Search:
Status
Simon Working on 2­019/20
Updated: 18 hour(s) ago
Statistics
Profile Views:1930 profile views
Updated:18 hour(s) ago
Membership ID: 2147
User Level
Data Admin
Profile
My Matches
My Programmes
My Listings
92 Club
 
Personal Information
First Name:
Simon
Surname:
From:
Gender:
Male
Recent Activity
10 hour(s) ago
Simon Sandiford added the stadium BAE Sports Ground
10 hour(s) ago
Simon Sandiford added the stadium St Anne's Playing Field
10 hour(s) ago
Simon Sandiford added team Oldham Victoria
10 hour(s) ago
Simon Sandiford updated club Oldham Victoria
10 hour(s) ago
Simon Sandiford updated team Chadderton
10 hour(s) ago
Simon Sandiford added team Chadderton EDS
10 hour(s) ago
Simon Sandiford added the stadium The Den
10 hour(s) ago
Simon Sandiford added team FC Unsworth
10 hour(s) ago
Simon Sandiford updated club FC Unsworth
10 hour(s) ago
Simon Sandiford added the stadium Treales Village Fields
10 hour(s) ago
Simon Sandiford added team Warles (Summer)
10 hour(s) ago
Simon Sandiford updated club Warles
18 hour(s) ago
Simon Sandiford Working on 2­019/20
18 hour(s) ago
Simon Sandiford updated team Shelley
18 hour(s) ago
Simon Sandiford added team Shelley Reserves
18 hour(s) ago
Simon Sandiford added team Davyhulme Park
18 hour(s) ago
Simon Sandiford updated club Davyhulme Park
18 hour(s) ago
Simon Sandiford added the stadium Brooklands

My First Match

31/12/1988     Bury 0-1 Aldershot, Division Three

My Latest Match

25/07/2019     Lytham Town 1-1 AFC Blackpool, Friendly (England)


I have attended 530 matches, during which I have visited 159 different grounds.

My Programme Collection

31/12/1988 - Bury v Aldershot - Division Three

26/09/1989 - Bury v Rotherham United - Division Three

17/10/1989 - Bury v Swansea City - Division Three

20/01/1990 - Manchester City v Coventry City - Division One

27/01/1990 - Rochdale v Northampton Town - FA Cup

05/09/1990 - Manchester City v Aston Villa - Division One

15/09/1990 - Manchester City v Norwich City - Division One

22/09/1990 - Bury v Mansfield Town - Division Three

03/11/1990 - Rochdale v Darlington (1883) - Division Four

24/11/1990 - Ashton United v Atherton Laburnum Rovers - North West Counties Division One

22/12/1990 - Ashton United v Darwen - North West Counties Division One

26/01/1991 - Ashton United v Colwyn Bay - North West Counties Division One

02/02/1991 - Ashton United v Flixton - North West Counties Division One

02/03/1991 - Flixton v Knowsley United - North West Counties League Challenge Cup

16/03/1991 - Ashton United v Skelmersdale United - North West Counties Division One

25/03/1991 - Ashton United v Bacup Borough - North West Counties Division One

30/03/1991 - Altrincham v Barnet - National League

02/05/1991 - Ashton United v Colwyn Bay - North West Counties Floodlit Trophy

26/08/1991 - Ashton United v Bootle - North West Counties Division One

31/08/1991 - Ashton United v Rhyl - FA Cup

30/09/1991 - Ashton United v Flixton - North West Counties Division One

05/10/1991 - Ashton United v Lancaster City - FA Vase

26/10/1991 - Ashton United v Prescot - North West Counties Division One

16/11/1991 - Ashton United v Darwen - North West Counties Division One

23/11/1991 - Ashton United v Maine Road - FA Vase

30/11/1991 - Ashton United v Great Harwood Town (1966) - North West Counties League Challenge Cup

11/12/1991 - Liverpool v Swarovski Tirol - UEFA Cup

14/12/1991 - Chester-le-Street Town v Ashton United - FA Vase

04/02/1992 - Maine Road v Ashton United - Manchester Premier Cup

05/02/1992 - Manchester United v Southampton - FA Cup

11/03/1992 - Manchester United v Middlesbrough - Football League Cup

17/03/1992 - Bootle v Ashton United - North West Counties Division One

28/03/1992 - Ashton United v Bradford (Park Avenue) - North West Counties Division One

04/04/1992 - Ashton United v Castleton Gabriels - North West Counties League Challenge Cup

07/04/1992 - Ashton United v Flixton - Manchester Premier Cup

11/04/1992 - Castleton Gabriels v Ashton United - North West Counties League Challenge Cup

13/04/1992 - Ashton United v Bamber Bridge - North West Counties Floodlit Trophy

15/04/1992 - Flixton v Ashton United - North West Counties Division One

16/04/1992 - Manchester United v Southampton - Division One

18/04/1992 - Liverpool v Leeds United - Division One

20/04/1992 - Ashton United v Vauxhall GM - North West Counties Division One

27/04/1992 - Ashton United v Blackpool Rovers - North West Counties Division One

30/04/1992 - Ashton United v Burscough - North West Counties League Challenge Cup

02/05/1992 - Manchester United v Tottenham Hotspur - Division One

04/05/1992 - Bacup Borough v Ashton United - North West Counties Division One

11/05/1992 - Ashton United v Great Harwood Town (1966) - North West Counties Challenge Cup

06/08/1992 - Reading v Manchester United - Friendly (England)

24/08/1992 - Southampton v Manchester United - FA Premier League

05/09/1992 - Ashton United v Alfreton Town - Northern Premier Division One

19/09/1992 - Tottenham Hotspur v Manchester United - FA Premier League

26/09/1992 - Farnborough Town v Witton Albion - National League

03/10/1992 - Ashton United v Skelmersdale United - FA Vase

16/10/1992 - Aldershot Town v Wokingham Town - Friendly (England)

14/11/1992 - Merseyside XI v Manchester XI - Friendly (England)

28/11/1992 - Waterloo Dock v Ashton United - FA Vase

12/12/1992 - Atherton Laburnum Rovers v Ashton United - FA Vase

14/12/1992 - Caernarfon Town v Ashton United - Northern Premier League Cup

19/12/1992 - Ashton United v Bridlington Town (1918) - Northern Premier Division One

09/01/1993 - Manchester United v Tottenham Hotspur - FA Premier League

11/01/1993 - Ashton United v Rossendale United - Northern Premier League First Division Cup

06/02/1993 - Manchester United v Sheffield United - FA Premier League

09/03/1993 - Droylsden v Ashton United - Manchester Premier Cup

11/03/1993 - Ashton United v Bridlington Town (1918) - Northern Premier League First Division Cup

15/03/1993 - Ashton United v Radcliffe Borough - Northern Premier Division One

22/03/1993 - Ashton United v Curzon Ashton - Northern Premier Division One

29/03/1993 - Caernarfon Town v Ashton United - Northern Premier Division One

03/04/1993 - Bridlington Town (1918) v Ashton United - Northern Premier Division One

05/04/1993 - Ashton United v Rossendale United - Northern Premier Division One

12/04/1993 - Ashton United v Eastwood Town - Northern Premier Division One

17/04/1993 - Gretna (1947) v Ashton United - Northern Premier Division One

21/04/1993 - Ashton United v Warrington Town - Northern Premier Division One

27/04/1993 - Harrogate Town v Ashton United - Northern Premier Division One

10/05/1993 - Manchester United U18 v Leeds United U18 - FA Youth Cup

13/05/1993 - Leeds United U18 v Manchester United U18 - FA Youth Cup

24/07/1993 - Preston North End v Manchester United - Lancashire Senior Cup

18/08/1993 - Manchester United v Sheffield United - FA Premier League

21/08/1993 - Manchester United v Newcastle United - FA Premier League

30/08/1993 - Ashton United v Mossley - Northern Premier Division One

01/09/1993 - Manchester United v West Ham United - FA Premier League

07/09/1993 - Radcliffe Borough v Ashton United - Northern Premier Division One

11/09/1993 - Ashton United v Atherton Laburnum Rovers - FA Cup

23/10/1993 - Everton v Manchester United - FA Premier League

20/11/1993 - Manchester United v Wimbledon - FA Premier League

30/11/1993 - Everton v Manchester United - Football League Cup

04/12/1993 - Manchester United v Norwich City - FA Premier League

13/12/1993 - Ashton United v Morecambe - Northern Premier League President's Cup

01/01/1994 - Manchester United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

12/01/1994 - Manchester United v Portsmouth - Football League Cup

22/01/1994 - Manchester United v Everton - FA Premier League

05/02/1994 - Ashton United v Spennymoor United - Northern Premier Division One

13/02/1994 - Manchester United v Sheffield Wednesday - Football League Cup

05/03/1994 - Ashton United v Curzon Ashton - Northern Premier Division One

12/03/1994 - Manchester United v Charlton Athletic - FA Cup

16/03/1994 - Manchester United v Sheffield Wednesday - FA Premier League

29/03/1994 - Bolton Wanderers v Wolverhampton Wanderers - Division One

30/03/1994 - Manchester United v Liverpool - FA Premier League

10/04/1994 - Oldham Athletic v Manchester United - FA Cup

13/04/1994 - Manchester United v Oldham Athletic - FA Cup

04/05/1994 - Manchester United v Southampton - FA Premier League

14/08/1994 - Blackburn Rovers v Manchester United - FA Charity Shield

31/08/1994 - Manchester United v Wimbledon - FA Premier League

12/09/1994 - Ashton United v Harrogate Town - Northern Premier Division One

14/09/1994 - Manchester United v IFK Goteborg - UEFA Champions League

17/09/1994 - Manchester United v Liverpool - FA Premier League

19/09/1994 - Ashton United v Burton Albion - FA Trophy

21/09/1994 - Port Vale v Manchester United - Football League Cup

24/09/1994 - Ashton United v Great Harwood Town (1966) - Northern Premier Division One

26/09/1994 - Ashton United v Caernarfon Town - Northern Premier Division One

01/10/1994 - Manchester United v Everton - FA Premier League

05/10/1994 - Manchester United v Port Vale - Football League Cup

08/10/1994 - Sheffield Wednesday v Manchester United - FA Premier League

15/10/1994 - Manchester United v West Ham United - FA Premier League

19/10/1994 - Manchester United v Barcelona - UEFA Champions League

29/10/1994 - Manchester United v Newcastle United - FA Premier League

10/11/1994 - Manchester United v Manchester City - FA Premier League

14/11/1994 - Ashton United v Irlam Town - Manchester Premier Cup

21/11/1994 - Ashton United v Curzon Ashton - Northern Premier League First Division Cup

26/11/1994 - Knowsley United v Ashton United - FA Trophy

29/11/1994 - Mossley v Ashton United - Northern Premier Division One

07/12/1994 - Manchester United v Galatasaray SK - UEFA Champions League

10/12/1994 - Blackburn Rovers v Southampton - FA Premier League

12/12/1994 - Ashton United v Eastwood Town - Northern Premier Division One

17/12/1994 - Manchester United v Nottingham Forest - FA Premier League

20/12/1994 - Curzon Ashton v Ashton United - Northern Premier League First Division Cup

28/12/1994 - Manchester United v Leicester City - FA Premier League

03/01/1995 - Manchester United v Coventry City - FA Premier League

09/01/1995 - Sheffield United v Manchester United - FA Cup

21/01/1995 - Billingham Synthonia v Ashton United - FA Trophy

22/01/1995 - Manchester United v Blackburn Rovers - FA Premier League

04/02/1995 - Manchester United v Aston Villa - FA Premier League

12/03/1995 - Manchester United v Queens Park Rangers - FA Cup

21/03/1995 - Manchester United Reserves v Wolverhampton Wanderers Reserves - Central League Division One

25/03/1995 - Manchester United U18 v Wimbledon U18 - FA Youth Cup

02/04/1995 - Manchester United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

08/04/1995 - Ashton United v Gretna (1947) - Northern Premier Division One

12/04/1995 - Crystal Palace v Manchester United - FA Cup

04/05/1995 - Bury v Walsall - Division Three

10/05/1995 - Manchester United v Southampton - FA Premier League

15/05/1995 - Manchester United U18 v Tottenham Hotspur U18 - FA Youth Cup

29/07/1995 - Blackpool Mechanics v Manchester United Reserves - Friendly (England)

07/08/1995 - Trafford v Manchester United A - Friendly (England)

10/08/1995 - Altrincham v Manchester United Reserves - Friendly (England)

15/08/1995 - Oldham Athletic v Manchester United - Friendly (England)

19/08/1995 - Aston Villa v Manchester United - FA Premier League

23/08/1995 - Manchester United v West Ham United - FA Premier League

26/08/1995 - Manchester United v Wimbledon - FA Premier League

02/09/1995 - Liverpool Reserves v Manchester United Reserves - Central League Division One

09/09/1995 - Everton v Manchester United - FA Premier League

16/09/1995 - Manchester United v Bolton Wanderers - FA Premier League

20/09/1995 - Manchester United v York City - Football League Cup

26/09/1995 - Manchester United v Rotor Volgograd - UEFA Cup

01/10/1995 - Manchester United v Liverpool - FA Premier League

03/10/1995 - York City v Manchester United - Football League Cup

14/10/1995 - Manchester United v Manchester City - FA Premier League

23/10/1995 - Hyde United v Ashton United - Northern Premier League Cup

18/11/1995 - Manchester United v Southampton - FA Premier League

20/11/1995 - Manchester United Reserves v Wolverhampton Wanderers Reserves - Central League Division One

02/12/1995 - Manchester United v Chelsea - FA Premier League

09/12/1995 - Manchester United v Sheffield Wednesday - FA Premier League

27/12/1995 - Manchester United v Newcastle United - FA Premier League

30/12/1995 - Manchester United v Queens Park Rangers - FA Premier League

06/01/1996 - Manchester United v Sunderland - FA Cup

13/01/1996 - Manchester United v Aston Villa - FA Premier League

24/03/1996 - Manchester United v Tottenham Hotspur - FA Premier League

13/04/1996 - Oldham Athletic v Wolverhampton Wanderers - Division One

17/04/1996 - Manchester United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

28/04/1996 - Manchester United v Nottingham Forest - FA Premier League

04/05/1996 - Bury v Cardiff City - Division Three

21/08/1996 - Manchester United v Everton - FA Premier League

25/08/1996 - Manchester United v Blackburn Rovers - FA Premier League

14/09/1996 - Manchester United v Nottingham Forest - FA Premier League

26/09/1996 - Manchester United v SK Rapid Wien - UEFA Champions League

29/09/1996 - Manchester United v Tottenham Hotspur - FA Premier League

12/10/1996 - Stalybridge Celtic v Ashton United - FA Cup

12/10/1996 - Manchester United v Liverpool - FA Premier League

23/10/1996 - Manchester United v Swindon Town - Football League Cup

27/10/1996 - Manchester City v Wolverhampton Wanderers - Division One

30/10/1996 - Manchester United v Fenerbahce SK - UEFA Champions League

02/11/1996 - Manchester United v Chelsea - FA Premier League

16/11/1996 - Manchester United v Arsenal - FA Premier League

20/11/1996 - Manchester United v Juventus - UEFA Champions League

30/11/1996 - Manchester United v Leicester City - FA Premier League

21/12/1996 - Manchester United v Sunderland - FA Premier League

28/12/1996 - Manchester United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

01/01/1997 - Manchester United v Aston Villa - FA Premier League

25/01/1997 - Manchester United v Wimbledon - FA Cup

01/02/1997 - Manchester United v Southampton - FA Premier League

01/03/1997 - Manchester United v Coventry City - FA Premier League

15/03/1997 - Manchester United v Sheffield Wednesday - FA Premier League

05/04/1997 - Manchester United v Derby County - FA Premier League

23/04/1997 - Manchester United v Borussia Dortmund - UEFA Champions League

05/05/1997 - Manchester United v Middlesbrough - FA Premier League

08/05/1997 - Manchester United v Newcastle United - FA Premier League

13/08/1997 - Manchester United v Southampton - FA Premier League

30/08/1997 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Bury - Division One

13/09/1997 - Manchester United v West Ham United - FA Premier League

24/09/1997 - Manchester United v Chelsea - FA Premier League

01/10/1997 - Manchester United v Juventus - UEFA Champions League

04/10/1997 - Manchester United v Crystal Palace - FA Premier League

05/10/1997 - Manchester City v Manchester United - Testimonial

22/10/1997 - Manchester United v Feyenoord - UEFA Champions League

25/10/1997 - Manchester United v Barnsley - FA Premier League

01/11/1997 - Manchester United v Sheffield Wednesday - FA Premier League

27/11/1997 - Manchester United v FC Kosice - UEFA Champions League

30/11/1997 - Manchester United v Blackburn Rovers - FA Premier League

26/12/1997 - Manchester United v Everton - FA Premier League

31/01/1998 - Manchester United v Leicester City - FA Premier League

07/02/1998 - Manchester United v Bolton Wanderers - FA Premier League

21/02/1998 - Manchester United v Derby County - FA Premier League

14/03/1998 - Manchester United v Arsenal - FA Premier League

18/03/1998 - Manchester United v AS Monaco - UEFA Champions League

25/03/1998 - Manchester United Reserves v Liverpool Reserves - Central League Premier Division

10/04/1998 - Manchester United v Liverpool - FA Premier League

18/04/1998 - Manchester United v Newcastle United - FA Premier League

04/05/1998 - Manchester United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

18/08/1998 - Manchester United v Eric Cantona European XI - Testimonial

23/01/1999 - Accrington Stanley v Runcorn - Northern Premier League

03/02/1999 - Manchester United v Derby County - FA Premier League

06/02/1999 - Runcorn v Southport - FA Trophy

13/02/1999 - Runcorn v Stalybridge Celtic - Northern Premier League

13/03/1999 - Runcorn v Colwyn Bay - Northern Premier League

27/03/1999 - Runcorn v Chorley - Northern Premier League

05/04/1999 - Runcorn v Winsford United - Northern Premier League

10/04/1999 - Runcorn v Bishop Auckland - Northern Premier League

24/04/1999 - Runcorn v Accrington Stanley - Northern Premier League

08/05/1999 - Maghull v Warrington Town - North West Counties Division Two

17/08/1999 - Runcorn v Colwyn Bay - Northern Premier League

21/08/1999 - Runcorn v Whitby Town - Northern Premier League

28/08/1999 - Runcorn v Emley - Northern Premier League

07/09/1999 - Runcorn v Leek Town - Northern Premier League

14/09/1999 - Runcorn v Colwyn Bay - Northern Premier League Cup

18/09/1999 - Runcorn v Gretna (1947) - FA Cup

21/09/1999 - Runcorn v Warrington Town - Cheshire Senior Cup

25/09/1999 - Runcorn v Hucknall Town - Northern Premier League

09/10/1999 - Solihull Borough v Runcorn - FA Trophy

16/10/1999 - Marine v Runcorn - FA Cup

19/10/1999 - Runcorn v Marine - FA Cup

26/10/1999 - Runcorn v Winsford United - Northern Premier League

30/10/1999 - Hayes v Runcorn - FA Cup

20/11/1999 - Runcorn v Gateshead - Northern Premier League

23/11/1999 - Runcorn v Radcliffe Borough - Northern Premier League Cup

27/11/1999 - Runcorn v Northwich Victoria - FA Trophy

29/11/1999 - Hyde United v Runcorn - Northern Premier League

30/11/1999 - Radcliffe Borough v Congleton Town - Northern Premier League Cup

04/12/1999 - Runcorn v Bamber Bridge - Northern Premier League

11/12/1999 - Whitby Town v Runcorn - Northern Premier League

14/12/1999 - Leigh RMI v Runcorn - Northern Premier League

18/12/1999 - Runcorn v Frickley Athletic - Northern Premier League

27/12/1999 - Colwyn Bay v Runcorn - Northern Premier League

03/01/2000 - Runcorn v Marine - Northern Premier League

08/01/2000 - Lancaster City v Runcorn - Northern Premier League

15/01/2000 - Tamworth v Runcorn - FA Trophy

17/01/2000 - Hyde United v Hednesford Town - FA Trophy

22/01/2000 - Worksop Town v Runcorn - Northern Premier League Cup

29/01/2000 - Runcorn v Bishop Auckland - Northern Premier League

05/02/2000 - Hyde United v Runcorn - FA Trophy

09/02/2000 - Runcorn v Hyde United - FA Trophy

12/02/2000 - Hucknall Town v Runcorn - Northern Premier League

15/02/2000 - Stalybridge Celtic v Runcorn - Northern Premier League

19/02/2000 - Runcorn v Worksop Town - Northern Premier League

11/03/2000 - Telford United v Runcorn - FA Trophy

11/04/2000 - Lancaster City v Worksop Town - Northern Premier League Cup

15/04/2000 - Manchester United v Sunderland - FA Premier League

01/05/2000 - Accrington Stanley v Belper Town - Northern Premier Division One

06/05/2000 - Accrington Stanley v Farsley Celtic (1908) - Northern Premier Division One

26/08/2000 - Bamber Bridge v Colwyn Bay - Northern Premier League

28/08/2000 - Altrincham v Lancaster City - Northern Premier League

02/09/2000 - Ossett Town v Chorley - FA Cup

05/09/2000 - Bamber Bridge v Lancaster City - Northern Premier League

09/09/2000 - Accrington Stanley v Worksop Town - Northern Premier League

12/09/2000 - Lancaster City v Accrington Stanley - Northern Premier League

16/09/2000 - Chorley v Trafford - FA Cup

23/09/2000 - Accrington Stanley v Stalybridge Celtic - Northern Premier League

26/09/2000 - Lancaster City v Bamber Bridge - Northern Premier League

30/09/2000 - Clitheroe v Hyde United - FA Cup

14/10/2000 - Bamber Bridge v Gateshead - FA Cup

14/10/2000 - Clitheroe v Abbey Hey - North West Counties Division One

21/10/2000 - Chorley v Farsley Celtic (1908) - Northern Premier Division One

21/11/2000 - Fleetwood Freeport v Clitheroe - North West Counties Division One

25/11/2000 - Bamber Bridge v Altrincham - Northern Premier League

02/12/2000 - Radcliffe Borough v Accrington Stanley - FA Trophy

16/12/2000 - Hyde United v Accrington Stanley - Northern Premier League

26/12/2000 - Accrington Stanley v Bamber Bridge - Northern Premier League

06/01/2001 - Altrincham v Burscough - Northern Premier League

13/01/2001 - Emley v Accrington Stanley - FA Trophy

20/01/2001 - Accrington Stanley v Gainsborough Trinity - Northern Premier League

23/01/2001 - Bamber Bridge v Accrington Stanley - Northern Premier League Cup

13/02/2001 - Vauxhall Motors v Burscough - Northern Premier League Cup

24/02/2001 - Lancaster City v Hyde United - Northern Premier League

03/03/2001 - Lancaster City v Bamber Bridge - Northern Premier League Cup

13/03/2001 - Burscough v Emley - Northern Premier League

20/03/2001 - Rossendale United v Curzon Ashton - North West Counties Division One

24/03/2001 - Clitheroe v Taunton Town - FA Vase

07/04/2001 - Nantwich Town v Rossendale United - North West Counties Division One

16/04/2001 - Cheadle Town v Fleetwood Freeport - North West Counties Division One

21/04/2001 - Rossendale United v Maine Road - North West Counties Division One

01/05/2001 - Lancaster City v Bishop Auckland - Northern Premier League Cup

18/08/2001 - Burscough v Frickley Athletic - Northern Premier League

22/08/2001 - Accrington Stanley v Barrow - Northern Premier League

25/08/2001 - Clitheroe v Rossington Main - FA Cup

27/08/2001 - Burscough v Lancaster City - Northern Premier League

08/09/2001 - Ashton United v Chorley - Northern Premier Division One

11/09/2001 - Bamber Bridge v Colwyn Bay - Northern Premier League

18/09/2001 - Bamber Bridge v Lancaster City - Northern Premier League

22/09/2001 - Burton Albion v Burscough - Northern Premier League

30/10/2001 - Vauxhall Motors v Lancaster City - FA Cup

03/11/2001 - Rossendale United v Bedworth United - FA Trophy

10/11/2001 - Vauxhall Motors v Accrington Stanley - Northern Premier League

17/11/2001 - Altrincham v Lancaster City - FA Cup

27/11/2001 - Chorley v Marine - Northern Premier League Cup

04/12/2001 - Altrincham v Accrington Stanley - FA Trophy

08/12/2001 - Cogenhoe United v Clitheroe - FA Vase

11/12/2001 - Bamber Bridge v Lancaster City - Northern Premier League Cup

15/12/2001 - Bamber Bridge v Burscough - Northern Premier League

22/12/2001 - Accrington Stanley v Burton Albion - Northern Premier League

05/01/2002 - Lancaster City v Bishop Auckland - Northern Premier League

12/01/2002 - Vauxhall Motors v Lancaster City - FA Trophy

15/01/2002 - Lancaster City v Barrow - Northern Premier League

29/01/2002 - Lancaster City v Bishop Auckland - Northern Premier League

02/02/2002 - Bamber Bridge v Barrow - Northern Premier League

03/02/2002 - Vauxhall Motors v Northwich Victoria - FA Trophy

19/02/2002 - Burscough v Accrington Stanley - Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy

23/02/2002 - Manchester United v Aston Villa - FA Premier League

02/03/2002 - Clitheroe v Whitley Bay - FA Vase

09/03/2002 - Accrington Stanley v Trafford - Northern Premier League Cup

23/03/2002 - Lancaster City v Bamber Bridge - Northern Premier League

30/03/2002 - Trafford v Rossendale United - Northern Premier Division One

01/04/2002 - Vauxhall Motors v Hyde United - Northern Premier League

06/04/2002 - Rossendale United v Witton Albion - Northern Premier Division One

10/04/2002 - Bradford (Park Avenue) v Accrington Stanley - Northern Premier League Cup

13/04/2002 - Squires Gate v Castleton Gabriels - North West Counties Division Two

20/04/2002 - Ossett Albion v Rossendale United - Northern Premier Division One

27/04/2002 - Rossendale United v Chorley - Northern Premier Division One

30/04/2002 - Accrington Stanley v Bradford (Park Avenue) - Northern Premier League Cup

03/05/2002 - Altrincham v Vauxhall Motors - Northern Premier League

06/05/2002 - Bamber Bridge v Radcliffe Borough - Northern Premier League Play-off

17/08/2002 - Chorley v Rossendale United - Northern Premier Division One

24/08/2002 - Marine v Accrington Stanley - Northern Premier League

31/08/2002 - Clitheroe v Radcliffe Borough - FA Cup

03/09/2002 - Bamber Bridge v Abbey Hey - FA Cup

07/09/2002 - Droylsden v Lancaster City - Northern Premier League

11/09/2002 - Accrington Stanley v Barrow - Northern Premier League

21/09/2002 - Accrington Stanley v Wakefield and Emley - Northern Premier League

28/09/2002 - Harrogate Town v Great Harwood Town (1966) - FA Cup

01/10/2002 - Manchester United v Olympiacos FC - UEFA Champions League

05/10/2002 - Burscough v Droylsden - Northern Premier League

12/10/2002 - Accrington Stanley v Harrogate Town - FA Cup

19/10/2002 - Accrington Stanley v Worksop Town - Northern Premier League

29/10/2002 - Rossendale United v Kendal Town - Northern Premier Division One

02/11/2002 - Burscough v Marine - FA Trophy

12/11/2002 - Darwen v Lancaster City - Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy

16/11/2002 - Accrington Stanley v Hucknall Town - Northern Premier League

30/11/2002 - Lancaster City v Stamford - FA Trophy

07/12/2002 - Fleetwood Town v Abbey Hey - FA Vase

14/12/2002 - Accrington Stanley v Bradford (Park Avenue) - Northern Premier League

21/12/2002 - Skelmersdale United v Squires Gate - North West Counties Division One

28/12/2002 - Bamber Bridge v Alfreton Town - Northern Premier Division One

18/01/2003 - Bamber Bridge v Witton Albion - Northern Premier Division One

25/01/2003 - Vauxhall Motors v Rossendale United - Northern Premier League Cup

29/01/2003 - Accrington Stanley v Lancaster City - Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy

11/02/2003 - Rossendale United v Leigh RMI - Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy

15/02/2003 - Chorley v Radcliffe Borough - Northern Premier Division One

01/03/2003 - Accrington Stanley v Blyth Spartans - Northern Premier League

04/03/2003 - Lancaster City v Colwyn Bay - Northern Premier League

11/03/2003 - Altrincham v Accrington Stanley - Northern Premier League

15/03/2003 - Lancaster City v Accrington Stanley - Northern Premier League

25/03/2003 - Burscough v Gateshead - Northern Premier League

29/03/2003 - Clitheroe v Congleton Town - North West Counties Division One

12/04/2003 - Ashton United v Barrow - Northern Premier League

15/04/2003 - Padiham v Castleton Gabriels - North West Counties Division Two

26/04/2003 - Stocksbridge Park Steels v Chorley - Northern Premier Division One

03/05/2003 - Radcliffe Borough v Chorley - Northern Premier Division One Play-off

07/05/2003 - Clitheroe v Mossley - North West Counties League Challenge Cup

22/07/2003 - Vauxhall Motors v Total Network Solutions - Friendly (England)

02/08/2003 - Blackpool v Royal Antwerp - Friendly (England)

16/08/2003 - Lancaster City v Vauxhall Motors - Northern Premier League

30/08/2003 - Bamber Bridge v Prescot Cables - FA Cup

13/09/2003 - Rossendale United v Harrogate Railway Athletic - FA Cup

23/09/2003 - Vauxhall Motors v Burscough - Northern Premier League

01/10/2003 - Skelmersdale United v Bacup Borough - North West Counties Division One

04/10/2003 - Burscough v Alfreton Town - Northern Premier League

11/10/2003 - Chorley v Lancaster City - FA Cup

18/10/2003 - Bamber Bridge v Stocksbridge Park Steels - Northern Premier Division One

20/10/2003 - Witton Albion v Chorley - Northern Premier Division One

21/10/2003 - Bamber Bridge v Lancaster City - Northern Premier League Cup

25/10/2003 - Morecambe v Shrewsbury Town - FA Cup

28/10/2003 - Stalybridge Celtic v Lancaster City - Northern Premier League

04/11/2003 - Lancaster City v Ashton United - FA Trophy

15/11/2003 - Bamber Bridge v Ossett Town - Northern Premier Division One

22/11/2003 - Fleetwood Town v Ramsbottom United - FA Vase

29/11/2003 - Lancaster City v Hednesford Town - FA Trophy

13/12/2003 - Gedling Town v Ramsbottom United - FA Vase

20/12/2003 - Chorley v Lancaster City - Northern Premier League President's Cup

28/12/2003 - Tranmere Rovers v Sheffield Wednesday - Division Two

10/01/2004 - Burscough v Tamworth - FA Trophy

17/01/2004 - AFC Wimbledon v Colne - FA Vase

24/01/2004 - Chorley v North Ferriby United - Northern Premier Division One

07/02/2004 - Colne v Bitton - FA Vase

21/02/2004 - Colne v Eastwood Town - FA Vase

24/02/2004 - Eastwood Town v Colne - FA Vase

06/03/2004 - Frickley Athletic v Lancaster City - Northern Premier League

20/03/2004 - Colne v AFC Sudbury - FA Vase

27/03/2004 - Leek Town v Chorley - Northern Premier Division One

03/04/2004 - Newcastle Town v Ramsbottom United - North West Counties League Challenge Cup

10/04/2004 - Burscough v Altrincham - Northern Premier League

12/04/2004 - Prescot Cables v Rossendale United - Northern Premier Division One

24/04/2004 - Radcliffe Borough v Burscough - Northern Premier League

01/05/2004 - Nantwich Town v Clitheroe - North West Counties Division One

03/05/2004 - Great Harwood Town (1966) v Colne - North West Counties Second Division Trophy

03/05/2004 - Bradford (Park Avenue) v Burscough - Northern Premier League Play-off

11/05/2004 - Manchester City Reserves v Manchester United Reserves - Manchester Senior Cup

30/10/2004 - Accrington Stanley v Leigh RMI - FA Cup

19/04/2005 - Leigh RMI v Dagenham and Redbridge - National League

07/05/2005 - Bacup Borough v Atherton Collieries - North West Counties Division One

24/09/2005 - Dagenham and Redbridge v Accrington Stanley - National League

18/10/2005 - Rotherham United v Accrington Stanley - Football League Trophy

05/11/2005 - Burscough v Gillingham - FA Cup

17/12/2005 - Accrington Stanley v Altrincham - FA Trophy

14/01/2006 - Carshalton Athletic v Accrington Stanley - FA Trophy

17/01/2006 - Accrington Stanley v Carshalton Athletic - FA Trophy

06/05/2006 - Cheadle Town v Nelson - North West Counties Division Two

08/07/2006 - Accrington Stanley v Burnley - Friendly (England)

12/09/2006 - Leigh RMI v Lancaster City - National League North

07/10/2006 - Lancaster City v Workington - National League North

21/10/2006 - Chasetown v Chorley - FA Trophy

11/05/2008 - Kirkham and Wesham v Lowestoft Town - FA Vase

09/05/2009 - AFC Fylde v New Mills - North West Counties Premier Division

26/09/2011 - New Mills v Salford City - Northern Premier League Cup

24/10/2011 - Nuneaton Town v Droylsden - National League North

07/05/2012 - Nostell Miners Welfare v Staveley Miners Welfare - Northern Counties East League Premier Division

07/05/2012 - Shirebrook Town v Thackley - Northern Counties East League League Cup

26/01/2013 - Manchester United v Fulham - FA Cup

30/04/2014 - Prestwich Heys v AFC Monton - Manchester League [3] Premier Division

21/05/2014 - Bay Athletic v Halifax Irish - West Riding County Amateur League Premier Division

30/06/2014 - Cheadle Town v Dinamo Buchuresti - Friendly (England)

22/07/2014 - Prestwich Heys v Prestwich - Myles N Kenyon Cup

17/02/2015 - St Helens Town v Ashton Athletic - North West Counties Premier Division

31/08/2015 - Ossett Albion v Ossett Town - Northern Premier Division One North

21/11/2015 - Wythenshawe Town v Avro - Manchester FA Challenge Trophy

12/02/2016 - FK Dukla Praha v Slovan Liberec - Czech 1 Liga

17/03/2016 - Manchester United v Liverpool - UEFA Europa League

22/03/2016 - New Mills v Ossett Town - Northern Premier Division One North

28/03/2016 - Barnoldswick Town v Nelson - North West Counties Premier Division

25/04/2016 - Irlam Steel v Wythenshawe Town - Manchester FA Challenge Trophy

28/09/2016 - Prestwich Heys v Chorley - Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy

15/10/2016 - Kitchee v South China - Hong Kong Premier League

16/03/2017 - Manchester United v FC Rostov - UEFA Europa League

09/05/2017 - Great Harwood Town (2012) v Hole I'th Wall (Blackburn) - Cotton Cup

03/05/2018 - Mostonians v Roach Dynamos - Lancashire Amateur League 1st XI Cup

17/05/2018 - Newburgh Harrock United v Pemberton - Wigan Amateur League Laithwaite Shield

02/05/2019 - Chadderton Cott v Stoconians 3rds - Lancashire & Cheshire Amateur League Whitehead Cup

29/05/2019 - Leeds City v Shelley Reserves - West Yorkshire League Cup

Matches played on the day I was born

My Programme Gallery



I have 452 programmes, in my collection

92 Club Progress

Anfield - 11/12/1991  Liverpool 4-0 Swarovski Tirol - UEFA Cup

Bloomfield Road - 02/08/2003  Blackpool 1-0 Royal Antwerp - Friendly (England)

Boundary Park - 13/04/1996  Oldham Athletic 0-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers - Division One

Bramall Lane - 09/01/1995  Sheffield United 0-2 Manchester United - FA Cup

Crown Ground - 23/01/1999  Accrington Stanley 1-2 Runcorn - Northern Premier League

Deepdale - 24/07/1993  Preston North End 3-1 Manchester United - Lancashire Senior Cup

Elland Road - 13/05/1993  Leeds United U18 2-1 Manchester United U18 - FA Youth Cup

Ewood Park - 10/12/1994  Blackburn Rovers 3-2 Southampton - FA Premier League

Goodison Park - 14/11/1992  Merseyside XI 6-4 Manchester XI - Friendly (England)

Highbury Stadium - 21/11/2000  Fleetwood Freeport 4-0 Clitheroe - North West Counties Division One

Hillsborough - 08/10/1994  Sheffield Wednesday 1-0 Manchester United - FA Premier League

Molineux Stadium - 30/08/1997  Wolverhampton Wanderers 4-2 Bury - Division One

Old Trafford - 26/01/2013  Manchester United 4-1 Fulham - FA Cup

Prenton Park - 28/12/2003  Tranmere Rovers 2-2 Sheffield Wednesday - Division Two

Spotland - 03/11/1990  Rochdale 1-1 Darlington (1883) - Division Four

Vale Park - 21/09/1994  Port Vale 1-2 Manchester United - Football League Cup

Villa Park - 12/04/1995  Crystal Palace 0-2 Manchester United - FA Cup

Wetherby Road - 27/04/1993  Harrogate Town 1-1 Ashton United - Northern Premier Division One

You have visited 20% of the 92 grounds
20%