Search:
Statistics
Profile Views:248 profile views
Updated:3 year(s) ago
Membership ID: 5821
User Level
Data Admin
Team Support
Groundhopper
Data Admin Achievements
None 
Profile
My Matches
My Programmes
My Listings
92 Club
 
Personal Information
First Name:
Steve
Surname:
From:
Gender:
Male
Team Support:
Groundhopper
Recent Activity

My First Match

23/01/1971     Nottingham Forest 1-1 Orient, FA Cup

My Latest Match

16/09/2023     Basford United 0-1 Ilkeston Town, Northern Premier League


I have attended 591 matches, during which I have visited 83 different grounds.

My Programme Collection

10/01/1948 - Colchester United v Huddersfield Town - FA Cup

23/04/1949 - Bromley v Romford (1929) - FA Amateur Cup

22/04/1950 - Bishop Auckland v Willington - FA Amateur Cup

10/01/1953 - Shrewsbury Town v Finchley - FA Cup

31/01/1953 - Manchester United v Walthamstow Avenue - FA Cup

14/03/1953 - Pegasus AFC v Southall - FA Amateur Cup

21/03/1953 - Pegasus AFC v Southall - FA Amateur Cup

11/04/1953 - Pegasus AFC v Harwich and Parkeston - FA Amateur Cup

25/11/1953 - England v Hungary - International Friendly

20/02/1954 - Port Vale v Blackpool - FA Cup

10/04/1954 - Bishop Auckland v Crook Town - FA Amateur Cup

19/02/1955 - Notts County v Chelsea - FA Cup

12/03/1955 - Notts County v York City - FA Cup

16/04/1955 - Bishop Auckland v Hendon - FA Amateur Cup

07/01/1956 - Arsenal v Bedford Town (1909) - FA Cup

07/01/1956 - Tottenham Hotspur v Boston United - FA Cup

07/01/1956 - Swindon Town v Worksop Town - FA Cup

07/04/1956 - Bishop Auckland v Corinthian Casuals - FA Amateur Cup

05/01/1957 - Peterborough United v Lincoln City - FA Cup

26/01/1957 - Huddersfield Town v Peterborough United - FA Cup

12/04/1958 - Ilford (1881) v Woking - FA Amateur Cup

03/05/1958 - Bolton Wanderers v Manchester United - FA Cup

10/01/1959 - Tooting and Mitcham United v Nottingham Forest - FA Cup

10/01/1959 - Fulham v Peterborough United - FA Cup

24/01/1959 - Peterborough United v Fulham - FA Cup

28/03/1959 - Barnet v Walthamstow Avenue - FA Amateur Cup

18/04/1959 - Barnet v Crook Town - FA Amateur Cup

28/10/1959 - England v Sweden - International Friendly

09/01/1960 - Bath City v Brighton and Hove Albion - FA Cup

30/01/1960 - Sheffield Wednesday v Peterborough United - FA Cup

12/03/1960 - Crook Town v Kingstonian - FA Amateur Cup

23/04/1960 - Hendon v Kingstonian - FA Amateur Cup

23/11/1960 - England v Wales - British Home Championship

18/03/1961 - Tottenham Hotspur v Burnley - FA Cup

22/04/1961 - Walthamstow Avenue v West Auckland Town - FA Amateur Cup

25/10/1961 - England v Portugal - World Cup Qualifier

29/01/1962 - Preston North End v Weymouth - FA Cup

14/04/1962 - Crook Town v Hounslow Town - FA Amateur Cup

05/05/1962 - Burnley v Tottenham Hotspur - FA Cup

04/05/1963 - Sutton United v Wimbledon - FA Amateur Cup

25/05/1963 - Leicester City v Manchester United - FA Cup

23/10/1963 - England v Rest of the World - International Friendly

20/11/1963 - England v Northern Ireland - British Home Championship

04/01/1964 - Yeovil Town v Bury (1885) - FA Cup

04/01/1964 - Newcastle United v Bedford Town (1909) - FA Cup

25/01/1964 - Bedford Town (1909) v Carlisle United - FA Cup

18/04/1964 - Crook Town v Enfield (1893) - FA Amateur Cup

02/05/1964 - Preston North End v West Ham United - FA Cup

06/05/1964 - England v Uruguay - International Friendly

21/10/1964 - England v Belgium - International Friendly

18/11/1964 - England v Wales - British Home Championship

09/01/1965 - Barnet v Preston North End - FA Cup

10/04/1965 - England v Scotland - British Home Championship

24/04/1965 - Hendon v Whitby Town - FA Amateur Cup

05/05/1965 - England v Hungary - International Friendly

10/11/1965 - England v Northern Ireland - British Home Championship

22/01/1966 - Bedford Town (1909) v Hereford United - FA Cup

22/01/1966 - Folkestone Town v Crewe Alexandra - FA Cup

22/01/1966 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Altrincham - FA Cup

12/02/1966 - Bedford Town (1909) v Everton - FA Cup

23/02/1966 - England v West Germany - International Friendly

19/03/1966 - Alvechurch (1929) v Wealdstone - FA Amateur Cup

16/04/1966 - Hendon v Wealdstone - FA Amateur Cup

14/05/1966 - Everton v Sheffield Wednesday - FA Cup

11/07/1966 - England v Uruguay - World Cup

16/07/1966 - Mexico v England - World Cup

20/07/1966 - France v England - World Cup

23/07/1966 - England v Argentina - World Cup

26/07/1966 - England v Portugal - World Cup

30/07/1966 - England v West Germany - World Cup

02/11/1966 - England v Czechoslovakia - International Friendly

16/11/1966 - England v Wales - European Championships Qualifiers

28/01/1967 - Nuneaton Borough (1937) v Rotherham United - FA Cup

28/01/1967 - Bedford Town (1909) v Peterborough United - FA Cup

04/03/1967 - Queens Park Rangers v West Bromwich Albion - Football League Cup

15/04/1967 - England v Scotland - European Championships Qualifiers

22/04/1967 - Enfield (1893) v Skelmersdale United - FA Amateur Cup

20/05/1967 - Chelsea v Tottenham Hotspur - FA Cup

24/05/1967 - England v Spain - International Friendly

22/11/1967 - England v Northern Ireland - European Championships Qualifiers

06/12/1967 - England v Soviet Union - International Friendly

09/12/1967 - Arnold v Bristol Rovers - FA Cup

27/01/1968 - Fulham v Macclesfield Town - FA Cup

02/03/1968 - Arsenal v Leeds United - Football League Cup

16/03/1968 - Wealdstone v Chesham United - FA Amateur Cup

20/04/1968 - Leytonstone v Chesham United - FA Amateur Cup

18/05/1968 - Everton v West Bromwich Albion - FA Cup

22/05/1968 - England v Sweden - International Friendly

26/02/1969 - Mansfield Town v West Ham United - FA Cup

08/03/1969 - Mansfield Town v Leicester City - FA Cup

15/03/1969 - Arsenal v Swindon Town - Football League Cup

12/04/1969 - North Shields v Sutton United - FA Amateur Cup

26/04/1969 - Leicester City v Manchester City - FA Cup

10/05/1969 - England v Scotland - British Home Championship

10/12/1969 - England v Portugal - International Friendly

03/01/1970 - Queens Park Rangers v South Shields (1936) - FA Cup

24/01/1970 - Sutton United v Leeds United - FA Cup

07/03/1970 - Manchester City v West Bromwich Albion - Football League Cup

04/04/1970 - Telford United v Chelmsford City - FA Trophy

04/04/1970 - Dagenham v Enfield (1893) - FA Amateur Cup

04/04/1970 - Macclesfield Town v Barnet - FA Trophy

11/04/1970 - Chelsea v Leeds United - FA Cup

21/04/1970 - England v Northern Ireland - British Home Championship

02/05/1970 - Macclesfield Town v Telford United - FA Trophy

02/01/1971 - Manchester City v Wigan Athletic - FA Cup

05/01/1971 - Barnet v Colchester United - FA Cup

06/01/1971 - Yeovil Town v Arsenal - FA Cup

23/01/1971 - Nottingham Forest v Orient - FA Cup

13/02/1971 - Colchester United v Leeds United - FA Cup

27/02/1971 - Aston Villa v Tottenham Hotspur - Football League Cup

03/04/1971 - Hillingdon Borough (1872) v Hereford United - FA Trophy

03/04/1971 - Telford United v Yeovil Town - FA Trophy

10/04/1971 - Nottingham Forest v West Ham United - Division One

24/04/1971 - Dagenham v Skelmersdale United - FA Amateur Cup

24/04/1971 - Nottingham Forest v Liverpool - Division One

01/05/1971 - Notts County v Exeter City - Division Four

01/05/1971 - Hillingdon Borough (1872) v Telford United - FA Trophy

08/05/1971 - Arsenal v Liverpool - FA Cup

22/05/1971 - England v Scotland - British Home Championship

28/08/1971 - Notts County v Bolton Wanderers - Division Three

09/11/1971 - Oxford City v Alvechurch (1929) - FA Cup

10/11/1971 - England v Switzerland - European Championships Qualifiers

27/12/1971 - Nottingham Forest v Arsenal - Division One

15/01/1972 - Boston United v Portsmouth - FA Cup

15/01/1972 - Blyth Spartans v Reading - FA Cup

24/01/1972 - Newcastle United v Hereford United - FA Cup

05/02/1972 - Hereford United v Newcastle United - FA Cup

09/02/1972 - Hereford United v West Ham United - FA Cup

14/02/1972 - West Ham United v Hereford United - FA Cup

04/03/1972 - Notts County v Aston Villa - Division Three

25/03/1972 - Stafford Rangers v Yeovil Town - FA Trophy

12/04/1972 - Notts County v Halifax Town - Division Three

15/04/1972 - Barnet v Stafford Rangers - FA Trophy

22/04/1972 - Enfield (1893) v Hendon - FA Amateur Cup

29/04/1972 - England v West Germany - European Championships Qualifiers

06/05/1972 - Arsenal v Leeds United - FA Cup

11/10/1972 - England v Yugoslavia - International Friendly

13/01/1973 - Margate v Tottenham Hotspur - FA Cup

13/01/1973 - Notts County v Sunderland - FA Cup

13/01/1973 - Queens Park Rangers v Barnet - FA Cup

24/01/1973 - England v Wales - World Cup Qualifier

31/03/1973 - Stafford Rangers v Wigan Athletic - FA Trophy

31/03/1973 - Scarborough v Ashford Town (Kent) - FA Trophy

04/04/1973 - Wigan Athletic v Stafford Rangers - FA Trophy

07/04/1973 - Leeds United v Wolverhampton Wanderers - FA Cup

14/04/1973 - Walton and Hersham v Slough Town - FA Amateur Cup

28/04/1973 - Scarborough v Wigan Athletic - FA Trophy

05/05/1973 - Leeds United v Sunderland - FA Cup

19/05/1973 - England v Scotland - British Home Championship

17/10/1973 - England v Poland - World Cup Qualifier

14/11/1973 - England v Italy - International Friendly

05/01/1974 - Grantham Town v Middlesbrough - FA Cup

05/01/1974 - Newcastle United v Hendon - FA Cup

06/01/1974 - Bradford City v Alvechurch (1929) - FA Cup

09/01/1974 - Boston United v Derby County - FA Cup

30/03/1974 - Burnley v Newcastle United - FA Cup

30/03/1974 - Nottingham Forest v Crystal Palace - Division Two

30/03/1974 - Leicester City v Liverpool - FA Cup

20/04/1974 - Bishops Stortford v Ilford (1881) - FA Amateur Cup

27/04/1974 - Dartford v Morecambe - FA Trophy

04/05/1974 - Liverpool v Newcastle United - FA Cup

17/09/1974 - Nottingham Forest v Portsmouth - Division Two

28/09/1974 - Nottingham Forest v Sunderland - Division Two

05/10/1974 - Notts County v Portsmouth - Division Two

20/11/1974 - England v Portugal - European Championships Qualifiers

04/01/1975 - Wycombe Wanderers v Middlesbrough - FA Cup

04/01/1975 - Nottingham Forest v Tottenham Hotspur - FA Cup

04/01/1975 - Everton v Altrincham - FA Cup

25/01/1975 - Stafford Rangers v Peterborough United - FA Cup

25/01/1975 - Leatherhead v Leicester City - FA Cup

10/02/1975 - Wimbledon v Leeds United - FA Cup

01/03/1975 - Aston Villa v Norwich City - Football League Cup

12/03/1975 - England v West Germany - International Friendly

19/04/1975 - Hoddesdon Town v Epsom and Ewell - FA Vase

26/04/1975 - Matlock Town v Scarborough - FA Trophy

03/05/1975 - Fulham v West Ham United - FA Cup

24/05/1975 - England v Scotland - British Home Championship

03/01/1976 - Swindon Town v Tooting and Mitcham United - FA Cup

10/04/1976 - Billericay Town v Stamford - FA Vase

24/04/1976 - Scarborough v Stafford Rangers - FA Trophy

01/05/1976 - Manchester United v Southampton - FA Cup

15/12/1976 - Mansfield Town v Matlock Town - FA Cup

08/01/1977 - Wimbledon v Middlesbrough - FA Cup

08/01/1977 - Northwich Victoria v Watford - FA Cup

22/01/1977 - Nottingham Forest v Fulham - Division Two

29/01/1977 - Northwich Victoria v Oldham Athletic - FA Cup

09/02/1977 - England v Netherlands - International Friendly

16/03/1977 - Liverpool v Saint-Etienne - European Cup

30/03/1977 - England v Luxembourg - World Cup Qualifier

30/04/1977 - Billericay Town v Sheffield - FA Vase

04/05/1977 - Billericay Town v Sheffield - FA Vase

14/05/1977 - Dagenham v Scarborough - FA Trophy

21/05/1977 - Liverpool v Manchester United - FA Cup

31/05/1977 - England v Wales - British Home Championship

07/09/1977 - England v Switzerland - International Friendly

16/11/1977 - England v Italy - World Cup Qualifier

26/11/1977 - Arnold v Port Vale - FA Cup

27/12/1977 - Notts County v Hull City - Division Two

31/12/1977 - Notts County v Bristol Rovers - Division Two

07/01/1978 - Brighton and Hove Albion v Scarborough - FA Cup

07/01/1978 - Birmingham City v Wigan Athletic - FA Cup

14/01/1978 - Notts County v Tottenham Hotspur - Division Two

06/02/1978 - Stoke City v Blyth Spartans - FA Cup

27/02/1978 - Blyth Spartans v Wrexham - FA Cup

11/03/1978 - Notts County v Oldham Athletic - Division Two

21/03/1978 - Notts County v Mansfield Town - Division Two

19/04/1978 - England v Brazil - International Friendly

29/04/1978 - Altrincham v Leatherhead - FA Trophy

30/04/1978 - Barton Rovers v Blue Star - FA Vase

06/05/1978 - Arsenal v Ipswich Town - FA Cup

24/05/1978 - England v Hungary - International Friendly

05/08/1978 - Notts County v Norwich City - Anglo-Scottish Cup

15/08/1978 - Notts County v Scunthorpe United - Football League Cup

22/08/1978 - Notts County v Millwall - Division Two

26/08/1978 - Notts County v Blackburn Rovers - Division Two

16/09/1978 - Notts County v Orient - Division Two

30/09/1978 - Notts County v Newcastle United - Division Two

28/10/1978 - Notts County v Cambridge United - Division Two

21/11/1978 - Notts County v Burnley - Division Two

25/11/1978 - Notts County v Brighton and Hove Albion - Division Two

09/12/1978 - Notts County v Crystal Palace - Division Two

23/12/1978 - Notts County v Sunderland - Division Two

09/01/1979 - Charlton Athletic v Maidstone United (1897) - FA Cup

09/01/1979 - Notts County v Reading - FA Cup

27/01/1979 - Arsenal v Notts County - FA Cup

13/03/1979 - Notts County v Sheffield United - Division Two

27/03/1979 - Notts County v Cardiff City - Division Two

31/03/1979 - Arsenal v Wolverhampton Wanderers - FA Cup

07/04/1979 - Notts County v Fulham - Division Two

10/04/1979 - Sheffield United v Notts County - Division Two

14/04/1979 - Notts County v Oldham Athletic - Division Two

24/04/1979 - Notts County v Leicester City - Division Two

28/04/1979 - Almondsbury Greenway v Billericay Town - FA Vase

01/05/1979 - Notts County v Wrexham - Division Two

05/05/1979 - Notts County v Stoke City - Division Two

12/05/1979 - Arsenal v Manchester United - FA Cup

19/05/1979 - Kettering Town v Stafford Rangers - FA Trophy

18/08/1979 - Notts County v Cardiff City - Division Two

25/09/1979 - Grimsby Town v Notts County - Football League Cup

09/10/1979 - Notts County v Shrewsbury Town - Division Two

13/10/1979 - Notts County v Oldham Athletic - Division Two

27/10/1979 - Notts County v West Ham United - Division Two

24/11/1979 - Notts County v Chelsea - Division Two

08/12/1979 - Notts County v Birmingham City - Division Two

15/12/1979 - Orient v Notts County - Division Two

22/12/1979 - Notts County v Newcastle United - Division Two

29/12/1979 - Notts County v Burnley - Division Two

01/01/1980 - Notts County v Cambridge United - Division Two

05/01/1980 - Yeovil Town v Norwich City - FA Cup

05/01/1980 - Altrincham v Orient - FA Cup

05/01/1980 - Leicester City v Harlow Town - FA Cup

05/01/1980 - Notts County v Wolverhampton Wanderers - FA Cup

08/01/1980 - Harlow Town v Leicester City - FA Cup

19/01/1980 - Notts County v Leicester City - Division Two

23/02/1980 - Oldham Athletic v Notts County - Division Two

26/02/1980 - Notts County v Wrexham - Division Two

15/03/1980 - Notts County v Bristol Rovers - Division Two

29/03/1980 - Notts County v Sunderland - Division Two

05/04/1980 - Notts County v Charlton Athletic - Division Two

12/04/1980 - Arsenal v Liverpool - FA Cup

26/04/1980 - Stamford v Guisborough Town - FA Vase

26/04/1980 - Notts County v Orient - Division Two

28/04/1980 - Arsenal v Liverpool - FA Cup

10/05/1980 - Arsenal v West Ham United - FA Cup

17/05/1980 - Dagenham v Mossley - FA Trophy

12/08/1980 - Notts County v Grimsby Town - Football League Cup

23/08/1980 - Notts County v Sheffield Wednesday - Division Two

02/09/1980 - Notts County v Newport County (1912) - Football League Cup

06/09/1980 - Notts County v Queens Park Rangers - Division Two

23/09/1980 - Notts County v Queens Park Rangers - Football League Cup

27/09/1980 - Notts County v Cardiff City - Division Two

07/10/1980 - Notts County v Grimsby Town - Division Two

11/10/1980 - Notts County v Bristol Rovers - Division Two

18/10/1980 - Orient v Notts County - Division Two

25/10/1980 - Notts County v Blackburn Rovers - Division Two

29/10/1980 - Manchester City v Notts County - Football League Cup

08/11/1980 - Notts County v Derby County - Division Two

11/11/1980 - Notts County v Newcastle United - Division Two

18/11/1980 - Notts County v Kilmarnock - Anglo-Scottish Cup

29/11/1980 - Notts County v Chelsea - Division Two

13/12/1980 - Notts County v Oldham Athletic - Division Two

03/01/1981 - Liverpool v Altrincham - FA Cup

03/01/1981 - Notts County v Blackburn Rovers - FA Cup

10/01/1981 - Notts County v Shrewsbury Town - Division Two

17/01/1981 - Notts County v West Ham United - Division Two

24/01/1981 - Notts County v Peterborough United - FA Cup

31/01/1981 - Sheffield Wednesday v Notts County - Division Two

07/02/1981 - Notts County v Swansea City - Division Two

14/02/1981 - Nottingham Forest v Bristol City - FA Cup

28/02/1981 - Notts County v Bristol City - Division Two

07/03/1981 - Notts County v Luton Town - Division Two

14/03/1981 - Grimsby Town v Notts County - Division Two

21/03/1981 - Notts County v Orient - Division Two

24/03/1981 - Chesterfield v Notts County - Anglo-Scottish Cup

28/03/1981 - Blackburn Rovers v Notts County - Division Two

31/03/1981 - Notts County v Chesterfield - Anglo-Scottish Cup

05/04/1981 - Notts County v Wrexham - Division Two

11/04/1981 - Derby County v Notts County - Division Two

15/04/1981 - Tottenham Hotspur v Wolverhampton Wanderers - FA Cup

18/04/1981 - Notts County v Preston North End - Division Two

20/04/1981 - Cambridge United v Notts County - Division Two

25/04/1981 - Notts County v Watford - Division Two

25/04/1981 - Whickham v Willenhall Town - FA Vase

02/05/1981 - Chelsea v Notts County - Division Two

05/05/1981 - Notts County v Cambridge United - Division Two

09/05/1981 - Manchester City v Tottenham Hotspur - FA Cup

16/05/1981 - Bishops Stortford v Sutton United - FA Trophy

23/05/1981 - England v Scotland - British Home Championship

29/08/1981 - Aston Villa v Notts County - Division One

01/09/1981 - Notts County v Manchester City - Division One

05/09/1981 - Notts County v Coventry City - Division One

12/09/1981 - Swansea City v Notts County - Division One

19/09/1981 - Notts County v Ipswich Town - Division One

26/09/1981 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Notts County - Division One

03/10/1981 - Notts County v Arsenal - Division One

07/10/1981 - Lincoln City v Notts County - Football League Cup

10/10/1981 - Notts County v Sunderland - Division One

24/10/1981 - Notts County v West Ham United - Division One

27/10/1981 - Notts County v Lincoln City - Football League Cup

31/10/1981 - Manchester United v Notts County - Division One

11/11/1981 - Leicester City v Aston Villa - Football League Cup

14/11/1981 - Mansfield Town v Rochdale - Division Four

24/11/1981 - Notts County v Everton - Division One

28/11/1981 - Notts County v Tottenham Hotspur - Division One

05/12/1981 - Birmingham City v Notts County - Division One

02/01/1982 - Nottingham Forest v Wrexham - FA Cup

02/01/1982 - Enfield (1893) v Crystal Palace - FA Cup

02/01/1982 - Barnet v Brighton and Hove Albion - FA Cup

05/01/1982 - Notts County v Aston Villa - FA Cup

23/01/1982 - Nottingham Forest v Notts County - Division One

26/01/1982 - Notts County v Liverpool - Division One

30/01/1982 - Ipswich Town v Notts County - Division One

06/02/1982 - Notts County v Swansea City - Division One

13/02/1982 - Arsenal v Notts County - Division One

20/02/1982 - Notts County v Wolverhampton Wanderers - Division One

23/02/1982 - England v Northern Ireland - British Home Championship

06/03/1982 - Notts County v Southampton - Division One

08/03/1982 - Mansfield Town v Sheffield United - Division Four

13/03/1982 - West Ham United v Notts County - Division One

13/03/1982 - Liverpool v Tottenham Hotspur - Football League Cup

20/03/1982 - Notts County v Manchester United - Division One

24/03/1982 - West Bromwich Albion v Notts County - Division One

27/03/1982 - Notts County v Leeds United - Division One

02/04/1982 - Liverpool v Notts County - Division One

03/04/1982 - Leicester City v Tottenham Hotspur - FA Cup

03/04/1982 - Queens Park Rangers v West Bromwich Albion - FA Cup

10/04/1982 - Middlesbrough v Notts County - Division One

10/04/1982 - Rainworth Miners Welfare v Barton Rovers - FA Vase

12/04/1982 - Notts County v Nottingham Forest - Division One

17/04/1982 - Wycombe Wanderers v Altrincham - FA Trophy

17/04/1982 - Notts County v Brighton and Hove Albion - Division One

26/04/1982 - Notts County v Stoke City - Division One

01/05/1982 - Notts County v Birmingham City - Division One

05/05/1982 - Manchester City v Notts County - Division One

08/05/1982 - Forest Green Rovers v Rainworth Miners Welfare - FA Vase

08/05/1982 - Stoke City v Notts County - Division One

11/05/1982 - Notts County v Middlesbrough - Division One

15/05/1982 - Notts County v West Bromwich Albion - Division One

15/05/1982 - Altrincham v Enfield (1893) - FA Trophy

25/05/1982 - England v Netherlands - International Friendly

27/05/1982 - Queens Park Rangers v Tottenham Hotspur - FA Cup

28/08/1982 - Notts County v Swansea City - Division One

18/09/1982 - Arsenal v Notts County - Division One

06/10/1982 - Aston Villa v Notts County - Football League Cup

09/10/1982 - Notts County v Aston Villa - Division One

16/10/1982 - Coventry City v Notts County - Division One

23/10/1982 - Tottenham Hotspur v Notts County - Division One

06/11/1982 - Norwich City v Notts County - Division One

09/11/1982 - Notts County v Chelsea - Football League Cup

04/12/1982 - Notts County v Nottingham Forest - Division One

11/12/1982 - Manchester United v Notts County - Division One

18/12/1982 - Notts County v West Ham United - Division One

01/01/1983 - Liverpool v Notts County - Division One

03/01/1983 - Notts County v Sunderland - Division One

08/01/1983 - Leicester City v Notts County - FA Cup

22/01/1983 - Notts County v Arsenal - Division One

29/01/1983 - Middlesbrough v Notts County - FA Cup

15/02/1983 - Notts County v Southampton - Division One

05/03/1983 - Notts County v Tottenham Hotspur - Division One

12/03/1983 - Watford v Notts County - Division One

04/04/1983 - Notts County v West Bromwich Albion - Division One

09/04/1983 - Nottingham Forest v Tottenham Hotspur - Division One

23/04/1983 - Nottingham Forest v Notts County - Division One

30/04/1983 - Notts County v Brighton and Hove Albion - Division One

30/04/1983 - Halesowen Town v VS Rugby - FA Vase

02/05/1983 - Nottingham Forest v Liverpool - Division One

14/05/1983 - Northwich Victoria v Telford United - FA Trophy

14/05/1983 - Notts County v Manchester United - Division One

30/08/1983 - Notts County v Birmingham City - Division One

03/09/1983 - Notts County v Ipswich Town - Division One

17/09/1983 - Notts County v Arsenal - Division One

01/10/1983 - Notts County v Everton - Division One

16/10/1983 - Nottingham Forest v Notts County - Division One

22/10/1983 - Notts County v Stoke City - Division One

25/10/1983 - Notts County v Aldershot - Football League Cup

05/11/1983 - West Bromwich Albion v Notts County - Division One

22/11/1983 - Notts County v Birmingham City - Football League Cup

26/11/1983 - Notts County v Aston Villa - Division One

03/12/1983 - Queens Park Rangers v Notts County - Division One

31/12/1983 - Nottingham Forest v Liverpool - Division One

02/01/1984 - Notts County v West Ham United - Division One

08/01/1984 - Notts County v Bristol City - FA Cup

14/01/1984 - Notts County v Leicester City - Division One

11/02/1984 - Notts County v Watford - Division One

18/02/1984 - Notts County v Middlesbrough - FA Cup

03/03/1984 - Notts County v West Bromwich Albion - Division One

10/03/1984 - Notts County v Everton - FA Cup

17/03/1984 - Notts County v Coventry City - Division One

31/03/1984 - Notts County v Nottingham Forest - Division One

14/04/1984 - Notts County v Manchester United - Division One

28/04/1984 - Stamford v Stansted - FA Vase

28/04/1984 - Aston Villa v Notts County - Division One

05/05/1984 - Notts County v Queens Park Rangers - Division One

12/05/1984 - Notts County v Liverpool - Division One

15/05/1984 - Bangor City v Northwich Victoria - FA Trophy

17/05/1984 - Notts County v Southampton - Division One

19/05/1984 - Everton v Watford - FA Cup

25/08/1984 - Notts County v Leeds United - Division Two

08/09/1984 - Notts County v Middlesbrough - Division Two

01/12/1984 - Notts County v Oxford United - Division Two

29/12/1984 - Nottingham Forest v Aston Villa - Division One

05/01/1985 - Notts County v Grimsby Town - FA Cup

05/01/1985 - Burton Albion v Leicester City - FA Cup

26/01/1985 - York City v Arsenal - FA Cup

27/04/1985 - Fleetwood Town (1977) v Halesowen Town - FA Vase

11/05/1985 - Boston United v Wealdstone - FA Trophy

18/05/1985 - Everton v Manchester United - FA Cup

19/10/1985 - Notts County v Chesterfield - Division Three

09/11/1985 - Notts County v Bolton Wanderers - Division Three

25/01/1986 - Notts County v Tottenham Hotspur - FA Cup

29/03/1986 - Notts County v Brentford - Division Three

12/04/1986 - Nottingham Forest v Chelsea - Division One

08/11/1986 - Notts County v Walsall - Division Three

26/12/1986 - Notts County v Mansfield Town - Division Three

31/10/1987 - Notts County v Sunderland - Division Three

15/05/1996 - Notts County v Crewe Alexandra - Division Two Play-off

31/01/1998 - Nottingham Forest v Oxford United - Division One

28/02/1998 - Sheffield United v Bradford City - Division One

03/10/1998 - Arnold Town v Matlock Town - FA Cup

21/11/1998 - Hucknall Town v Barrow - FA Trophy

05/12/1998 - Mansfield Town v Southport - FA Cup

26/12/1998 - Hucknall Town v Belper Town - Northern Premier Division One

15/05/1999 - Forest Green Rovers v Kingstonian - FA Trophy

01/04/2000 - Arnold Town v Staveley Miners Welfare - Northern Counties East League Premier Division

15/04/2000 - Arnold Town v Maltby Main - Northern Counties East League Premier Division

29/04/2000 - Arnold Town v Selby Town - Northern Counties East League Premier Division

13/05/2000 - Kettering Town v Kingstonian - FA Trophy

23/09/2000 - Arnold Town v Malvern Town - FA Vase

20/01/2001 - Arnold Town v Tooting and Mitcham United - FA Vase

29/09/2001 - Arnold Town v Burton Albion - FA Cup

13/10/2001 - Hucknall Town v Stourport Swifts - FA Cup

08/12/2001 - Arnold Town v Consett - FA Vase

19/01/2002 - Arnold Town v Heanor Town - FA Vase

28/09/2002 - Matlock Town v Rossendale United - Northern Premier Division One

18/05/2003 - Burscough v Tamworth - FA Trophy

11/10/2003 - Gedling Town v Stalybridge Celtic - FA Cup

07/02/2004 - Nottingham Forest v Coventry City - Division One

13/03/2004 - Nottingham Forest v Crystal Palace - Division One

03/10/2004 - Birmingham City v Newcastle United - FA Premier League

19/10/2004 - Hucknall Town v Altrincham - FA Cup

22/05/2005 - Grays Athletic v Hucknall Town - FA Trophy

02/01/2006 - Hucknall Town v Alfreton Town - National League North

01/01/2007 - Hucknall Town v Alfreton Town - National League North

01/09/2007 - Teversal v Rainworth Miners Welfare - FA Cup

10/05/2008 - Ebbsfleet United v Torquay United - FA Trophy

09/05/2009 - Stevenage Borough v York City - FA Trophy

08/05/2010 - Barrow v Stevenage Borough - FA Trophy

07/05/2011 - Darlington (1883) v Mansfield Town - FA Trophy

31/03/2012 - Staveley Miners Welfare v Dunston UTS - FA Vase

12/05/2012 - Newport County v York City - FA Trophy

02/12/2016 - Nottingham Forest v Newcastle United - The Championship

05/08/2017 - Kimberley Miners Welfare v Blaby and Whetstone Athletic - FA Cup

06/08/2017 - Hallam v Bootle - FA Cup

17/02/2018 - Sheffield Wednesday v Swansea City - FA Cup

21/04/2018 - Notts County v Yeovil Town - League Two

29/08/2018 - Nottingham Forest v Newcastle United - Football League Cup

07/09/2019 - Maltby Main v Ramsbottom United - FA Cup

21/09/2019 - Matlock Town v Kidsgrove Athletic - FA Cup

19/10/2019 - Notts County v Belper Town - FA Cup

25/01/2020 - York City v Kettering Town - National League North

29/02/2020 - Notts County v Aveley - FA Trophy

01/09/2020 - Radford v Shepshed Dynamo - FA Cup

26/09/2020 - Belper Town v Chasetown - Northern Premier Division One South East

04/09/2021 - Notts County v Aldershot Town - National League

19/10/2021 - Notts County v Tamworth - FA Cup

13/11/2021 - Notts County v Solihull Moors - National League

06/08/2022 - Kimberley Miners Welfare v Lutterworth Town - FA Cup

15/01/2023 - Notts County v Maidstone United - FA Trophy

04/03/2023 - Shepshed Dynamo v Daventry Town - Northern Premier Division One Midlands

19/08/2023 - Carlton Town v Maltby Main - FA Cup

26/08/2023 - Notts County v Tranmere Rovers - League Two

16/09/2023 - Basford United v Ilkeston Town - Northern Premier League

My Programme Gallery



I have 492 programmes, in my Groundhopper collection

92 Club Progress

Abbey Stadium - 20/04/1981  Cambridge United 1-2 Notts County - Division Two

Anfield - 02/04/1982  Liverpool 1-0 Notts County - Division One

Blundell Park - 25/09/1979  Grimsby Town 3-1 Notts County - Football League Cup

Bramall Lane - 10/04/1979  Sheffield United 5-1 Notts County - Division Two

Brisbane Road - 15/12/1979  Orient 1-0 Notts County - Division Two

Carrow Road - 06/11/1982  Norwich City 1-2 Notts County - Division One

City Ground - 23/01/1971  Nottingham Forest 1-1 Orient - FA Cup

Ewood Park - 28/03/1981  Blackburn Rovers 0-0 Notts County - Division Two

Field Mill - 08/03/1982  Mansfield Town 1-1 Sheffield United - Division Four

Hillsborough - 31/01/1981  Sheffield Wednesday 1-2 Notts County - Division Two

Loftus Road - 03/12/1983  Queens Park Rangers 1-0 Notts County - Division One

Meadow Lane - 29/10/2002  Notts County 1-1 Swindon Town - Division Two

Molineux Stadium - 26/09/1981  Wolverhampton Wanderers 3-2 Notts County - Division One

Old Trafford - 31/10/1981  Manchester United 2-1 Notts County - Division One

Pirelli Stadium - 05/01/2020  Burton Albion 2-4 Northampton Town - FA Cup

Portman Road - 30/01/1982  Ipswich Town 1-3 Notts County - Division One

Sincil Bank - 07/10/1981  Lincoln City 1-1 Notts County - Football League Cup

St Andrew's Stadium - 05/12/1981  Birmingham City 2-1 Notts County - Division One

Stamford Bridge - 02/05/1981  Chelsea 0-2 Notts County - Division Two

The Hawthorns - 24/03/1982  West Bromwich Albion 2-4 Notts County - Division One

Vicarage Road - 12/03/1983  Watford 5-3 Notts County - Division One

Villa Park - 18/05/2003  Burscough 2-1 Tamworth - FA Trophy

You have visited 24% of the 92 grounds
24%