Search:
Statistics
Profile Views:122 profile views
Updated:1 month(s) ago
Membership ID: 6296
User Level
Data Admin
Team Support
Leeds United
Profile
My Matches
My Programmes
92 Club
 
Personal Information
First Name:
Steve
Surname:
From:
Gender:
Male
Team Support:
Leeds United
Recent Activity
2 hour(s) ago
Steve Barnes added a league career for player Les Goldberg
2 hour(s) ago
Steve Barnes added player Les Goldberg
3 hour(s) ago
Steve Barnes added a league career for player Jim Milburn
3 hour(s) ago
Steve Barnes added player Jim Milburn
3 hour(s) ago
Steve Barnes updated a league career for player Harry Fearnley
3 hour(s) ago
Steve Barnes added a league career for player Harry Fearnley
3 hour(s) ago
Steve Barnes updated player Harry Fearnley
3 hour(s) ago
Steve Barnes added player Harry Fearley
4 hour(s) ago
Steve Barnes updated player Austin Collier
4 hour(s) ago
Steve Barnes added a league career for player Austin Collier
4 hour(s) ago
Steve Barnes added a league career for player Jack Smith
4 hour(s) ago
Steve Barnes added player Jack Smith
15 hour(s) ago
Steve Barnes added a league career for player Billy Heaton
15 hour(s) ago
Steve Barnes added player Billy Heaton
16 hour(s) ago
Steve Barnes added a league career for player Bobby Browne
16 hour(s) ago
Steve Barnes updated player Bobby Browne
16 hour(s) ago
Steve Barnes added player Bobby
16 hour(s) ago
Steve Barnes added a league career for player Arthur Price
16 hour(s) ago
Steve Barnes added player Arthur Price
16 hour(s) ago
Steve Barnes added a league career for player Alfie Pope
16 hour(s) ago
Steve Barnes added player Alfie Pope

My First Match

22/04/1968     Worcester City 2-0 Burton Albion, Midland Floodlit League

My Latest Match

09/03/2019     Wick (Bristol) 2-1 AEK Boco, Gloucestershire County League


I have attended 146 matches, during which I have visited 21 different grounds.

My Programmes For Sale

27/04/1929 - Arsenal v Leeds United - Division One

05/02/1944 - Bradford City v Leeds United - Football League Northern Section - Second Championship

11/11/1944 - Leeds United v Bradford City - Football League Northern Section - First Championship

17/02/1945 - Bradford Park Avenue v Leeds United - Football League Northern Section - Second Championship

24/11/1945 - Manchester United v Leeds United - Football League Northern Section

22/12/1945 - Sheffield United v Leeds United - Football League Northern Section

12/01/1946 - Leeds United v Blackpool - Football League Northern Section

26/01/1946 - Grimsby Town v Leeds United - Football League Northern Section

16/03/1946 - Bradford Park Avenue (1907) v Leeds United - Football League Northern Section

23/03/1946 - Manchester City v Leeds United - Football League Northern Section

23/04/1946 - Sheffield Wednesday v Leeds United - Football League Northern Section

27/04/1946 - Huddersfield Town v Leeds United - Football League Northern Section

10/04/1948 - Scotland v England - British Home Championship

15/04/1950 - Scotland v England - British Home Championship

22/11/1950 - England v Yugoslavia - International Friendly

09/05/1951 - England v Argentina - International Friendly

20/10/1951 - Wales v England - British Home Championship

28/11/1951 - England v Austria - International Friendly

05/04/1952 - Scotland v England - British Home Championship

12/11/1952 - England v Wales - British Home Championship

26/11/1952 - England v Belgium - International Friendly

21/10/1953 - England v Rest of the World - International Friendly

25/11/1953 - England v Hungary - International Friendly

03/04/1954 - Scotland v England - World Cup Qualifier

01/12/1954 - England v Germany - International Friendly

23/04/1955 - England Schools v Wales Schools - Schools International

22/10/1955 - Wales v England - British Home Championship

02/11/1955 - England v Northern Ireland - British Home Championship

30/11/1955 - England v Spain - International Friendly

14/04/1956 - Scotland v England - British Home Championship

09/05/1956 - England v Brazil - International Friendly

16/05/1956 - Sweden v England - International Friendly

20/05/1956 - Finland v England - International Friendly

26/05/1956 - West Germany v England - International Friendly

06/10/1956 - Northern Ireland v England - British Home Championship

14/11/1956 - England v Wales - British Home Championship

28/11/1956 - England v Yugoslavia - International Friendly

05/12/1956 - England v Denmark - World Cup Qualifier

06/04/1957 - England v Scotland - British Home Championship

08/05/1957 - England v Republic of Ireland - World Cup Qualifier

15/05/1957 - Denmark v England - World Cup Qualifier

19/05/1957 - Republic of Ireland v England - World Cup Qualifier

25/09/1957 - England U23 v Bulgaria U23 - Under 23 Friendly

16/10/1957 - England U23 v Romania U23 - Under 23 Friendly

19/10/1957 - Wales v England - British Home Championship

06/11/1957 - England v Northern Ireland - British Home Championship

27/11/1957 - England v France - International Friendly

19/04/1958 - Scotland v England - British Home Championship

26/04/1958 - England Schools v Scotland Schools - Schools International

07/05/1958 - England v Portugal - International Friendly

18/05/1958 - Soviet Union v England - International Friendly

08/06/1958 - England v Soviet Union - World Cup

11/06/1958 - Brazil v England - World Cup

15/06/1958 - England v Austria - World Cup

17/06/1958 - England v Soviet Union - World Cup

04/10/1958 - Northern Ireland v England - British Home Championship

22/10/1958 - England v Soviet Union - International Friendly

26/11/1958 - England v Wales - British Home Championship

07/03/1959 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Arsenal - Division One

11/04/1959 - England v Scotland - British Home Championship

25/04/1959 - West Bromwich Albion v Nottingham Forest - Division One

06/05/1959 - England v Italy - International Friendly

17/10/1959 - Wales v England - British Home Championship

28/10/1959 - England v Sweden - International Friendly

18/11/1959 - England v Northern Ireland - British Home Championship

09/04/1960 - Scotland v England - British Home Championship

11/05/1960 - England v Yugoslavia - International Friendly

22/05/1960 - Hungary v England - International Friendly

08/10/1960 - Northern Ireland v England - British Home Championship

19/10/1960 - Luxembourg v England - World Cup Qualifier

26/10/1960 - England v Spain - International Friendly

23/11/1960 - England v Wales - British Home Championship

15/04/1961 - England v Scotland - British Home Championship

10/05/1961 - England v Mexico - International Friendly

28/09/1961 - England v Luxembourg - World Cup Qualifier

14/10/1961 - Wales v England - British Home Championship

25/10/1961 - England v Portugal - World Cup Qualifier

22/11/1961 - England v Northern Ireland - British Home Championship

04/04/1962 - England v Austria - International Friendly

14/04/1962 - Scotland v England - British Home Championship

09/05/1962 - England v Switzerland - International Friendly

03/10/1962 - England v France - European Championships

20/10/1962 - Northern Ireland v England - British Home Championship

21/11/1962 - England v Wales - British Home Championship

06/04/1963 - England v Scotland - British Home Championship

08/05/1963 - England v Brazil - International Friendly

29/05/1963 - Czechoslovakia v England - International Friendly

02/06/1963 - East Germany v England - International Friendly

09/06/1963 - Switzerland v England - International Friendly

12/10/1963 - Wales v England - British Home Championship

23/10/1963 - England v Rest of the World - International Friendly

20/11/1963 - England v Northern Ireland - British Home Championship

07/12/1963 - Wimbledon v Bath City - FA Cup

11/04/1964 - Scotland v England - British Home Championship

01/05/1964 - England v Young England - International Friendly

06/05/1964 - England v Uruguay - International Friendly

24/05/1964 - Republic of Ireland v England - International Friendly

03/10/1964 - Northern Ireland v England - British Home Championship

21/10/1964 - England v Belgium - International Friendly

18/11/1964 - England v Wales - British Home Championship

09/12/1964 - Netherlands v England - International Friendly

17/03/1965 - Wrexham v Chesterfield - Division Four

10/04/1965 - England v Scotland - British Home Championship

30/04/1965 - England v Young England - International Friendly

05/05/1965 - England v Hungary - International Friendly

12/05/1965 - West Germany v England - International Friendly

16/05/1965 - Sweden v England - International Friendly

02/10/1965 - Wales v England - British Home Championship

20/10/1965 - England v Austria - International Friendly

10/11/1965 - England v Northern Ireland - British Home Championship

27/12/1965 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Bristol City - Division Two

05/01/1966 - England v Poland - International Friendly

23/02/1966 - England v West Germany - International Friendly

23/02/1966 - Yeovil Town v Worcester City - Southern League Cup

25/03/1966 - England Amateurs v Scotland Amateurs - Amateur International

02/04/1966 - Scotland v England - British Home Championship

04/05/1966 - England v Yugoslavia - International Friendly

26/06/1966 - Finland v England - International Friendly

29/06/1966 - Norway v England - International Friendly

03/07/1966 - Denmark v England - International Friendly

05/07/1966 - Poland v England - International Friendly

11/07/1966 - England v Uruguay - World Cup

30/07/1966 - England v West Germany - World Cup

22/10/1966 - Northern Ireland v England - European Championships Qualifiers

16/11/1966 - England v Wales - European Championships Qualifiers

15/04/1967 - England v Scotland - European Championships Qualifiers

10/05/1967 - England U23 v Austria U23 - Under 23 Friendly

21/10/1967 - Wales v England - European Championships Qualifiers

22/11/1967 - England v Northern Ireland - European Championships Qualifiers

06/12/1967 - England v Soviet Union - International Friendly

09/12/1967 - West Bromwich Albion v Sunderland - Division One

24/02/1968 - Scotland v England - European Championships Qualifiers

03/04/1968 - England v Spain - European Championships Qualifiers

22/04/1968 - Worcester City v Burton Albion - Midland Floodlit League

22/05/1968 - England v Sweden - International Friendly

01/06/1968 - West Germany v England - International Friendly

05/06/1968 - England v Yugoslavia - European Championships

08/06/1968 - England v Soviet Union - European Championships

17/08/1968 - York City v Doncaster Rovers - Division Four

31/08/1968 - West Ham United v West Bromwich Albion - Division One

02/09/1968 - Worcester City v Kettering Town - Southern League Premier Division

05/10/1968 - West Bromwich Albion v Queens Park Rangers - Division One

16/10/1968 - Worcester City v Nuneaton Borough (1937) - Southern League Premier Division

19/10/1968 - West Ham United v Sunderland - Division One

26/10/1968 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Everton - Division One

06/11/1968 - Romania v England - International Friendly

11/12/1968 - England v Bulgaria - International Friendly

04/01/1969 - West Ham United v Bristol City - FA Cup

04/01/1969 - Worcester City v Weymouth - Southern League Premier Division

15/01/1969 - England v Romania - International Friendly

18/01/1969 - Worcester City v Kings Lynn - Southern League Premier Division

25/01/1969 - Wrexham v Chester (1885) - Division Four

01/03/1969 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Ipswich Town - Division One

03/03/1969 - Worcester City v Bedford Town (1909) - Southern League Premier Division

08/03/1969 - Worcester City v Dover - Southern League Premier Division

12/03/1969 - England v France - International Friendly

29/03/1969 - Leicester City v West Bromwich Albion - FA Cup

30/03/1969 - Worcester City v Bromsgrove Rovers - Camkin Cup

08/04/1969 - West Ham United v Stoke City - Division One

12/04/1969 - Worcester City v Margate - Southern League Premier Division

19/04/1969 - England Schools v Wales Schools - Schools International

03/05/1969 - Northern Ireland v England - British Home Championship

07/05/1969 - England v Wales - British Home Championship

10/05/1969 - England v Scotland - British Home Championship

05/08/1969 - Worcester City v Wolverhampton Wanderers - Friendly (England)

11/08/1969 - Worcester City v Nuneaton Borough (1937) - Southern League Premier Division

23/08/1969 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Manchester United - Division One

20/09/1969 - Workington v York City - Division Four

04/10/1969 - West Ham United v Burnley - Division One

06/10/1969 - West Ham United v Stoke City - Division One

11/10/1969 - Worcester City v Cambridge United - Southern League Premier Division

18/10/1969 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v West Ham United - Division One

25/10/1969 - Worcester City v Chelmsford City - Southern League Premier Division

05/11/1969 - Netherlands v England - International Friendly

08/11/1969 - West Ham United v Crystal Palace - Division One

10/11/1969 - Worcester City v Bath City - Southern League Premier Division

15/11/1969 - Worcester City v Dudley Town (1945) - Worcestershire Senior Cup

22/11/1969 - Worcester City v Wimbledon - Southern League Premier Division

10/12/1969 - England v Portugal - International Friendly

13/12/1969 - West Ham United v Everton - Division One

26/12/1969 - West Bromwich Albion v West Ham United - Division One

03/01/1970 - Worcester City v Kettering Town - Southern League Premier Division

13/01/1970 - Worcester City v Bridlington Trinity - FA Trophy

14/01/1970 - England v Netherlands - International Friendly

24/01/1970 - Worcester City v Gloucester City - Southern League Premier Division

31/01/1970 - Worcester City v Kirkby Town (1963) - FA Trophy

07/02/1970 - Worcester City v Weymouth - Southern League Premier Division

23/02/1970 - Worcester City v Grantham Town - FA Trophy

25/02/1970 - Belgium v England - International Friendly

28/02/1970 - Worcester City v Margate - Southern League Premier Division

09/03/1970 - Worcester City v Hednesford - Staffordshire Senior Cup

14/03/1970 - Worcester City v Telford United - FA Trophy

18/03/1970 - England U18 v Wales U18 - European U18 Championship Qualifiers

27/03/1970 - Worcester City v Hereford United - Southern League Premier Division

28/03/1970 - Worcester City v Crawley Town - Southern League Premier Division

02/04/1970 - Worcester City v Hednesford - Staffordshire Senior Cup

18/04/1970 - Wales v England - British Home Championship

18/04/1970 - Worcester City v Hillingdon Borough (1872) - Southern League Premier Division

21/04/1970 - England v Northern Ireland - British Home Championship

25/04/1970 - Scotland v England - British Home Championship

02/06/1970 - Romania v England - World Cup

08/09/1970 - West Bromwich Albion v Charlton Athletic - Football League Cup

12/09/1970 - West Bromwich Albion v West Ham United - Division One

12/09/1970 - Worcester City v Bath City - Southern League Premier Division

14/10/1970 - England U23 v West Germany U23 - Under 23 Friendly

11/11/1970 - Worcester City v Hereford United - Herefordshire Senior Cup

14/11/1970 - West Bromwich Albion v Southampton - Division One

14/11/1970 - Worcester City v Yeovil Town - Southern League Premier Division

25/11/1970 - England v East Germany - International Friendly

28/11/1970 - West Ham United v Coventry City - Division One

28/11/1970 - Worcester City v Poole Town - Southern League Premier Division

19/12/1970 - Worcester City v Cambridge City - Southern League Premier Division

26/12/1970 - Worcester City v Telford United - Southern League Premier Division

26/12/1970 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Everton - Division One

09/01/1971 - Worcester City v Romford (1929) - Southern League Premier Division

16/01/1971 - Worcester City v Tonbridge - FA Trophy

25/01/1971 - Worcester City v Tonbridge - FA Trophy

03/02/1971 - Malta v England - European Championships Qualifiers

13/02/1971 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Chelsea - Division One

20/02/1971 - West Ham United v Manchester City - Division One

20/02/1971 - Worcester City v Ashford Town (Kent) - Southern League Premier Division

27/02/1971 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Liverpool - Division One

06/03/1971 - Worcester City v Bedford Town (1909) - Southern League Premier Division

13/03/1971 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v West Ham United - Division One

22/03/1971 - Worcester City v Nuneaton Borough (1937) - Southern League Premier Division

12/04/1971 - West Bromwich Albion v Ipswich Town - Division One

17/04/1971 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Southampton - Division One

21/04/1971 - England v Greece - European Championships Qualifiers

24/04/1971 - West Bromwich Albion v Arsenal - Division One

12/05/1971 - England v Malta - European Championships Qualifiers

19/05/1971 - England v Wales - British Home Championship

22/05/1971 - England v Scotland - British Home Championship

07/08/1971 - West Bromwich Albion v Colchester United - Football League Watney Cup

21/08/1971 - West Bromwich Albion v Coventry City - Division One

23/08/1971 - West Ham United v Ipswich Town - Division One

24/08/1971 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Manchester City - Division One

11/09/1971 - Worcester City v Dover - Southern League Premier Division

25/09/1971 - Worcester City v Dartford - Southern League Premier Division

28/09/1971 - Worcester City v Hereford United - Southern League Cup

02/10/1971 - Wrexham v Bradford City - Division Three

09/10/1971 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Southampton - Division One

16/10/1971 - West Bromwich Albion v West Ham United - Division One

02/11/1971 - Worcester City v Hereford United - Worcestershire Senior Cup

06/11/1971 - West Bromwich Albion v Stoke City - Division One

10/11/1971 - England v Switzerland - European Championships Qualifiers

13/11/1971 - Wrexham v Rochdale - Division Three

13/11/1971 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Derby County - Division One

20/11/1971 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Arsenal - Division One

27/11/1971 - West Bromwich Albion v Wolverhampton Wanderers - Division One

01/12/1971 - Greece v England - European Championships Qualifiers

11/12/1971 - West Bromwich Albion v Newcastle United - Division One

18/12/1971 - Wigan Athletic v Netherfield - Northern Premier League

01/01/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Newcastle United - Division One

15/01/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Leicester City - FA Cup

22/01/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Liverpool - Division One

12/02/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v West Ham United - Division One

19/02/1972 - Coventry City v Wolverhampton Wanderers - Division One

19/02/1972 - West Bromwich Albion v Southampton - Division One

26/02/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Ipswich Town - Division One

04/03/1972 - West Bromwich Albion v Nottingham Forest - Division One

11/03/1972 - West Bromwich Albion v Crystal Palace - Division One

15/03/1972 - England Schools v Northern Ireland Schools - Schools International

22/03/1972 - England U23 v East Germany U23 - Under 23 Friendly

25/03/1972 - West Bromwich Albion v Huddersfield Town - Division One

01/04/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Leicester City - Division One

05/04/1972 - West Bromwich Albion v Derby County - Division One

08/04/1972 - West Bromwich Albion v Tottenham Hotspur - Division One

15/04/1972 - Weymouth v Margate - Southern League Premier Division

19/04/1972 - Workington v Bury - Division Four

27/04/1972 - West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea - Division One

28/04/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Sheffield United - Division One

29/04/1972 - Workington v Brentford - Division Four

29/04/1972 - England v West Germany - European Championships Qualifiers

08/05/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Leeds United - Division One

13/05/1972 - West Germany v England - European Championships Qualifiers

23/05/1972 - England v Northern Ireland - British Home Championship

27/05/1972 - Scotland v England - British Home Championship

05/08/1972 - Worcester City v Cardiff City - Friendly (England)

09/08/1972 - Worcester City v Coventry City - Friendly (England)

12/08/1972 - West Bromwich Albion v West Ham United - Division One

14/08/1972 - Worcester City v Gloucester City - Southern League Cup

16/08/1972 - West Bromwich Albion v Tottenham Hotspur - Division One

22/08/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v West Ham United - Division One

23/08/1972 - Worcester City v Barry Town - Southern League Cup

26/08/1972 - West Bromwich Albion v Sheffield United - Division One

28/08/1972 - York City v Rotherham United - Division Three

02/09/1972 - West Ham United v Manchester United - Division One

02/09/1972 - Worcester City v Ramsgate - Southern League Premier Division

02/09/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Birmingham City - Division One

05/09/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Orient - Football League Cup

06/09/1972 - West Bromwich Albion v Queens Park Rangers - Football League Cup

06/09/1972 - West Ham United v Bristol City - Football League Cup

06/09/1972 - Worcester City v Burton Albion - Southern League Premier Division

09/09/1972 - West Bromwich Albion v Derby County - Division One

12/09/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Kilmarnock - The Texaco Cup

13/09/1972 - Worcester City v Kettering Town - Southern League Premier Division

16/09/1972 - West Ham United v Norwich City - Division One

16/09/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Manchester United - Division One

18/09/1972 - Manchester United v Glasgow Celtic - Testimonial

23/09/1972 - West Bromwich Albion v Coventry City - Division One

26/09/1972 - West Bromwich Albion v Sheffield United - The Texaco Cup

30/09/1972 - West Ham United v Birmingham City - Division One

30/09/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Stoke City - Division One

03/10/1972 - West Bromwich Albion v Liverpool - Football League Cup

04/10/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Sheffield Wednesday - Football League Cup

07/10/1972 - Portsmouth v Bristol City - Division Two

07/10/1972 - West Bromwich Albion v Manchester United - Division One

09/10/1972 - York City v Blackburn Rovers - Division Three

11/10/1972 - England v Yugoslavia - International Friendly

14/10/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Crystal Palace - Division One

18/10/1972 - Worcester City v Hereford United - Border Counties League

21/10/1972 - West Bromwich Albion v Wolverhampton Wanderers - Division One

28/10/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Leeds United - Division One

30/10/1972 - Worcester City v Tamworth - Southern League Cup

31/10/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Bristol Rovers - Football League Cup

04/11/1972 - West Bromwich Albion v Newcastle United - Division One

04/11/1972 - West Ham United v Wolverhampton Wanderers - Division One

07/11/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Ipswich Town - The Texaco Cup

11/11/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Arsenal - Division One

11/11/1972 - Yeovil Town v Worcester City - Southern League Premier Division

15/11/1972 - Wales v England - World Cup Qualifier

18/11/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Ipswich Town - Division One

21/11/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Blackpool - Football League Cup

27/11/1972 - Worcester City v Merthyr Tydfil - Southern League Cup

01/12/1972 - Worcester City v Kings Lynn - FA Trophy

02/12/1972 - West Ham United v Newcastle United - Division One

08/12/1972 - Worcester City v Southend United - Friendly (England)

16/12/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Chelsea - Division One

16/12/1972 - West Ham United v Stoke City - Division One

16/12/1972 - Wimbledon v Yeovil Town - Southern League Premier Division

20/12/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Tottenham Hotspur - Football League Cup

26/12/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Leicester City - Division One

13/01/1973 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Manchester United - FA Cup

24/01/1973 - England v Wales - World Cup Qualifier

27/01/1973 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Liverpool - Division One

29/01/1973 - Worcester City v Dartford - Southern League Premier Division

03/02/1973 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Bristol City - FA Cup

03/02/1973 - West Bromwich Albion v Swindon Town - FA Cup

10/02/1973 - West Bromwich Albion v Crystal Palace - Division One

12/02/1973 - Worcester City v Kidderminster Harriers - Border Counties League

14/02/1973 - Scotland v England - International Friendly

17/02/1973 - Portsmouth v Nottingham Forest - Division Two

17/02/1973 - West Ham United v West Bromwich Albion - Division One

17/02/1973 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Newcastle United - Division One

17/02/1973 - Worcester City v Yeovil Town - Southern League Premier Division

19/02/1973 - Worcester City v Telford United - Southern League Cup

21/02/1973 - Worcester City v Banbury United - Camkin Cup

24/02/1973 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Millwall - FA Cup

28/02/1973 - West Bromwich Albion v Arsenal - Division One

28/02/1973 - Worcester City v Romford (1929) - Southern League Premier Division

10/03/1973 - West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea - Division One

20/03/1973 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v West Bromwich Albion - Division One

21/03/1973 - Worcester City v Telford United - Border Counties League

24/03/1973 - Worcester City v Cambridge City - Southern League Premier Division

28/03/1973 - Worcester City v Weymouth - Southern League Cup

31/03/1973 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Sheffield United - Division One

07/04/1973 - Leeds United v Wolverhampton Wanderers - FA Cup

20/04/1973 - Workington v Bury - Division Four

21/04/1973 - Worcester City v Folkestone - Southern League Premier Division

23/04/1973 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Norwich City - Division One

25/04/1973 - West Bromwich Albion v Manchester City - Division One

27/04/1973 - Worcester City v Chelmsford City - Southern League Premier Division

28/04/1973 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Coventry City - Division One

12/05/1973 - Northern Ireland v England - British Home Championship

15/05/1973 - England v Wales - British Home Championship

19/05/1973 - England v Scotland - British Home Championship

06/06/1973 - Poland v England - World Cup Qualifier

10/06/1973 - Soviet Union v England - International Friendly

16/08/1973 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v West Bromwich Albion - Friendly (England)

25/08/1973 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Norwich City - Division One

28/08/1973 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Sheffield United - Division One

08/09/1973 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Burnley - Division One

26/09/1973 - England v Austria - International Friendly

17/10/1973 - England v Poland - World Cup Qualifier

20/10/1973 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Queens Park Rangers - Division One

22/10/1973 - Worcester City v Kidderminster Harriers - Border Counties League

27/10/1973 - Worcester City v Folkestone - Southern League Premier Division

29/10/1973 - Worcester City v Atherstone Town (1887) - Southern League Premier Division

03/11/1973 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Manchester City - Division One

13/11/1973 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Tranmere Rovers - Football League Cup

14/11/1973 - England v Italy - International Friendly

17/11/1973 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v West Ham United - Division One

19/12/1973 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Liverpool - Football League Cup

22/12/1973 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Chelsea - Division One

01/01/1974 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Southampton - Division One

26/01/1974 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Norwich City - Football League Cup

16/02/1974 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Birmingham City - Division One

09/03/1974 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Ipswich Town - Division One

11/05/1974 - Wales v England - British Home Championship

15/05/1974 - England v Northern Ireland - British Home Championship

18/05/1974 - Scotland v England - British Home Championship

22/05/1974 - England v Argentina - International Friendly

29/05/1974 - East Germany v England - International Friendly

20/08/1974 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Liverpool - Division One

21/08/1974 - York City v Huddersfield Town - Football League Cup

07/09/1974 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Leicester City - Division One

24/09/1974 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Sheffield United - Division One

02/10/1974 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v FC Porto - UEFA Cup

26/10/1974 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Queens Park Rangers - Division One

30/10/1974 - England v Czechoslovakia - European Championships Qualifiers

02/11/1974 - West Bromwich Albion v Norwich City - Division Two

20/11/1974 - England v Portugal - European Championships Qualifiers

07/12/1974 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Coventry City - Division One

14/12/1974 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Burnley - Division One

22/02/1975 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v West Ham United - Division One

01/03/1975 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Birmingham City - Division One

12/03/1975 - England v West Germany - International Friendly

29/03/1975 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Manchester City - Division One

12/04/1975 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Middlesbrough - Division One

16/04/1975 - England v Cyprus - European Championships Qualifiers

28/04/1975 - Manchester City v Don Revie's International All Stars XI - Testimonial

11/05/1975 - Cyprus v England - European Championships Qualifiers

17/05/1975 - Northern Ireland v England - British Home Championship

21/05/1975 - England v Wales - British Home Championship

24/05/1975 - England v Scotland - British Home Championship

03/09/1975 - Switzerland v England - International Friendly

29/10/1975 - Czechoslovakia v England - European Championships Qualifiers

30/10/1975 - Czechoslovakia v England - European Championships Qualifiers

19/11/1975 - Portugal v England - European Championships Qualifiers

24/03/1976 - Wales v England - International Friendly

08/05/1976 - Wales v England - British Home Championship

11/05/1976 - England v Northern Ireland - British Home Championship

15/05/1976 - Scotland v England - British Home Championship

23/05/1976 - Brazil v England - The American Bicentennial Soccer Cup

28/05/1976 - England v Italy - The American Bicentennial Soccer Cup

31/05/1976 - Team America v England - The American Bicentennial Soccer Cup

13/06/1976 - Finland v England - World Cup Qualifier

08/09/1976 - England v Republic of Ireland - International Friendly

13/10/1976 - England v Finland - World Cup Qualifier

01/01/1977 - Plymouth Argyle v Charlton Athletic - Division Two

09/02/1977 - England v Netherlands - International Friendly

30/03/1977 - England v Luxembourg - World Cup Qualifier

06/04/1977 - FC Zurich v Liverpool - European Cup

28/05/1977 - Northern Ireland v England - British Home Championship

31/05/1977 - England v Wales - British Home Championship

04/06/1977 - England v Scotland - British Home Championship

07/09/1977 - England v Switzerland - International Friendly

12/10/1977 - Luxembourg v England - World Cup Qualifier

16/11/1977 - England v Italy - World Cup Qualifier

10/12/1977 - West Ham United v Manchester United - Division One

22/02/1978 - West Germany v England - International Friendly

19/04/1978 - England v Brazil - International Friendly

13/05/1978 - Wales v England - British Home Championship

16/05/1978 - England v Northern Ireland - British Home Championship

20/05/1978 - Scotland v England - British Home Championship

24/05/1978 - England v Hungary - International Friendly

07/06/1978 - New Zealand v England B - International Friendly

11/06/1978 - New Zealand v England B - International Friendly

14/06/1978 - New Zealand v England B - International Friendly

27/08/1978 - England Schools v Scotland Schools - Schools International

20/09/1978 - Denmark v England - European Championships Qualifiers

25/10/1978 - Republic of Ireland v England - European Championships Qualifiers

25/11/1978 - Worcester City v Plymouth Argyle - FA Cup

29/11/1978 - England v Czechoslovakia - International Friendly

07/02/1979 - England v Northern Ireland - European Championships Qualifiers

19/05/1979 - Northern Ireland v England - British Home Championship

23/05/1979 - England v Wales - British Home Championship

26/05/1979 - England v Scotland - British Home Championship

06/06/1979 - Bulgaria v England - European Championships Qualifiers

10/06/1979 - Sweden v England - International Friendly

13/06/1979 - Austria v England - International Friendly

01/09/1979 - Blackpool v Wimbledon - Division Three

12/09/1979 - England v Denmark - European Championships Qualifiers

17/10/1979 - Northern Ireland v England - European Championships Qualifiers

06/11/1979 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Queens Park Rangers - Football League Cup

22/11/1979 - England v Bulgaria - European Championships Qualifiers

06/02/1980 - England v Republic of Ireland - European Championships Qualifiers

11/03/1980 - West Ham United v Notts County - Division Two

26/03/1980 - Spain v England - International Friendly

12/04/1980 - Everton v West Ham United - FA Cup

16/04/1980 - Arsenal v Liverpool - FA Cup

16/04/1980 - Everton v West Ham United - FA Cup

13/05/1980 - England v Argentina - International Friendly

17/05/1980 - Wales v England - British Home Championship

20/05/1980 - England v Northern Ireland - British Home Championship

24/05/1980 - Scotland v England - British Home Championship

31/05/1980 - Australia v England - International Friendly

12/06/1980 - Belgium v England - European Championships

15/06/1980 - Italy v England - European Championships

18/06/1980 - Spain v England - European Championships

10/09/1980 - England v Norway - World Cup Qualifier

27/09/1980 - Preston North End v Shrewsbury Town - Division Two

01/10/1980 - West Ham United v Castilla CF - European Cup Winners Cup

15/10/1980 - Romania v England - World Cup Qualifier

19/11/1980 - England v Switzerland - World Cup Qualifier

07/02/1981 - West Bromwich Albion v Liverpool - Division One

25/02/1981 - England U21 v Republic of Ireland U21 - Under 21 Friendly

25/03/1981 - England v Spain - International Friendly

15/04/1981 - Tottenham Hotspur v Wolverhampton Wanderers - FA Cup

21/04/1981 - West Ham United v Queens Park Rangers - Division Two

28/04/1981 - England U21 v Romania U21 - European U21 Championship Qualifiers

29/04/1981 - England v Romania - World Cup Qualifier

12/05/1981 - England v Brazil - International Friendly

30/05/1981 - Switzerland v England - World Cup Qualifier

06/06/1981 - Hungary v England - World Cup Qualifier

09/09/1981 - Norway v England - World Cup Qualifier

31/10/1981 - West Ham United v Middlesbrough - Division One

18/11/1981 - England v Hungary - World Cup Qualifier

23/02/1982 - England v Northern Ireland - British Home Championship

27/04/1982 - Wales v England - British Home Championship

28/04/1982 - England U21 v Scotland U21 - European U21 Championships

25/05/1982 - England v Netherlands - International Friendly

29/05/1982 - Scotland v England - British Home Championship

03/06/1982 - Finland v England - International Friendly

16/06/1982 - England v France - World Cup

20/06/1982 - England v Czechoslovakia - World Cup

25/06/1982 - England v Kuwait - World Cup

29/06/1982 - England v West Germany - World Cup

05/07/1982 - Spain v England - World Cup

22/09/1982 - Denmark v England - European Championships Qualifiers

13/10/1982 - England v West Germany - International Friendly

17/11/1982 - Greece v England - European Championships Qualifiers

15/12/1982 - England v Luxembourg - European Championships Qualifiers

18/12/1982 - Wigan Athletic v Oxford United - Division Three

23/02/1983 - England v Wales - British Home Championship

26/02/1983 - West Ham United v Southampton - Division One

30/03/1983 - England v Greece - European Championships Qualifiers

23/04/1983 - West Bromwich Albion v Tottenham Hotspur - Division One

27/04/1983 - England v Hungary - European Championships Qualifiers

28/05/1983 - Northern Ireland v England - British Home Championship

01/06/1983 - England v Scotland - British Home Championship

12/06/1983 - Australia v England - International Friendly

15/06/1983 - Australia v England - International Friendly

19/06/1983 - Australia v England - International Friendly

21/09/1983 - England v Denmark - European Championships Qualifiers

12/10/1983 - Hungary v England - European Championships Qualifiers

16/11/1983 - Luxembourg v England - European Championships Qualifiers

29/02/1984 - France v England - International Friendly

18/04/1984 - England U21 v Italy U21 - European U21 Championships

02/05/1984 - Wales v England - British Home Championship

26/05/1984 - Scotland v England - British Home Championship

02/06/1984 - England v Soviet Union - International Friendly

13/06/1984 - Uruguay v England - International Friendly

17/06/1984 - Chile v England - International Friendly

12/09/1984 - England v East Germany - International Friendly

17/10/1984 - England v Finland - World Cup Qualifier

14/11/1984 - Turkey v England - World Cup Qualifier

26/01/1985 - York City v Arsenal - FA Cup

27/02/1985 - Northern Ireland v England - World Cup Qualifier

02/03/1985 - Wimbledon v Sheffield United - Division Two

04/03/1985 - Wimbledon v West Ham United - FA Cup

26/03/1985 - England v Republic of Ireland - International Friendly

01/05/1985 - Romania v England - World Cup Qualifier

11/05/1985 - Nottingham Forest v Everton - Division One

22/05/1985 - Finland v England - World Cup Qualifier

25/05/1985 - Scotland v England - The Rous Cup

06/06/1985 - Italy v England - Ciudad de Mexico Cup

09/06/1985 - Mexico v England - Ciudad de Mexico Cup

12/06/1985 - West Germany v England - Ciudad de Mexico Cup

16/06/1985 - USA v England - International Friendly

28/07/1985 - England v West Germany - International Friendly

11/09/1985 - England v Romania - World Cup Qualifier

16/10/1985 - England v Turkey - World Cup Qualifier

26/10/1985 - York City v Rotherham United - Division Three

13/11/1985 - England v Northern Ireland - World Cup Qualifier

30/11/1985 - York City v Brentford - Division Three

08/02/1986 - York City v Derby County - Division Three

26/02/1986 - Israel v England - International Friendly

15/03/1986 - York City v Chesterfield - Division Three

23/04/1986 - England v Scotland - The Rous Cup

10/05/1986 - Everton v Liverpool - FA Cup

10/09/1986 - Sweden v England - International Friendly

07/10/1986 - West Bromwich Albion v Derby County - Football League Cup

15/10/1986 - England v Northern Ireland - European Championships Qualifiers

12/11/1986 - England v Yugoslavia - European Championships Qualifiers

18/02/1987 - Spain v England - International Friendly

01/04/1987 - Northern Ireland v England - European Championships Qualifiers

16/05/1987 - Coventry City v Tottenham Hotspur - FA Cup

19/05/1987 - England v Brazil - The Rous Cup

23/05/1987 - Scotland v England - The Rous Cup

09/09/1987 - West Germany v England - International Friendly

14/10/1987 - England v Turkey - European Championships Qualifiers

14/11/1987 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Cheltenham Town - FA Cup

19/12/1987 - Wycombe Wanderers v Cheltenham Town - FA Trophy

16/01/1988 - Wycombe Wanderers v Cheltenham Town - National League

17/02/1988 - Israel v England - International Friendly

23/03/1988 - England v Netherlands - International Friendly

26/03/1988 - Weymouth v Cheltenham Town - National League

09/04/1988 - Wimbledon v Luton Town - FA Cup

24/04/1988 - Arsenal v Luton Town - Football League Cup

03/05/1988 - Wimbledon v Sheffield Wednesday - Division One

14/05/1988 - Liverpool v Wimbledon - FA Cup

21/05/1988 - England v Scotland - The Rous Cup

24/05/1988 - England v Colombia - The Rous Cup

28/05/1988 - Switzerland v England - International Friendly

04/06/1988 - Aylesbury United v England - International Friendly

12/06/1988 - England v Republic of Ireland - European Championships

15/06/1988 - England v Netherlands - European Championships

18/06/1988 - England v Soviet Union - European Championships

20/08/1988 - York City v Huddersfield Town - Yorkshire and Humberside Cup

30/08/1988 - York City v Sunderland - Football League Cup

03/09/1988 - York City v Carlisle United - Division Four

14/09/1988 - England v Denmark - International Friendly

17/09/1988 - York City v Scunthorpe United - Division Four

20/09/1988 - York City v Hartlepool United - Division Four

01/10/1988 - York City v Halifax Town - Division Four

15/10/1988 - York City v Darlington (1883) - Division Four

19/10/1988 - Yeovil Town v Cheltenham Town - National League

19/10/1988 - England v Sweden - World Cup Qualifier

25/10/1988 - York City v Doncaster Rovers - Division Four

05/11/1988 - York City v Torquay United - Division Four

08/11/1988 - York City v Crewe Alexandra - Division Four

22/11/1988 - York City v Burnley - Football League Trophy

03/12/1988 - York City v Hereford United - Division Four

16/12/1988 - York City v Rotherham United - Division Four

02/01/1989 - York City v Lincoln City - Division Four

09/04/1989 - Luton Town v Nottingham Forest - Football League Cup

25/04/1989 - England Schools v Switzerland Schoolboy U15 - Schools International

26/04/1989 - England v Albania - World Cup Qualifier

20/05/1989 - Everton v Liverpool - FA Cup

23/05/1989 - England v Chile - The Rous Cup

27/05/1989 - Scotland v England - The Rous Cup

03/06/1989 - England v Poland - World Cup Qualifier

19/08/1989 - West Bromwich Albion v Sheffield United - Division Two

29/08/1989 - York City v Hartlepool United - Football League Cup

06/09/1989 - Sweden v England - World Cup Qualifier

16/09/1989 - Welling United v Altrincham - National League

11/10/1989 - Poland v England - World Cup Qualifier

04/11/1989 - Worcester City v Gloucester City - Southern League Premier Division

15/11/1989 - England v Italy - International Friendly

25/11/1989 - Glasgow Rangers v Dunfermline Athletic - Scottish Premier League

13/12/1989 - England v Yugoslavia - International Friendly

28/03/1990 - England v Brazil - International Friendly

25/04/1990 - England v Czechoslovakia - International Friendly

15/05/1990 - England v Denmark - International Friendly

22/05/1990 - England v Uruguay - International Friendly

12/09/1990 - England v Hungary - International Friendly

17/10/1990 - England v Poland - European Championships Qualifiers

14/11/1990 - Republic of Ireland v England - European Championships Qualifiers

06/02/1991 - England v Cameroon - International Friendly

27/03/1991 - England v Republic of Ireland - European Championships Qualifiers

21/05/1991 - England v Soviet Union - International Friendly

25/05/1991 - England v Argentina - International Friendly

01/06/1991 - Australia v England - International Friendly

06/06/1991 - New Zealand v England - International Friendly

08/06/1991 - New Zealand v England - International Friendly

12/06/1991 - Malaysia v England - International Friendly

11/09/1991 - England v Germany - International Friendly

16/10/1991 - England v Turkey - European Championships Qualifiers

19/02/1992 - England v France - International Friendly

25/03/1992 - Czechoslovakia v England - International Friendly

29/04/1992 - Commonwealth of Independent States v England - International Friendly

17/05/1992 - England v Brazil - International Friendly

11/06/1992 - Denmark v England - European Championships

14/06/1992 - France v England - European Championships

14/10/1992 - England v Norway - World Cup Qualifier

18/11/1992 - England v Turkey - World Cup Qualifier

17/02/1993 - England v San Marino - World Cup Qualifier

28/04/1993 - England v Netherlands - World Cup Qualifier

29/05/1993 - Poland v England - World Cup Qualifier

09/06/1993 - USA v England - US Cup

08/09/1993 - England v Poland - World Cup Qualifier

13/10/1993 - Netherlands v England - World Cup Qualifier

09/03/1994 - England v Denmark - International Friendly

17/05/1994 - England v Greece - International Friendly

22/05/1994 - England v Norway - International Friendly

18/06/1994 - USA v Switzerland - World Cup

07/09/1994 - England v USA - International Friendly

12/10/1994 - England v Romania - International Friendly

16/11/1994 - England v Nigeria - International Friendly

15/02/1995 - Republic of Ireland v England - International Friendly

29/03/1995 - England v Uruguay - International Friendly

03/06/1995 - England v Japan - Umbro Cup

08/06/1995 - England v Sweden - Umbro Cup

11/06/1995 - England v Brazil - Umbro Cup

26/08/1995 - Woking v Stalybridge Celtic - National League

06/09/1995 - England v Colombia - International Friendly

11/10/1995 - Norway v England - International Friendly

15/11/1995 - England v Switzerland - International Friendly

12/12/1995 - England v Portugal - International Friendly

27/03/1996 - England v Bulgaria - International Friendly

24/04/1996 - England v Croatia - International Friendly

18/05/1996 - England v Hungary - International Friendly

23/05/1996 - China v England - International Friendly

08/06/1996 - England v Switzerland - European Championships

09/06/1996 - Denmark v Portugal - European Championships

09/06/1996 - Spain v Bulgaria - European Championships

10/06/1996 - Netherlands v Scotland - European Championships

10/06/1996 - Romania v France - European Championships

11/06/1996 - Turkey v Croatia - European Championships

13/06/1996 - Switzerland v Netherlands - European Championships

13/06/1996 - Bulgaria v Romania - European Championships

14/06/1996 - Portugal v Turkey - European Championships

15/06/1996 - France v Spain - European Championships

16/06/1996 - Croatia v Denmark - European Championships

18/06/1996 - Netherlands v England - European Championships

18/06/1996 - Scotland v Switzerland - European Championships

18/06/1996 - Romania v Spain - European Championships

19/06/1996 - Croatia v Portugal - European Championships

23/06/1996 - Portugal v Czech Republic - European Championships

26/06/1996 - England v Germany - European Championships

30/06/1996 - Czech Republic v Germany - European Championships

09/10/1996 - England v Poland - World Cup Qualifier

19/10/1996 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Port Vale - Division One

09/11/1996 - Georgia v England - World Cup Qualifier

12/02/1997 - England v Italy - World Cup Qualifier

29/03/1997 - England v Mexico - International Friendly

30/04/1997 - England v Georgia - World Cup Qualifier

24/05/1997 - England v South Africa - International Friendly

04/06/1997 - Italy v England - Tournoi de France

07/06/1997 - France v England - Tournoi de France

10/06/1997 - England v Brazil - Tournoi de France

10/09/1997 - England v Moldova - World Cup Qualifier

11/10/1997 - Italy v England - World Cup Qualifier

15/11/1997 - England v Cameroon - International Friendly

11/02/1998 - England v Chile - International Friendly

17/05/1998 - Cheltenham Town v Southport - FA Trophy

22/06/1998 - Colombia v Tunisia - World Cup

24/06/1998 - Nigeria v Paraguay - World Cup

29/06/1998 - Netherlands v FR Yugoslavia - World Cup

05/09/1998 - Sweden v England - European Championships Qualifiers

10/10/1998 - England v Bulgaria - European Championships Qualifiers

14/10/1998 - Luxembourg v England - European Championships Qualifiers

17/11/1998 - England U21 v Czech Republic U21 - Under 21 Friendly

18/11/1998 - England v Czech Republic - International Friendly

10/02/1999 - England v France - International Friendly

27/03/1999 - England v Poland - European Championships Qualifiers

28/04/1999 - Hungary v England - International Friendly

26/05/1999 - Bayern Munich v Manchester United - UEFA Champions League

05/06/1999 - England v Sweden - European Championships Qualifiers

09/06/1999 - Bulgaria v England - European Championships Qualifiers

04/09/1999 - England v Luxembourg - European Championships Qualifiers

07/09/1999 - Poland v England - European Championships Qualifiers

10/10/1999 - England v Belgium - International Friendly

28/10/1999 - Bordeaux v FC Metz - Ligue 1

13/11/1999 - Scotland v England - European Championships Qualifiers

17/11/1999 - England v Scotland - European Championships Qualifiers

23/02/2000 - England v Argentina - International Friendly

22/04/2000 - York City v Brighton and Hove Albion - Division Three

27/05/2000 - England v Brazil - International Friendly

31/05/2000 - England v Ukraine - International Friendly

03/06/2000 - Malta v England - International Friendly

12/06/2000 - Portugal v England - European Championships

17/06/2000 - England v Germany - European Championships

12/08/2000 - Toulouse FC v Saint-Etienne - Ligue 1

02/09/2000 - France v England - International Friendly

07/10/2000 - England v Germany - World Cup Qualifier

11/10/2000 - Finland v England - World Cup Qualifier

21/10/2000 - Yorkshire Amateur v Tadcaster Albion - Northern Counties East League Division One

28/02/2001 - England v Spain - International Friendly

24/03/2001 - England v Finland - World Cup Qualifier

28/03/2001 - Albania v England - World Cup Qualifier

12/05/2001 - Arsenal v Liverpool - FA Cup

25/05/2001 - England v Mexico - International Friendly

06/06/2001 - Greece v England - World Cup Qualifier

15/08/2001 - England v Netherlands - International Friendly

18/08/2001 - FC Sete 34 v Pau FC - Championnat National

01/09/2001 - Germany v England - World Cup Qualifier

05/09/2001 - England v Albania - World Cup Qualifier

06/10/2001 - England v Greece - World Cup Qualifier

03/11/2001 - FC Dieppe v Racing Club de Paris - Coupe de France

10/11/2001 - England v Sweden - International Friendly

13/02/2002 - Netherlands v England - International Friendly

27/03/2002 - England v Italy - International Friendly

17/04/2002 - England v Paraguay - International Friendly

06/05/2002 - Cheltenham Town v Rushden and Diamonds - Division Three Play-Off

26/05/2002 - England v Cameroon - International Friendly

02/06/2002 - England v Sweden - World Cup

02/06/2002 - Argentina v Nigeria - World Cup

07/06/2002 - Argentina v England - World Cup

07/06/2002 - Sweden v Nigeria - World Cup

12/06/2002 - Sweden v Argentina - World Cup

12/06/2002 - Nigeria v England - World Cup

15/06/2002 - Germany v Paraguay - World Cup

15/06/2002 - Denmark v England - World Cup

16/06/2002 - Spain v Republic of Ireland - World Cup

16/06/2002 - Sweden v Senegal - World Cup

21/06/2002 - England v Brazil - World Cup

21/06/2002 - Germany v USA - World Cup

22/06/2002 - Senegal v Turkey - World Cup

22/06/2002 - Spain v South Korea - World Cup

07/09/2002 - England v Portugal - International Friendly

12/10/2002 - Slovakia v England - European Championships Qualifiers

16/10/2002 - England v Macedonia - European Championships Qualifiers

01/02/2003 - Wigan Athletic v Cheltenham Town - Division Two

12/02/2003 - England v Australia - International Friendly

02/03/2003 - Liverpool v Manchester United - Football League Cup

29/03/2003 - Liechtenstein v England - European Championships Qualifiers

02/04/2003 - England v Turkey - European Championships Qualifiers

13/04/2003 - Arsenal v Sheffield United - FA Cup

19/04/2003 - Wycombe Wanderers v Cheltenham Town - Division Two

22/05/2003 - South Africa v England - International Friendly

03/06/2003 - England v Serbia and Montenegro - International Friendly

11/06/2003 - England v Slovakia - European Championships Qualifiers

16/08/2003 - Yeovil Town v Carlisle United - Division Three

20/08/2003 - England v Croatia - International Friendly

27/08/2003 - Cheltenham Town Reserves v AFC Bournemouth Reserves - Football Combination Wales & West Division

06/09/2003 - Macedonia v England - European Championships Qualifiers

10/09/2003 - England v Liechtenstein - European Championships Qualifiers

11/10/2003 - Turkey v England - European Championships Qualifiers

23/10/2003 - Cheltenham Town U18 v Bitton U18 - FA Youth Cup

16/11/2003 - England v Denmark - International Friendly

25/11/2003 - Cheltenham Town Reserves v Plymouth Argyle Reserves - Football Combination Wales & West Division

18/02/2004 - Oxford United Reserves v Cheltenham Town Reserves - Football Combination Wales & West Division

31/03/2004 - Sweden v England - International Friendly

10/04/2004 - Yeovil Town v Cheltenham Town - Division Three

17/04/2004 - York City v Cheltenham Town - Division Three

30/05/2004 - Iceland v Japan - The FA Summer Tournament

01/06/2004 - England v Japan - The FA Summer Tournament

05/06/2004 - England v Iceland - The FA Summer Tournament

13/06/2004 - Switzerland v Croatia - European Championships

24/06/2004 - Portugal v England - European Championships

08/08/2004 - Arsenal v Manchester United - FA Community Shield

18/08/2004 - England v Ukraine - International Friendly

04/09/2004 - Austria v England - World Cup Qualifier

08/09/2004 - Poland v England - World Cup Qualifier

09/10/2004 - England v Wales - World Cup Qualifier

13/10/2004 - Azerbaijan v England - World Cup Qualifier

26/12/2004 - Yeovil Town v Cheltenham Town - League Two

03/01/2005 - Wycombe Wanderers v Cheltenham Town - League Two

09/02/2005 - England v Netherlands - International Friendly

26/03/2005 - England v Northern Ireland - World Cup Qualifier

29/03/2005 - England U21 v Azerbaijan U21 - European U21 Championship Qualifiers

30/03/2005 - England v Azerbaijan - World Cup Qualifier

25/05/2005 - AC Milan v Liverpool - UEFA Champions League

17/08/2005 - Denmark v England - International Friendly

29/08/2005 - Wycombe Wanderers v Cheltenham Town - League Two

03/09/2005 - Wales v England - World Cup Qualifier

04/09/2005 - England U17 v Italy U17 - International U17 Tournament

07/09/2005 - Northern Ireland v England - World Cup Qualifier

10/09/2005 - Wrexham v Cheltenham Town - League Two

07/10/2005 - England U21 v Austria U21 - European U21 Championship Qualifiers

08/10/2005 - England v Austria - World Cup Qualifier

11/10/2005 - England U21 v Poland U21 - European U21 Championship Qualifiers

12/10/2005 - England v Poland - World Cup Qualifier

12/11/2005 - England v Argentina - International Friendly

28/11/2005 - Woking v Cheltenham Town - Football League Trophy

01/03/2006 - England v Uruguay - International Friendly

13/05/2006 - Wycombe Wanderers v Cheltenham Town - League Two Play-off

28/05/2006 - Cheltenham Town v Grimsby Town - League Two Play-off

30/05/2006 - England v Hungary - International Friendly

03/06/2006 - England v Jamaica - International Friendly

10/06/2006 - Trinidad and Tobago v Sweden - World Cup

10/06/2006 - England v Paraguay - World Cup

15/06/2006 - England v Trinidad and Tobago - World Cup

15/06/2006 - Sweden v Paraguay - World Cup

20/06/2006 - Paraguay v Trinidad and Tobago - World Cup

20/06/2006 - Sweden v England - World Cup

24/06/2006 - Germany v Sweden - World Cup

25/06/2006 - England v Ecuador - World Cup

26/06/2006 - Italy v Australia - World Cup

30/06/2006 - Italy v Ukraine - World Cup

30/06/2006 - Germany v Argentina - World Cup

01/07/2006 - England v Portugal - World Cup

08/07/2006 - Germany v Portugal - World Cup

09/07/2006 - Italy v France - World Cup

16/08/2006 - England v Greece - International Friendly

02/09/2006 - England v Andorra - European Championships Qualifiers

06/09/2006 - Macedonia v England - European Championships Qualifiers

06/10/2006 - Yeovil Town v Cheltenham Town - League One

07/10/2006 - England v Macedonia - European Championships Qualifiers

11/10/2006 - Croatia v England - European Championships Qualifiers

15/11/2006 - Netherlands v England - International Friendly

28/01/2007 - Barcelona v Celta Vigo - La Liga

07/02/2007 - England v Spain - International Friendly

24/03/2007 - Israel v England - European Championships Qualifiers

28/03/2007 - Andorra v England - European Championships Qualifiers

01/06/2007 - England v Brazil - International Friendly

06/06/2007 - Estonia v England - European Championships Qualifiers

22/08/2007 - England v Germany - International Friendly

08/09/2007 - England v Israel - European Championships Qualifiers

12/09/2007 - England v Russia - European Championships Qualifiers

13/10/2007 - England v Estonia - European Championships Qualifiers

17/10/2007 - Russia v England - European Championships Qualifiers

16/11/2007 - Austria v England - International Friendly

21/11/2007 - England v Croatia - European Championships Qualifiers

06/02/2008 - England v Switzerland - International Friendly

26/03/2008 - France v England - International Friendly

28/05/2008 - England v USA - International Friendly

20/08/2008 - England v Czech Republic - International Friendly

06/09/2008 - Andorra v England - World Cup Qualifier

10/09/2008 - Croatia v England - World Cup Qualifier

11/10/2008 - England v Kazakhstan - World Cup Qualifier

15/10/2008 - Belarus v England - World Cup Qualifier

19/11/2008 - Germany v England - International Friendly

28/03/2009 - England v Slovakia - International Friendly

01/04/2009 - England v Ukraine - World Cup Qualifier

06/06/2009 - Kazakhstan v England - World Cup Qualifier

10/06/2009 - England v Andorra - World Cup Qualifier

12/08/2009 - Netherlands v England - International Friendly

05/09/2009 - England v Slovenia - International Friendly

09/09/2009 - England v Croatia - World Cup Qualifier

10/10/2009 - Ukraine v England - World Cup Qualifier

14/10/2009 - England v Belarus - World Cup Qualifier

14/11/2009 - Brazil v England - International Friendly

03/03/2010 - England v Egypt - International Friendly

24/05/2010 - England v Mexico - International Friendly

30/05/2010 - Japan v England - International Friendly

12/06/2010 - England v USA - World Cup

18/06/2010 - England v Algeria - World Cup

23/06/2010 - Slovenia v England - World Cup

27/06/2010 - Germany v England - World Cup

11/08/2010 - England v Hungary - International Friendly

03/09/2010 - England v Bulgaria - European Championships Qualifiers

07/09/2010 - Switzerland v England - European Championships Qualifiers

12/10/2010 - England v Montenegro - European Championships Qualifiers

17/11/2010 - England v France - International Friendly

08/01/2011 - AS Poissy v Strasbourg - Coupe de France

09/02/2011 - Denmark v England - International Friendly

26/03/2011 - Wales v England - European Championships Qualifiers

29/03/2011 - England v Ghana - International Friendly

04/06/2011 - England v Switzerland - European Championships Qualifiers

10/08/2011 - England v Netherlands - International Friendly

02/09/2011 - Bulgaria v England - European Championships Qualifiers

06/09/2011 - England v Wales - European Championships Qualifiers

07/10/2011 - Montenegro v England - European Championships Qualifiers

12/11/2011 - England v Spain - International Friendly

15/11/2011 - England v Sweden - International Friendly

14/01/2012 - AS Marck v CMS Oissel - CFA 2 Groupe A

29/02/2012 - England v Netherlands - International Friendly

27/03/2012 - SAS Epinal v Etoile FC Frejus Saint-Raphael - Championnat National

26/05/2012 - Norway v England - International Friendly

02/06/2012 - England v Belgium - International Friendly

11/06/2012 - France v England - European Championships

15/06/2012 - Sweden v England - European Championships

19/06/2012 - England v Ukraine - European Championships

24/06/2012 - England v Italy - European Championships

25/07/2012 - Japan Women v Canada Women - Olympics - Women

04/08/2012 - Team GB U23 v South Korea U23 - Olympics - Men

15/08/2012 - Italy v England - International Friendly

07/09/2012 - Moldova v England - World Cup Qualifier

11/09/2012 - England v Ukraine - World Cup Qualifier

12/10/2012 - England v San Marino - World Cup Qualifier

17/10/2012 - Poland v England - World Cup Qualifier

14/11/2012 - Sweden v England - International Friendly

06/02/2013 - England v Brazil - International Friendly

22/03/2013 - San Marino v England - World Cup Qualifier

29/05/2013 - England v Republic of Ireland - International Friendly

02/06/2013 - Brazil v England - International Friendly

14/08/2013 - England v Scotland - International Friendly

31/08/2013 - Yate Town v Cowes Sports - FA Cup

06/09/2013 - England v Moldova - World Cup Qualifier

11/10/2013 - England v Montenegro - World Cup Qualifier

15/10/2013 - England v Poland - World Cup Qualifier

16/10/2013 - Winterbourne United v Longwell Green Sports - Gloucestershire FA Challenge Trophy

15/11/2013 - England v Chile - International Friendly

19/11/2013 - England v Germany - International Friendly

05/03/2014 - England v Denmark - International Friendly

30/05/2014 - England v Peru - International Friendly

12/06/2014 - Brazil v Croatia - World Cup

14/06/2014 - England v Italy - World Cup

19/06/2014 - Uruguay v England - World Cup

24/06/2014 - Costa Rica v England - World Cup

18/11/2014 - Weston-super-Mare v Doncaster Rovers - FA Cup

03/01/2015 - West Bromwich Albion v Gateshead - FA Cup

14/02/2015 - Westbury United v Barnstaple Town - Western League Division One

24/03/2015 - Yate Town Reserves v Cheltenham Civil Service - Gloucestershire County League

25/04/2015 - West Bromwich Albion v Liverpool - FA Premier League

06/06/2015 - Juventus v Barcelona - UEFA Champions League

31/10/2015 - Wincanton Town v Devizes Town - Western League Division One

22/04/2017 - Woking v York City - National League

20/05/2017 - Argentina U20 v England U20 - World U20 Cup

23/05/2017 - England U20 v Guinea U20 - World U20 Cup

26/05/2017 - England U20 v South Korea U20 - World U20 Cup

31/05/2017 - England U20 v Costa Rica U20 - World U20 Cup

03/06/2017 - Juventus v Real Madrid - UEFA Champions League

05/06/2017 - Mexico U20 v England U20 - World U20 Cup

08/06/2017 - Italy U20 v England U20 - World U20 Cup

11/06/2017 - Venezuela U20 v England U20 - World U20 Cup

16/06/2017 - Sweden U21 v England U21 - European U21 Championships

19/06/2017 - Slovakia U21 v England U21 - European U21 Championships

22/06/2017 - England U21 v Poland U21 - European U21 Championships

27/06/2017 - England U21 v Germany U21 - European U21 Championships

26/05/2018 - Real Madrid v Liverpool - UEFA Champions League

15/07/2018 - France v Croatia - World Cup

08/09/2018 - England v Spain - Nations League - Qualifying

11/09/2018 - England v Switzerland - International Friendly

12/10/2018 - Croatia v England - Nations League - Qualifying

15/11/2018 - England v USA - International Friendly

18/11/2018 - England v Croatia - Nations League - Qualifying

09/03/2019 - Wick (Bristol) v AEK Boco - Gloucestershire County League

22/03/2019 - England v Czech Republic - European Championships Qualifiers

25/03/2019 - Montenegro v England - European Championships Qualifiers

06/06/2019 - England v Netherlands - Nations League

09/06/2019 - England v Switzerland - Nations League

07/09/2019 - England v Bulgaria - European Championships Qualifiers

10/09/2019 - England v Kosovo - European Championships Qualifiers

11/10/2019 - Czech Republic v England - European Championships Qualifiers

14/10/2019 - Bulgaria v England - European Championships Qualifiers

14/11/2019 - England v Macedonia - European Championships Qualifiers

My Programme Collection



I have 980 programmes, in my Leeds United collection

92 Club Progress

City Ground - 11/05/1985  Nottingham Forest 1-0 Everton - Division One

Elland Road - 07/04/1973  Leeds United 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers - FA Cup

Molineux Stadium - 26/10/1968  Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 Everton - Division One

Old Trafford - 08/10/2005  England 1-0 Austria - World Cup Qualifier

The Hawthorns - 08/09/1970  West Bromwich Albion 3-1 Charlton Athletic - Football League Cup

Villa Park - 28/02/2001  England 3-0 Spain - International Friendly

Whaddon Road - 04/09/2005  England U17 1-2 Italy U17 - International U17 Tournament

You have visited 8% of the 90 grounds
(Currently only 90, due to Coventry City ground sharing with Birmingham City and Bury being removed)
8%