0-4 Weymouth  
Glastonbury 0-3 Portland United  
Paulton Rovers 2-4 Salisbury (1905)  
Poole Town 1-4 Yeovil and Petters United Reserves  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 6-1 Radstock Town  
Warminster Town 1-1 Bristol City A  
Wells City 1-2 Welton Rovers  
Sat, 3rd December 1938
Chippenham Town 1-2 Bristol City A  
Frome Town 1-5 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Radstock Town 7-1 Wells City  
Street 1-0 Bath City Reserves  
Warminster Town 4-2 Weymouth  
Welton Rovers 2-1 Glastonbury  
Sat, 10th December 1938
Bristol City A 2-1 Street  
Frome Town 2-2 Portland United  
Glastonbury 5-2 Bristol Rovers A  
Radstock Town 6-0 Warminster Town  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 8-0 Chippenham Town  
Yeovil and Petters United Reserves 6-1 Welton Rovers  
Sat, 17th December 1938
Bristol Rovers A 1-1 Bristol City A  
Frome Town 1-1 Chippenham Town  
Paulton Rovers 2-4 Yeovil and Petters United Reserves  
Poole Town 5-1 Portland United  
Salisbury (1905) 1-0 Warminster Town  
Street 3-1 Weymouth  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 8-0 Welton Rovers  
Sat, 24th December 1938
Bath City Reserves 1-2 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Frome Town 2-3 Street  
Glastonbury 2-1 Bristol City A  
Mon, 26th December 1938
Glastonbury 5-0 Chippenham Town  
Street 2-1 Wells City  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 5-3 Bristol City A  
Welton Rovers 2-1 Radstock Town  
Tue, 27th December 1938
Frome Town 1-1 Warminster Town  
Portland United 9-3 Street  
Radstock Town 2-2 Welton Rovers  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 9-1 Bath City Reserves  
Weymouth 1-7 Yeovil and Petters United Reserves  
Sat, 31st December 1938
Glastonbury 7-1 Wells City  
Paulton Rovers 4-1 Welton Rovers  
Portland United 3-2 Bristol Rovers A  
Radstock Town 4-5 Frome Town  
Salisbury (1905) 1-3 Weymouth  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 5-2 Street  
Warminster Town 2-1 Chippenham Town  
Yeovil and Petters United Reserves 7-1 Poole Town  
Sat, 7th January 1939
Bristol City A 3-1 Glastonbury  
Chippenham Town 0-1 Paulton Rovers  
Radstock Town 0-7 Weymouth  
Street 10-1 Welton Rovers  
Warminster Town 3-1 Salisbury (1905)  
Wells City 4-2 Bath City Reserves  
Yeovil and Petters United Reserves 7-1 Frome Town  
Sat, 14th January 1939
Bath City Reserves 1-3 Poole Town  
Bristol Rovers A 3-2 Weymouth  
Street 3-1 Yeovil and Petters United Reserves  
Sat, 21st January 1939
Bath City Reserves 2-5 Radstock Town  
Bristol City A 4-1 Paulton Rovers  
Frome Town 1-2 Salisbury (1905)  
Portland United 5-0 Glastonbury  
Street 6-0 Warminster Town  
Wells City 1-2 Bristol Rovers A  
Welton Rovers 1-1 Weymouth  
Sat, 28th January 1939
Glastonbury 1-1 Weymouth  
Poole Town 4-0 Frome Town  
Portland United 1-3 Radstock Town  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 4-1 Wells City  
Yeovil and Petters United Reserves 4-2 Salisbury (1905)  
Sat, 4th February 1939
Bath City Reserves 3-0 Bristol Rovers A  
Frome Town 4-1 Poole Town  
Paulton Rovers 2-4 Glastonbury  
Radstock Town 3-0 Yeovil and Petters United Reserves  
Salisbury (1905) 4-1 Welton Rovers  
Street 4-1 Portland United  
Wells City 5-2 Warminster Town  
Weymouth 0-1 Trowbridge Town (1880)  1800
Sat, 11th February 1939
Bath City Reserves 1-1 Street  
Bristol Rovers A 2-6 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Chippenham Town 2-3 Frome Town  
Portland United 3-0 Salisbury (1905)  
Weymouth 7-3 Poole Town  923
Yeovil and Petters United Reserves 4-2 Bristol City A  
Sat, 18th February 1939
Bath City Reserves 4-4 Salisbury (1905)  
Bristol City A 0-0 Weymouth  
Bristol Rovers A 1-1 Frome Town  
Radstock Town 5-1 Poole Town  
Street 3-0 Paulton Rovers  
Wells City 2-0 Portland United  
Welton Rovers 3-1 Yeovil and Petters United Reserves  
Sat, 25th February 1939
Bristol City A 6-1 Poole Town  
Glastonbury 5-0 Warminster Town  
Paulton Rovers 2-2 Bristol Rovers A  
Portland United 3-0 Chippenham Town  
Radstock Town 6-0 Bath City Reserves  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 7-3 Yeovil and Petters United Reserves  
Wells City 3-2 Weymouth  
Welton Rovers 5-1 Frome Town  
Sat, 4th March 1939
Bath City Reserves 5-0 Glastonbury  
Bristol City A 8-1 Frome Town  
Bristol Rovers A 4-1 Warminster Town  
Chippenham Town 2-4 Radstock Town  
Paulton Rovers 2-4 Portland United  
Salisbury (1905) 0-2 Yeovil and Petters United Reserves  
Street 2-2 Poole Town  
Wells City 0-7 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Weymouth 7-0 Welton Rovers  708
Sat, 11th March 1939
Bristol City A 2-3 Bath City Reserves  
Chippenham Town 2-1 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Paulton Rovers 4-5 Frome Town  
Poole Town 2-1 Weymouth  
Yeovil and Petters United Reserves 6-2 Street  
Sat, 18th March 1939
Frome Town 3-3 Paulton Rovers  
Portland United 1-2 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Street 1-2 Radstock Town  
Warminster Town 5-0 Bath City Reserves  
Weymouth 5-1 Salisbury (1905)  646
Sat, 25th March 1939
Bath City Reserves 2-2 Weymouth  
Frome Town 3-1 Bristol Rovers A  
Glastonbury 1-1 Salisbury (1905)  
Radstock Town 3-2 Portland United  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 2-0 Poole Town  
Welton Rovers 2-2 Wells City  
Sat, 1st April 1939
Bath City Reserves 2-1 Frome Town  
Bristol Rovers A 1-0 Salisbury (1905)  
Chippenham Town 2-2 Yeovil and Petters United Reserves  
Radstock Town 4-1 Street  
Warminster Town 4-0 Wells City  
Weymouth 5-0 Paulton Rovers  486
Fri, 7th April 1939
Chippenham Town 2-1 Bristol Rovers A  
Poole Town 3-1 Bath City Reserves  
Portland United 5-0 Welton Rovers  
Radstock Town 1-1 Paulton Rovers  
Salisbury (1905) 1-4 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Wells City 1-1 Street  
Weymouth 3-0 Glastonbury  1200
Sat, 8th April 1939
Glastonbury 5-1 Welton Rovers  
Paulton Rovers 2-0 Radstock Town  
Portland United 8-1 Yeovil and Petters United Reserves  
Salisbury (1905) 0-2 Bristol City A  
Street 5-0 Chippenham Town  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 5-0 Warminster Town  
Wells City 0-2 Poole Town  
Weymouth 9-1 Frome Town  855
Mon, 10th April 1939
Bath City Reserves 1-2 Bristol City A  
Bristol Rovers A 1-2 Welton Rovers  
Chippenham Town 0-1 Glastonbury  
Frome Town 3-4 Yeovil and Petters United Reserves  
Poole Town 5-1 Paulton Rovers  
Portland United 3-2 Weymouth  2000
Trowbridge Town (1880) 7-1 Salisbury (1905)  
Warminster Town 0-3 Street  
Wed, 12th April 1939
Chippenham Town 4-2 Wells City  
Thu, 13th April 1939
Trowbridge Town (1880) 13-0 Paulton Rovers  
Sat, 15th April 1939
Bristol City A 1-2 Welton Rovers  
Paulton Rovers 0-1 Poole Town  
Radstock Town 5-0 Glastonbury  
Wells City 6-1 Salisbury (1905)  
Weymouth 3-0 Chippenham Town  446
Yeovil and Petters United Reserves 1-1 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Mon, 17th April 1939
Bristol Rovers A 1-3 Wells City  
Wed, 19th April 1939
Bath City Reserves 0-0 Warminster Town  
Poole Town 5-1 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Thu, 20th April 1939
Bristol Rovers A 2-2 Glastonbury  
Yeovil and Petters United Reserves 2-1 Weymouth  
Sat, 22nd April 1939
Bath City Reserves 0-2 Welton Rovers  
Chippenham Town 1-2 Poole Town  
Paulton Rovers 1-1 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Portland United 5-0 Wells City  
Salisbury (1905) 1-1 Radstock Town  
Street 1-0 Bristol City A  
Yeovil and Petters United Reserves 4-3 Warminster Town  
Mon, 24th April 1939
Street 2-2 Bristol Rovers A  
Wells City 1-2 Bristol City A  
Weymouth 2-1 Portland United  1649
Yeovil and Petters United Reserves 4-0 Radstock Town  
Wed, 26th April 1939
Wells City 4-1 Glastonbury  
Thu, 27th April 1939
Paulton Rovers 1-5 Wells City  
Sat, 29th April 1939
Bristol City A 2-2 Yeovil and Petters United Reserves  
Bristol Rovers A 1-3 Portland United  
Radstock Town 6-2 Salisbury (1905)  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 4-2 Frome Town  
Wells City 0-1 Paulton Rovers  
Welton Rovers 3-2 Warminster Town  
Mon, 1st May 1939
Bristol City A 2-2 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Tue, 2nd May 1939
Bath City Reserves 2-3 Wells City  
Wed, 3rd May 1939
Glastonbury 2-1 Yeovil and Petters United Reserves  
Thu, 4th May 1939
Yeovil and Petters United Reserves 4-0 Wells City  
Fri, 5th May 1939
Radstock Town 0-9 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Sat, 6th May 1939
Bristol Rovers A 0-1 Poole Town  
Chippenham Town 1-2 Street  
Frome Town 4-4 Bath City Reserves  
Glastonbury 2-5 Radstock Town  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 4-1 Weymouth  1500
Welton Rovers 3-2 Portland United  
Yeovil and Petters United Reserves 7-1 Paulton Rovers