Search:
Statistics
Profile Views:1395 profile views
Updated:9 month(s) ago
Membership ID: 6035
User Level
Data Admin
Team Support
Gateshead
Data Admin Achievements
alternative text alternative text alternative text 
Profile
My Matches
My Programmes
My Listings
92 Club
 
Personal Information
First Name:
Phil
Surname:
Team Support:
Gateshead
Recent Activity
12 hour(s) ago
Phil Watt updated team Newcastle West End (1882)
12 hour(s) ago
Phil Watt added team Newcastle West End Reserves (1882)
12 hour(s) ago
Phil Watt added team Dumfries
12 hour(s) ago
Phil Watt updated club Dumfries
12 hour(s) ago
Phil Watt added team Dumfries (1897)
12 hour(s) ago
Phil Watt updated club Dumfries (1897)
12 hour(s) ago
Phil Watt added team Dumfries (1889)

My First Match

27/10/2001     Gateshead 3-3 Colwyn Bay, Northern Premier League

My Latest Match

26/11/2023     Gateshead Ladies 3-0 Thornaby Ladies, North East Regional Womens Football League North


I have attended 821 matches, during which I have visited 173 different grounds.

My Programme Collection

10/09/1949 - Gateshead (1899) v Southport - Division Three North

28/02/1953 - Gateshead (1899) v Bolton Wanderers - FA Cup

27/04/1957 - Gateshead (1899) v Chester (1885) - Division Three North

16/09/1957 - Gateshead (1899) v Halifax Town - Division Three North

30/11/1957 - Gateshead (1899) v Chester (1885) - Division Three North

18/01/1958 - Gateshead (1899) v Darlington (1883) - Division Three North

08/03/1958 - Gateshead (1899) v York City - Division Three North

30/08/1958 - Gateshead (1899) v Oldham Athletic - Division Four

05/11/1960 - Gateshead (1899) v Barnsley - FA Cup

09/11/1960 - Barnsley v Gateshead (1899) - FA Cup

18/09/1961 - Gateshead (1899) v North Shields - Northern Counties League

04/11/1961 - Tranmere Rovers v Gateshead (1899) - FA Cup

25/11/1961 - Gateshead (1899) v Workington - FA Cup

09/12/1961 - Gateshead (1899) v Carlisle United Reserves - Northern Counties League

03/02/1962 - Gateshead (1899) v Horden Colliery Welfare - Northern Counties League

18/08/1962 - Gateshead (1899) v Rotherham United Reserves - North Regional League

29/10/1962 - Gateshead (1899) v All Stars XI - Benefit Match (England)

24/11/1962 - Bradford City v Gateshead (1899) - FA Cup

30/03/1963 - Bradford City v Chesterfield - Division Four

13/04/1963 - Lincoln City v Crewe Alexandra - Division Four

20/04/1963 - Doncaster Rovers v Aldershot - Division Four

30/04/1963 - Scunthorpe United v Sunderland - Division Two

11/05/1963 - Crewe Alexandra v Stockport County - Division Four

17/05/1963 - Rotherham United v Scunthorpe United - Division Two

18/05/1963 - Hull City v Swindon Town - Division Three

18/05/1963 - Grimsby Town v Bury (1885) - Division Two

22/05/1963 - Oldham Athletic v Preston North End - Lancashire Senior Cup

28/05/1963 - Bradford (Park Avenue) (1895) v Huddersfield Town - West Riding Senior Cup

31/08/1963 - Gateshead (1899) v Scunthorpe United Reserves - North Regional League

09/09/1963 - Gateshead (1899) v Middlesbrough Reserves - North Regional League

28/10/1963 - Gateshead (1899) v Darlington (1883) - Durham Senior Professional Cup

06/11/1963 - Gateshead (1899) v Berwick Rangers - Friendly (England)

16/11/1963 - Darlington (1883) v Gateshead (1899) - FA Cup

16/12/1963 - Gateshead (1899) v Bradford (Park Avenue) Reserves (1895) - North Regional League

11/01/1964 - Gateshead (1899) v Hull City Reserves - North Regional League

01/02/1964 - Gateshead (1899) v Darlington Reserves (1883) - North Regional League

16/03/1964 - Gateshead (1899) v Darlington Reserves (1883) - North Regional League

04/04/1964 - Gateshead (1899) v Lincoln City Reserves - North Regional League

11/04/1964 - Port Vale v Watford - Division Three

13/04/1964 - Darlington (1883) v Gateshead (1899) - Durham Senior Professional Cup

18/04/1964 - Sunderland v Charlton Athletic - Division Two

18/04/1964 - Oldham Athletic v Crewe Alexandra - Division Three

20/04/1964 - Hartlepools United v Doncaster Rovers - Division Four

25/04/1964 - Workington v Exeter City - Division Four

25/04/1964 - Doncaster Rovers v Torquay United - Division Four

27/04/1964 - Bradford (Park Avenue) (1895) v Torquay United - Division Four

29/04/1964 - Lincoln City v Barrow - Division Four

27/04/1965 - Doncaster Rovers v Tranmere Rovers - Division Four

29/04/1965 - Doncaster Rovers v Rotherham United - Sheffield and Hallamshire County Cup

24/11/1965 - Gateshead Select XI v All Stars XI - Testimonial (England)

08/12/1965 - Gateshead (1899) v Hull City - FA Cup

15/01/1966 - Bishop Auckland v Gateshead (1899) - Durham Challenge Cup

28/03/1966 - Gateshead (1899) v Ashington - North Regional League

18/04/1966 - Darlington (1883) v Gateshead (1899) - Durham Senior Professional Cup

12/10/1968 - Gateshead (1899) v Fleetwood - Northern Premier League

01/02/1969 - Gateshead (1899) v Chorley - Northern Premier League

05/04/1969 - Gateshead (1899) v Boston United - Northern Premier League

14/04/1969 - Gateshead (1899) v Ashington - Northern Premier League

19/04/1969 - Gateshead (1899) v Altrincham - Northern Premier League

11/10/1969 - Hyde United v Gateshead (1899) - Northern Premier League

13/12/1969 - Gateshead (1899) v Denaby United (1895) - FA Trophy

02/02/1970 - Gateshead (1899) v Derby County - Friendly (England)

09/02/1970 - Gateshead (1899) v Newcastle United Reserves - Friendly (England)

14/02/1970 - Macclesfield Town v Gateshead (1899) - Northern Premier League

21/02/1970 - Gateshead (1899) v Fleetwood - Northern Premier League

07/10/1972 - Newcastle United v Norwich City - Division One

05/08/1974 - Gateshead United v East Fife - Friendly (England)

24/08/1974 - Gateshead United v Great Harwood - Northern Premier League

07/09/1974 - Gateshead United v Matlock Town - Northern Premier League

05/10/1974 - Gateshead United v Northwich Victoria - Northern Premier League

12/10/1974 - Newcastle United v Stoke City - Division One

09/11/1974 - Gateshead United v South Liverpool (1935) - Northern Premier League

23/11/1974 - Crewe Alexandra v Gateshead United - FA Cup

12/04/1975 - Gateshead United v Altrincham - Northern Premier League

22/11/1975 - Grimsby Town v Gateshead United - FA Cup

13/12/1975 - Gateshead United v Rochdale - FA Cup

16/12/1975 - Rochdale v Gateshead United - FA Cup

28/08/1976 - Stafford Rangers v Gateshead United - Northern Premier League

20/11/1976 - Wrexham v Gateshead United - FA Cup

27/11/1976 - Gateshead United v Barrow - Northern Premier League

19/02/1977 - Gateshead United v Lancaster City - Northern Premier League

09/03/1977 - Gateshead United v Scarborough - Northern Premier League

16/04/1977 - Gateshead United v South Liverpool (1935) - Northern Premier League

23/04/1977 - Gateshead United v Goole Town - Northern Premier League

14/05/1977 - Mossley v Gateshead United - Northern Premier League

08/08/1977 - Gateshead v Southampton - Friendly (England)

20/08/1977 - Gateshead v Worksop Town - Northern Premier League

22/08/1977 - Gateshead v Goole Town - Northern Premier League

31/08/1977 - Newcastle United v Millwall - Football League Cup

13/09/1977 - Gateshead v Lancaster City - Northern Premier League

24/09/1977 - Gateshead v Runcorn - Northern Premier League

26/09/1977 - Gateshead v Frickley Athletic - Northern Premier League

01/10/1977 - Gateshead v Wigan Athletic - Northern Premier League Cup

15/10/1977 - Northwich Victoria v Gateshead - Northern Premier League

22/10/1977 - Gateshead v Great Harwood - Northern Premier League

24/10/1977 - Gateshead v Gainsborough Trinity - Northern Premier League

19/11/1977 - Boston United v Gateshead - Northern Premier League

03/12/1977 - Gateshead v Workington - Northern Premier League

17/12/1977 - Gateshead v Northwich Victoria - Northern Premier League

02/01/1978 - Gateshead v Scarborough - Northern Premier League

11/01/1978 - Newcastle United v Peterborough United - FA Cup

28/01/1978 - Newcastle United v Wrexham - FA Cup

11/03/1978 - Newcastle United v Manchester United - Division One

13/03/1978 - Gateshead v Altrincham - Northern Premier League

15/03/1978 - Newcastle United v Birmingham City - Division One

18/03/1978 - Gateshead v Barrow - Northern Premier League

29/03/1978 - Newcastle United v Manchester City - Division One

02/04/1978 - Gateshead v Bangor City - Northern Premier League

08/04/1978 - Gateshead v Macclesfield Town - Northern Premier League

22/04/1978 - Gateshead v Matlock Town - Northern Premier League

10/08/1978 - Gateshead v Newcastle United - Friendly (England)

26/08/1978 - Newcastle United v Luton Town - Division Two

26/08/1978 - Gateshead v Stafford Rangers - Northern Premier League

18/09/1978 - Gateshead v Frickley Athletic - Northern Premier League

23/09/1978 - Gateshead v South Liverpool (1935) - Northern Premier League

27/09/1978 - Worksop Town v Gateshead - Northern Premier League

07/10/1978 - Newcastle United v Leicester City - Division Two

07/10/1978 - Gateshead v Wallsend Town - FA Cup

28/10/1978 - Newcastle United v Cardiff City - Division Two

04/11/1978 - Gateshead v Workington - FA Cup

13/11/1978 - Gateshead v Emley - FA Trophy

23/12/1978 - Gateshead v Buxton - Northern Premier League

31/03/1979 - Gateshead v Morecambe - Northern Premier League

29/04/1979 - Gateshead v Worksop Town - Northern Premier League

03/05/1979 - Gateshead v Altrincham - Northern Premier League

14/05/1979 - Gateshead v Mossley - Northern Premier League

10/08/1979 - Gateshead v Middlesbrough - Friendly (England)

18/08/1979 - Gateshead v Macclesfield Town - Northern Premier League

27/08/1979 - Gateshead v Buxton - Northern Premier League Cup

03/09/1979 - Gateshead v Goole Town - Northern Premier League

05/09/1979 - Newcastle United v Sunderland - Football League Cup

10/09/1979 - Gateshead v Gainsborough Trinity - Northern Premier League

15/09/1979 - Gateshead v Crook Town - FA Cup

29/09/1979 - Gateshead v Worksop Town - Northern Premier League

06/10/1979 - Gateshead v Matlock Town - Northern Premier League

10/10/1979 - Newcastle United v Preston North End - Division Two

13/10/1979 - Newcastle United v Shrewsbury Town - Division Two

13/10/1979 - Gateshead v Whitley Bay - FA Trophy

20/10/1979 - Gateshead v Frickley Athletic - Northern Premier League

30/10/1979 - Gainsborough Trinity v Gateshead - Northern Premier League

10/11/1979 - Gateshead v Frickley Athletic - FA Trophy

17/11/1979 - Gateshead v Oswestry Town (1860) - Northern Premier League

08/12/1979 - Gateshead v Tamworth - Northern Premier League

05/01/1980 - Newcastle United v Chester (1885) - FA Cup

26/01/1980 - Gateshead v Mossley - Northern Premier League

10/02/1980 - Gateshead v Netherfield - Northern Premier League

01/03/1980 - Gateshead v Runcorn - Northern Premier League

08/03/1980 - Gateshead v Burton Albion - Northern Premier League

15/03/1980 - Gateshead v Marine - Northern Premier League

15/03/1980 - Newcastle United v West Ham United - Division Two

29/03/1980 - Gateshead v Witton Albion - Northern Premier League

02/04/1980 - Gateshead v Witton Albion - Northern Premier League

07/04/1980 - Gateshead v Lancaster City - Northern Premier League

07/04/1980 - Steyning Town v Horsham YMCA - Sussex County Division One

12/04/1980 - Gateshead v Morecambe - Northern Premier League

19/04/1980 - Gateshead v Grantham Town - Northern Premier League

30/08/1980 - Marine v Gateshead - Northern Premier League

15/09/1980 - Gateshead v Worksop Town - Northern Premier League

20/09/1980 - Marine v Gateshead - Northern Premier League Cup

27/09/1980 - Gateshead v Marine - Northern Premier League

01/11/1980 - Marine v Gateshead - FA Cup

22/11/1980 - Lincoln City v Gateshead - FA Cup

13/12/1980 - Gateshead v Witton Albion - Northern Premier League

20/12/1980 - Newcastle United v Bristol City - Division Two

31/01/1981 - Grantham Town v Gateshead - Northern Premier League

07/02/1981 - Gateshead v Grantham Town - Northern Premier League

04/03/1981 - Gateshead v Southport - Northern Premier League

21/03/1981 - Mossley v Gateshead - Northern Premier League

07/04/1981 - Morecambe v Gateshead - Northern Premier League

22/08/1981 - Gateshead v Oswestry Town (1860) - Northern Premier League

19/09/1981 - Gateshead v Spennymoor United - FA Cup

03/10/1981 - Gateshead v Southport - Northern Premier League

17/10/1981 - Gateshead v South Liverpool (1935) - Northern Premier League

24/10/1981 - Gateshead v Durham City - FA Trophy

07/11/1981 - Gateshead v Witton Albion - Northern Premier League

22/11/1981 - Gateshead v Kings Lynn - Northern Premier League

07/02/1982 - Gateshead v Matlock Town - Northern Premier League

15/02/1982 - Gateshead v Goole Town - Northern Premier League

20/02/1982 - Witton Albion v Gateshead - Northern Premier League

06/03/1982 - Mossley v Gateshead - Northern Premier League

07/03/1982 - Gateshead v Worksop Town - Northern Premier League

14/03/1982 - Gateshead v Buxton - Northern Premier League

20/03/1982 - Gateshead v Bangor City - Northern Premier League

09/04/1982 - Gateshead v Mossley - Northern Premier League

11/09/1982 - Marine v Gateshead - Northern Premier League

20/09/1982 - Gateshead v Workington - Northern Premier League

09/10/1982 - Witton Albion v Gateshead - Northern Premier League

22/11/1982 - Mossley v Gateshead - Northern Premier League President's Cup

03/01/1983 - Workington v Gateshead - Northern Premier League

22/01/1983 - Burton Albion v Gateshead - Northern Premier League President's Cup

29/01/1983 - Gateshead v Witton Albion - Northern Premier League

19/03/1983 - Buxton v Gateshead - Northern Premier League

16/04/1983 - Morecambe v Gateshead - Northern Premier League

25/04/1983 - Gateshead v Nottingham Forest - Testimonial (England)

05/05/1983 - Gateshead v Hyde United - Northern Premier League

20/08/1983 - Gateshead v Wealdstone - National League

07/09/1983 - South Shields v Gateshead Reserves - Wearside League

17/09/1983 - Newcastle United v Crystal Palace - Division Two

19/09/1983 - Gateshead v Altrincham - National League

24/09/1983 - Eppleton Colliery Welfare v Gateshead Reserves - Monkwearmouth Charity Cup

29/10/1983 - Newcastle United v Manchester City - Division Two

12/11/1983 - Gateshead v Barnet - National League

26/11/1983 - Newcastle United v Cambridge United - Division Two

14/01/1984 - Gateshead v Horden Colliery Welfare - FA Trophy

11/02/1984 - Newcastle United v Grimsby Town - Division Two

31/03/1984 - Newcastle United v Swansea City - Division Two

20/04/1984 - Barnet v Gateshead - National League

25/04/1984 - Gateshead v Bangor City - National League

05/05/1984 - Newcastle United v Derby County - Division Two

18/08/1984 - Gateshead v Worcester City - National League

20/08/1984 - Gateshead v Newcastle United - Testimonial (England)

27/08/1984 - Newcastle United v Sheffield Wednesday - Division One

29/08/1984 - Gateshead v Boston United - National League

03/09/1984 - Gateshead v Scarborough - National League Cup

08/09/1984 - Gateshead v Enfield (1893) - National League

17/09/1984 - Gateshead v Runcorn - National League

22/09/1984 - Gateshead v Telford United - National League

17/10/1984 - Blue Star v Gateshead - FA Cup

20/10/1984 - Newcastle United v Nottingham Forest - Division One

27/10/1984 - Gateshead v Northwich Victoria - National League

01/12/1984 - Newcastle United v Stoke City - Division One

01/12/1984 - Gateshead v Dagenham - National League

29/12/1984 - Gateshead v Kettering Town - National League

29/12/1984 - Newcastle United v Arsenal - Division One

23/02/1985 - Gateshead v Scarborough - National League

20/03/1985 - Newcastle United v Leicester City - Division One

27/03/1985 - Gateshead v Wealdstone - National League

08/04/1985 - Eastbourne Town v Hailsham Town - Sussex County Division One

13/04/1985 - Gateshead v Kidderminster Harriers - National League

17/04/1985 - Gateshead v Frickley Athletic - National League

27/04/1985 - Newcastle United v Southampton - Division One

05/05/1985 - Dagenham v Gateshead - National League

24/08/1985 - Witton Albion v Gateshead - Northern Premier League

31/08/1985 - Newcastle United v Queens Park Rangers - Division One

04/09/1985 - Gateshead v Gainsborough Trinity - Northern Premier League

21/09/1985 - Gateshead v Rhyl - Northern Premier League

05/10/1985 - Macclesfield Town v Gateshead - Northern Premier League

12/10/1985 - South Bank v Gateshead - FA Cup

19/10/1985 - Gateshead v Hyde United - Northern Premier League

26/10/1985 - Ramsey Town v Olney Town - United Counties Division One

30/10/1985 - Gateshead v Goole Town - Northern Premier League

02/11/1985 - Gateshead v Macclesfield Town - Northern Premier League

16/11/1985 - Gateshead v Marine - Northern Premier League

14/12/1985 - Gateshead v Chorley - Northern Premier League Cup

04/01/1986 - Newcastle United v Brighton and Hove Albion - FA Cup

04/01/1986 - Gateshead v Caernarfon Town - Northern Premier League

01/02/1986 - Newcastle United v Coventry City - Division One

29/03/1986 - Gateshead v Burton Albion - Northern Premier League

31/03/1986 - Gateshead v Morecambe - Northern Premier League

09/04/1986 - Newcastle United v Aston Villa - Division One

26/04/1986 - Gateshead v Caernarfon Town - Northern Premier League

03/09/1986 - Gateshead v Altrincham - National League

20/09/1986 - Gateshead v Barnet - National League

01/10/1986 - Gateshead v Frickley Athletic - National League

08/10/1986 - Newcastle United v Bradford City - Football League Cup

18/10/1986 - Gateshead v Maidstone United (1897) - National League

08/11/1986 - Gateshead v Sutton United - National League

15/11/1986 - Newcastle United v Watford - Division One

06/12/1986 - Gateshead v Northwich Victoria - National League

26/12/1986 - Scarborough v Gateshead - National League

03/01/1987 - Newcastle United v Coventry City - Division One

24/02/1987 - Watford v Walsall - FA Cup

28/02/1987 - Gateshead v Welling United - National League

25/03/1987 - Gateshead v Nuneaton Borough (1937) - National League

28/03/1987 - Washington v Roker - Wearside League

30/03/1987 - Washington v Roker - Wearside League

04/04/1987 - Sutton United v Gateshead - National League

11/04/1987 - Gateshead v Bath City - National League

18/04/1987 - Barnet v Gateshead - National League

20/04/1987 - Gateshead v Stafford Rangers - National League

01/08/1987 - Romulus v McKechie Sports - Mansell Cup

09/09/1987 - Gateshead v Worksop Town - Northern Premier League

16/09/1987 - Gateshead v Frickley Athletic - Northern Premier League

07/10/1987 - Gateshead v Marine - Premier Inter League Cup

10/10/1987 - Gateshead v South Liverpool (1935) - Northern Premier League

17/10/1987 - Gateshead v Chorley - Northern Premier League

07/11/1987 - Gateshead v Horwich RMI (1896) - Northern Premier League

05/12/1987 - Gateshead v Caernarfon Town - Northern Premier League

23/01/1988 - Gateshead v Wokingham Town - FA Trophy

30/01/1988 - Eastwood Town v Curzon Ashton - Northern Premier Division One

06/02/1988 - Gateshead v Marine - Northern Premier League

27/02/1988 - Gateshead v Bangor City - Northern Premier League

04/04/1988 - Gateshead v Buxton - Northern Premier League

14/09/1988 - Gateshead v Morecambe - Northern Premier League

15/10/1988 - Gateshead v South Liverpool (1935) - Northern Premier League

09/11/1988 - Gateshead v Frickley Athletic - Northern Premier League

12/11/1988 - Gateshead v Durham City - Durham Challenge Cup

23/11/1988 - Gateshead v Blackpool - Friendly (England)

30/11/1988 - Gateshead v Gainsborough Trinity - Northern Premier League

03/12/1988 - Gateshead v South Liverpool (1935) - FA Trophy

10/12/1988 - Gateshead v Mossley - Northern Premier League

31/12/1988 - Gateshead v Worksop Town - Northern Premier League

18/02/1989 - Gateshead v Buxton - Northern Premier League

02/04/1989 - Gateshead v Horwich RMI (1896) - Northern Premier League

05/04/1989 - Gateshead v Gainsborough Trinity - Northern Premier League

26/08/1989 - Stalybridge Celtic v Gateshead - Northern Premier League

06/09/1989 - Gateshead v Colne Dynamoes - Northern Premier League

09/09/1989 - Gateshead v Fleetwood Town (1977) - Northern Premier League

16/09/1989 - Darlington Cleveland Bridge v Gateshead - FA Cup

20/09/1989 - Gateshead v Gainsborough Trinity - Northern Premier League

23/09/1989 - Gateshead v Shildon - FA Trophy

30/09/1989 - Gateshead v Ferryhill Athletic (1921) - FA Cup

07/10/1989 - Gateshead v Witton Albion - Northern Premier League

14/10/1989 - Gateshead v Billingham Synthonia - FA Cup

21/10/1989 - Gateshead v North Shields - FA Trophy

01/11/1989 - Gateshead v Hyde United - Northern Premier League

11/11/1989 - Gateshead v Morecambe - Northern Premier League

18/11/1989 - Gateshead v Rhyl - Northern Premier League

02/12/1989 - Gateshead v Mossley - Northern Premier League

13/12/1989 - Gateshead v Matlock Town - Northern Premier League

26/12/1989 - Gateshead v Bishop Auckland - Northern Premier League

06/01/1990 - Gateshead v Horwich RMI (1896) - Northern Premier League

10/01/1990 - Gateshead v Eastwood Town - Northern Premier League Cup

14/02/1990 - Gateshead v Fleetwood Town (1977) - Northern Premier League Cup

17/02/1990 - Gateshead v South Liverpool (1935) - Northern Premier League

03/03/1990 - Gateshead v Buxton - Northern Premier League

07/03/1990 - Gateshead v Goole Town - Northern Premier League

10/03/1990 - Gateshead v Marine - Northern Premier League

21/03/1990 - Gateshead v Morecambe - Northern Premier League Cup

24/03/1990 - Gateshead v Caernarfon Town - Northern Premier League

21/04/1990 - Gateshead v Southport - Northern Premier League

05/08/1990 - Gateshead v Sunderland Reserves - Durham Senior Cup

04/09/1990 - Northwich Victoria v Gateshead - National League Cup

12/09/1990 - Gateshead v Altrincham - National League

10/10/1990 - Newcastle United v Middlesbrough - Football League Cup

15/10/1990 - Gateshead v Glasgow Rangers - Friendly (England)

31/10/1990 - Gateshead v Runcorn - National League

03/11/1990 - Barnet v Gateshead - National League

17/11/1990 - Gateshead v Bath City - National League

15/12/1990 - Gateshead v Stafford Rangers - National League

22/12/1990 - Gateshead v Kettering Town - National League

29/12/1990 - Northwich Victoria v Gateshead - National League

05/01/1991 - Gateshead v Cheltenham Town - National League

23/01/1991 - Billingham Synthonia v Gateshead - FA Trophy

26/02/1991 - Runcorn v Gateshead - National League

23/03/1991 - Gateshead v Macclesfield Town - National League

01/04/1991 - Gateshead v Colchester United - National League

24/04/1991 - Gateshead v Kidderminster Harriers - National League

04/05/1991 - Gateshead v Merthyr Tydfil - National League

26/07/1991 - Gateshead v Sunderland Reserves - Durham Senior Cup

03/08/1991 - Gateshead v Darlington (1883) - Durham Senior Cup

06/08/1991 - Gateshead v Newcastle United Reserves - Friendly (England)

26/08/1991 - Gateshead v Runcorn - National League

04/09/1991 - Gateshead v Witton Albion - National League Cup

07/09/1991 - Gateshead v Farnborough Town - National League

28/09/1991 - Gateshead v Alnwick Town - FA Cup

26/10/1991 - Runcorn v Gateshead - FA Cup

23/11/1991 - Gateshead v Witton Albion - National League

07/12/1991 - Gateshead v Boston United - National League

14/12/1991 - Hebburn Colliery v Cleator Moor Celtic - Shipowners Charity Cup

14/12/1991 - Gateshead v Colchester United - National League

28/12/1991 - Gateshead v Altrincham - National League

01/01/1992 - Gateshead v Barrow - National League

04/01/1992 - Hebburn Colliery v Wingate (Durham) - Wearside League Second Division

04/01/1992 - Gateshead v Northwich Victoria - National League

01/02/1992 - Gateshead v Barrow - FA Trophy

08/02/1992 - Gateshead v Cheltenham Town - National League

15/02/1992 - Redbridge Forest v Gateshead - National League

21/03/1992 - Gateshead v Kettering Town - National League

11/04/1992 - Gateshead v Yeovil Town - National League

12/04/1992 - Gateshead v Slough Town - National League

28/04/1992 - Macclesfield Town v Gateshead - National League

02/05/1992 - Gateshead v Kidderminster Harriers - National League

02/09/1992 - Newcastle United v Luton Town - Division One

05/09/1992 - Gateshead v Dagenham and Redbridge - National League

16/09/1992 - Gateshead v Altrincham - National League

03/10/1992 - Gateshead v Telford United - National League

21/11/1992 - Woking v Gateshead - National League

05/12/1992 - Gateshead v Farnborough Town - National League

28/12/1992 - Gateshead v Stalybridge Celtic - National League

10/02/1993 - Gateshead v Stafford Rangers - National League

24/02/1993 - Gateshead v Grays Athletic - FA Trophy

10/03/1993 - Newcastle United v Charlton Athletic - Division One

17/04/1993 - Gateshead v Merthyr Tydfil - National League

18/04/1993 - Gateshead v Wycombe Wanderers - National League

25/04/1993 - Newcastle United v Sunderland - Division One

05/08/1993 - Gateshead v Newcastle United - Testimonial (England)

14/08/1993 - Newcastle United v Tottenham Hotspur - FA Premier League

24/08/1993 - Witton Albion v Gateshead - National League

25/08/1993 - Newcastle United v Everton - FA Premier League

13/09/1993 - Newcastle United v Sheffield Wednesday - FA Premier League

22/09/1993 - Gateshead v Altrincham - National League Cup

25/09/1993 - Newcastle United v West Ham United - FA Premier League

25/09/1993 - Gateshead v Consett - FA Cup

16/10/1993 - Newcastle United v Queens Park Rangers - FA Premier League

30/10/1993 - Newcastle United v Wimbledon - FA Premier League

21/11/1993 - Newcastle United v Liverpool - FA Premier League

24/11/1993 - Newcastle United v Sheffield United - FA Premier League

11/12/1993 - Newcastle United v Manchester United - FA Premier League

22/12/1993 - Newcastle United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

01/01/1994 - Newcastle United v Manchester City - FA Premier League

12/02/1994 - Gateshead v Gretna (1947) - FA Trophy

12/03/1994 - Newcastle United v Swindon Town - FA Premier League

23/03/1994 - Newcastle United v Ipswich Town - FA Premier League

29/03/1994 - Newcastle United v Norwich City - FA Premier League

04/04/1994 - Gateshead v Halifax Town - National League

04/04/1994 - Newcastle United v Chelsea - FA Premier League

16/04/1994 - Gateshead v Bath City - National League

23/04/1994 - Newcastle United v Oldham Athletic - FA Premier League

03/05/1994 - Dagenham and Redbridge v Gateshead - National League

07/05/1994 - Newcastle United v Arsenal - FA Premier League

07/05/1994 - Gateshead v Southport - National League

24/08/1994 - Newcastle United v Coventry City - FA Premier League

27/08/1994 - Newcastle United v Southampton - FA Premier League

29/08/1994 - Gateshead v Kettering Town - National League

29/08/1994 - Southport v Altrincham - National League

03/09/1994 - Gateshead v Yeovil Town - National League

10/09/1994 - Newcastle United v Chelsea - FA Premier League

10/09/1994 - RTM Newcastle v Gateshead - FA Cup

14/09/1994 - Gateshead v Runcorn - National League

24/09/1994 - Newcastle United v Liverpool - FA Premier League

27/09/1994 - Newcastle United v Royal Antwerp - UEFA Cup

09/10/1994 - Newcastle United v Blackburn Rovers - FA Premier League

22/10/1994 - Newcastle United v Sheffield Wednesday - FA Premier League

26/10/1994 - Newcastle United v Manchester United - Football League Cup

05/11/1994 - Newcastle United v Queens Park Rangers - FA Premier League

26/11/1994 - Newcastle United v Ipswich Town - FA Premier League

10/12/1994 - Newcastle United v Leicester City - FA Premier League

26/12/1994 - Gateshead v Halifax Town - National League

02/01/1995 - Newcastle United v Manchester City - FA Premier League

08/01/1995 - Newcastle United v Blackburn Rovers - FA Cup

15/01/1995 - Newcastle United v Manchester United - FA Premier League

21/01/1995 - Sheffield Wednesday v Newcastle United - FA Premier League

21/01/1995 - Bishop Auckland v Gateshead - FA Trophy

25/01/1995 - Bishop Auckland v Gateshead - FA Trophy

25/01/1995 - Newcastle United v Wimbledon - FA Premier League

28/01/1995 - Gateshead v Macclesfield Town - National League

01/02/1995 - Newcastle United v Everton - FA Premier League

11/02/1995 - Newcastle United v Nottingham Forest - FA Premier League

19/02/1995 - Newcastle United v Manchester City - FA Cup

25/02/1995 - Newcastle United v Aston Villa - FA Premier League

08/03/1995 - Newcastle United v West Ham United - FA Premier League

11/03/1995 - Gateshead v Kidderminster Harriers - National League

15/03/1995 - Gateshead v Stalybridge Celtic - National League

19/03/1995 - Newcastle United v Arsenal - FA Premier League

04/04/1995 - Gateshead v Macclesfield Town - National League

08/04/1995 - Newcastle United v Norwich City - FA Premier League

07/08/1995 - Gateshead v Newcastle United - Friendly (England)

19/08/1995 - Newcastle United v Coventry City - FA Premier League

23/08/1995 - Gateshead v Stalybridge Celtic - National League

30/08/1995 - Newcastle United v Middlesbrough - FA Premier League

02/09/1995 - Gateshead v Stevenage Borough - National League

16/09/1995 - Newcastle United v Manchester City - FA Premier League

24/09/1995 - Newcastle United v Chelsea - FA Premier League

30/09/1995 - Woking v Gateshead - National League

14/10/1995 - Gateshead v Dagenham and Redbridge - National League

21/10/1995 - Newcastle United v Wimbledon - FA Premier League

04/11/1995 - Newcastle United v Liverpool - FA Premier League

18/11/1995 - Gateshead v Kettering Town - National League

25/11/1995 - Newcastle United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

09/12/1995 - Gateshead v Northwich Victoria - National League

16/12/1995 - Newcastle United v Everton - FA Premier League

20/12/1995 - Gateshead v Halifax Town - National League Cup

23/12/1995 - Newcastle United v Nottingham Forest - FA Premier League

02/01/1996 - Newcastle United v Arsenal - FA Premier League

10/01/1996 - Gateshead v Halifax Town - National League Cup

20/01/1996 - Newcastle United v Bolton Wanderers - FA Premier League

27/01/1996 - Gateshead v Woking - National League

31/01/1996 - Gateshead v Morecambe - National League

03/02/1996 - Newcastle United v Sheffield Wednesday - FA Premier League

24/02/1996 - Gateshead v Telford United - National League

04/03/1996 - Newcastle United v Manchester United - FA Premier League

18/03/1996 - Newcastle United v West Ham United - FA Premier League

06/04/1996 - Newcastle United v Queens Park Rangers - FA Premier League

13/04/1996 - Gateshead v Woking - National League

14/04/1996 - Newcastle United v Aston Villa - FA Premier League

17/04/1996 - Newcastle United v Southampton - FA Premier League

27/04/1996 - Gateshead v Bromsgrove Rovers - National League

29/04/1996 - Leeds United v Newcastle United - FA Premier League

05/05/1996 - Newcastle United v Tottenham Hotspur - FA Premier League

21/08/1996 - Newcastle United v Wimbledon - FA Premier League

24/08/1996 - Newcastle United v Sheffield Wednesday - FA Premier League

26/08/1996 - Gateshead v Altrincham - National League

04/09/1996 - Sunderland v Newcastle United - FA Premier League

07/09/1996 - Yaxley v Olney Town - United Counties Division One

14/09/1996 - Newcastle United v Blackburn Rovers - FA Premier League

30/09/1996 - Newcastle United v Aston Villa - FA Premier League

20/10/1996 - Newcastle United v Manchester United - FA Premier League

03/11/1996 - Newcastle United v Middlesbrough - FA Premier League

16/11/1996 - Gateshead v Slough Town - National League

23/12/1996 - Newcastle United v Liverpool - FA Premier League

28/12/1996 - Newcastle United v Tottenham Hotspur - FA Premier League

11/01/1997 - Gateshead v Telford United - National League

08/03/1997 - Gateshead v Woking - National League

25/07/1997 - Gateshead v Middlesbrough - Friendly (England)

28/07/1997 - Gateshead v Newcastle United Reserves - Friendly (England)

09/08/1997 - Newcastle United v Sheffield Wednesday - FA Premier League

23/08/1997 - Newcastle United v Aston Villa - FA Premier League

03/09/1997 - Gateshead v Southport - National League

13/09/1997 - Newcastle United v Wimbledon - FA Premier League

24/09/1997 - Newcastle United v Everton - FA Premier League

04/10/1997 - Newcastle United v Tottenham Hotspur - FA Premier League

11/10/1997 - Gateshead v Leek Town - National League

25/10/1997 - Newcastle United v Blackburn Rovers - FA Premier League

01/11/1997 - Newcastle United v Leicester City - FA Premier League

08/11/1997 - Gateshead v Hednesford Town - National League

22/11/1997 - Newcastle United v Southampton - FA Premier League

29/11/1997 - Gateshead v Yeovil Town - National League

06/12/1997 - Newcastle United v Arsenal - FA Premier League

13/12/1997 - Gateshead v Stevenage Borough - National League

17/12/1997 - Gateshead v Morecambe - National League Cup

21/12/1997 - Newcastle United v Manchester United - FA Premier League

26/12/1997 - Gateshead v Halifax Town - National League

28/12/1997 - Newcastle United v Liverpool - FA Premier League

17/01/1998 - Newcastle United v Bolton Wanderers - FA Premier League

31/01/1998 - Gateshead v Stevenage Borough - FA Trophy

22/02/1998 - Newcastle United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

14/03/1998 - Newcastle United v Coventry City - FA Premier League

18/03/1998 - Newcastle United v Crystal Palace - FA Premier League

04/04/1998 - Hednesford Town v Gateshead - National League

13/04/1998 - Newcastle United v Barnsley - FA Premier League

25/04/1998 - Gateshead v Hayes - National League

02/05/1998 - Newcastle United v Chelsea - FA Premier League

16/09/1998 - Gateshead v Whitby Town - Northern Premier League

10/10/1998 - Gateshead v Colwyn Bay - Northern Premier League

19/12/1998 - Marine v Gateshead - Northern Premier League

05/04/1999 - Gateshead v Blyth Spartans - Northern Premier League

17/04/1999 - Gateshead v Altrincham - Northern Premier League

30/07/1999 - Colchester United v Gateshead - Workington Triangular Tournament

31/07/1999 - Workington v Colchester United - Workington Triangular Tournament

01/08/1999 - Workington v Gateshead - Workington Triangular Tournament

07/08/1999 - Newcastle United v Aston Villa - FA Premier League

30/08/1999 - Gateshead v Blyth Spartans - Northern Premier League

03/10/1999 - Newcastle United v Middlesbrough - FA Premier League

30/10/1999 - Cambridge United v Gateshead - FA Cup

03/11/1999 - Gateshead v Whitby Town - Northern Premier League Cup

27/11/1999 - Altrincham v Gateshead - FA Trophy

28/11/1999 - Newcastle United v Tottenham Hotspur - FA Premier League

04/12/1999 - Gateshead v Leek Town - Northern Premier League

27/12/1999 - Blyth Spartans v Gateshead - Northern Premier League

05/02/2000 - Gateshead v Hucknall Town - Northern Premier League

12/02/2000 - Newcastle United v Manchester United - FA Premier League

01/04/2000 - Newcastle United v Bradford City - FA Premier League

24/04/2000 - Gateshead v Bishop Auckland - Northern Premier League

28/08/2000 - Blyth Spartans v Gateshead - Northern Premier League

02/09/2000 - Gateshead v Stalybridge Celtic - Northern Premier League

30/09/2000 - Gateshead v Bishop Auckland - FA Cup

11/10/2000 - Gateshead v Emley - Northern Premier League

18/10/2000 - Gateshead v Bamber Bridge - FA Cup

25/10/2000 - Gateshead v Emley - Northern Premier League

11/11/2000 - Gateshead v Leek Town - Northern Premier League

15/11/2000 - Gateshead v Spennymoor United - Northern Premier League Cup

18/11/2000 - Halifax Town v Gateshead - FA Cup

09/12/2000 - Swindon Town v Gateshead - FA Cup

16/12/2000 - Gateshead v Burscough - Northern Premier League

26/12/2000 - Gateshead v Blyth Spartans - Northern Premier League

06/01/2001 - Gateshead v Bamber Bridge - Northern Premier League

13/01/2001 - Gateshead v Altrincham - Northern Premier League

03/02/2001 - Gateshead v Colwyn Bay - Northern Premier League

17/02/2001 - Gateshead v Marine - Northern Premier League

28/02/2001 - Gateshead v Whitby Town - Northern Premier League

06/03/2001 - Worksop Town v Gateshead - Northern Premier League

21/03/2001 - Gateshead v Whitby Town - Northern Premier League

31/03/2001 - Gateshead v Droylsden - Northern Premier League

14/04/2001 - Gateshead v Gainsborough Trinity - Northern Premier League

02/05/2001 - Gateshead v Hucknall Town - Northern Premier League

15/05/2001 - Newcastle United v Arsenal - FA Premier League

02/08/2001 - Gateshead v Hartlepool United - Century FM Festival of Football

02/08/2001 - Doncaster Rovers v Bedlington Terriers - Century FM Festival of Football

03/08/2001 - Hartlepool United v Doncaster Rovers - Century FM Festival of Football

03/08/2001 - Gateshead v Bedlington Terriers - Century FM Festival of Football

22/08/2001 - Gateshead v Blyth Spartans - Northern Premier League

27/08/2001 - Gateshead v Emley - Northern Premier League

12/09/2001 - Gateshead v Whitby Town - Northern Premier League

15/09/2001 - Gateshead v Burton Albion - Northern Premier League

26/09/2001 - Gateshead v Spennymoor United - Northern Premier League Cup

27/10/2001 - Gateshead v Colwyn Bay - Northern Premier League

03/11/2001 - Gateshead v Redditch United - FA Trophy

17/11/2001 - Gateshead v Marine - Northern Premier League

08/12/2001 - Gateshead v Hyde United - Northern Premier League

19/01/2002 - Gateshead v Lancaster City - Northern Premier League

09/02/2002 - Gateshead v Vauxhall Motors - Northern Premier League

16/02/2002 - Gateshead v Droylsden - Northern Premier League

17/02/2002 - Newcastle United v Manchester City - FA Cup

02/03/2002 - Gateshead v Accrington Stanley - Northern Premier League

23/03/2002 - Gateshead v Runcorn - Northern Premier League

30/03/2002 - Gateshead v Gainsborough Trinity - Northern Premier League

06/04/2002 - Gateshead v Altrincham - Northern Premier League

10/04/2002 - Gateshead v Barrow - Northern Premier League

20/04/2002 - Gateshead v Burscough - Northern Premier League

09/08/2002 - Gateshead v Newcastle United - Friendly (England)

31/08/2002 - Gateshead v Gainsborough Trinity - Northern Premier League

07/09/2002 - Gateshead v Ashton United - Northern Premier League

28/09/2002 - Gateshead v Barrow - FA Cup

12/10/2002 - Gateshead v Burscough - Northern Premier League

02/11/2002 - Gateshead v Hyde United - FA Trophy

09/11/2002 - Gateshead v Harrogate Town - Northern Premier League

23/11/2002 - Gateshead v Barrow - Northern Premier League

30/11/2002 - Gateshead v Hucknall Town - Northern Premier League

07/12/2002 - Gateshead v Colwyn Bay - Northern Premier League

25/01/2003 - Gateshead v Harrogate Town - Northern Premier League Cup

01/02/2003 - Gateshead v Bradford (Park Avenue) - Northern Premier League

15/02/2003 - Gateshead v Altrincham - Northern Premier League

08/03/2003 - Gateshead v Rossendale United - Northern Premier League Cup

21/04/2003 - Blyth Spartans v Gateshead - Northern Premier League

25/07/2003 - Gateshead v Kilmarnock - Friendly (England)

06/08/2003 - Gateshead v Sunderland Reserves - Friendly (England)

13/09/2003 - Gateshead v Prescot Cables - Northern Premier Division One

15/10/2003 - Gateshead v Bridlington Town - Northern Premier Division One

12/11/2003 - Gateshead v Dunston Federation - Durham Challenge Cup

26/12/2003 - Gateshead v Bishop Auckland - Northern Premier Division One

27/03/2004 - Gateshead v Ossett Town - Northern Premier Division One

15/11/2004 - Gateshead v Durham City - Durham Challenge Cup

11/12/2004 - Gateshead v Bamber Bridge - Northern Premier League

12/01/2005 - Gateshead v Billingham Synthonia - Durham Challenge Cup

12/04/2005 - Blyth Spartans v Gateshead - Northern Premier League

29/08/2005 - Gateshead v Frickley Athletic - Northern Premier League

11/09/2005 - Gateshead v Warrington Town - FA Cup

17/09/2005 - Gateshead v AFC Telford United - Northern Premier League

28/09/2005 - Gateshead v Ossett Town - Northern Premier League

05/10/2005 - Gateshead v Guiseley - Northern Premier League

19/10/2005 - Gateshead v Bradford (Park Avenue) - FA Trophy

29/10/2005 - Gateshead v Leek Town - Northern Premier League

12/11/2005 - Gateshead v Kidsgrove Athletic - FA Trophy

17/12/2005 - Gateshead v Radcliffe Borough - Northern Premier League

26/12/2005 - Blyth Spartans v Gateshead - Northern Premier League

14/01/2006 - Gateshead v Bradford (Park Avenue) - Northern Premier League

04/02/2006 - Gateshead v Matlock Town - Northern Premier League

15/02/2006 - Gateshead Low Fell v Jarrow - Wearside League

14/04/2006 - Gateshead v Blyth Spartans - Northern Premier League

28/08/2006 - Gateshead v Frickley Athletic - Northern Premier League

02/09/2006 - Gateshead v Ashton United - Northern Premier League

11/09/2006 - Gateshead v Guiseley - Northern Premier League

07/10/2006 - Gateshead v Matlock Town - Northern Premier League

06/11/2006 - Gateshead v Sunderland Nissan (1988) - Durham Challenge Cup

09/12/2006 - Gateshead v Hednesford Town - Northern Premier League

26/12/2006 - Gateshead v Kendal Town - Northern Premier League

13/01/2007 - Gateshead v Grantham Town - Northern Premier League

10/02/2007 - Gateshead v AFC Telford United - Northern Premier League

24/02/2007 - Gateshead v Ossett Town - Northern Premier League

26/03/2007 - Gateshead v AFC Telford United - Northern Premier League

06/04/2007 - Gateshead v Lincoln United - Northern Premier League

06/08/2007 - Gateshead v Newcastle United Reserves - Testimonial (England)

29/09/2007 - Gateshead v Vauxhall Motors - FA Cup

24/10/2007 - Gateshead v West Auckland Town - Durham Challenge Cup

01/12/2007 - Gateshead v Marine - Northern Premier League

15/12/2007 - Gateshead v Farsley Celtic (1908) - FA Trophy

29/12/2007 - Gateshead v North Ferriby United - Northern Premier League

29/12/2007 - Spennymoor Town v Morpeth Town - Northern League Division One

09/01/2008 - Gateshead v Tow Law Town - Durham Challenge Cup

29/01/2008 - Fleetwood Town v Gateshead - Northern Premier League

04/02/2008 - Gateshead v Spennymoor Town - Durham Challenge Cup

09/02/2008 - Witton Albion v Gateshead - Northern Premier League Cup

18/03/2008 - Spennymoor Town v Morpeth Town - Northern League Division One

19/04/2008 - Ashton United v Gateshead - Northern Premier League

03/05/2008 - Gateshead v Buxton - Northern Premier League Play-off

06/05/2008 - Sunderland Reserves v Gateshead - Durham Challenge Cup

02/08/2008 - Gateshead v Sunderland Reserves - Friendly (England)

25/08/2008 - Gateshead v Harrogate Town - National League North

30/08/2008 - Hinckley United v Gateshead - National League North

08/11/2008 - Gateshead v Burscough - National League North

29/11/2008 - Gateshead v Hyde United - National League North

20/12/2008 - Gateshead v Redditch United - National League North

01/01/2009 - Gateshead v Blyth Spartans - National League North

24/01/2009 - Gateshead v Solihull Moors - National League North

21/02/2009 - Gateshead v Hucknall Town - National League North

28/02/2009 - Gateshead v Vauxhall Motors - National League North

21/03/2009 - Gateshead v Stalybridge Celtic - National League North

28/03/2009 - Gateshead v Hinckley United - National League North

11/04/2009 - Gateshead v Gainsborough Trinity - National League North

18/04/2009 - Gateshead v Farsley Celtic (1908) - National League North

29/04/2009 - Southport v Gateshead - National League North Play-off

03/05/2009 - Gateshead v Southport - National League North Play-off

08/05/2009 - Gateshead v AFC Telford United - National League North Play-off

11/07/2009 - Gateshead v Huddersfield Town - Friendly (England)

18/07/2009 - Gateshead v Sunderland Reserves - Friendly (England)

29/07/2009 - Gateshead v Hartlepool United - Friendly (England)

08/08/2009 - Gateshead v Histon - National League

18/08/2009 - Gateshead v Tamworth - National League

25/08/2009 - Gateshead v York City - National League

05/09/2009 - Gateshead v Hayes and Yeading United - National League

12/09/2009 - Gateshead v Salisbury City - National League

22/09/2009 - Gateshead v Rushden and Diamonds - National League

26/09/2009 - Gateshead v Oxford United - National League

29/09/2009 - Altrincham v Gateshead - National League

10/10/2009 - Gateshead v Eastbourne Borough - National League

17/10/2009 - Gateshead v Chester City - National League

24/10/2009 - Gateshead v Southport - FA Cup

07/11/2009 - Gateshead v Brentford - FA Cup

17/11/2009 - Brentford v Gateshead - FA Cup

21/11/2009 - Gateshead v Grays Athletic - National League

28/11/2009 - Gateshead v Crawley Town - National League

01/12/2009 - Gateshead v Mansfield Town - National League

12/12/2009 - Gateshead v Harrogate Town - FA Trophy

19/01/2010 - Gateshead v Chippenham Town - FA Trophy

23/01/2010 - Gateshead v Luton Town - National League

26/01/2010 - Gateshead v Kettering Town - National League

09/02/2010 - Gateshead v Barrow - FA Trophy

16/02/2010 - Gateshead v Barrow - National League

20/02/2010 - Gateshead v Ebbsfleet United - National League

23/02/2010 - Gateshead v Altrincham - National League

16/03/2010 - Gateshead v Forest Green Rovers - National League

23/03/2010 - Gateshead v Wrexham - National League

03/04/2010 - Gateshead v Cambridge United - National League

10/04/2010 - Gateshead v Kidderminster Harriers - National League

20/04/2010 - Gateshead v Stevenage Borough - National League

24/04/2010 - Gateshead v AFC Wimbledon - National League

15/07/2010 - Gateshead v Greenock Morton - Friendly (England)

30/07/2010 - Gateshead v Newcastle United Reserves - Friendly (England)

14/08/2010 - Gateshead v Kettering Town - National League

18/08/2010 - Gateshead Reserves v Leeds United Reserves - Central League East Division

24/08/2010 - Gateshead v Fleetwood Town - National League

25/08/2010 - Gateshead Reserves v Scunthorpe United Reserves - Central League East Division

07/09/2010 - Gateshead v Southport - National League

08/09/2010 - Gateshead Reserves v Hull City Reserves - Central League East Division

11/09/2010 - Gateshead v Altrincham - National League

21/09/2010 - Gateshead v Grimsby Town - National League

22/09/2010 - Gateshead Reserves v Brandon United - Durham Challenge Cup

25/09/2010 - Gateshead v Luton Town - National League

28/09/2010 - Histon v Gateshead - National League

02/10/2010 - Gateshead v Mansfield Town - National League

09/10/2010 - Gateshead v Tamworth - National League

18/10/2010 - Gateshead Reserves v Ryhope Colliery Welfare - Durham Challenge Cup

30/10/2010 - Gateshead v Cambridge United - National League

10/11/2010 - Gateshead Reserves v Grimsby Town Reserves - Central League East Division

13/11/2010 - Coventry Sphinx v Dunkirk - FA Vase

15/11/2010 - Gateshead Reserves v Lincoln City Reserves - Central League East Division

20/11/2010 - Gateshead v Forest Green Rovers - National League

14/12/2010 - Gateshead v Southport - FA Trophy

26/12/2010 - York City v Gateshead - National League

01/01/2011 - Gateshead v York City - National League

08/01/2011 - Gateshead v Kidderminster Harriers - National League

12/01/2011 - Gateshead Reserves v Sunderland Ryhope Community Association - Durham Challenge Cup

15/01/2011 - Gateshead v Hampton and Richmond Borough - FA Trophy

18/01/2011 - Gateshead v Barrow - National League

19/01/2011 - Gateshead Reserves v Sunderland Reserves - Central League Cup

28/01/2011 - Gateshead v AFC Wimbledon - National League

05/02/2011 - Gateshead v Dartford - FA Trophy

15/02/2011 - Gateshead v Hayes and Yeading United - National League

23/02/2011 - Gateshead Reserves v Hartlepool United Reserves - Central League East Division

26/02/2011 - Blyth Spartans v Gateshead - FA Trophy

02/03/2011 - Gateshead Reserves v Norton and Stockton Ancients - Durham Challenge Cup

08/03/2011 - Gateshead v Darlington (1883) - National League

12/03/2011 - Darlington (1883) v Gateshead - FA Trophy

19/03/2011 - Gateshead v Darlington (1883) - FA Trophy

26/03/2011 - Gateshead v Crawley Town - National League

04/04/2011 - Gateshead v Bath City - National League

09/04/2011 - Gateshead v Histon - National League

12/04/2011 - Gateshead v Eastbourne Borough - National League

13/04/2011 - Gateshead Reserves v Middlesbrough Reserves - Central League East Division

16/04/2011 - Gateshead v Rushden and Diamonds - National League

22/04/2011 - Dunston UTS v Gateshead Reserves - Durham Challenge Cup

23/04/2011 - Gateshead v Wrexham - National League

25/04/2011 - Mansfield Town v Gateshead - National League

30/04/2011 - Gateshead v Newport County - National League

11/05/2011 - Newcastle United Reserves v Blyth Spartans - Northumberland Senior Cup

09/07/2011 - Gateshead v Huddersfield Town - Friendly (England)

16/07/2011 - Gateshead v Carlisle United - Friendly (England)

27/07/2011 - Whitley Bay v Gateshead - Friendly (England)

30/07/2011 - Gateshead v Sunderland Reserves - Friendly (England)

02/08/2011 - Gateshead v Newcastle United Reserves - Friendly (England)

06/08/2011 - Newcastle United v ACF Fiorentina - Friendly (England)

16/08/2011 - Gateshead v Mansfield Town - National League

20/08/2011 - Gateshead v Kettering Town - National League

28/08/2011 - Newcastle United v Fulham - FA Premier League

29/08/2011 - Gateshead v Grimsby Town - National League

31/08/2011 - Gateshead Reserves v Hartlepool United Reserves - Central League Cup

03/09/2011 - Gateshead v Alfreton Town - National League

05/09/2011 - Gateshead Reserves v Rotherham United Reserves - Central League East Division

10/09/2011 - Fleetwood Town v Gateshead - National League

17/09/2011 - Gateshead v Cambridge United - National League

27/09/2011 - Gateshead v York City - National League

01/10/2011 - Gateshead v Tamworth - National League

04/10/2011 - Gateshead v Wrexham - National League

10/10/2011 - Gateshead Reserves v Bradford City Reserves - Central League East Division

15/10/2011 - Luton Town v Gateshead - National League

18/10/2011 - Gateshead v Southport - National League

29/10/2011 - Gateshead v Hebburn Town - FA Cup

31/10/2011 - Gateshead Reserves v South Shields - Durham Challenge Cup

05/11/2011 - Gateshead v Braintree Town - National League

12/11/2011 - Blyth Spartans v Gateshead - FA Cup

21/11/2011 - Gateshead Reserves v Hull City Reserves - Central League Cup

26/11/2011 - Gateshead v Fleetwood Town - National League

03/12/2011 - Gateshead v Tamworth - FA Cup

10/12/2011 - Gateshead v Kettering Town - FA Trophy

26/12/2011 - Gateshead v Darlington (1883) - National League

01/01/2012 - Darlington (1883) v Gateshead - National League

07/01/2012 - Gateshead v Stockport County - National League

10/01/2012 - Gateshead v Kidderminster Harriers - National League

14/01/2012 - Gateshead v Braintree Town - FA Trophy

21/01/2012 - Gateshead v Lincoln City - National League

28/01/2012 - Gateshead v Newport County - National League

30/01/2012 - Gateshead Reserves v Shildon - Durham Challenge Cup

14/02/2012 - Gateshead v Alfreton Town - FA Trophy

18/02/2012 - Washington v Horden Colliery Welfare - Northern League Division Two

22/02/2012 - York City v Gateshead - National League

29/02/2012 - Gateshead Reserves v Billingham Town - Durham Challenge Cup

03/03/2012 - Gateshead v Ebbsfleet United - National League

06/03/2012 - Gateshead v Hayes and Yeading United - National League

07/03/2012 - Gateshead Reserves v Middlesbrough Reserves - Central League East Division

12/03/2012 - Gateshead Reserves v Hull City Reserves - Central League East Division

20/03/2012 - Gateshead v Bath City - National League

06/04/2012 - Gateshead Reserves v Spennymoor Town - Durham Challenge Cup

07/04/2012 - Gateshead v Barrow - National League

11/04/2012 - Gateshead Reserves v Scunthorpe United Reserves - Central League East Division

14/04/2012 - Gateshead v Forest Green Rovers - National League

24/04/2012 - Gateshead v Luton Town - National League

28/04/2012 - Gateshead v AFC Telford United - National League

14/07/2012 - Spennymoor Town v Gateshead - Friendly (England)

21/07/2012 - Blyth Spartans v Gateshead - Friendly (England)

24/07/2012 - Gateshead v York City - Friendly (England)

27/07/2012 - Gateshead v Dundee United - Friendly (England)

28/07/2012 - Blyth Spartans v Tonbridge Angels - Friendly (England)

31/07/2012 - Blyth Spartans v Dunston UTS - Friendly (England)

01/08/2012 - Gateshead v Newcastle United Reserves - Friendly (England)

03/08/2012 - Gateshead v Sunderland Reserves - Friendly (England)

11/08/2012 - Luton Town v Gateshead - National League

14/08/2012 - Gateshead v Mansfield Town - National League

18/08/2012 - Gateshead v Forest Green Rovers - National League

24/08/2012 - Stockport County v Gateshead - National League

27/08/2012 - Gateshead v Lincoln City - National League

30/08/2012 - Newcastle United v Atromitos - UEFA Europa League

05/09/2012 - Gateshead Reserves v Rotherham United Reserves - Central League East Division

08/09/2012 - Gateshead v Dartford - National League

11/09/2012 - Gateshead Reserves v Grimsby Town Reserves - Central League Division Two

15/09/2012 - Gateshead v Tamworth - National League

29/09/2012 - Gateshead v AFC Telford United - National League

09/10/2012 - Gateshead v Macclesfield Town - National League

13/10/2012 - Gateshead v Cambridge United - National League

25/10/2012 - Newcastle United v Club Brugge - UEFA Europa League

27/10/2012 - Kidderminster Harriers v Gateshead - National League

03/11/2012 - Gateshead v Woking - National League

06/11/2012 - Gateshead v Alfreton Town - National League

12/11/2012 - Gateshead Reserves v Hartlepool United Reserves - Central League Cup

22/11/2012 - Newcastle United v CS Maritimo - UEFA Europa League

23/11/2012 - Gateshead v Macclesfield Town - FA Trophy

10/12/2012 - Gateshead Reserves v Chesterfield Reserves - Central League East Division

29/12/2012 - Lincoln City v Gateshead - National League

01/01/2013 - Gateshead v Barrow - National League

12/01/2013 - Gateshead v Barrow - FA Trophy

15/01/2013 - Gateshead v Barrow - FA Trophy

22/01/2013 - Gateshead v Barrow - FA Trophy

26/01/2013 - Gateshead v Barrow - FA Trophy

29/01/2013 - Gateshead v Barrow - FA Trophy

14/02/2013 - Newcastle United v Metalist Kharkiv (1925) - UEFA Europa League

19/02/2013 - Gateshead v Wrexham - National League

02/03/2013 - Gateshead v Braintree Town - National League

05/03/2013 - Gateshead v Kidderminster Harriers - National League

09/03/2013 - Gateshead v Hyde - National League

14/03/2013 - Newcastle United v Anzhi Makhachkala - UEFA Europa League

19/03/2013 - Gateshead v Hereford United - National League

26/03/2013 - Gateshead v Grimsby Town - National League

28/03/2013 - Gateshead v Newport County - National League

30/03/2013 - Gateshead v Southport - National League

01/04/2013 - Mansfield Town v Gateshead - National League

06/04/2013 - Gateshead v Luton Town - National League

07/04/2013 - Newcastle United v Fulham - FA Premier League

09/04/2013 - Gateshead v Nuneaton Town - National League

11/04/2013 - Newcastle United v SL Benfica - UEFA Europa League

13/04/2013 - Hereford United v Gateshead - National League

16/04/2013 - Gateshead v Stockport County - National League

20/04/2013 - Hinckley United v Altrincham - National League North

20/04/2013 - Gateshead v Ebbsfleet United - National League

27/04/2013 - Newcastle United v Liverpool - FA Premier League

19/05/2013 - Newcastle Benfield v Spennymoor Town - Northern League Challenge Cup

06/07/2013 - Gateshead v Partick Thistle - Friendly (England)

13/07/2013 - Hebburn Reyrolle (1923) v Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association - Tyne and Wear LGV Summer Cup

13/07/2013 - Blyth Spartans v Whitley Bay - Friendly (England)

13/07/2013 - Harton and Westoe Colliery Welfare v Seaham Red Star - Tyne and Wear LGV Summer Cup

13/07/2013 - Workington v Gateshead - Friendly (England)

15/07/2013 - Hebburn Town v Harton and Westoe Colliery Welfare - Tyne and Wear LGV Summer Cup

15/07/2013 - Hebburn Reyrolle (1923) v Ryhope Colliery Welfare - Tyne and Wear LGV Summer Cup

17/07/2013 - Whitley Bay v Gateshead - Friendly (England)

17/07/2013 - Hebburn Town v Seaham Red Star - Tyne and Wear LGV Summer Cup

17/07/2013 - Ryhope Colliery Welfare v Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association - Tyne and Wear LGV Summer Cup

20/07/2013 - Hebburn Reyrolle (1923) v Harton and Westoe Colliery Welfare - Tyne and Wear LGV Summer Cup

20/07/2013 - Hebburn Town v Ryhope Colliery Welfare - Tyne and Wear LGV Summer Cup

20/07/2013 - Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association v Seaham Red Star - Tyne and Wear LGV Summer Cup

24/07/2013 - Blyth Spartans v Gateshead - Friendly (England)

27/07/2013 - Gateshead v Darlington 1883 - Friendly (England)

27/07/2013 - Blyth Spartans v Clitheroe - Friendly (England)

02/08/2013 - Gateshead v Newcastle United Reserves - Friendly (England)

13/08/2013 - Gateshead v Grimsby Town - National League

17/08/2013 - Gateshead v Barnet - National League

26/08/2013 - Gateshead v Macclesfield Town - National League

07/09/2013 - Gateshead v Hereford United - National League

11/09/2013 - Newcastle United Legends v AC Milan Glorie - Friendly (England)

14/09/2013 - Dunston UTS v Bedlington Terriers - Northern League Division One

17/09/2013 - Gateshead v Wrexham - National League

24/09/2013 - Gateshead v Chester - National League

05/10/2013 - Gateshead v Dartford - National League

12/10/2013 - Gateshead v Alfreton Town - National League

26/10/2013 - Chester v Gateshead - FA Cup

30/10/2013 - Gateshead Reserves v Coxhoe Athletic - Durham Challenge Cup

02/11/2013 - Gateshead v Luton Town - National League

08/11/2013 - West Allotment Celtic v Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association - Northern League Division Two

09/11/2013 - Oxford United v Gateshead - FA Cup

16/11/2013 - Gateshead v Salisbury City - National League

20/11/2013 - Gateshead v Oxford United - FA Cup

25/11/2013 - Team Northumbria v Heaton Stannington - Northern League Challenge Cup

26/11/2013 - Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association v Chester-le-Street Town - Northern League Division Two

27/11/2013 - Newcastle Benfield v Guisborough Town - Northern League Challenge Cup

29/11/2013 - Consett v Spennymoor Town - Northern League Division One

30/11/2013 - Gateshead v Hednesford Town - FA Trophy

05/12/2013 - Gateshead v Oxford United - FA Cup

14/12/2013 - Eastleigh v Gateshead - FA Trophy

26/12/2013 - Gateshead v FC Halifax Town - National League

01/01/2014 - FC Halifax Town v Gateshead - National League

04/01/2014 - Gateshead v Hyde - National League

08/01/2014 - Gateshead Reserves v Darlington 1883 - Durham Challenge Cup

11/01/2014 - Gateshead v Nuneaton Town - National League

14/01/2014 - Gateshead v Aldershot Town - National League

18/01/2014 - Grimsby Town v Gateshead - National League

21/01/2014 - Gateshead v Welling United - National League

01/02/2014 - Gateshead v Kidderminster Harriers - National League

12/02/2014 - Newcastle United v Tottenham Hotspur - FA Premier League

15/02/2014 - Gateshead v Woking - National League

01/03/2014 - Gateshead v Forest Green Rovers - National League

15/03/2014 - Whickham v Tow Law Town - Northern League Division Two

22/03/2014 - Gateshead v Lincoln City - National League

29/03/2014 - Gateshead v Braintree Town - National League

05/04/2014 - Gateshead v Tamworth - National League

12/04/2014 - Seaham Red Star v Ryton and Crawcrook Albion - Northern League Division Two

15/04/2014 - Braintree Town v Gateshead - National League

18/04/2014 - Gateshead v Southport - National League

18/04/2014 - North Shields v West Allotment Celtic - Northern League Division Two

19/04/2014 - Birtley Town v Chester-le-Street Town - Northern League Division Two

20/04/2014 - Ryton and Crawcrook Albion v Whickham - Northern League Division Two

21/04/2014 - Macclesfield Town v Gateshead - National League

22/04/2014 - Heaton Stannington v Alnwick Town - Northern League Division Two

26/04/2014 - Gateshead v Cambridge United - National League

01/05/2014 - Grimsby Town v Gateshead - National League Play-off

03/05/2014 - South Shields v Ryton and Crawcrook Albion - Northern League Division Two

04/05/2014 - Gateshead v Grimsby Town - National League Play-off

16/05/2014 - Ryhope Colliery Welfare v Stockton Town - Monkwearmouth Charity Cup

18/05/2014 - Cambridge United v Gateshead - National League Play-off

15/07/2014 - Whitley Bay v Gateshead - Friendly (England)

18/07/2014 - Gateshead v Newcastle United Reserves - Testimonial (England)

21/07/2014 - Dunston UTS v Gateshead - Friendly (England)

23/07/2014 - Gateshead v Leyton Orient - Friendly (England)

26/07/2014 - Stamford v Gateshead - Friendly (England)

30/07/2014 - Grantham Town v Gateshead - Friendly (England)

02/08/2014 - Gateshead v Sunderland Reserves - Friendly (England)

09/08/2014 - Gateshead v Torquay United - National League

23/08/2014 - Gateshead v Grimsby Town - National League

25/08/2014 - Altrincham v Gateshead - National League

30/08/2014 - Gateshead v Chester - National League

06/09/2014 - Chester-le-Street Town v Knaresborough Town - FA Vase

09/09/2014 - Gateshead v AFC Telford United - National League

13/09/2014 - Gateshead v Dartford - National League

20/09/2014 - Welling United v Gateshead - National League

27/09/2014 - Gateshead v Aldershot Town - National League

04/10/2014 - Gateshead v Braintree Town - National League

07/10/2014 - Gateshead v Alfreton Town - National League

11/10/2014 - Sunderland Ryhope Community Association v Crook Town - Northern League Division One

13/10/2014 - Gateshead Reserves v Burton Albion Reserves - Central League East Division

18/10/2014 - Gateshead v Barnet - National League

25/10/2014 - Gateshead v Gainsborough Trinity - FA Cup

27/10/2014 - Gateshead Reserves v Sunderland West End - Durham Challenge Cup

01/11/2014 - Aldershot Town v Gateshead - National League

08/11/2014 - Ashington v Whitley Bay - Northern League Division One

09/11/2014 - Norton United v Gateshead - FA Cup

11/11/2014 - Gateshead v Lincoln City - National League

22/11/2014 - Torquay United v Gateshead - National League

25/11/2014 - Gateshead Reserves v Scunthorpe United Reserves - Central League Cup

29/11/2014 - Gateshead v Dover Athletic - National League

07/12/2014 - Gateshead v Warrington Town - FA Cup

10/12/2014 - Gateshead v Southport - National League

13/12/2014 - Gateshead v Halesowen Town - FA Trophy

26/12/2014 - Gateshead v FC Halifax Town - National League

03/01/2015 - West Bromwich Albion v Gateshead - FA Cup

07/01/2015 - Gateshead v Woking - National League

14/01/2015 - Gateshead v Grimsby Town - FA Trophy

19/01/2015 - Gateshead v Grimsby Town - FA Trophy

21/01/2015 - Gateshead v Grimsby Town - FA Trophy

24/01/2015 - Wrexham v Gateshead - FA Trophy

28/01/2015 - Gateshead v Wrexham - FA Trophy

03/02/2015 - Gateshead v Wrexham - FA Trophy

07/02/2015 - Gateshead v Wrexham - FA Trophy

11/02/2015 - Gateshead Reserves v Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association - Durham Challenge Cup

14/02/2015 - Gateshead v Nuneaton Town - National League

16/02/2015 - Gateshead Reserves v Scunthorpe United Reserves - Central League East Division

24/02/2015 - Gateshead v Kidderminster Harriers - National League

28/02/2015 - Gateshead v Bristol Rovers - National League

03/03/2015 - Gateshead v Wrexham - National League

04/03/2015 - Gateshead Reserves v Easington Colliery - Durham Challenge Cup

07/03/2015 - Bedlington Terriers v Marske United - Northern League Division One

10/03/2015 - Gateshead v Welling United - National League

14/03/2015 - Gateshead v Macclesfield Town - National League

25/03/2015 - Gateshead Reserves v Doncaster Rovers Reserves - Central League East Division

28/03/2015 - Gateshead v Eastleigh - National League

03/04/2015 - Gateshead Reserves v Shildon - Durham Challenge Cup

04/04/2015 - Grimsby Town v Gateshead - National League

06/04/2015 - Gateshead v Altrincham - National League

07/04/2015 - Gateshead Reserves v Hull City Reserves - Central League East Division

18/04/2015 - Gateshead v Forest Green Rovers - National League

20/04/2015 - Gateshead Reserves v Mansfield Town Reserves - Central League East Division

22/04/2015 - Gateshead Reserves v Rotherham United Reserves - Central League East Division

06/05/2015 - Brentwood Town U19 v Gateshead U19 - Football Conference Youth Alliance League Cup

10/07/2015 - Gateshead v Newcastle United - Friendly (England)

11/07/2015 - South Shields v Darlington 1883 - Friendly (England)

14/07/2015 - Dunston UTS v Gateshead - Friendly (England)

17/07/2015 - Gateshead v Darlington 1883 - Friendly (England)

25/07/2015 - Gateshead v Hartlepool United - Friendly (England)

11/08/2015 - Gateshead v Tranmere Rovers - National League

15/08/2015 - Gateshead v Boreham Wood - National League

22/08/2015 - Gateshead v Kidderminster Harriers - National League

29/08/2015 - Guiseley v Gateshead - National League

31/08/2015 - Gateshead v Lincoln City - National League

05/09/2015 - Bromley v Gateshead - National League

15/09/2015 - Gateshead v Wrexham - National League

19/09/2015 - Gateshead v Welling United - National League

23/09/2015 - Newcastle United v Sheffield Wednesday - Football League Cup

29/09/2015 - Washington v Marine - FA Cup

03/10/2015 - Gateshead v Dover Athletic - National League

10/10/2015 - Gateshead v Cheltenham Town - National League

17/10/2015 - Gateshead v Altrincham - National League

22/10/2015 - Easington Colliery v Alnwick Town - Northern League Division Two

24/10/2015 - Gateshead v Worcester City - FA Cup

26/10/2015 - Gateshead Reserves v Scunthorpe United Reserves - Central League East Division

31/10/2015 - Boreham Wood v Gateshead - National League

02/11/2015 - Gateshead Reserves v Grimsby Town Reserves - Central League East Division

14/11/2015 - Wrexham v Gateshead - National League

21/11/2015 - Gateshead v FC Halifax Town - National League

21/11/2015 - Norton and Stockton Ancients v West Auckland Town - Northern League Division One

28/11/2015 - Gateshead v Chester - National League

05/12/2015 - Norton and Stockton Ancients v Shildon - Northern League Division One

08/12/2015 - Gateshead v Southport - National League

12/12/2015 - Gateshead v Stocksbridge Park Steels - FA Trophy

15/12/2015 - Gateshead v Stocksbridge Park Steels - FA Trophy

19/12/2015 - Gateshead v Woking - National League

28/12/2015 - Gateshead v Guiseley - National League

02/01/2016 - Gateshead v Barrow - National League

30/01/2016 - Gateshead v Grimsby Town - National League

03/02/2016 - South Shields v Gateshead Reserves - Durham Challenge Cup

06/02/2016 - Gateshead v AFC Fylde - FA Trophy

08/02/2016 - Gateshead Reserves v Hartlepool United Reserves - Central League Cup

13/02/2016 - Washington v Seaham Red Star - Northern League Division One

16/02/2016 - Gateshead v Eastleigh - National League

20/02/2016 - Gateshead v Aldershot Town - National League

02/03/2016 - Gateshead v FC Halifax Town - FA Trophy

05/03/2016 - Tranmere Rovers v Gateshead - National League

12/03/2016 - Gateshead v Forest Green Rovers - National League

14/03/2016 - Gateshead Reserves v Hartlepool United Reserves - Central League East Division

25/03/2016 - Gateshead v Macclesfield Town - National League

28/03/2016 - Gateshead A v Grainger Park Boys Club - Northern Football Alliance Amateur Cup

02/04/2016 - Gateshead v Torquay United - National League

16/04/2016 - Gateshead v Braintree Town - National League

23/04/2016 - Gateshead v Bromley - National League

05/07/2016 - Berwick Rangers v Hibernian - Friendly (Scotland)

05/07/2016 - Dunston UTS v Gateshead - Friendly (England)

12/07/2016 - Berwick Rangers v Gateshead - Friendly (Scotland)

16/07/2016 - Gateshead v Bradford City - Friendly (England)

22/07/2016 - Gateshead v Darlington 1883 - Friendly (England)

30/07/2016 - Gateshead v Boston United - Friendly (England)

06/08/2016 - Gateshead v Chester - National League

13/08/2016 - Marske United v Newton Aycliffe - Northern League Division One

16/08/2016 - Gateshead v York City - National League

27/08/2016 - Gateshead v Boreham Wood - National League

03/09/2016 - Gateshead v Sutton United - National League

13/09/2016 - Gateshead v North Ferriby United - National League

17/09/2016 - Gateshead v Solihull Moors - National League

01/10/2016 - Gateshead v Torquay United - National League

08/10/2016 - Gateshead v Dover Athletic - National League

09/10/2016 - Newcastle United Legends v Manchester United Select - Friendly (England)

19/10/2016 - Gateshead v Alfreton Town - FA Cup

29/10/2016 - Gateshead v Wrexham - National League

19/11/2016 - Gateshead v Eastleigh - National League

22/11/2016 - Gateshead v Macclesfield Town - National League

29/11/2016 - Gateshead v Tranmere Rovers - National League

03/12/2016 - North Ferriby United v Gateshead - National League

10/12/2016 - Gateshead v Kings Lynn Town - FA Trophy

17/12/2016 - Gateshead v Braintree Town - National League

31/12/2016 - Gateshead v Barrow - National League

11/01/2017 - Gateshead v Kilmarnock - Friendly (England)

14/01/2017 - Gateshead v Lincoln City - FA Trophy

21/01/2017 - Gateshead v Aldershot Town - National League

04/02/2017 - Gateshead v Southport - National League

18/02/2017 - Gateshead v Forest Green Rovers - National League

04/03/2017 - Gateshead v Dagenham and Redbridge - National League

18/03/2017 - Gateshead v Woking - National League

21/03/2017 - Gateshead v Guiseley - National League

01/04/2017 - Dover Athletic v Gateshead - National League

08/04/2017 - Gateshead v Maidstone United - National League

17/04/2017 - Gateshead v Lincoln City - National League

29/04/2017 - Gateshead v Bromley - National League

08/07/2017 - Gateshead v Motherwell - Friendly (England)

15/07/2017 - South Shields v Gateshead - Friendly (England)

22/07/2017 - Gateshead v Newcastle United U23 - Friendly (England)

26/07/2017 - Gateshead v Darlington - Friendly (England)

08/08/2017 - Gateshead v Guiseley - National League

12/08/2017 - Gateshead v Torquay United - National League

16/08/2017 - Percy Main Amateurs v AFC Killingworth - Northern Football Alliance Premier Division

19/08/2017 - Gateshead v Macclesfield Town - National League

25/08/2017 - West Allotment Celtic v Blyth AFC - Northern League Division Two

28/08/2017 - Gateshead v FC Halifax Town - National League

02/09/2017 - Dagenham and Redbridge v Gateshead - National League

12/09/2017 - Gateshead v Chester - National League

16/09/2017 - Gateshead v Aldershot Town - National League

30/09/2017 - Gateshead v Boreham Wood - National League

03/10/2017 - AFC Fylde v Gateshead - National League

07/10/2017 - Gateshead v Bromley - National League

10/10/2017 - Washington v Chester-le-Street Town - Northern League Challenge Cup

14/10/2017 - Buxton v Gateshead - FA Cup

24/10/2017 - Leyton Orient v Gateshead - National League

28/10/2017 - Gateshead v Dover Athletic - National League

04/11/2017 - Gateshead v Chelmsford City - FA Cup

18/11/2017 - Gateshead v Tranmere Rovers - National League

21/11/2017 - Gateshead v Barrow - National League

25/11/2017 - Solihull Moors v Gateshead - National League

03/12/2017 - Gateshead v Luton Town - FA Cup

09/12/2017 - Gateshead v Woking - National League

16/12/2017 - Gateshead v Guiseley - FA Trophy

20/12/2017 - Gateshead v Guiseley - FA Trophy

26/12/2017 - Gateshead v Hartlepool United - National League

30/12/2017 - Gateshead v Wrexham - National League

01/01/2018 - Hartlepool United v Gateshead - National League

03/01/2018 - Gateshead Reserves v Shildon - Durham Challenge Cup

06/01/2018 - Gateshead v Sutton United - National League

13/01/2018 - Gateshead v Boreham Wood - FA Trophy

20/01/2018 - Chester v Gateshead - National League

23/01/2018 - Gateshead v Woking - National League

27/01/2018 - Gateshead v Maidstone United - National League

30/01/2018 - Gateshead v Wrexham - National League

06/02/2018 - Gateshead v Maidstone United - FA Trophy

10/02/2018 - Gateshead v AFC Fylde - National League

06/03/2018 - Gateshead v Leyton Orient - FA Trophy

10/03/2018 - Gateshead v Maidenhead United - National League

13/03/2018 - Gateshead v Solihull Moors - National League

24/03/2018 - Gateshead v Bromley - FA Trophy

30/03/2018 - Gateshead v Dagenham and Redbridge - National League

14/04/2018 - Gateshead v Eastleigh - National League

24/04/2018 - Gateshead v Ebbsfleet United - National League

28/04/2018 - Gateshead v Leyton Orient - National League

07/05/2018 - Silksworth Colliery Welfare v Sunderland West End - Shipowners Charity Cup

07/05/2018 - Gateshead A v Birtley Town - Northern Football Alliance Premier Division

15/07/2018 - Gateshead v Newcastle Benfield - Friendly (England)

18/07/2018 - Gateshead v Morpeth Town - Friendly (England)

24/07/2018 - Gateshead v Livingston - Friendly (England)

28/07/2018 - Blyth Spartans v Gateshead - Friendly (England)

07/08/2018 - Gateshead v Salford City - National League

11/08/2018 - Gateshead v Dover Athletic - National League

25/08/2018 - Gateshead v Leyton Orient - National League

01/09/2018 - Percy Main Amateurs v FC United of Newcastle - Northern Football Alliance Premier Division

01/09/2018 - Gateshead v Maidstone United - National League

04/09/2018 - Gateshead v Harrogate Town - National League

15/09/2018 - Gateshead v Braintree Town - National League

22/09/2018 - Chesterfield v Gateshead - National League

29/09/2018 - Gateshead v Eastleigh - National League

06/10/2018 - Gateshead v Dagenham and Redbridge - National League

17/10/2018 - Harton and Westoe Colliery Welfare v West Auckland Tunns - Wearside League

20/10/2018 - Dunston UTS v Gateshead - FA Cup

24/10/2018 - Gateshead Reserves v Billingham Town - Durham Challenge Cup

27/10/2018 - Gateshead v Aldershot Town - National League

03/11/2018 - Queens Park v Annan Athletic - Scottish League Two

10/11/2018 - Rochdale v Gateshead - FA Cup

17/11/2018 - Gateshead v Sutton United - National League

24/11/2018 - Barnet v Gateshead - National League

08/12/2018 - Gateshead v Bromley - National League

19/12/2018 - Hartlepool v Gateshead Reserves - Durham Challenge Cup

26/12/2018 - Gateshead v Hartlepool United - National League

29/12/2018 - Gateshead v FC Halifax Town - National League

01/01/2019 - Hartlepool United v Gateshead - National League

05/01/2019 - Gateshead v Maidenhead United - National League

08/01/2019 - Gateshead v Solihull Moors - National League

26/01/2019 - Gateshead v Boreham Wood - National League

09/02/2019 - Gateshead v Havant and Waterlooville - National League

16/02/2019 - Washington v Birtley Town - Northern League Division Two

23/02/2019 - Gateshead v Wrexham - National League

09/03/2019 - Gateshead v Barnet - National League

06/04/2019 - Gateshead v Ebbsfleet United - National League

09/04/2019 - Gateshead v AFC Fylde - National League

19/04/2019 - Gateshead v Chesterfield - National League

22/04/2019 - Harrogate Town v Gateshead - National League

27/04/2019 - Gateshead v Barrow - National League

18/05/2019 - Berwick Rangers v Cove Rangers - Scottish League Two Play-off

10/07/2019 - Gateshead v Middlesbrough - Friendly (England)

13/07/2019 - Consett v Gateshead - Friendly (England)

20/07/2019 - Consett v Workington - Friendly (England)

21/07/2019 - Maryhill XI v Insane Championship Wrestling - Friendly (Scotland)

23/07/2019 - Gateshead v Harrogate Town - Friendly (England)

27/07/2019 - Gateshead v Scarborough Athletic - Friendly (England)

27/07/2019 - Consett v Morpeth Town - Friendly (England)

03/08/2019 - Gateshead v Southport - National League North

07/08/2019 - Darlington v Gateshead - National League North

10/08/2019 - AFC Telford United v Gateshead - National League North

13/08/2019 - Gateshead v Bradford (Park Avenue) - National League North

17/08/2019 - Redcar Athletic v Newcastle University - Northern League Division Two

24/08/2019 - Gateshead v Farsley Celtic - National League North

26/08/2019 - Clitheroe v Colne - Northern Premier Division One North West

26/08/2019 - York City v Gateshead - National League North

31/08/2019 - Gateshead v Brackley Town - National League North

03/09/2019 - Gateshead v Spennymoor Town - National League North

07/09/2019 - Carlisle City v Jarrow - Northern League Division Two

14/09/2019 - Gateshead v Boston United - National League North

21/09/2019 - Gateshead v Ramsbottom United - FA Cup

28/09/2019 - Tow Law Town v Ryton and Crawcrook Albion - Northern League Division Two

02/10/2019 - Willington v Shildon - Northern League Challenge Cup

05/10/2019 - Esh Winning v West Allotment Celtic - Northern League Division Two

12/10/2019 - Gateshead v Gloucester City - National League North

18/10/2019 - Crook Town v Willington - Northern League Division Two

19/10/2019 - Gateshead v Colne - FA Cup

22/10/2019 - Gateshead Reserves v Consett - Durham Challenge Cup

02/11/2019 - Gateshead v Guiseley - National League North

05/11/2019 - Gateshead v Curzon Ashton - National League North

10/11/2019 - Gateshead v Oldham Athletic - FA Cup

07/12/2019 - Gateshead v Alfreton Town - National League North

26/12/2019 - Gateshead v Blyth Spartans - National League North

28/12/2019 - Spennymoor Town v Gateshead - National League North

01/01/2020 - Blyth Spartans v Gateshead - National League North

04/01/2020 - Gateshead v Hereford - National League North

18/01/2020 - Gateshead v Altrincham - National League North

18/01/2020 - Newcastle United v Chelsea - FA Premier League

21/01/2020 - Leamington v Gateshead - National League North

28/01/2020 - Gateshead v Chester - National League North

01/02/2020 - Gateshead v Leamington - National League North

08/02/2020 - Curzon Ashton v Gateshead - National League North

15/02/2020 - Gateshead v Kidderminster Harriers - National League North

18/02/2020 - Dunston v City of Liverpool - Northern Premier Division One North West

29/02/2020 - Newcastle United v Burnley - FA Premier League

07/03/2020 - Gateshead v Kings Lynn Town - National League North

14/03/2020 - Southport v Gateshead - National League North

21/06/2020 - Newcastle United v Sheffield United - FA Premier League

24/06/2020 - Newcastle United v Aston Villa - FA Premier League

28/06/2020 - Newcastle United v Manchester City - FA Cup

05/07/2020 - Newcastle United v West Ham United - FA Premier League

15/07/2020 - Newcastle United v Tottenham Hotspur - FA Premier League

19/07/2020 - Brackley Town v Gateshead - National League North Play-off

26/07/2020 - Newcastle United v Liverpool - FA Premier League

04/08/2020 - Heaton Stannington v Hebburn Town - Friendly (England)

26/08/2020 - Heaton Stannington v North Shields - Friendly (England)

29/08/2020 - Heaton Stannington v Newcastle Blue Star - Friendly (England)

01/09/2020 - Hebburn Town v Hemsworth Miners Welfare - FA Cup

02/09/2020 - Bishop Auckland v Hall Road Rangers - FA Cup

02/09/2020 - Stockton Town v Shildon - FA Cup

05/09/2020 - Stockton Town v Guisborough Town - Northern League Division One

05/09/2020 - Esh Winning v Brandon United - Northern League Division Two

05/09/2020 - Shildon v West Auckland Town - Northern League Division One

05/09/2020 - Durham United (2018) v Darlington Railway Athletic - Wearside League First Division

05/09/2020 - Bishop Auckland v Northallerton Town - Northern League Division One

05/09/2020 - Easington Colliery v Billingham Synthonia - Northern League Division Two

05/09/2020 - Cockerton Club v Washington AFC - Wearside League Second Division

08/09/2020 - Tow Law Town v Sunderland West End - Northern League Division Two

08/09/2020 - Hebburn Town v Shildon - Northern League Division One

09/09/2020 - Stockton Town v Ashington - Northern League Division One

09/09/2020 - Birtley Town v Jarrow - Northern League Division Two

09/09/2020 - Durham United (2018) v Gateshead Leam Rangers - Wearside League First Division

10/09/2020 - Easington Colliery v Durham City - Northern League Division Two

12/09/2020 - West Auckland Town v Ashington - FA Cup

12/09/2020 - Tow Law Town v Ryton and Crawcrook Albion - Northern League Division Two

12/09/2020 - Newton Aycliffe v Shildon - Northern League Division One

12/09/2020 - Hebburn Town v Pontefract Collieries - FA Cup

12/09/2020 - Cockerton Club v Tyne and Wear Juniors - Durham FA Minor Cup

15/09/2020 - Hebburn Town v West Auckland Town - Northern League Division One

15/09/2020 - Shildon v Northallerton Town - Northern League Division One

15/09/2020 - Newton Aycliffe v Newcastle Benfield - Northern League Division One

16/09/2020 - Birtley Town v Tow Law Town - Northern League Division Two

16/09/2020 - Bishop Auckland v Whitley Bay - Northern League Division One

16/09/2020 - Durham United (2018) v Wolviston - Wearside League First Division

17/09/2020 - Easington Colliery v Jarrow - Northern League Division Two

17/09/2020 - Esh Winning v Ryton and Crawcrook Albion - Northern League Division Two

19/09/2020 - Stockton Town v West Auckland Town - Northern League Division One

19/09/2020 - Newton Aycliffe v Barnoldswick Town - FA Vase

19/09/2020 - Cockerton Club v Shotton Colliery - Wearside League Second Division

19/09/2020 - Bishop Auckland v Billingham Synthonia - FA Vase

19/09/2020 - Birtley Town v Squires Gate - FA Vase

19/09/2020 - Shildon v Chester-le-Street Town - FA Vase

22/09/2020 - Hebburn Town v Whickham - Northern League Division One

22/09/2020 - Tow Law Town v Easington Colliery - Northern League Division Two

22/09/2020 - West Auckland Town v Runcorn Linnets - FA Cup

23/09/2020 - Durham United (2018) v Coxhoe Athletic - Wearside League First Division

26/09/2020 - Esh Winning v Heaton Stannington - Northern League Division Two

26/09/2020 - Bishop Auckland v Seaham Red Star - Northern League Division One

26/09/2020 - Durham United (2018) v Boldon Community Association - Wearside League First Division

26/09/2020 - Stockton Town v Northallerton Town - Northern League Division One

26/09/2020 - Cockerton Club v Tyne and Wear Juniors - Durham FA Minor Cup

29/09/2020 - Newton Aycliffe v Billingham Town - Northern League Division One

29/09/2020 - Shildon v Seaham Red Star - Northern League Division One

30/09/2020 - Stockton Town v Whitley Bay - Northern League Division One

03/10/2020 - West Auckland Town v North Shields - Northern League Division One

03/10/2020 - Chorley v Gateshead - FA Cup

03/10/2020 - Shildon v Bishop Auckland - Northern League Division One

03/10/2020 - Hebburn Town v Penrith - Northern League Division One

03/10/2020 - Cockerton Club v Shotton Colliery - Wearside League Second Division

03/10/2020 - Durham United (2018) v Farringdon Detached - Durham FA Trophy

06/10/2020 - Hebburn Town v Bishop Auckland - Northern League Division One

06/10/2020 - Tow Law Town v Crook Town - Northern League Division Two

10/10/2020 - Bishop Auckland v West Auckland Town - Northern League Division One

10/10/2020 - Tow Law Town v Willington - Northern League Division Two

10/10/2020 - Gateshead v AFC Fylde - National League North

10/10/2020 - Stockton Town v Consett - Northern League Division One

10/10/2020 - Newton Aycliffe v Billingham Synthonia - FA Vase

17/10/2020 - Hebburn Town v Sunderland Ryhope Community Association - Northern League Division One

17/10/2020 - Nelson v Ashington - FA Vase

17/10/2020 - West Auckland Town v Newton Aycliffe - Northern League Division One

17/10/2020 - Durham United (2018) v Farringdon Detached - Wearside League First Division

21/10/2020 - Birtley Town v Brandon United - Durham Challenge Cup

24/10/2020 - Bishop Auckland v North Shields - Northern League Division One

24/10/2020 - Cockerton Club v Wynyard Village - Wearside League Second Division

24/10/2020 - Hebburn Town v Newcastle Benfield - Northern League Division One

28/10/2020 - Stockton Town v Seaham Red Star - Northern League Division One

28/10/2020 - Bishop Auckland v Billingham Town - Northern League Division One

31/10/2020 - Esh Winning v Bedlington Terriers - Northern League Division Two

31/10/2020 - Hebburn Town v Northallerton Town - Northern League Division One

31/10/2020 - Tow Law Town v Billingham Synthonia - Northern League Division Two

10/11/2020 - Gateshead v Curzon Ashton - National League North

14/11/2020 - Gateshead v Brackley Town - National League North

21/11/2020 - Gateshead v Southport - National League North

24/11/2020 - Gateshead v Gloucester City - National League North

05/12/2020 - Leamington v Gateshead - National League North

05/12/2020 - Cockerton Club v Polton - Wearside League Second Division

12/12/2020 - Gateshead v Kidderminster Harriers - National League North

12/12/2020 - Hebburn Town v North Shields - FA Vase

15/12/2020 - Gateshead v Farsley Celtic - FA Trophy

19/12/2020 - Hebburn Town v Vauxhall Motors - FA Vase

19/12/2020 - Stockton Town v Shildon - FA Vase

28/12/2020 - Gateshead v Spennymoor Town - National League North

16/01/2021 - Gateshead v Guiseley - National League North

17/04/2021 - Hebburn Town v Liversedge - FA Vase

24/04/2021 - Hebburn Town v Congleton Town - FA Vase

13/07/2021 - Dunston v Gateshead - Friendly (England)

17/07/2021 - Dunston v Morpeth Town - Friendly (England)

24/07/2021 - Gateshead v Hartlepool United - Friendly (England)

28/07/2021 - Dunston v Middlesbrough U23 - Friendly (England)

31/07/2021 - Tow Law Town v Redcar Town - Northern League Division Two

31/07/2021 - Gateshead v Newcastle United U23 - Friendly (England)

31/07/2021 - South Shields v Marske United - Friendly (England)

07/08/2021 - South Shields v Gateshead - Friendly (England)

07/08/2021 - Washington v Esh Winning - Northern League Division Two

07/08/2021 - Durham Corinthians v Darlington Railway Athletic - Wearside League First Division

10/08/2021 - Tow Law Town v Jarrow - Northern League Division Two

11/08/2021 - Durham Corinthians v Gateshead Leam Rangers - Wearside League First Division

11/08/2021 - Washington v Heaton Stannington - Northern League Division Two

14/08/2021 - Hebburn Town v Frickley Athletic - Northern Premier Division One East

14/08/2021 - Tow Law Town v Heaton Stannington - Northern League Division Two

14/08/2021 - Leamington v Gateshead - National League North

14/08/2021 - Durham Corinthians v Coxhoe Athletic - Wearside League First Division

14/08/2021 - Horden Community Welfare v Bedlington Terriers - Northern League Division Two

17/08/2021 - Dunston v Shildon - Northern Premier Division One East

21/08/2021 - Gateshead v Kettering Town - National League North

24/08/2021 - Hebburn Town v Pickering Town - Northern Premier Division One East

25/08/2021 - Washington v Easington Colliery - Northern League Division Two

28/08/2021 - Durham Corinthians v Norton and Stockton Ancients - Wearside League First Division

28/08/2021 - Tow Law Town v Easington Colliery - Northern League Division Two

28/08/2021 - Chester v Gateshead - National League North

28/08/2021 - Dunston v Pontefract Collieries - Northern Premier Division One East

30/08/2021 - Gateshead v Guiseley - National League North

01/09/2021 - Newcastle Benfield v Consett - Northern League Division One

01/09/2021 - Durham Corinthians v West Auckland Tunns - Wearside League First Division

04/09/2021 - Southport v Gateshead - National League North

04/09/2021 - Dunston v Marine - FA Cup

07/09/2021 - Hebburn Town v Yorkshire Amateur - Northern Premier Division One East

07/09/2021 - Leamington v Gateshead - National League North

11/09/2021 - Kidderminster Harriers v Gateshead - National League North

11/09/2021 - Durham Corinthians v Wolviston - Wearside League First Division

15/09/2021 - Birtley Town v Blyth Town - Northern League Division Two

18/09/2021 - Gateshead v Bradford (Park Avenue) - FA Cup

18/09/2021 - Dunston v Frickley Athletic - Northern Premier Division One East

18/09/2021 - Tow Law Town v Birtley Town - Northern League Division Two

25/09/2021 - Gateshead v Gloucester City - National League North

25/09/2021 - Dunston v Worksop Town - FA Trophy

25/09/2021 - Hebburn Town v Liversedge - Northern Premier Division One East

25/09/2021 - Tow Law Town v Ryton and Crawcrook Albion - Northern League Division Two

29/09/2021 - Birtley Town v Horden Community Welfare - Northern League Division Two

02/10/2021 - Runcorn Linnets v Gateshead - FA Cup

02/10/2021 - Dunston v Ossett United - Northern Premier Division One East

09/10/2021 - Gateshead v Boston United - National League North

09/10/2021 - Tow Law Town v Blyth Town - Northern League Division Two

16/10/2021 - Marske United v Gateshead - FA Cup

16/10/2021 - Hebburn Town v Lincoln United - Northern Premier Division One East

16/10/2021 - Dunston v Yorkshire Amateur - Northern Premier Division One East

19/10/2021 - Gateshead v Marske United - FA Cup

19/10/2021 - Hebburn Town v Brighouse Town - Northern Premier Division One East

23/10/2021 - Durham Corinthians v Chester-le-Street United - Wearside League First Division

23/10/2021 - Tow Law Town v Horden Community Welfare - Northern League Division Two

23/10/2021 - West Auckland Town v Ashington - Northern League Division One

29/10/2021 - Tow Law Town v Esh Winning - Northern League Division Two

30/10/2021 - Hebburn Town v Warrington Town - FA Trophy

30/10/2021 - AFC Fylde v Gateshead - National League North

30/10/2021 - Dunston v Bamber Bridge - FA Trophy

06/11/2021 - Tow Law Town v Chester-le-Street Town - Northern League Division Two

06/11/2021 - Dunston v Lincoln United - Northern Premier Division One East

06/11/2021 - Gateshead v Altrincham - FA Cup

06/11/2021 - Hebburn Town v Stocksbridge Park Steels - Northern Premier Division One East

06/11/2021 - Durham Corinthians v Richmond Town - Wearside League First Division

13/11/2021 - Gateshead v Alfreton Town - National League North

13/11/2021 - Durham Corinthians v Annfield Plain - Wearside League First Division

16/11/2021 - Tow Law Town v Durham City - Northern League Division Two

16/11/2021 - Altrincham v Gateshead - FA Cup

20/11/2021 - Spennymoor Town v Gateshead - National League North

20/11/2021 - Dunston v Stocksbridge Park Steels - Northern Premier Division One East

20/11/2021 - Hebburn Town v Marske United - Northern Premier Division One East

20/11/2021 - Tow Law Town v Sunderland West End - Northern League Division Two

23/11/2021 - Curzon Ashton v Gateshead - National League North

27/11/2021 - Durham Corinthians v Shildon Reserves - Wearside League First Division

27/11/2021 - AFC Fylde v Gateshead - FA Trophy

03/12/2021 - Gateshead v Charlton Athletic - FA Cup

04/12/2021 - Dunston v Bridlington Town - Northern Premier Division One East

07/12/2021 - Gateshead v York City - National League North

11/12/2021 - Hebburn Town v Stockton Town - Northern Premier Division One East

11/12/2021 - Farsley Celtic v Gateshead - National League North

18/12/2021 - Dunston v Brighouse Town - Northern Premier Division One East

18/12/2021 - Gateshead v Brackley Town - National League North

26/12/2021 - Gateshead v Blyth Spartans - National League North

27/12/2021 - Hebburn Town v Dunston - Northern Premier Division One East

28/12/2021 - Blyth Spartans v Spennymoor Town - National League North

28/12/2021 - Darlington v Gateshead - National League North

01/01/2022 - Dunston v Marske United - Northern Premier Division One East

02/01/2022 - Blyth Spartans v Gateshead - National League North

08/01/2022 - Gateshead v Chorley - National League North

08/01/2022 - Hebburn Town v Sheffield - Northern Premier Division One East

10/01/2022 - Bradford (Park Avenue) v Gateshead - National League North

15/01/2022 - Hereford v Gateshead - National League North

15/01/2022 - Dunston v Worksop Town - Northern Premier Division One East

18/01/2022 - Gateshead v AFC Telford United - National League North

22/01/2022 - Gateshead v Leamington - National League North

29/01/2022 - York City v Gateshead - National League North

29/01/2022 - Hebburn Town v Bridlington Town - Northern Premier Division One East

05/02/2022 - Gateshead v AFC Fylde - National League North

08/02/2022 - Dunston v Pickering Town - Northern Premier Division One East

08/02/2022 - Gateshead v Blyth Spartans - National League North

08/02/2022 - Hebburn Town v Pontefract Collieries - Northern Premier Division One East

09/02/2022 - Birtley Town v Bedlington Terriers - Northern League Division Two

12/02/2022 - Alfreton Town v Gateshead - National League North

12/02/2022 - Tow Law Town v Brandon United - Northern League Division Two

13/02/2022 - Newcastle United v Aston Villa - FA Premier League

19/02/2022 - Hebburn Town v Shildon - Northern Premier Division One East

19/02/2022 - Gateshead v Spennymoor Town - National League North

19/02/2022 - Dunston v Stockton Town - Northern Premier Division One East

22/02/2022 - Gateshead v Farsley Celtic - National League North

24/02/2022 - North Shields v Newcastle United U23 - Northumberland Senior Cup

25/02/2022 - Tow Law Town v Newcastle University - Northern League Division Two

26/02/2022 - AFC Telford United v Gateshead - National League North

05/03/2022 - Gateshead v Kidderminster Harriers - National League North

05/03/2022 - Durham Corinthians v Washington United - Wearside League First Division

12/03/2022 - Dunston v Liversedge - Northern Premier Division One East

12/03/2022 - Gloucester City v Gateshead - National League North

12/03/2022 - Hebburn Town v Worksop Town - Northern Premier Division One East

13/03/2022 - Durham Women v Coventry United Ladies - Womens Championship

19/03/2022 - Tow Law Town v Washington - Northern League Division Two

19/03/2022 - Boston United v Gateshead - National League North

22/03/2022 - Gateshead v Curzon Ashton - National League North

22/03/2022 - Tow Law Town v Boldon Community Association - Northern League Division Two

23/03/2022 - North Shields v Consett - Northern League Division One

26/03/2022 - Gateshead v Bradford (Park Avenue) - National League North

26/03/2022 - Hebburn Town v Tadcaster Albion - Northern Premier Division One East

26/03/2022 - Durham Corinthians v FC Hartlepool - Wearside League First Division

26/03/2022 - Dunston v Cleethorpes Town - Northern Premier Division One East

28/03/2022 - Newcastle United U23 v West Bromwich Albion U23 - Premier League 2 Division Two

29/03/2022 - Dunston v Sheffield - Northern Premier Division One East

02/04/2022 - Tow Law Town v Bedlington Terriers - Northern League Division Two

02/04/2022 - Durham Corinthians v Silksworth Colliery Welfare - Wearside League First Division

02/04/2022 - Brackley Town v Gateshead - National League North

09/04/2022 - Gateshead v Chester - National League North

09/04/2022 - Durham Corinthians v Darlington Town - Wearside League First Division

09/04/2022 - Dunston v Tadcaster Albion - Northern Premier Division One East

15/04/2022 - Guiseley v Gateshead - National League North

16/04/2022 - Hebburn Town v Ossett United - Northern Premier Division One East

18/04/2022 - West Allotment Celtic v North Shields - Northern League Division One

18/04/2022 - Gateshead v Darlington - National League North

18/04/2022 - Dunston v Hebburn Town - Northern Premier Division One East

19/04/2022 - Tow Law Town v Billingham Synthonia - Northern League Division Two

23/04/2022 - Tow Law Town v Willington - Northern League Division Two

23/04/2022 - Kettering Town v Gateshead - National League North

23/04/2022 - Hebburn Town v Cleethorpes Town - Northern Premier Division One East

23/04/2022 - Eastbourne Town v East Preston - Southern Combination Football League Premier

25/04/2022 - Newcastle United U23 v Southampton B - Premier League 2 Division Two

30/04/2022 - Gateshead v Southport - National League North

30/04/2022 - Tow Law Town v Bedlington Terriers - Northern League Division Two

02/05/2022 - Chorley v Gateshead - National League North

04/05/2022 - Gateshead U19 v North Leigh U19 - National League U19 Alliance League Cup

07/05/2022 - Gateshead v Hereford - National League North

25/06/2022 - Berwick Rangers v Stenhousemuir - Friendly (Scotland)

02/07/2022 - Berwick Rangers v Consett - Friendly (Scotland)

09/07/2022 - Berwick Rangers v South Shields - Friendly (Scotland)

12/07/2022 - Dunston v Gateshead - Friendly (England)

16/07/2022 - Spennymoor Town v Gateshead - Friendly (England)

16/07/2022 - Berwick Rangers v Glenafton Athletic - Friendly (Scotland)

23/07/2022 - Glasgow Rangers v Tottenham Hotspur - Friendly (Scotland)

29/07/2022 - Newcastle United v Atalanta BC - Friendly (England)

30/07/2022 - Thornaby v Guisborough Town - Northern League Division One

30/07/2022 - Newton Aycliffe v Newcastle Benfield - Northern League Division One

30/07/2022 - Newcastle United v Athletic Bilbao - Friendly (England)

02/08/2022 - Newton Aycliffe v Seaham Red Star - Northern League Division One

06/08/2022 - Chester-le-Street United v Washington - Northern League Division Two

06/08/2022 - Dagenham and Redbridge v Gateshead - National League

13/08/2022 - Gateshead v Barnet - National League

13/08/2022 - Newton Aycliffe v Tow Law Town - Northern League Division One

16/08/2022 - Gateshead v Notts County - National League

16/08/2022 - Newton Aycliffe v Crook Town - Northern League Division One

20/08/2022 - Guisborough Town v Penrith - Northern League Division One

27/08/2022 - Gateshead v Wealdstone - National League

27/08/2022 - Newton Aycliffe v Esh Winning - FA Vase

03/09/2022 - Gateshead v Maidstone United - National League

07/09/2022 - Heaton Stannington v Clitheroe - FA Cup

13/09/2022 - Washington v Boro Rangers - Northern League Division Two

17/09/2022 - Gateshead v Boreham Wood - National League

20/09/2022 - Newton Aycliffe v Guisborough Town - Northern League Division One

23/09/2022 - Washington v Redcar Town - Northern League Division Two

01/10/2022 - Newton Aycliffe v Northallerton Town - Northern League Division One

01/10/2022 - Gateshead v Eastleigh - National League

04/10/2022 - Gateshead v Altrincham - National League

05/10/2022 - Prudhoe Youth Club v Blyth Town - Northern League Division Two

08/10/2022 - Washington v Chester-le-Street Town - Northern League Division Two

18/10/2022 - Gateshead v Altrincham - FA Cup

22/10/2022 - Gateshead v Woking - National League

28/10/2022 - Heaton Stannington v Whitley Bay - Northern League Division One

29/10/2022 - Gateshead v Solihull Moors - National League

29/10/2022 - Newton Aycliffe v Carlisle City - Northern League Division One

31/10/2022 - Newcastle United U21 v Sunderland U21 - Premier League 2 Division Two

05/11/2022 - Gateshead v Stevenage - FA Cup

05/11/2022 - Newton Aycliffe v Penrith - Northern League Division One

19/11/2022 - Gateshead v Southend United - National League

19/11/2022 - Newton Aycliffe v Redcar Athletic - Northern League Division One

26/11/2022 - Northallerton Town v Carlisle City - Northern League Division One

03/12/2022 - Newton Aycliffe v Thornaby - Northern League Division One

03/12/2022 - Gateshead v Aldershot Town - National League

13/12/2022 - Notts County v Gateshead - National League

17/12/2022 - Gateshead v Gloucester City - FA Trophy

17/12/2022 - Newcastle United v Rayo Vallecano - Friendly (England)

20/12/2022 - Gateshead v Gloucester City - FA Trophy

26/12/2022 - York City v Gateshead - National League

27/12/2022 - Newton Aycliffe v Bishop Auckland - Northern League Division One

02/01/2023 - Gateshead v York City - National League

07/01/2023 - Newton Aycliffe v West Auckland Town - Northern League Division One

07/01/2023 - Barnet v Gateshead - National League

14/01/2023 - Gateshead v Oldham Athletic - FA Trophy

21/01/2023 - Gateshead v Dorking Wanderers - National League

24/01/2023 - Gateshead v Wrexham - National League

25/01/2023 - Heaton Stannington v Ashington - Northumberland Senior Cup

28/01/2023 - Pickering Town v West Allotment Celtic - Northern League Division One

31/01/2023 - Washington v Esh Winning - Northern League Division Two

04/02/2023 - Newton Aycliffe v Whickham - Northern League Division One

04/02/2023 - Glasgow Rangers v Ross County - Scottish Premier League

04/02/2023 - Solihull Moors v Gateshead - National League

10/02/2023 - Newton Aycliffe v Heaton Stannington - Northern League Division One

11/02/2023 - Durham City v South Moor - Wearside League First Division

14/02/2023 - Newton Aycliffe v Whitley Bay - Northern League Division One

18/02/2023 - Newton Aycliffe v Pickering Town - Northern League Division One

21/02/2023 - Gateshead v Oldham Athletic - National League

26/02/2023 - Manchester United v Newcastle United - Football League Cup

04/03/2023 - Newton Aycliffe v Ashington - Northern League Division One

04/03/2023 - Gateshead v Chesterfield - National League

07/03/2023 - Gateshead v FC Halifax Town - National League

11/03/2023 - Gateshead v Farsley Celtic - FA Trophy

18/03/2023 - Gateshead v Torquay United - National League

25/03/2023 - Durham City v Durham Corinthians - Wearside League First Division

25/03/2023 - Washington v Billingham Town - Northern League Division Two

25/03/2023 - Aldershot Town v Gateshead - National League

28/03/2023 - Gateshead v Dagenham and Redbridge - National League

01/04/2023 - Newton Aycliffe v Sunderland Ryhope Community Association - Northern League Division One

01/04/2023 - Gateshead v Barnet - FA Trophy

04/04/2023 - Newton Aycliffe v West Allotment Celtic - Northern League Division One

04/04/2023 - Gateshead v Yeovil Town - National League

05/04/2023 - Durham City v Durham Corinthians - Wearside League First Division

07/04/2023 - Gateshead v Scunthorpe United - National League

10/04/2023 - Altrincham v Gateshead - National League

15/04/2023 - Gateshead v Bromley - National League

16/04/2023 - Newcastle United Women v Bradford City Women - FA Women's National League Division One North

18/04/2023 - Gateshead v Dorking Wanderers - National League

22/04/2023 - Penrith v Newton Aycliffe - Northern League Division One

25/04/2023 - Washington v Blyth Town - Northern League Division Two

27/04/2023 - Washington v Blyth Town - Northern League Division Two

29/04/2023 - Gateshead v Maidenhead United - National League

20/05/2023 - Tottenham Hotspur v Brentford - FA Premier League

20/05/2023 - Tottenham Hotspur Women v Reading Women - Womens Super League

21/05/2023 - Ascot United v Newport Pagnell Town - FA Vase

21/05/2023 - Gateshead v FC Halifax Town - FA Trophy

04/06/2023 - Bo'ness Athletic v Dunipace - East of Scotland Football League Cup

04/07/2023 - Hebburn Town v Gateshead - Friendly (England)

05/07/2023 - Durham City v Chester-le-Street Town - Friendly (England)

07/07/2023 - Hebburn Town v Whitley Bay - Friendly (England)

08/07/2023 - Gateshead v Sunderland - Friendly (England)

08/07/2023 - South Shields v Sunderland - Friendly (England)

11/07/2023 - South Shields v Hebburn Town - Friendly (England)

15/07/2023 - Gateshead v Newcastle United - Friendly (England)

18/07/2023 - Hebburn Town v Bishop Auckland - Friendly (England)

18/07/2023 - Durham City v Richmond Mavericks - Friendly (England)

21/07/2023 - Hebburn Town v Horden Community Welfare - Friendly (England)

22/07/2023 - South Shields v Harrogate Town - Friendly (England)

22/07/2023 - Glasgow Rangers v Hamburger SV - Friendly (Scotland)

25/07/2023 - Gateshead v Harrogate Town - Friendly (England)

25/07/2023 - Hebburn Town v Whickham - Friendly (England)

25/07/2023 - Durham City v Easington Colliery - Friendly (England)

28/07/2023 - South Shields v Gateshead - Friendly (England)

28/07/2023 - Hebburn Town v Sunderland U21 - Friendly (England)

29/07/2023 - Washington v Blyth Town - Northern League Division Two

29/07/2023 - Durham City v Darlington United - Friendly (England)

05/08/2023 - Gateshead v Boreham Wood - National League

05/08/2023 - Newcastle United v ACF Fiorentina - Sela Cup

05/08/2023 - OGC Nice v Villarreal - Sela Cup

05/08/2023 - Newcastle United Women v West Bromwich Albion Women - Friendly (England)

06/08/2023 - ACF Fiorentina v OGC Nice - Sela Cup

06/08/2023 - Newcastle United v Villarreal - Sela Cup

11/08/2023 - Washington v Thornaby - Northern League Division Two

12/08/2023 - Hartlepool United v Gateshead - National League

15/08/2023 - Hartlepool United v Maidenhead United - National League

18/08/2023 - Hebburn Town v Heaton Stannington - FA Cup

19/08/2023 - Gateshead v Ebbsfleet United - National League

26/08/2023 - Gateshead v Woking - National League

02/09/2023 - Gateshead v Oldham Athletic - National League

02/09/2023 - Newcastle United U21 v Manchester City U21 - Premier League 2

09/09/2023 - FC Hartlepool v Brandon United - Northern League Division Two

19/09/2023 - Gateshead v Kidderminster Harriers - National League

23/09/2023 - Gateshead v Maidenhead United - National League

03/10/2023 - Gateshead v Wealdstone - National League

04/10/2023 - Newcastle United v Paris Saint-Germain - UEFA Champions League

04/10/2023 - Newcastle United U19 v Paris Saint-Germain U19 - UEFA Youth League

07/10/2023 - Gateshead v Altrincham - National League

10/10/2023 - Dunston v Gateshead Reserves - Durham Challenge Cup

14/10/2023 - Stourbridge v Gateshead - FA Cup

21/10/2023 - Newcastle United v Crystal Palace - FA Premier League

25/10/2023 - Newcastle United v Borussia Dortmund - UEFA Champions League

28/10/2023 - Gateshead v AFC Fylde - National League

11/11/2023 - Gateshead v Dorking Wanderers - National League

18/11/2023 - Barnet v Gateshead - National League

21/11/2023 - Solihull Moors v Gateshead - National League

25/11/2023 - Gateshead v Southend United - National League

My Programme Gallery



I have 1608 programmes, in my Gateshead collection

92 Club Progress

Blundell Park - 18/01/2014  Grimsby Town 2-2 Gateshead - National League

Brisbane Road - 24/10/2017  Leyton Orient 0-2 Gateshead - National League

Brunton Park - 06/04/2013  Gateshead 5-1 Luton Town - National League

Edgeley Park - 24/08/2012  Stockport County 1-2 Gateshead - National League

Field Mill - 01/04/2013  Mansfield Town 4-0 Gateshead - National League

Highbury Stadium - 10/09/2011  Fleetwood Town 3-1 Gateshead - National League

Kassam Stadium - 09/11/2013  Oxford United 2-2 Gateshead - FA Cup

Kenilworth Road - 15/10/2011  Luton Town 5-1 Gateshead - National League

Meadow Lane - 13/12/2022  Notts County 2-0 Gateshead - National League

Prenton Park - 05/03/2016  Tranmere Rovers 3-1 Gateshead - National League

Racecourse Ground - 14/11/2015  Wrexham 4-0 Gateshead - National League

Riverside Stadium - 20/04/2013  Gateshead 2-0 Ebbsfleet United - National League

Sincil Bank - 29/12/2012  Lincoln City 1-1 Gateshead - National League

St James Park - 28/08/2011  Newcastle United 2-1 Fulham - FA Premier League

Stadium of Light - 16/11/2011  Sunderland Reserves 3-0 Newcastle United Reserves - FA Premier Reserve North

The Hawthorns - 03/01/2015  West Bromwich Albion 7-0 Gateshead - FA Cup

Tottenham Hotspur Stadium - 20/05/2023  Tottenham Hotspur Women 4-1 Reading Women - Womens Super League

Wetherby Road - 22/04/2019  Harrogate Town 2-0 Gateshead - National League

You have visited 20% of the 92 grounds
20%