Search:
 
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1934-1935 Season

Sat, 25th August 1934
Barnsley Reserves 4-0 Bradford Park Avenue Reserves (1907)  
Boston United 4-3 Grantham Town  2107
Chesterfield Reserves 0-0 Rotherham United Reserves  
Doncaster Rovers Reserves 2-0 Lincoln City Reserves  
Gainsborough Trinity 0-0 Denaby United  
Grimsby Town Reserves 5-0 Hull City Reserves  
Mexborough Athletic (1903) 1-3 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  
Norwich City Reserves 2-2 Notts County Reserves  
Scarborough 2-2 Frickley Colliery  
Mon, 27th August 1934
Denaby United 1-2 Boston United  
Frickley Colliery 1-3 Chesterfield Reserves  
Gainsborough Trinity 0-0 Grimsby Town Reserves  
Notts County Reserves 3-1 Doncaster Rovers Reserves  
Wed, 29th August 1934
Bradford Park Avenue Reserves (1907) 1-1 Rotherham United Reserves  
Thu, 30th August 1934
Norwich City Reserves 3-0 Hull City Reserves  
Sat, 1st September 1934
Boston United 2-0 Barnsley Reserves  
Bradford Park Avenue Reserves (1907) 3-3 Chesterfield Reserves  
Grantham Town 2-2 Notts County Reserves  2000
Lincoln City Reserves 3-2 Bradford City Reserves  
Peterborough United 4-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Rotherham United Reserves 1-3 Doncaster Rovers Reserves  
Mon, 3rd September 1934
Barnsley Reserves 7-0 Notts County Reserves  
Chesterfield Reserves 3-2 Hull City Reserves  
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 0-0 Peterborough United  
Wed, 5th September 1934
Grimsby Town Reserves 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Thu, 6th September 1934
Notts County Reserves 2-0 Scarborough  
Sat, 8th September 1934
Barnsley Reserves 6-1 Boston United  
Bradford City Reserves 7-0 Frickley Colliery  
Chesterfield Reserves 9-0 Scarborough  
Doncaster Rovers Reserves 3-0 Bradford Park Avenue Reserves (1907)  
Gainsborough Trinity 2-0 Rotherham United Reserves  
Lincoln City Reserves 5-1 Hull City Reserves  
Mexborough Athletic (1903) 1-2 Grantham Town  
Notts County Reserves 3-0 Grimsby Town Reserves  
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 4-2 Denaby United  
Mon, 10th September 1934
Barnsley Reserves 6-4 Grimsby Town Reserves  
Bradford City Reserves 3-0 Bradford Park Avenue Reserves (1907)  
Chesterfield Reserves 2-2 Peterborough United  
Sat, 15th September 1934
Bradford Park Avenue Reserves (1907) 4-3 Peterborough United  
Denaby United 6-1 Chesterfield Reserves  
Grimsby Town Reserves 0-1 Norwich City Reserves  
Hull City Reserves 4-2 Bradford City Reserves  
Rotherham United Reserves 1-4 Barnsley Reserves  
Scarborough 2-3 Lincoln City Reserves  
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 2-3 Gainsborough Trinity  
Mon, 17th September 1934
Lincoln City Reserves 4-1 Peterborough United  
Wed, 19th September 1934
Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 Norwich City Reserves  
Thu, 20th September 1934
Grantham Town 1-1 Grimsby Town Reserves  2500
Hull City Reserves 1-2 Frickley Colliery  
Notts County Reserves 2-0 Barnsley Reserves  
Sat, 22nd September 1934
Barnsley Reserves 5-2 Chesterfield Reserves  
Bradford City Reserves 9-0 Rotherham United Reserves  
Doncaster Rovers Reserves 1-1 Denaby United  
Frickley Colliery 3-3 Grantham Town  
Hull City Reserves 1-2 Gainsborough Trinity  
Lincoln City Reserves 4-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  
Mexborough Athletic (1903) 0-3 Grimsby Town Reserves  
Notts County Reserves 4-2 Boston United  
Scarborough 0-2 Bradford Park Avenue Reserves (1907)  
Mon, 24th September 1934
Notts County Reserves 1-1 Peterborough United  
Thu, 27th September 1934
Grantham Town 4-1 Doncaster Rovers Reserves  
Sat, 29th September 1934
Bradford Park Avenue Reserves (1907) 0-1 Doncaster Rovers Reserves  
Chesterfield Reserves 1-2 Lincoln City Reserves  
Gainsborough Trinity 5-1 Bradford City Reserves  
Grimsby Town Reserves 2-2 Barnsley Reserves  
Rotherham United Reserves 1-0 Hull City Reserves  
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 2-1 Notts County Reserves  
Mon, 1st October 1934
Lincoln City Reserves 1-2 Norwich City Reserves  
Wed, 3rd October 1934
Gainsborough Trinity 3-0 Scarborough  
Thu, 4th October 1934
Peterborough United 4-4 Grimsby Town Reserves  
Sat, 6th October 1934
Barnsley Reserves 3-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Boston United 1-1 Norwich City Reserves  
Bradford City Reserves 2-3 Notts County Reserves  
Denaby United 1-4 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  
Doncaster Rovers Reserves 6-1 Mexborough Athletic (1903)  
Frickley Colliery 2-3 Peterborough United  
Grantham Town 4-1 Bradford Park Avenue Reserves (1907)  
Hull City Reserves 4-2 Grimsby Town Reserves  
Lincoln City Reserves 6-1 Rotherham United Reserves  
Scarborough 1-0 Chesterfield Reserves  
Wed, 10th October 1934
Bradford City Reserves 2-2 Grimsby Town Reserves  
Thu, 11th October 1934
Hull City Reserves 0-1 Peterborough United  
Sat, 13th October 1934
Bradford Park Avenue Reserves (1907) 5-0 Lincoln City Reserves  
Chesterfield Reserves 2-0 Doncaster Rovers Reserves  
Grimsby Town Reserves 6-0 Scarborough  
Mexborough Athletic (1903) 1-4 Barnsley Reserves  
Norwich City Reserves 7-0 Frickley Colliery  
Notts County Reserves 1-2 Hull City Reserves  
Rotherham United Reserves 0-2 Gainsborough Trinity  
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 0-1 Bradford City Reserves  
Thu, 18th October 1934
Hull City Reserves 2-3 Chesterfield Reserves  
Sat, 20th October 1934
Barnsley Reserves 3-3 Frickley Colliery  
Bradford City Reserves 5-0 Lincoln City Reserves  
Denaby United 0-1 Norwich City Reserves  
Doncaster Rovers Reserves 1-1 Grantham Town  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-1 Hull City Reserves  
Grimsby Town Reserves 4-1 Chesterfield Reserves  
Notts County Reserves 2-2 Bradford Park Avenue Reserves (1907)  
Peterborough United 3-1 Mexborough Athletic (1903)  
Scarborough 2-2 Rotherham United Reserves  
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 4-2 Boston United  
Wed, 24th October 1934
Gainsborough Trinity 1-3 Boston United  
Sat, 27th October 1934
Chesterfield Reserves 4-0 Denaby United  
Gainsborough Trinity 2-0 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  
Hull City Reserves 0-0 Notts County Reserves  
Lincoln City Reserves 1-2 Doncaster Rovers Reserves  
Mexborough Athletic (1903) 1-3 Frickley Colliery  
Norwich City Reserves 3-1 Grimsby Town Reserves  
Peterborough United 3-2 Barnsley Reserves  
Rotherham United Reserves 1-1 Bradford City Reserves  
Sat, 3rd November 1934
Barnsley Reserves 4-2 Peterborough United  
Doncaster Rovers Reserves 1-0 Rotherham United Reserves  
Frickley Colliery 4-3 Hull City Reserves  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-1 Lincoln City Reserves  
Grimsby Town Reserves 5-1 Grantham Town  
Mexborough Athletic (1903) 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue Reserves (1907)  
Notts County Reserves 3-1 Denaby United  
Scarborough 1-2 Norwich City Reserves  
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 4-2 Chesterfield Reserves  
Sat, 10th November 1934
Bradford Park Avenue Reserves (1907) 2-1 Grimsby Town Reserves  
Chesterfield Reserves 2-0 Notts County Reserves  
Frickley Colliery 2-2 Doncaster Rovers Reserves  
Hull City Reserves 0-3 Grantham Town  
Lincoln City Reserves 2-3 Barnsley Reserves  
Mexborough Athletic (1903) 1-2 Bradford City Reserves  
Peterborough United 9-1 Scarborough  
Rotherham United Reserves 3-4 Denaby United  
Sat, 17th November 1934
Barnsley Reserves 5-1 Rotherham United Reserves  
Boston United 1-1 Peterborough United  
Bradford City Reserves 1-0 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  
Denaby United 0-3 Bradford Park Avenue Reserves (1907)  
Doncaster Rovers Reserves 1-1 Norwich City Reserves  
Gainsborough Trinity 5-2 Chesterfield Reserves  
Grimsby Town Reserves 7-1 Frickley Colliery  
Mexborough Athletic (1903) 3-1 Hull City Reserves  
Notts County Reserves 2-1 Lincoln City Reserves  
Scarborough 2-0 Grantham Town  952
Sat, 24th November 1934
Bradford Park Avenue Reserves (1907) 2-4 Notts County Reserves  
Frickley Colliery 2-4 Lincoln City Reserves  
Grantham Town 6-1 Denaby United  
Hull City Reserves 5-1 Mexborough Athletic (1903)  
Norwich City Reserves 6-0 Peterborough United  
Sat, 1st December 1934
Barnsley Reserves 4-0 Hull City Reserves  
Boston United 4-1 Chesterfield Reserves  
Bradford City Reserves 3-0 Scarborough  
Doncaster Rovers Reserves 5-1 Peterborough United  
Grantham Town 4-1 Rotherham United Reserves  
Grimsby Town Reserves 0-0 Bradford Park Avenue Reserves (1907)  
Notts County Reserves 3-3 Gainsborough Trinity  
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 1-1 Lincoln City Reserves  
Sat, 8th December 1934
Bradford Park Avenue Reserves (1907) 5-1 Grantham Town  
Chesterfield Reserves 2-3 Bradford City Reserves  
Denaby United 2-1 Doncaster Rovers Reserves  
Gainsborough Trinity 2-5 Barnsley Reserves  
Lincoln City Reserves 4-0 Frickley Colliery  
Norwich City Reserves 5-0 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  
Peterborough United 2-4 Notts County Reserves  
Scarborough 2-2 Mexborough Athletic (1903)  
Sat, 15th December 1934
Barnsley Reserves 2-1 Mexborough Athletic (1903)  
Bradford City Reserves 7-1 Hull City Reserves  
Denaby United 2-1 Rotherham United Reserves  
Doncaster Rovers Reserves 0-3 Boston United  
Gainsborough Trinity 3-0 Frickley Colliery  
Grimsby Town Reserves 8-0 Lincoln City Reserves  
Peterborough United 1-3 Chesterfield Reserves  
Scarborough 0-0 Notts County Reserves  
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue Reserves (1907)  
Sat, 22nd December 1934
Boston United 1-2 Notts County Reserves  
Hull City Reserves 7-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  
Lincoln City Reserves 5-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Norwich City Reserves 4-1 Denaby United  
Tue, 25th December 1934
Doncaster Rovers Reserves 3-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Grantham Town 4-0 Peterborough United  3700
Hull City Reserves 3-1 Scarborough  
Lincoln City Reserves 3-1 Boston United  
Mexborough Athletic (1903) 5-2 Denaby United  
Norwich City Reserves 3-2 Chesterfield Reserves  
Rotherham United Reserves 2-2 Frickley Colliery  
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 1-0 Grimsby Town Reserves  
Wed, 26th December 1934
Boston United 6-2 Lincoln City Reserves  
Chesterfield Reserves 0-0 Norwich City Reserves  
Denaby United 1-3 Mexborough Athletic (1903)  
Frickley Colliery 2-2 Rotherham United Reserves  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-1 Doncaster Rovers Reserves  
Grimsby Town Reserves 3-0 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  
Peterborough United 3-1 Grantham Town  4340
Scarborough 0-2 Hull City Reserves  
Sat, 29th December 1934
Boston United 5-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Bradford Park Avenue Reserves (1907) 9-2 Barnsley Reserves  
Frickley Colliery 1-7 Bradford City Reserves  
Grantham Town 4-0 Mexborough Athletic (1903)  
Hull City Reserves 3-2 Denaby United  
Lincoln City Reserves 1-3 Grimsby Town Reserves  
Rotherham United Reserves 3-0 Chesterfield Reserves  
Scarborough 2-2 Doncaster Rovers Reserves  
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 3-2 Norwich City Reserves  
Tue, 1st January 1935
Doncaster Rovers Reserves 2-3 Bradford City Reserves  
Frickley Colliery 3-3 Boston United  
Mexborough Athletic (1903) 4-1 Scarborough  
Rotherham United Reserves 0-3 Norwich City Reserves  
Sat, 5th January 1935
Bradford City Reserves 4-1 Grantham Town  
Chesterfield Reserves 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue Reserves (1907)  
Mexborough Athletic (1903) 3-0 Doncaster Rovers Reserves  
Norwich City Reserves 3-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Peterborough United 4-1 Hull City Reserves  
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 2-0 Rotherham United Reserves  
Thu, 10th January 1935
Norwich City Reserves 9-0 Mexborough Athletic (1903)  
Sat, 12th January 1935
Bradford City Reserves 9-1 Doncaster Rovers Reserves  
Frickley Colliery 1-7 Gainsborough Trinity  
Lincoln City Reserves 2-1 Denaby United  
Notts County Reserves 4-2 Grantham Town  
Rotherham United Reserves 1-4 Bradford Park Avenue Reserves (1907)  
Scarborough 1-3 Peterborough United  
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 4-1 Mexborough Athletic (1903)  
Tue, 15th January 1935
Mexborough Athletic (1903) 2-1 Notts County Reserves  
Sat, 19th January 1935
Bradford Park Avenue Reserves (1907) 2-0 Norwich City Reserves  
Denaby United 5-5 Barnsley Reserves  
Grantham Town 6-0 Frickley Colliery  
Grimsby Town Reserves 2-1 Doncaster Rovers Reserves  
Hull City Reserves 1-6 Lincoln City Reserves  
Rotherham United Reserves 2-2 Mexborough Athletic (1903)  
Scarborough 1-1 Bradford City Reserves  
Thu, 24th January 1935
Boston United 3-0 Denaby United  
Grantham Town 1-0 Scarborough  
Sat, 26th January 1935
Barnsley Reserves 3-1 Denaby United  
Boston United 3-3 Hull City Reserves  
Doncaster Rovers Reserves 2-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  
Frickley Colliery 0-7 Grimsby Town Reserves  
Gainsborough Trinity 3-0 Notts County Reserves  
Lincoln City Reserves 5-0 Scarborough  
Mexborough Athletic (1903) 4-2 Rotherham United Reserves  
Thu, 31st January 1935
Norwich City Reserves 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue Reserves (1907)  
Sat, 2nd February 1935
Boston United 1-2 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  
Bradford Park Avenue Reserves (1907) 6-3 Mexborough Athletic (1903)  
Denaby United 0-2 Notts County Reserves  
Grantham Town 1-3 Gainsborough Trinity  
Grimsby Town Reserves 1-0 Bradford City Reserves  
Peterborough United 2-2 Frickley Colliery  
Rotherham United Reserves 5-1 Lincoln City Reserves  
Scarborough 0-3 Barnsley Reserves  
Tue, 5th February 1935
Grimsby Town Reserves 0-1 Peterborough United  
Thu, 7th February 1935
Notts County Reserves 3-0 Norwich City Reserves  
Sat, 9th February 1935
Barnsley Reserves 4-0 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  
Doncaster Rovers Reserves 1-5 Grimsby Town Reserves  
Gainsborough Trinity 2-6 Peterborough United  
Grantham Town 0-2 Boston United  
Hull City Reserves 1-1 Rotherham United Reserves  
Lincoln City Reserves 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue Reserves (1907)  
Notts County Reserves 0-0 Chesterfield Reserves  
Thu, 14th February 1935
Notts County Reserves 4-1 Mexborough Athletic (1903)  
Sat, 16th February 1935
Bradford Park Avenue Reserves (1907) 7-3 Hull City Reserves  
Chesterfield Reserves 6-4 Frickley Colliery  
Denaby United 4-2 Lincoln City Reserves  
Grantham Town 2-1 Barnsley Reserves  
Grimsby Town Reserves 8-4 Mexborough Athletic (1903)  
Notts County Reserves 2-2 Bradford City Reserves  
Rotherham United Reserves 4-4 Peterborough United  
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 0-2 Doncaster Rovers Reserves  
Wed, 20th February 1935
Bradford City Reserves 2-2 Chesterfield Reserves  
Thu, 21st February 1935
Boston United 3-2 Rotherham United Reserves  
Sat, 23rd February 1935
Barnsley Reserves 6-0 Scarborough  
Bradford City Reserves 2-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Denaby United 3-1 Grantham Town  
Doncaster Rovers Reserves 5-1 Notts County Reserves  
Frickley Colliery 4-0 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  
Hull City Reserves 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue Reserves (1907)  
Lincoln City Reserves 3-4 Chesterfield Reserves  
Peterborough United 0-4 Norwich City Reserves  
Tue, 26th February 1935
Bradford City Reserves 2-2 Denaby United  
Thu, 28th February 1935
Boston United 3-0 Frickley Colliery  
Mexborough Athletic (1903) 3-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Notts County Reserves 0-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  
Sat, 2nd March 1935
Bradford Park Avenue Reserves (1907) 1-1 Boston United  
Chesterfield Reserves 1-2 Barnsley Reserves  
Denaby United 2-3 Bradford City Reserves  
Frickley Colliery 0-0 Notts County Reserves  
Gainsborough Trinity 2-2 Grantham Town  
Lincoln City Reserves 2-3 Mexborough Athletic (1903)  
Norwich City Reserves 2-1 Doncaster Rovers Reserves  
Rotherham United Reserves 4-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  
Scarborough 0-5 Grimsby Town Reserves  
Thu, 7th March 1935
Norwich City Reserves 5-1 Boston United  
Sat, 9th March 1935
Barnsley Reserves 2-0 Lincoln City Reserves  
Doncaster Rovers Reserves 0-1 Chesterfield Reserves  
Frickley Colliery 0-4 Bradford Park Avenue Reserves (1907)  
Mexborough Athletic (1903) 1-0 Norwich City Reserves  
Notts County Reserves 2-1 Rotherham United Reserves  
Wed, 13th March 1935
Bradford City Reserves 0-2 Barnsley Reserves  
Bradford Park Avenue Reserves (1907) 4-2 Frickley Colliery  
Thu, 14th March 1935
Peterborough United 1-2 Boston United  
Sat, 16th March 1935
Bradford Park Avenue Reserves (1907) 1-2 Gainsborough Trinity  
Chesterfield Reserves 4-0 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  
Frickley Colliery 4-3 Denaby United  
Grantham Town 3-0 Bradford City Reserves  
Lincoln City Reserves 3-1 Notts County Reserves  
Mexborough Athletic (1903) 5-1 Peterborough United  
Rotherham United Reserves 1-3 Grimsby Town Reserves  
Scarborough 2-2 Boston United  
Mon, 18th March 1935
Barnsley Reserves 4-1 Doncaster Rovers Reserves  
Wed, 20th March 1935
Chesterfield Reserves 0-2 Boston United  
Grimsby Town Reserves 6-1 Denaby United  
Thu, 21st March 1935
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 2-0 Grantham Town  
Sat, 23rd March 1935
Boston United 6-1 Bradford Park Avenue Reserves (1907)  
Bradford City Reserves 2-2 Norwich City Reserves  
Doncaster Rovers Reserves 6-0 Frickley Colliery  
Grantham Town 3-1 Lincoln City Reserves  
Mexborough Athletic (1903) 2-1 Chesterfield Reserves  
Peterborough United 2-4 Rotherham United Reserves  
Thu, 28th March 1935
Doncaster Rovers Reserves 1-1 Barnsley Reserves  
Frickley Colliery 1-1 Scarborough  
Mexborough Athletic (1903) 0-0 Boston United  
Sat, 30th March 1935
Boston United 3-1 Bradford City Reserves  
Bradford Park Avenue Reserves (1907) 6-1 Denaby United  
Chesterfield Reserves 2-2 Grantham Town  
Scarborough 1-2 Gainsborough Trinity  
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 2-3 Barnsley Reserves  
Thu, 4th April 1935
Norwich City Reserves 3-0 Scarborough  
Peterborough United 2-0 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  
Sat, 6th April 1935
Barnsley Reserves 3-1 Norwich City Reserves  
Bradford City Reserves 2-1 Mexborough Athletic (1903)  
Denaby United 2-2 Frickley Colliery  
Doncaster Rovers Reserves 1-1 Scarborough  
Gainsborough Trinity 4-1 Bradford Park Avenue Reserves (1907)  
Grantham Town 0-2 Hull City Reserves  
Grimsby Town Reserves 2-0 Notts County Reserves  
Peterborough United 0-0 Lincoln City Reserves  
Mon, 8th April 1935
Frickley Colliery 1-4 Barnsley Reserves  
Tue, 9th April 1935
Bradford Park Avenue Reserves (1907) 4-2 Bradford City Reserves  
Grantham Town 5-0 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  
Thu, 11th April 1935
Boston United 2-0 Doncaster Rovers Reserves  
Norwich City Reserves 5-2 Rotherham United Reserves  
Sat, 13th April 1935
Bradford Park Avenue Reserves (1907) 4-0 Scarborough  
Chesterfield Reserves 6-2 Gainsborough Trinity  
Denaby United 5-3 Grimsby Town Reserves  
Frickley Colliery 1-2 Mexborough Athletic (1903)  
Hull City Reserves 1-3 Barnsley Reserves  
Norwich City Reserves 5-1 Bradford City Reserves  
Peterborough United 1-0 Doncaster Rovers Reserves  
Rotherham United Reserves 2-2 Notts County Reserves  
Tue, 16th April 1935
Denaby United 3-5 Gainsborough Trinity  
Fri, 19th April 1935
Boston United 3-1 Grimsby Town Reserves  
Grantham Town 1-1 Norwich City Reserves  3000
Hull City Reserves 8-2 Doncaster Rovers Reserves  
Peterborough United 0-0 Denaby United  
Scarborough 3-5 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  
Sat, 20th April 1935
Bradford City Reserves 5-3 Peterborough United  
Frickley Colliery 1-5 Norwich City Reserves  
Grantham Town 3-0 Chesterfield Reserves  
Grimsby Town Reserves 2-2 Rotherham United Reserves  
Mexborough Athletic (1903) 4-0 Lincoln City Reserves  
Scarborough 0-2 Denaby United  
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 4-2 Hull City Reserves  
Mon, 22nd April 1935
Denaby United 3-3 Peterborough United  
Doncaster Rovers Reserves 1-0 Hull City Reserves  
Grimsby Town Reserves 5-1 Boston United  
Norwich City Reserves 0-0 Grantham Town  9000
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 6-2 Scarborough  
Tue, 23rd April 1935
Barnsley Reserves 1-0 Bradford City Reserves  
Chesterfield Reserves 0-2 Grimsby Town Reserves  
Norwich City Reserves 4-0 Lincoln City Reserves  
Notts County Reserves 3-0 Frickley Colliery  
Rotherham United Reserves 5-0 Boston United  
Wed, 24th April 1935
Boston United 4-0 Scarborough  
Sat, 27th April 1935
Bradford Park Avenue Reserves (1907) 3-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  
Chesterfield Reserves 2-0 Mexborough Athletic (1903)  
Denaby United 1-1 Scarborough  
Hull City Reserves 4-0 Boston United  
Norwich City Reserves 0-1 Barnsley Reserves  
Peterborough United 2-1 Bradford City Reserves  
Rotherham United Reserves 4-4 Grantham Town  
Mon, 29th April 1935
Bradford City Reserves 4-1 Boston United  
Hull City Reserves 1-0 Norwich City Reserves  
Lincoln City Reserves 4-4 Grantham Town  3000
Rotherham United Reserves 2-2 Scarborough  
Thu, 2nd May 1935
Barnsley Reserves 1-1 Grantham Town  
Boston United 1-1 Mexborough Athletic (1903)  
Sat, 4th May 1935
Denaby United 1-2 Hull City Reserves  
Gainsborough Trinity 4-1 Mexborough Athletic (1903)  
Peterborough United 2-1 Bradford Park Avenue Reserves (1907)  
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 5-1 Frickley Colliery