Search:
 
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1963-1964 Season

Sat, 24th August 1963
Alfreton Town 4-1 Grantham Town  
Bourne Town 1-3 Boston United  370
Ilkeston Town (1945) 1-7 Lockheed Leamington  874
Loughborough United 0-2 Scarborough  
Stamford 1-1 Worksop Town  
Mon, 26th August 1963
Skegness Town 2-2 Stamford  
Tue, 27th August 1963
Ilkeston Town (1945) 1-2 Arnold  
Thu, 29th August 1963
Goole Town 0-2 Scarborough  
Sat, 31st August 1963
Alfreton Town 3-1 Stamford  
Boston United 1-6 Grantham Town  1503
Heanor Town 1-3 Ilkeston Town (1945)  1800
Scarborough 4-3 Matlock Town  
Mon, 2nd September 1963
Belper Town 0-2 Ilkeston Town (1945)  
Grantham Town 2-0 Worksop Town  1599
Stamford 1-3 Lockheed Leamington  
Wed, 4th September 1963
Bourne Town 1-3 Scarborough  
Sat, 7th September 1963
Stamford 2-4 Heanor Town  
Mon, 9th September 1963
Skegness Town 3-4 Ilkeston Town (1945)  510
Wed, 11th September 1963
Scarborough 1-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Sat, 14th September 1963
Boston United 1-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Bourne Town 2-7 Grantham Town  
Denaby United 1-0 Stamford  
Scarborough 2-2 Spalding United  
Worksop Town 1-1 Ilkeston Town (1945)  1635
Mon, 16th September 1963
Grantham Town 3-0 Alfreton Town  1386
Lockheed Leamington 6-0 Stamford  
Wed, 18th September 1963
Ilkeston Town (1945) 1-4 Sutton Town (Ashfield)  
Retford Town (1920) 3-1 Scarborough  
Sat, 21st September 1963
Spalding United 2-1 Boston United  
Sat, 28th September 1963
Belper Town 1-1 Scarborough  
Boston United 2-4 Ilkeston Town (1945)  1031
Grantham Town 4-4 Stamford  940
Mon, 30th September 1963
Gainsborough Trinity 2-0 Scarborough  
Sat, 5th October 1963
Ilkeston Town (1945) 6-0 Denaby United  598
Long Eaton United 3-0 Boston United  
Sat, 12th October 1963
Alfreton Town 3-4 Matlock Town  2196
Boston United 1-0 Loughborough United  
Bourne Town 2-2 Ilkeston Town (1945)  240
Grantham Town 5-5 Goole Town  1135
Stamford 0-3 Gainsborough Trinity  
Sat, 19th October 1963
Goole Town 5-1 Stamford  
Ilkeston Town (1945) 4-0 Belper Town  763
Matlock Town 2-3 Boston United  
Scarborough 1-2 Skegness Town  
Sat, 26th October 1963
Boston United 3-1 Retford Town (1920)  
Grantham Town 3-2 Long Eaton United  1257
Stamford 1-2 Ilkeston Town (1945)  380
Sutton Town (Ashfield) 1-2 Scarborough  
Sat, 2nd November 1963
Ilkeston Town (1945) 2-2 Gainsborough Trinity  913
Long Eaton United 3-2 Stamford  
Loughborough United 1-2 Grantham Town  901
Scarborough 1-1 Worksop Town  
Sat, 9th November 1963
Boston United 2-0 Arnold  895
Goole Town 1-4 Ilkeston Town (1945)  1200
Grantham Town 3-1 Matlock Town  1183
Stamford 0-3 Loughborough United  
Sat, 16th November 1963
Denaby United 0-3 Ilkeston Town (1945)  250
Matlock Town 4-5 Stamford  
Retford Town (1920) 3-2 Grantham Town  500
Scarborough 3-2 Boston United  
Sat, 23rd November 1963
Boston United 2-0 Skegness Town  
Grantham Town 2-1 Spalding United  1107
Ilkeston Town (1945) 1-2 Long Eaton United  1207
Scarborough 6-1 Denaby United  
Stamford 0-7 Retford Town (1920)  
Sat, 30th November 1963
Arnold 0-3 Grantham Town  
Boston United 2-1 Alfreton Town  915
Heanor Town 0-0 Scarborough  
Loughborough United 3-2 Ilkeston Town (1945)  639
Spalding United 1-0 Stamford  
Sat, 7th December 1963
Boston United 1-2 Heanor Town  
Grantham Town 2-2 Scarborough  1094
Ilkeston Town (1945) 1-2 Matlock Town  766
Stamford 1-1 Arnold  
Sat, 14th December 1963
Grantham Town 2-2 Skegness Town  847
Retford Town (1920) 6-1 Ilkeston Town (1945)  625
Scarborough 11-0 Stamford  
Sutton Town (Ashfield) 3-1 Boston United  
Sat, 21st December 1963
Boston United 3-3 Worksop Town  
Grantham Town 1-1 Lockheed Leamington  697
Ilkeston Town (1945) 0-0 Spalding United  446
Stamford 1-1 Skegness Town  
Thu, 26th December 1963
Alfreton Town 6-0 Boston United  795
Bourne Town 7-2 Stamford  
Heanor Town 1-0 Grantham Town  949
Sat, 28th December 1963
Boston United 4-4 Belper Town  
Grantham Town 6-2 Sutton Town (Ashfield)  1110
Heanor Town 2-0 Stamford  
Ilkeston Town (1945) 2-2 Scarborough  770
Long Eaton United 3-3 Arnold  
Wed, 1st January 1964
Gainsborough Trinity 1-5 Boston United  
Sat, 4th January 1964
Denaby United 1-3 Boston United  
Ilkeston Town (1945) 3-3 Skegness Town  620
Long Eaton United 4-2 Scarborough  
Stamford 3-1 Sutton Town (Ashfield)  
Worksop Town 4-6 Grantham Town  
Sat, 11th January 1964
Boston United 4-1 Bourne Town  
Scarborough 1-1 Loughborough United  
Worksop Town 0-1 Stamford  
Sat, 18th January 1964
Grantham Town 2-1 Boston United  1086
Ilkeston Town (1945) 0-0 Heanor Town  859
Matlock Town 0-2 Scarborough  
Stamford 1-1 Alfreton Town  
Sat, 25th January 1964
Denaby United 0-5 Grantham Town  
Scarborough 8-0 Retford Town (1920)  
Sutton Town (Ashfield) 1-0 Ilkeston Town (1945)  425
Sat, 1st February 1964
Grantham Town 6-0 Bourne Town  1206
Ilkeston Town (1945) 2-0 Worksop Town  652
Spalding United 1-2 Scarborough  
Stamford 3-2 Denaby United  
Sat, 8th February 1964
Boston United 6-1 Goole Town  
Ilkeston Town (1945) 0-3 Grantham Town  
Sat, 15th February 1964
Scarborough 3-0 Belper Town  
Stamford 0-4 Grantham Town  
Sat, 22nd February 1964
Belper Town 3-0 Stamford  
Boston United 6-0 Long Eaton United  996
Grantham Town 8-3 Gainsborough Trinity  1290
Skegness Town 0-3 Scarborough  
Sat, 29th February 1964
Gainsborough Trinity 2-3 Stamford  
Goole Town 1-2 Grantham Town  
Ilkeston Town (1945) 4-2 Bourne Town  424
Loughborough United 2-3 Boston United  453
Scarborough 2-1 Lockheed Leamington  
Sat, 7th March 1964
Arnold 2-0 Ilkeston Town (1945)  400
Scarborough 3-1 Heanor Town  
Stamford 0-2 Goole Town  
Sat, 14th March 1964
Long Eaton United 0-3 Grantham Town  
Scarborough 5-1 Sutton Town (Ashfield)  
Sat, 21st March 1964
Boston United 4-1 Denaby United  
Gainsborough Trinity 3-2 Ilkeston Town (1945)  650
Grantham Town 6-1 Loughborough United  1061
Stamford 3-0 Long Eaton United  
Worksop Town 0-3 Scarborough  
Mon, 23rd March 1964
Grantham Town 3-0 Ilkeston Town (1945)  1584
Wed, 25th March 1964
Scarborough 2-0 Goole Town  
Fri, 27th March 1964
Stamford 1-2 Belper Town  
Sat, 28th March 1964
Arnold 3-2 Boston United  
Ilkeston Town (1945) 3-1 Goole Town  
Loughborough United 7-1 Stamford  
Matlock Town 0-3 Grantham Town  1095
Scarborough 3-0 Alfreton Town  
Mon, 30th March 1964
Grantham Town 3-1 Heanor Town  2831
Scarborough 3-1 Ilkeston Town (1945)  2000
Stamford 1-4 Bourne Town  
Wed, 1st April 1964
Ilkeston Town (1945) 2-1 Boston United  
Sat, 4th April 1964
Boston United 2-3 Scarborough  
Grantham Town 8-2 Retford Town (1920)  1356
Spalding United 0-1 Ilkeston Town (1945)  
Stamford 2-3 Matlock Town  
Mon, 6th April 1964
Stamford 1-0 Boston United  
Tue, 7th April 1964
Lockheed Leamington 0-1 Grantham Town  
Wed, 8th April 1964
Ilkeston Town (1945) 1-3 Stamford  
Scarborough 5-1 Arnold  2350
Sat, 11th April 1964
Arnold 4-0 Bourne Town  
Long Eaton United 1-0 Ilkeston Town (1945)  552
Scarborough 2-0 Denaby United  
Spalding United 0-5 Grantham Town  
Mon, 13th April 1964
Alfreton Town 1-1 Ilkeston Town (1945)  958
Boston United 3-1 Stamford  
Wed, 15th April 1964
Retford Town (1920) 5-0 Stamford  
Thu, 16th April 1964
Arnold 2-2 Scarborough  
Goole Town 7-0 Boston United  
Grantham Town 12-2 Denaby United  1853
Lockheed Leamington 2-2 Ilkeston Town (1945)  
Sat, 18th April 1964
Boston United 1-2 Lockheed Leamington  
Grantham Town 1-0 Arnold  1861
Ilkeston Town (1945) 0-0 Loughborough United  
Scarborough 1-1 Bourne Town  
Stamford 1-2 Spalding United  
Mon, 20th April 1964
Belper Town 2-3 Grantham Town  
Retford Town (1920) 3-1 Boston United  
Scarborough 1-0 Long Eaton United  
Skegness Town 0-2 Boston United  
Tue, 21st April 1964
Lockheed Leamington 7-0 Boston United  
Wed, 22nd April 1964
Boston United 5-3 Matlock Town  631
Ilkeston Town (1945) 1-3 Alfreton Town  568
Sutton Town (Ashfield) 1-3 Grantham Town  1202
Thu, 23rd April 1964
Belper Town 2-1 Boston United  
Lockheed Leamington 0-3 Scarborough  
Sat, 25th April 1964
Arnold 2-1 Stamford  
Heanor Town 2-1 Boston United  
Matlock Town 2-3 Ilkeston Town (1945)  
Scarborough 0-2 Grantham Town  3100
Mon, 27th April 1964
Alfreton Town 2-2 Scarborough  
Grantham Town 4-2 Belper Town  2616
Sutton Town (Ashfield) 3-0 Stamford  
Tue, 28th April 1964
Boston United 4-2 Sutton Town (Ashfield)  
Wed, 29th April 1964
Boston United 2-1 Spalding United  
Thu, 30th April 1964
Gainsborough Trinity 1-1 Grantham Town  
Worksop Town 3-2 Boston United  
Fri, 1st May 1964
Ilkeston Town (1945) 0-0 Retford Town (1920)  
Stamford 2-2 Scarborough  
Sat, 2nd May 1964
Skegness Town 3-4 Grantham Town